Denmark (DEN) U20 Best Lists 2017

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.462.7Mathias Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1999(???)08 Oct 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.621.6Peter Andersson10 Jul 19992Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
210.631.1Simon Hansen30 Jun 1998Odense (DEN)21 May 2017
310.73A-0.6Tobias Gorgone Larsen21 Jan 2000410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
410.731.8Emil Mader Kjær20 Dec 1999Skive (DEN)10 Aug 2017
510.900.4Mark Asp01 Jan 20015Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)02 Jun 2017
610.930.9Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19982DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
711.011.4Jacob Hvorup18 May 19991København (DEN)10 Aug 2017
811.041.9Mads Lunø01 Jan 1999Skive (DEN)10 Jun 2017
911.051.3Nicolai Lind Andersen30 Aug 1998Österbro (DEN)01 Jun 2017
911.051.9Rasmus Thornbjerg Klausen01 Jan 2000Holbæk (DEN)13 Jun 2017
1111.081.6Emil Frænde28 Jan 20001DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
1211.110.9Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998Hvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
1211.11-1.1Albert Ranning01 Jan 19984Clubs ChampionshipsOdense (DEN)09 Sep 2017
1411.230.3Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
1511.350.4Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
1611.700.3Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.35A0.0Tobias Gorgone Larsen21 Jan 2000410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
221.661.5Simon Hansen30 Jun 19985B&s Kurpfalz-GalaWeinheim (GER)27 May 2017
321.871.3Emil Mader Kjær20 Dec 1999Skive (DEN)10 Aug 2017
421.941.5Peter Andersson10 Jul 19991Hvidovre OpenHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2017
521.852.4Peter Andersson10 Jul 19991DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
622.052.6Steffen Udengaard Knudsen23 Nov 19981DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
722.082.4Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19982DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
822.223.4Rasmus Thornbjerg Klausen01 Jan 20001Göteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136.13Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999Tårnby (DEN)07 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.37Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19983Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
250.39Mathias Astrup01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
351.23Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
452.22Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.63William Devantier16 Apr 20006Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Jun 2017
21:53.21Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19983Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Jun 2017
31:55.57Rasmus Rose-Hansen01 Jan 19995DM seniorAalborg (DEN)03 Sep 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:24.94Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19982Baneturnering 10Holbæk (DEN)29 Aug 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:45.20Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19982BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)24 Jun 2017
23:51.94William Devantier16 Apr 20006København (DEN)10 Aug 2017
33:58.82Oliver Bjørslev07 Jul 20002DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
44:00.26Sebastian Rahbech Stensvig14 Feb 19996Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
54:20.41Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
64:38.99Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
74:54.14Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
85:00.09Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Mile, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:12Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19986Internationale Attnanger MeileAttnang (GER)29 Apr 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:32.48Andreas Holst Lindgreen18 Feb 19981European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
28:34.43Oliver Bjørslev07 Jul 200011Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)02 Jun 2017
38:36.83Sebastian Rahbech Stensvig14 Feb 1999Aalborg (DEN)16 Aug 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:36.74Mubaarik Ibrahim02 Nov 19987Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
215:39.10Alexander Siedler Nielsen01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:00.22Morten Bach01 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
210:13.03Jonas Gertsen15 Dec 19986Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
311:19.43Andreas Nors Rebstrup01 Jan 20008Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.58-0.1Mads Lund26 Jun 2000København (DEN)17 Jun 2017
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.340.9Oliver Chabert01 Jan 19991DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
214.450.9Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 19982DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
315.360.2Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 19986European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
415.82-0.1Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.241.6Sebastian Sund Frandsen01 Jan 1998Odense (DEN)21 May 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.82Jacob Hvorup18 May 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.91Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
21.86Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
31.85Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
31.85Marius Hytholm Alex Petersen01 Jan 20017Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)20 Aug 2017
51.83Jacob Rosenlund03 Jul 2001Hvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
61.73Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.80Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999Österbro (DEN)23 Sep 2017
24.50Aske Valdemar Petersen30 Apr 19987Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
34.22Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
43.50Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
53.42Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.291.9Emil Ipsen01 Jan 1999København (DEN)18 Jun 2017
27.190.9Mads Lund26 Jun 20001Göteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2017
36.990.3Simon Traoré14 Jan 1998København (DEN)01 Jun 2017
36.990.7Kasper Larsen01 Jan 1999-Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
56.980.9Emil Frænde28 Jan 2000Österbro (DEN)23 Sep 2017
66.950.7Peter Andersson10 Jul 1999Tårnby (DEN)07 May 2017
76.660.6Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
86.540.3Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
96.050.6Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
107.142.8Kasper Larsen01 Jan 19992Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
116.943.5Nicolai Lind Andersen30 Aug 19986Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.610.5Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19985European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
214.49Torúr Mortensen01 Jan 1998217th NatWest Island Games, GutavallenVisby (SWE)30 Jun 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.50Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.09Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 1999Hvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
214.47Mads Ringsted01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
312.56Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
412.40Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
511.53Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.27Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.72Casper Jørgensen11 Apr 1999Ballerup (DEN)28 May 2017
249.73Hans Barrett01 Jan 1999Aalborg (DEN)31 May 2017
337.36Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998Glostrup (DEN)29 Apr 2017
435.25Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999Aalborg (DEN)13 May 2017
535.14Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.70Mathias P. Kveiborg01 Jan 2000Ballerup (DEN)21 May 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.06Hans Barrett01 Jan 19993Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
253.35August Nabe Hallberg02 Jul 1998Ballerup (DEN)03 Jun 2017
347.75Mathias Aastrup Jørgensen01 Jan 19998Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.59Mads Lund26 Jun 2000DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.40Arthur Wiborg Petersen18 Aug 1999Österbro (DEN)23 Sep 2017
255.49Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
348.76Oliver Chabert01 Jan 1999DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
441.20Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 1998DU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16711Oliver Chabert01 Jan 19992U23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
26670Gustav Lundholm Nielsen08 Aug 19983U23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
36598Nikolaj Graves17 Apr 19984U23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:19.85 13 Nov 20182European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
23:21.16 13 Nov 20184Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)20 Aug 2017
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17161Mads Lund26 Jun 2000Aalborg (DEN)13 May 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.14-0.5Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20003DM seniorAalborg (DEN)02 Sep 2017
212.250.4Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19982SkararacetSkara (SWE)06 Jun 2017
312.351.5Caroline Benfeldt Sørensen01 Jan 2002Lakeland FL (USA)25 May 2017
412.360.0Emilie Skov Pedersen01 Jan 1998Skive (DEN)10 Jun 2017
512.791.0Amalie Brammer Kristiansen01 Jan 19995Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
612.99Ida Beiter Bomme01 Jan 2001Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
712.012.8Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19986SkararacetSkara (SWE)06 Jun 2017
812.204.0Caroline Benfeldt Sørensen01 Jan 2002Lakeland FL (USA)25 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.791.9Mathilde Prietzel Nielsen01 Jan 20001Öresundsspelen 2017Helsingborg (SWE)08 Jul 2017
225.440.0Olivia Thorsgaard04 May 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
326.360.4Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
427.89-0.3Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
527.96-0.7Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
624.633.0Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 1998Odense (DEN)21 May 2017
726.165.1Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HEuropean Team Championships 2nd League Combined EventsMonzón (ESP)01 Jul 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.44Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 1998Tårnby (DEN)07 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.38Freja Wærness16 Jun 200067th European Athletics Team Championships, First League, Karl's StadiumVaasa (FIN)23 Jun 2017
256.49Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
356.95Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20001DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
456.97Olivia Thorsgaard04 May 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:05.77Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19998Léon Buyle MemorialOordegem (BEL)03 Jun 2017
22:08.17Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19981Hvidovre OpenHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2017
32:09.79Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
42:10.79Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 20003Bagsværd (DEN)27 Jun 2017
52:11.86Marie Falkebo Jensen01 Jan 20031Göteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2017
62:13.10Emma Kiplagat Kondrup01 Jan 20045Bagsværd (DEN)27 Jun 2017
72:14.02Majken Lützen01 Jan 20033Göteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2017
82:15.69Ida Jørgensen01 Jan 2001Aalborg (DEN)02 Sep 2017
92:15.78Cecilie Møller-Jensen01 Jan 2001Hvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
102:15.80Anne Bonderup Andersen01 Jan 2001Aalborg (DEN)02 Sep 2017
112:18.97Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
122:25.98Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
132:29.17Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:45.09Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19991Baneturnering 10Holbæk (DEN)29 Aug 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:21.47Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 20003Léon Buyle MemorialOordegem (BEL)03 Jun 2017
24:27.71Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20003Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Jun 2017
34:28.27Helene Holm Gottlieb11 Jan 19983Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)02 Jun 2017
44:35.55Mia Helene Mørck16 Nov 19998Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)20 Jun 2017
54:41.98Nikoline Høegh Ørum-Nielsen01 Jan 20021Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:37.37Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 2000Tårnby (DEN)07 May 2017
210:07.94Mia Van Wagenen13 Aug 1999Ballerup (DEN)15 Jun 2017
310:08.55Nikoline Høegh Ørum-Nielsen01 Jan 2002Österbro (DEN)23 Sep 2017
410:46.91Amanda Gerner Amaloo20 Nov 20006European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:11.66Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20005DM seniorAalborg (DEN)03 Sep 2017
217:24.49Mia Van Wagenen13 Aug 19997DM seniorAalborg (DEN)03 Sep 2017
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:51Alberte Kjær Pedersen23 Jun 1998Strib (DEN)01 Apr 2017
237:18Anastacia Damm Nielsen25 Sep 2001Strib (DEN)01 Apr 2017
337:30Clara Kall21 Apr 1999København (DEN)10 May 2017
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
179:00Clara Kall21 Apr 199924Copenhagen Half MarathonKøbenhavn (DEN)17 Sep 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:33.35Anna Mark Helwigh12 Mar 2000København (DEN)17 Jun 2017
26:51.21Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 2000København (DEN)17 Jun 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:47.00Sophie Søefeldt21 Apr 20005Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)19 Aug 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.590.4Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.230.1Emilie Hansen01 Jan 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
215.641.4Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HEuropean Team Championships 2nd League Combined EventsMonzón (ESP)01 Jul 2017
316.330.0Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.45Anne Sofie Kirkegaard03 Feb 19985Meeting International de Genève, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)10 Jun 2017
262.83Viktoria Dommer16 Feb 20011Clubs ChampionshipsOdense (DEN)09 Sep 2017
362.87Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen01 Jan 2000Aalborg (DEN)02 Aug 2017
462.89Liv Stæhr Rødtnes01 Jan 19991DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.81Rikke Andersen20 Mar 19981DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
21.72Karla Schärfe01 Jan 2003Helsingør (DEN)09 Sep 2017
31.69Tina Bischoff Gellin01 Jan 1998Österbro (DEN)17 Jun 2017
41.53Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
41.53Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
61.51Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HEuropean Team Championships 2nd League Combined EventsMonzón (ESP)01 Jul 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.95Virgil Topholm Hartmann01 Jan 19982DM seniorAalborg (DEN)03 Sep 2017
23.63Laura Louise Grønbech01 Jan 199913Göteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.69-0.8Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 20002Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
25.560.0Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 1998København (DEN)18 Jun 2017
25.561.8Ida Beiter Bomme01 Jan 20016Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2017
45.530.7Ida Boe Rasmussen01 Jan 20032Göteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2017
55.330.1Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HEuropean Team Championships 2nd League Combined EventsMonzón (ESP)02 Jul 2017
65.180.8Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 1998724th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)02 Jul 2017
75.150.8Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
84.990.5Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
95.613.0Emma Beiter Bomme28 Jun 19982Hvidovre OpenHvidovre (DEN)11 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.591.4Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 20008European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.36Amalie Pfeiffer01 Jan 20011DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
29.76Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.11Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 19981Hvidovre OpenHvidovre (DEN)10 Jun 2017
214.05Thea Jensen12 Mar 1999Helsingborg (SWE)08 Jul 2017
312.35Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HEuropean Team Championships 2nd League Combined EventsMonzón (ESP)01 Jul 2017
411.66Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)10 Jun 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.91Annesofie Hartmann Nielsen22 Sep 2000København (DEN)18 Jun 2017
245.10Thea Jensen12 Mar 19991DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
342.02Anna Sofie Hartmann01 Jan 2000524th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)02 Jul 2017
441.88Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 1998Hvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.58Lise Lotte Jepsen24 Sep 2000Esbjerg (DEN)17 Jun 2017
252.18Liv Nedergaard01 Jan 2002Österbro (DEN)01 Jun 2017
351.77Katrine Fjerbæk Olsen10 Jan 2001Hvidovre (DEN)26 Aug 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.60Lise Lotte Jepsen24 Sep 20002DM seniorAalborg (DEN)03 Sep 2017
240.38Cæcilie Højer McClur Thomsen19 Mar 2000Ballerup (DEN)28 May 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.75Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.44Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999MarknadsspelenSkruv (SWE)20 May 2017
245.04Liv Cantby01 Jan 19991DM ungdom, Hvidovre StadionHvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
342.80Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel22 Jun 19982DM seniorAalborg (DEN)02 Sep 2017
441.60Anna Lange22 Sep 1999Hvidovre (DEN)27 Aug 2017
537.03Karoline Matilde Mangor27 Nov 19985European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
635.14Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 1998HU23, U20 & U18 Nordic Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)11 Jun 2017
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14730Sarah Bahat01 Jan 1999Ljungby (SWE)28 May 2017
24723Nickoline Skifter Andersen01 Jan 199815European Team Championships 2nd League Combined EventsMonzón (ESP)02 Jul 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14394Laura Nørrung Poulsen01 Jan 2000Aalborg (DEN)13 May 2017
24203Hannah Illum Petersen01 Jan 2000Aalborg (DEN)13 May 2017
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:47.79 13 Nov 20183Nordic Junior Match & U20 ChampionshipsUmeå (SWE)20 Aug 2017
23:54.64 13 Nov 20184European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best