Denmark (DEN) U18 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.65Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak12 Jan 2002Hvidovre (DEN)09 Jun 2018
210.931.9Frederik Andersson01 Jan 20013Hvidovre (DEN)09 Jun 2018
311.85-0.5Jonas Bruun Gregersen01 Jan 20016Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
411.98-0.7Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)09 Jun 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.66Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak12 Jan 2002Hvidovre (DEN)10 Jun 2018
222.221.0Frederik Andersson01 Jan 20015Hvidovre (DEN)10 Jun 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.18Jeppe Ege Nielsen01 Jan 20024Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
253.97Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)09 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:59.69Oscar Simonsen29 Jun 20014Interclubs n2-Avignon (FRA)20 May 2018
22:00.19Linus Lindquist01 Jan 20025Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)26 Jun 2018
32:00.50Anders Bang01 Jan 20026Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)26 Jun 2018
42:08.64Sebastian Bergmann01 Jan 20019Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:35.14Oscar Simonsen29 Jun 20012Soirée 1000m asptt niceNice (FRA)06 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:02.33Oscar Simonsen29 Jun 200111Pré régionaux individuels ca/se 2ème journéeNice (FRA)10 Jun 2018
24:14.84Jeppe Risvig18 Nov 20018Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
34:31.00Sebastian Bergmann01 Jan 200114Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
44:33.36Oliver Kirial Olsen01 Jan 200316Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
55:10.97Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)10 Jun 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:33.10Alexander Tengblad Nikolaisen22 May 2001København (DEN)12 Jun 2018
28:33.78Anton Østdal02 Dec 2001532ÈME MEETING INTERNATIONAL EAPNivelles (BEL)23 Jun 2018
38:52.38Jeppe Risvig18 Nov 20011Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:07.55Jeppe Risvig18 Nov 2001Skive (DEN)16 Jun 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:01.10Jeppe Risvig18 Nov 20013Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.871.3Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)10 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.03Nikolaj Richter01 Jan 20026Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.72Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)09 Jun 2018
21.44Patrick Wolf01 Jan 200113Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.90Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)10 Jun 2018
23.54Sebastian R. Suurballe01 Jan 20027Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.941.7Patrick Wolf01 Jan 20015Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
26.331.1Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)09 Jun 2018
35.930.5Lukas Medina Sørensen01 Jan 200312Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
45.850.0William Korsgaard01 Jan 2001-Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
54.851.5Jonas Bruun Gregersen01 Jan 2001-Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
66.472.2William Korsgaard01 Jan 20017Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
75.962.5Jonas Bruun Gregersen01 Jan 200110Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.500.0Patrick Wolf01 Jan 20014Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
212.410.0Anton Læssøe Bisgaard01 Jan 20016Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.69Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)09 Jun 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.54Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)10 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.78Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 2002DNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)10 Jun 2018
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16247Nikolaj Grønbech01 Jan 20025Nordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)10 Jun 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.151.5Caroline Benfeldt Sørensen01 Jan 20022Hvidovre (DEN)09 Jun 2018
212.291.7Thea Lyng Møller Jensen01 Jan 20014Aarhus (DEN)05 Jun 2018
312.710.2Klara Skriver Loessl01 Jan 20023Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
412.900.9Julie Fischer28 Apr 20032Championnats départemental du bas-rhin benjamins -Obernai (FRA)26 May 2018
513.02-0.8Sofie Spiegelhauer01 Jan 20022Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
613.05-0.8Cecilie G Færge01 Jan 20033Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
713.220.2Aranya Kanakalingam01 Jan 20038Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
813.50-0.8Christine Klitgaard01 Jan 20047Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
913.81-0.8Cecilie Carlsen01 Jan 20038Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.010.0Caroline Benfeldt Sørensen01 Jan 20021Hvidovre (DEN)10 Jun 2018
225.171.7Mathilde Kreiberg Skou01 Jan 20023Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2018
326.272.0Alberte Riber Jakobsen01 Jan 20012Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
426.342.0Sofie Spiegelhauer01 Jan 20023Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
526.352.0Christine Klitgaard01 Jan 20043Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
626.632.0Cecilie G Færge01 Jan 20034Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
727.382.0Katrine Hoelgaard01 Jan 20015Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
827.512.0Selma Bertram01 Jan 20035Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.78Martha Danneskjold Rasmussen01 Jan 20022Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
258.44Mille B Olesen01 Jan 20023Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
358.48Mille B. Olesen01 Jan 20021Göteborg (SWE)03 Jun 2018
458.57Sarah Sækmose01 Jan 20021Aarhus (DEN)05 Jun 2018
560.79Majken Lützen01 Jan 20036Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
660.95Laura G. Andersen01 Jan 20047Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
762.85Laura Haslund-Christensen01 Jan 20018Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
862.97Misja Jepsen01 Jan 20019Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
964.76Selma Bertram01 Jan 200310Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:11.89Marie Falkebo Jensen01 Jan 20031Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)29 Jun 2018
22:13.68Mille B. Olesen01 Jan 20022BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 May 2018
32:15.37Emma S. Hansen01 Jan 20033Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)29 Jun 2018
42:17.15Ellen Christensen01 Jan 20037Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
52:17.58Anne B Andersen01 Jan 20013Sävedalsspelen, SlottsskogsvallenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jun 2018
62:19.57Ida Jørgensen01 Jan 20016BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 May 2018
72:25.60Nanna Muurholm01 Jan 20016Sävedalsspelen, SlottsskogsvallenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jun 2018
83:04.04Josefine Munksdorff01 Jan 20029Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:38.74Nikoline Høegh Ørum-Nielsen01 Jan 20021Ballerup (DEN)16 Jun 2018
24:50.65Ida Jørgensen01 Jan 20018Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
34:52.49Ellen Christensen01 Jan 20035Copenhagen Athletics Games, Østerbro StadiumKøbenhavn (DEN)26 Jun 2018
44:57.39Alma Søttrup01 Jan 200310Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
54:58.28Amalie Boeck01 Jan 200311Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
65:18.46Cecilie Carlsen01 Jan 200312Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
77:07.47Stine Engberg Mikkelsen01 Jan 200416Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:00.95Nikoline Høegh Ørum-Nielsen01 Jan 20027Aarhus (DEN)05 Jun 2018
210:04.86Mie Gam01 Jan 200110Aarhus (DEN)05 Jun 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120:32.67Josefine Munksdorff01 Jan 20028Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
222:25.95Thora Dahl Diekhøner01 Jan 200110Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.510.0Klara Skriver Loessl01 Jan 20021Ballerup (DEN)16 Jun 2018
214.550.7Mathilde Kreiberg Skou01 Jan 20021Herning (DEN)05 May 2018
315.480.8Ida Beiter Bomme01 Jan 2001HNordic Championships U18-U20 and U23Jessheim (NOR)09 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.951.8Klara Skriver Loessl01 Jan 20024Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
170.29Johanne Westergaard01 Jan 20023Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
271.23Freja K. Madsen01 Jan 20025Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
373.94Bjørk Nørremark01 Jan 20027Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
474.00Ida Marie Hartmann01 Jan 20028Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.72Karla Schärfe01 Jan 2003Randers (DEN)03 Feb 2018
21.64Martyna Kresa01 Jan 20013Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
31.54Caroline Vammen01 Jan 20044Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
41.44Maja Antvorskov01 Jan 20028Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
41.44Eva S Larsen01 Jan 200412Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.64Klara Skriver Loessl01 Jan 20023Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
22.59Alberte Riber Jakobsen01 Jan 20018Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
32.44Katrine Hoelgaard01 Jan 20019Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
41.99Signe Lehmann01 Jan 200212Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.77-1.1Ida Boe Rasmussen01 Jan 20032Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)29 Jun 2018
25.72-1.6Josefine Skifter Andersen01 Jan 20033Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)29 Jun 2018
35.590.8Caroline Vammen01 Jan 20042Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)29 Jun 2018
45.200.7Julie Fischer28 Apr 20032Championnats zone alsace benjamins - minimesCernay (FRA)16 Jun 2018
55.090.0Bjørk Nørremark01 Jan 20027Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
65.080.0Carla Nørremark01 Jan 20029Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
75.020.0Cecilie G Færge01 Jan 200311Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
84.960.0Aranya Kanakalingam01 Jan 200313Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
94.920.0Nanna Grubert01 Jan 200414Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
104.660.0Mai R Wærness01 Jan 200215Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.910.3Julie Fischer28 Apr 20031Championnats zone alsace benjamins - minimesCernay (FRA)16 Jun 2018
210.200.0Carla Nørremark01 Jan 20026Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
39.780.0Nanna Grubert01 Jan 20048Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
49.750.0Mai R Wærness01 Jan 20029Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
59.330.0Signe Lehmann01 Jan 200210Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.04Amalie Pfeiffer01 Jan 20011Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2018
212.82Laura Zilstorff01 Jan 20025Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.76Rebecca Spiegelhauer01 Jan 200210Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
29.27Freja Krog01 Jan 200113Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
39.22Margaret Darkwa01 Jan 200214Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
47.39Freja R Abrahamsen01 Jan 200316Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128.84Sofie Froberg01 Jan 20027Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
219.33Mette Marie Jensen01 Jan 200110Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
317.02Veronica Janning01 Jan 200111Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.41Katrine Fjerbæk Olsen10 Jan 2001Skive (DEN)24 Jun 2018
253.08Liv Nedergaard01 Jan 20021Hvidovre (DEN)10 Jun 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130.78Mette Marie Jensen01 Jan 20019Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
226.75Freja R Abrahamsen01 Jan 200310Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
322.17Freja Krog01 Jan 200112Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.84Søs Sühler01 Jan 20041Världsungdomsspelen, Ullevi StadiumGöteborg (SWE)30 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.14Freja K. Madsen01 Jan 20029Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
224.98Rebecca Spiegelhauer01 Jan 200210Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
322.55Rie Oreskov01 Jan 200312Elitedivisionen Indledende, Sparnord ArenaSkive (DEN)19 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best