Denmark (DEN) U23 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.44-1.7Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 19971National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
210.48-1.2Morten Dalgaard Madsen05 May 19951Bislett Games, IAAF Diamond League, Bislett StadiumOslo (NOR)09 Jun 2016
310.520.2Festus Asante15 Jun 19942SkararacetSkara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
410.570.8Simon Hansen30 Jun 19981DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
510.731.4Frederik Schou-Nielsen05 Feb 19961FødselsdagsstævneBallerup (DEN)18 May 2016
510.730.9Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19972DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
710.770.6Kojo Musah15 Apr 19962DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
810.82-0.7Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
910.861.5Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20004Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
910.860.5Peter Andersson10 Jul 1999623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
1110.951.6Rasmus Mohr Ernst01 Jan 1997623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
1210.960.8Lukas Bredo01 Jan 19973DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
1311.04-0.1Peter Trajkovski18 Jul 19962Copenhagen Open, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2016
1411.090.9Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 1997623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
1511.100.1Benjamin Gabrielsen13 Jun 19958European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
1611.28-0.2Nicolai Lind Andersen30 Aug 19982Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1711.371.7Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
1811.44-0.9Emil Frænde28 Jan 20002Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1911.78-0.9Sofus Rasmus Clausen21 Jul 19983Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
2010.242.1Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 19971Copenhagen Open, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2016
2110.392.3Morten Dalgaard Madsen05 May 19951Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2110.393.5Simon Hansen30 Jun 19981Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2310.452.3Festus Asante15 Jun 19942Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2410.462.6Frederik Schou-Nielsen05 Feb 19961Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2510.633.5Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20002Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2610.663.5Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19983Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2710.853.5Peter Trajkovski18 Jul 19964Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
2810.922.2Lukas Bredo01 Jan 19971DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
2910.992.3Benjamin Gabrielsen13 Jun 19952DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
3011.002.2Kasper Andersson15 Apr 19972DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
3111.212.6Simon Mathiasen01 Jan 19966Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.960.0Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
221.121.7Simon Hansen30 Jun 19981National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
321.331.7Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19972National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
421.351.7Morten Dalgaard Madsen05 May 19953National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
521.551.9Festus Asante15 Jun 19945Nordic U23 CHampionshipsEspoo (FIN)21 Aug 2016
621.571.7Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19984National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
721.781.9Nicolai Trock Hartling17 Jan 19942København (DEN)04 Aug 2016
821.851.2Frederik Schou-Nielsen05 Feb 19965VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
921.910.4Kojo Musah15 Apr 19963National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
1022.110.0Rasmus Mohr Ernst01 Jan 1997423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
1122.240.2Tobias G. Larsen21 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
1222.430.3Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 19973Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.87Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19971Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
234.48Nicolai Trock Hartling17 Jan 19943Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.00Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19971National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
247.04Nicolai Trock Hartling17 Jan 19941Nordic U23 CHampionshipsEspoo (FIN)20 Aug 2016
348.15Rasmus Jensen17 Sep 19953Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
448.71Kristoffer Hari23 Dec 19971Frederiksberg (DEN)04 Jun 2016
548.75Christian Sand Clausen04 Aug 19961DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
648.86Frederik Peschardt14 Jun 19953National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
749.40Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19982Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
851.31Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
951.88Karl-Gustav Brockdorff01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:49.49Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen15 Aug 19966Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
21:50.73Christian Sand Clausen04 Aug 19961DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
31:52.63Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19984Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
41:52.68Karl-Gustav Brockdorff01 Jan 19994DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
51:53.14William Devantier16 Apr 20005DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
61:53.50Frederik Fürstenberg24 Mar 19975Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
71:54.27Søren Bøge Edlund Jøhnk13 Feb 19972IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
81:54.77Cho Mihn Kyun29 Nov 19946National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
91:54.91Christoffer Frost Johansen01 Jan 19974National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
101:55.35Rasmus Gregersen01 Jan 19954Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
111:55.57Andreas Bruselius01 Jan 19955Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:46.19Mikkel Dahl-Jessen20 Dec 19949Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
23:46.88Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 1998323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
33:48.01Peter Gerner Ejersbo02 Aug 19954National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
43:49.89Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen29 Jul 19942Ohio Valley Conference ChampionshipsNashville TN (USA)14 May 2016
53:50.7hCho Mihn Kyun29 Nov 19942Baneturnering 14Aarhus (DEN)09 Aug 2016
64:49.27Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:07.45Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen29 Jul 19942Kentucky RelaysLexington KY (USA)07 May 2016
24:13.51Cho Mihn Kyun29 Nov 19942BaneturneringenFrederiksberg (DEN)07 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:19.46Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19982BaneturneringHolbæk (DEN)06 Sep 2016
28:31.43Emil Holm26 Aug 19961Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
38:32.25Joachim Weel Rosbo23 Feb 19973Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
48:39.90Magnus Nyman Hall01 Jan 19991Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
59:15.46Malthe Nielsen20 Dec 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:52.29Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen29 Jul 19942Virginia Challenge, Lannigan FieldCharlottesville VA (USA)23 Apr 2016
214:37.88Kristian Holm Jensen09 Dec 19975National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
314:43.11Jacob Simonsen01 Jan 19952IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
414:55.99Joachim Weel Rosbo23 Feb 19971IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:14.71Anders Lund Hansen05 Dec 19946Nordic ChallengeAllerød (DEN)14 May 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:18Anders Lund Hansen05 Dec 19948DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
230:25Jacob Simonsen01 Jan 199511DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
330:53Kristian Holm Jensen09 Dec 199717DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
431:14Joachim Weel Rosbo23 Feb 199721DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:34.04Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen29 Jul 19942NCAA Division I East Preliminary RoundJacksonville FL (USA)27 May 2016
210:44.37Morten Bach01 Apr 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.811.6Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.73-0.8Matthias Mørk01 Jan 19976IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
215.52-0.2Mads Lund01 Jan 20003Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.51Nicolai Trock Hartling17 Jan 19945Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
253.31Martin Johansen03 Jan 19952Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
356.56Jacob Hvorup18 May 19992Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.09Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen29 Feb 19961DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
22.00Kenneth Pedersen01 Jan 19973Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
31.90Mads Lund01 Jan 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
41.80Massin Ait Bouziad07 Aug 19955European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.90Mikkel Ringsted14 Dec 19961Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
24.60Oliver Chabert01 Jan 19991Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
34.15Aske Petersen30 Apr 19982=Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
43.48Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.530.5Benjamin Gabrielsen13 Jun 19951Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
27.511.9Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 19971VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
37.101.5Mads Lund01 Jan 20002DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
47.030.5Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982Sparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)21 Aug 2016
56.980.1Emil Ipsen01 Jan 19991IndvielsesstævneGreve (DEN)07 Aug 2016
66.911.5Kasper Larsen01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
77.093.0Emil Ipsen01 Jan 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.030.8Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 1998Aarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
214.631.5Dennis Mägi01 Jan 19951DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
314.160.4Massin Ait Bouziad07 Aug 19955European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
413.46-0.8Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19985Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
515.102.9Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 19982National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.04Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
215.20Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.76Alexander Haugeby16 Jan 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.89Kristoffer Thomsen21 Feb 1996516th European Cup Winter ThrowingArad (ROU)13 Mar 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.16Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 199981st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
237.89Mads Lund01 Jan 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.38Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 19997WLV Werfercup, Helmut-Schön-SportparkWiesbaden (GER)15 May 2016
237.21Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 19985Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.69Hans Barrett01 Jan 19994VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.53Mads Lund01 Jan 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.11Andreas Bertelsen24 Apr 19941Sommerkast 3Aarhus (DEN)17 Sep 2016
264.21Mikkel Bach Garbrecht01 Jan 19961Copenhagen Open, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2016
358.61Mads Christiansen01 Feb 19974European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
449.83Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 19983Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.44 15 Jan 20181Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16760Mads Lund01 Jan 20001Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.970.6Mette Graversgaard05 Oct 19951DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
212.081.2Frida Sångren01 Jan 19972Skara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
212.080.6Camilla Motzkus09 Jun 19972DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
412.17-0.2Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
512.210.0Martha Traoré08 Jan 19953National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
512.211.1Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
712.240.0Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19982Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
812.250.9Louise Østergård12 Jun 19941DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
912.330.6Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19982Skara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
912.330.1Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
1112.83-0.7Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19991European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
1212.112.5Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
1312.202.5Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
1412.212.5Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19982DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.911.0Mette Graversgaard05 Oct 19952Nordic U23 CHampionshipsEspoo (FIN)21 Aug 2016
224.192.0Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19982DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
324.931.2Frida Sångren01 Jan 19972National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
425.001.9Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 2000DT finaleÖsterbro (DEN)10 Sep 2016
525.151.4Louise Malmqvist01 Jan 19962National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
625.16-0.3Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
725.231.4Sandra Bøll06 Nov 19943National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
825.741.2Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
926.451.9Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HØST/VEST mangekamp 2016Helsingør (DEN)15 May 2016
1026.941.6Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994H29th Multistars, Trofeo Zerneri AcciaiFirenze (ITA)29 Apr 2016
1127.92Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
1225.173.5Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995HCalifornia Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)13 Apr 2016
1326.833.6Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994HHexham (GBR)09 Jul 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.55Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.68Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
256.89Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20004VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
357.38Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
457.55Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19992National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
557.77Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981DTU indl. østTårnby (DEN)29 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:05.91Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 19971National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
22:07.54Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
32:07.75Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 1998430th Meeting InternationalNivelles (BEL)18 Jun 2016
42:08.67Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19961Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
52:09.66Stina Troest17 Jan 19941DT kvalBagsværd (DEN)11 Sep 2016
62:09.83Dagmar Olsen16 Jul 19943National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
72:10.49Carolien Millenaar26 Mar 1997Vejle (DEN)07 May 2016
82:10.52Josefine Rytter21 May 19941IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
92:10.55Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20001NålestævneAalborg (DEN)11 May 2016
102:11.20Nathalie Richter01 Jan 20003Folksam Grand Prix, SollentunavallenSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2016
112:11.93Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
122:13.01Josephine Thestrup25 Nov 19966European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
132:15.29Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994H29th Multistars, Trofeo Zerneri AcciaiFirenze (ITA)30 Apr 2016
142:15.91Joseffa Keidser14 Jun 19953National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
152:20.37Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
162:20.43Sandra Bøll06 Nov 1994HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
172:21.83Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
182:26.41Anna Lange01 Jan 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
192:29.96Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995HCalifornia Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)14 Apr 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:55.84Caroline Vegeberg01 Jan 19981BaneturneringHolbæk (DEN)06 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:15.39Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19968IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
24:21.59Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
34:25.41Josephine Thestrup25 Nov 19962VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
44:26.06Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20002Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
54:27.75Stina Troest17 Jan 19941DT kvalBagsværd (DEN)11 Sep 2016
64:29.36Josefine Rytter21 May 19946VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
74:32.16Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001023rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
84:34.71Josephine Brysting11 Dec 19956Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
94:37.35Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981DT 1. div. østBagsværd (DEN)22 May 2016
104:42.10Nikoline Høegh øRum-Niels01 Jan 20022Sparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Aug 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:53.43Josephine Thestrup25 Nov 19961BaneturneringenFrederiksberg (DEN)07 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:47.83Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 1997566th Memorial Boris Hanžeković, Športski park Mladost, IAAF World ChallengeZagreb (CRO)06 Sep 2016
29:25.47Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19961København (DEN)04 Aug 2016
39:42.83Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
49:47.30Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20001Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
59:59.33Josephine Brysting11 Dec 199514Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
69:59.38Louise Rode01 Dec 19971Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
710:02.60Clara Kall21 Apr 19993Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
810:08.99Anastacia Damm Nielsen25 Sep 2001Skive (DEN)18 Jun 2016
910:13.83Nikoline Høegh øRum-Niels01 Jan 20021DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
1010:14.86Louise Høj Jensen01 Jan 199713VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
1110:31.24Amanda Gerner Amaloo20 Nov 2000Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:50.40Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19961DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
216:52.65Maria Larsen11 Apr 19962DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
317:05.63Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
417:18.06Josephine Brysting11 Dec 19953National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
517:21.16Sissel Møller02 Oct 19944National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
618:48.59Clara Kall21 Apr 19997European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136:45.98Sissel Møller02 Oct 19948Nordic ChallengeAllerød (DEN)14 May 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:35Alberte Kjær Pedersen23 Jun 19985DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
235:46Louise Rode01 Dec 19976DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
336:10Sissel Møller02 Oct 19947DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
437:09Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19965San Silvestre de CrevillentinaCrevillente (ESP)31 Dec 2016
537:24Karoline Hardis25 Apr 199719DM 10 km landevejMiddelfart (DEN)12 Mar 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:02.51Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:34.52Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
26:56.94Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20002Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:32.68Anna Emilie Møller28 Jul 1997631st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
210:45.85Louise Rode01 Dec 19973Bagsværd (DEN)02 Jun 2016
310:58.16Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20001European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.040.2Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
214.260.2Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
314.470.2Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
414.48-1.3Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19983VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
516.51-1.5Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.451.9Mette Graversgaard05 Oct 19952Nordic U23 CHampionshipsEspoo (FIN)21 Aug 2016
213.731.5Mathilde Heltbech22 May 19951Nordic U23 CHampionshipsEspoo (FIN)21 Aug 2016
314.021.5Annemarie Nissen08 Jul 19944Nordic U23 CHampionshipsEspoo (FIN)21 Aug 2016
414.210.2Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19983Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
514.520.6Mai Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19995National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
614.650.6Katrine Koch Jacobsen24 Jun 19996National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
714.710.1Sandra Bøll06 Nov 1994HFlemish ChampionshipsDilbeek (BEL)30 Jul 2016
815.210.0Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995HCalifornia Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)13 Apr 2016
915.73-1.4Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994HSparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.00Stina Troest17 Jan 1994431st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)16 Aug 2016
258.67Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 1998716th European Athletic FestivalBydgoszcz (POL)05 Jun 2016
362.00Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991DMUKøbenhavn (DEN)03 Sep 2016
462.93Annemarie Nissen08 Jul 19943DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.80Rikke Andersen20 Mar 19981DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
21.77Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
31.75Sandra Christensen10 Nov 19952ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)10 Jul 2016
41.74Sandra Bøll06 Nov 1994HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
51.72Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995HCalifornia Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)13 Apr 2016
61.70Tina Bischoff Gellin01 Jan 19982Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)07 May 2016
71.59Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
71.59Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
91.58Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.60Caroline Ranners01 Jan 19951YstadspelenYstad (SWE)24 Jul 2016
23.55Anne Sofie Olsen01 Jan 19944National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
31.80Laura Tølløse17 Aug 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.281.9Martha Traoré08 Jan 19952DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
26.130.0Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19984Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
35.87-1.4Sandra Bøll06 Nov 1994HSparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)21 Aug 2016
45.791.8Annelouise Villum Jensen21 Nov 1996Aarhus (DEN)04 Jun 2016
55.740.3Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 1998-VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
65.700.5Laura Tølløse17 Aug 199710Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)18 Jun 2016
75.67-0.3Isabell Paprotny01 Jan 19976DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
85.651.7Anna Lange01 Jan 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
95.611.4Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 20004National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)28 Aug 2016
105.39-0.9Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994H29th Multistars, Trofeo Zerneri AcciaiFirenze (ITA)30 Apr 2016
115.262.0Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
125.121.3Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
136.402.2Martha Traoré08 Jan 19951DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
145.782.1Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19988VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
155.712.6Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994HHexham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.012.0Laura Tølløse17 Aug 19971European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
211.671.9Sofie Rasmussen01 Jan 20007Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
311.591.2Anne Porshold09 May 19957European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.37Thea Jensen12 Mar 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
214.04Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
313.55Emilie Hansen01 Jan 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
49.75Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.72Marie Aagaard20 Jul 19961Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
213.22Thea Jensen12 Mar 19991DTU indl. østTårnby (DEN)29 May 2016
313.06Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 19982European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
412.47Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
512.37Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995HCalifornia Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)13 Apr 2016
612.26Sandra Bøll06 Nov 1994HFlemish ChampionshipsDilbeek (BEL)30 Jul 2016
711.99Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HØST/VEST mangekamp 2016Helsingør (DEN)15 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.21Lisa Brix Pedersen16 May 19962National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
245.54Marie Aagaard20 Jul 19964National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
344.23Tenna Riber01 Jan 1995Österbro (DEN)20 Aug 2016
443.44Thea Jensen12 Mar 19995National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenAalborg (DEN)21 May 2016
534.31Amanda Rasmussen19 Jul 19976European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.25Vicki Dahl28 Aug 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
253.88Thea Jensen12 Mar 19995VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.52Celina Julin12 Aug 19941Tårnby GamesTårnby (DEN)08 May 2016
253.29Sofie Dahl01 Jan 19973National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
343.98Amanda Rasmussen19 Jul 19975European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.95Sarah Bahat01 Jan 19991Jönköping (SWE)01 Jun 2016
246.57Anna Lange01 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
344.13Liv Cantby01 Jan 19991ÖresundsspelenHelsingborg (SWE)08 Jul 2016
424.61Laura Poulsen01 Jan 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.33Fawzie Otour27 Dec 1996Herning GamesHerning (DEN)16 May 2016
242.30Sarah Bahat01 Jan 19991DTUBallerup (DEN)24 Sep 2016
340.35Liv Cantby01 Jan 19993National ChampionshipsAarhus (DEN)27 Aug 2016
438.16Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
537.68Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994HSparta Copenhagen GamesKøbenhavn (DEN)21 Aug 2016
636.33Sandra Bøll06 Nov 1994HFlemish ChampionshipsDilbeek (BEL)31 Jul 2016
735.51Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 19986European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
832.64Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995HCalifornia Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)14 Apr 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15430Sandra Bøll06 Nov 19941Flemish ChampionshipsDilbeek (BEL)31 Jul 2016
25178Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 19946Hexham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
34937Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19984Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15381Anna Lange01 Jan 1999111st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
24312Laura Poulsen01 Jan 200010Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.13 15 Jan 20183Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:51.49 15 Jan 20183Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best