Denmark (DEN) U20 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.97Albert Ranning01 Jan 19982Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
27.02Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
37.05Lukas Bredo01 Jan 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
47.40Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.61Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19971Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.46Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19973Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:56.03Søren Bøge Edlund Jøhnk13 Feb 19974National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:54.62Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:39.30Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19988Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.47Mads Lund01 Jan 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.27Matthias Mørk01 Jan 19976Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.13Matthias Mørk01 Jan 19972Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
28.44Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.84Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Oliver Durafour01 Jan 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
23.60Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.18Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 19971National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
26.87Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
36.61Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.45Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 1998Reykjavik (ISL)06 Feb 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.70Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14818Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 19981National Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.70Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
27.75Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
37.77Frida Sångren01 Jan 19971Aarhus (DEN)30 Jan 2016
37.77Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
57.82Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19981Skive (DEN)07 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.69Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.92Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:11.07Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
22:12.31Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19983National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
32:12.86Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:33.01Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
24:33.53Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
34:34.52Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
44:37.64Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20003National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:55.46Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
210:05.29Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
310:05.99Anastacia Damm Nielsen25 Sep 2001Skive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.71Rikke Andersen20 Mar 1998Helsingør (DEN)09 Jan 2016
21.70Isabell Paprotny01 Jan 19974National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
31.59Agnes Skovgaard01 Jan 19988Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.20Ida Jespersen01 Jan 20008Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.96Laura Tølløse17 Aug 19973Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
25.82Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
35.60Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.42Thea Jensen12 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
215.41Natasja Jacobsen01 Jan 20001AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)14 Feb 2016
313.77Vicki Dahl28 Aug 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
413.61Anna Lange01 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best