Denmark (DEN) U23 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.75Morten Dalgaard Madsen05 May 19952Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
26.87Frederik Schou-Nielsen05 Feb 19962National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
36.95Benjamin Gabrielsen13 Jun 19952Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
46.96Frederik Peschardt14 Jun 19951Vinter ABCAarhus (DEN)18 Feb 2016
56.97Albert Ranning01 Jan 19982Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
66.99Kojo Musah15 Apr 19964National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
77.02Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
87.05Lukas Bredo01 Jan 19972National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
97.40Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.61Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19971Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
222.06Frederik Schou-Nielsen05 Feb 19961National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.46Benjamin Lobo Vedel23 Sep 19973Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
248.23Nicolai Trock Hartling17 Jan 19941Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.26Nicolai Trock Hartling17 Jan 19945Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
21:53.77Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen15 Aug 19961Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
31:55.15Peter Gerner Ejersbo02 Aug 19952National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
41:55.61Jacob Ilbjerg Stengaard29 Aug 19943National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
51:56.03Søren Bøge Edlund Jøhnk13 Feb 19974National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:54.62Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:58.95Peter Gerner Ejersbo02 Aug 19953National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:15.41Mikkel Dahl-Jessen20 Dec 19944National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
28:17.04Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen29 Jul 1994Bloomington IN (USA)12 Feb 2016
38:39.30Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19988Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
48:46.38Magnus Dewett01 Jan 19953Skive (DEN)07 Feb 2016
58:49.15Jacob Ilbjerg Stengaard29 Aug 19941National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.47Mads Lund01 Jan 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.27Matthias Mørk01 Jan 19976Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.13Matthias Mørk01 Jan 19972Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
28.44Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.98Massin Ait Bouziad07 Aug 19957Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
21.84Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.70Mikkel Ringsted14 Dec 19961National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
24.60Oliver Durafour01 Jan 19971National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
33.60Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.35Benjamin Gabrielsen13 Jun 19955Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
27.18Sebastian Ree Pedersen13 Jul 19971National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
36.87Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
46.61Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.45Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 1998Reykjavik (ISL)06 Feb 2016
214.40Massin Ait Bouziad07 Aug 19958Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.70Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)13 Feb 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.01Kristoffer Thomsen21 Feb 19961National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14818Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 19981National Indoor Championships Combined Events, GigantiumAalborg (DEN)14 Feb 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.66Mette Graversgaard05 Oct 19952National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
27.70Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)23 Jan 2016
37.72Louise Østergård12 Jun 19943National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
47.75Annelouise Villum Jensen21 Nov 19968Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
47.75Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
67.77Frida Sångren01 Jan 19971Aarhus (DEN)30 Jan 2016
67.77Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
87.80Zarah Buchwald27 Jun 19952National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
97.82Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 19981Skive (DEN)07 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.99Mette Graversgaard05 Oct 19954Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
224.69Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.92Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:02.81Stina Troest17 Jan 19942Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)30 Jan 2016
22:11.07Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
32:11.61Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19961National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
42:12.31Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19983National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
52:12.86Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
62:13.10Joseffa Keidser14 Jun 19952Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
72:13.84Josefine Rytter21 May 19944Norwegian Milers ClubHvam (NOR)06 Feb 2016
82:13.88Dagmar Olsen16 Jul 19942AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)14 Feb 2016
92:16.06Josephine Thestrup25 Nov 19962National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
102:19.62Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
112:21.33 OTSofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995PBig Ten Indoor Track And Field Championships, Spire Institute Indoor Track & Field FacilityGeneva OH (USA)26 Feb 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:17.84Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19962Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
24:32.71Josephine Thestrup25 Nov 19961National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
34:33.01Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
44:33.53Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
54:34.52Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
64:37.64Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20003National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
74:40.90Joseffa Keidser14 Jun 19952National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:22.75Line Kalstrup Schulz18 Jul 19963Scandinavian Milers ClubGöteborg (SWE)30 Jan 2016
29:47.18Josephine Thestrup25 Nov 19965Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
39:55.46Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
410:05.29Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
510:05.99Anastacia Damm Nielsen25 Sep 2001Skive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
610:06.29Josephine Brysting11 Dec 19952BMC OpenSheffield (GBR)10 Jan 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.45Mette Graversgaard05 Oct 19951National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
28.61Mathilde Heltbech22 May 19951Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
38.72Marie Caroline Vermund28 Jun 19952Best Western GamesVäxjö (SWE)24 Jan 2016
49.05Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995PBig Ten Indoor Track And Field Championships, Spire Institute Indoor Track & Field FacilityGeneva OH (USA)26 Feb 2016
59.72Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.77Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 19951Minnesota/Wisconsin Dual, Minnesota FieldhouseMinneapolis MN (USA)22 Jan 2016
21.74Sandra Christensen10 Nov 1995Helsingør (DEN)09 Jan 2016
31.71Rikke Andersen20 Mar 1998Helsingør (DEN)09 Jan 2016
31.71Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 19945Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)30 Jan 2016
51.70Isabell Paprotny01 Jan 19974National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
61.59Agnes Skovgaard01 Jan 19988Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.55Anne Sofie Olsen01 Jan 19943National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)28 Feb 2016
23.20Ida Jespersen01 Jan 20008Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.96Laura Tølløse17 Aug 19973Pallasspelen, AtleticumMalmö (SWE)31 Jan 2016
25.83Martha Traoré08 Jan 19954Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
35.82Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
45.65Annelouise Villum Jensen21 Nov 19966National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
55.60Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)06 Mar 2016
65.31Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995PBig Ten Indoor Track And Field Championships, Spire Institute Indoor Track & Field FacilityGeneva OH (USA)26 Feb 2016
75.17Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.42Thea Jensen12 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
215.41Natasja Jacobsen01 Jan 20001AtleticumspelenMalmö (SWE)14 Feb 2016
313.77Vicki Dahl28 Aug 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
413.61Anna Lange01 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)05 Mar 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.55Marie Aagaard20 Jul 19963National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
213.01Fawzie Otour27 Dec 19964National Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)27 Feb 2016
312.04Sofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 1995PBig Ten Indoor Track And Field Championships, Spire Institute Indoor Track & Field FacilityGeneva OH (USA)26 Feb 2016
410.86Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 1994PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Pentathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13906 OTSofie Albrechtsen20 Feb 19953Big Ten Indoor Track And Field Championships, Spire Institute Indoor Track & Field FacilityGeneva OH (USA)26 Feb 2016
23641Mathilde Diekema Jensen01 Apr 19946National Indoor Championships Combined EventsGöteborg (SWE)13 Mar 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best