Spain (ESP) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.771.7Javier Sanchez03 Dec 20004Meeting Fernanda RibeiroMaia (POR)12 Jul 2017
210.900.0Gerard Sapena16 Mar 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
310.941.2Ivan Marquez17 Sep 2000Valencia (ESP)17 Jun 2017
411.000.0Bernat Canet25 Feb 20003National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
511.01-0.7Aristote Mote17 Jun 20003XX Trofeo Internacional de Atletismo #Memorial Carlos Gil Perez'Salamanca (ESP)03 Jun 2017
611.020.0Óscar Izquierdo27 Feb 20004National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
711.06-0.9Arnau Monne10 Aug 20001Lloret de Mar (ESP)03 Jun 2017
811.070.5Sergio Rodriguez07 Oct 20013Campeonato Autonomico Absoluto Gran Premio Ayuntamento PalenciaPalencia (ESP)08 Jul 2017
911.231.2Héctor Gasulla24 Mar 20015Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
1011.43A1.3Jorge Dávila11 May 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
1110.76A2.3Gerard Sapena16 Mar 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
1210.902.1Aristote Mote17 Jun 2000Las Palmas (ESP)26 May 2017
1310.90A2.3Ivan Marquez17 Sep 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
1410.922.2Sergio Rodriguez07 Oct 2001Trofeo Ana PerezValladolid (ESP)27 May 2017
1511.065.0Eliezer Zolawo13 Apr 2001335th Meeting Madrid, Centro Deportivo Munipical MoratalazMadrid (ESP)14 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.631.5Juan Gonzalez26 Jan 20001Valencia (ESP)03 Jun 2017
221.681.6Aristote Mote17 Jun 20001XX Trofeo Internacional de Atletismo #Memorial Carlos Gil Perez'Salamanca (ESP)03 Jun 2017
321.831.5Enrique Llopis15 Oct 20001Valencia (ESP)03 Jun 2017
421.99-0.5Diego Folgado11 May 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
522.021.1Fernando Jesus Alabau19 May 2001Yecla (ESP)10 Jun 2017
622.050.8Gerard Sapena16 Mar 20001Salamanca (ESP)11 Jun 2017
722.142.0Alberto Urquia15 Dec 2000Logroño (ESP)15 Jul 2017
821.893.7Gerard Sapena16 Mar 20003Castellón (ESP)06 May 2017
922.05A3.0Javier Sanchez03 Dec 20003Control C.A.R.D. Sierra NevadaMonachil (ESP)07 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.82Vicente Antunez09 May 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
249.09Juan Gonzalez26 Jan 2000Valencia (ESP)17 Jun 2017
349.13Bernat Erta15 Feb 2001Barcelona (ESP)28 Jun 2017
450.98Héctor Gasulla24 Mar 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
551.36AJorge Dávila11 May 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.45Pedro Osorio21 May 20007Campeonato de España de Atletismo, Estadio Municipal Joan SerrahímaBarcelona (ESP)22 Jul 2017
21:51.51Alejandro Lopez10 Jun 20001Getafe (ESP)14 Jun 2017
31:53.07Samuel Febles25 Nov 2000Barcelona (ESP)31 May 2017
41:53.59Antonio Carlos Fernandez24 Jan 2001Carmona (ESP)27 May 2017
51:53.89Angel Alvarez20 Sep 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
61:54.24Pau Orive01 Jan 2000997th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)29 Jun 2017
71:54.95Tomás Revilla01 Jan 20003National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
81:55.31Elian Numa López05 Oct 20004Salamanca (ESP)11 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:49.87Aaron Las Heras22 Jun 20004Barcelona (ESP)21 Jun 2017
24:09.09Alejandro Onis02 Feb 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
34:43.13Jorge Dávila11 May 2000D7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
1600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:16.74Antonio Lopez15 Apr 20003VHSL Group 5A & 6A State Championship, Todd StadiumNewport News VA (USA)03 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:49.28Hugo De Miguel08 Aug 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Two Miles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:21.38Antonio Lopez15 Apr 20001New Balance Nationals OutdoorGreensboro NC (USA)16 Jun 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:53.36Toni Baños12 Apr 20003Barcelona (ESP)14 Jun 2017
25:55.43Alex Salas18 Nov 20004Barcelona (ESP)14 Jun 2017
35:59.00Nabil Sebbar31 Oct 2000Carmona (ESP)27 May 2017
46:00.93Juan Serrano08 Sep 20003National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
56:03.93Luis González05 Jan 20014National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
66:04.97Javier Luque02 Jan 20005National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
76:05.45Vicente Viciosa13 Jun 20001Santander (ESP)06 May 2017
86:11.61Gomez Daniel Sanchez01 Jan 20002Santander (ESP)06 May 2017
96:12.78Antolin Daniel Cubillas01 Jan 20011Gijón (ESP)24 May 2017
106:13.00Rodriguez-Noriega Di Menendez01 Jan 20002Gijón (ESP)24 May 2017
116:14.26Pablo Pérez14 Jan 20002Fuenlabrada (ESP)27 May 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.47A-0.4Enrique Llopis15 Oct 2000110th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
213.760.0Angel Diaz03 Mar 2000Getafe (ESP)03 Jun 2017
313.87-1.0Asier Martínez22 Apr 2000San Sebastián (ESP)13 May 2017
414.100.5Eloi Santafe16 Feb 2001Castellón (ESP)07 May 2017
514.250.0Javier Sanchez03 Dec 2000Granada (ESP)20 May 2017
614.37A1.7Antonio Tabanera04 Sep 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
714.39A1.7Jaime Cardiel19 May 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
814.530.0Antonio Ruiz19 Aug 2000Carmona (ESP)27 May 2017
814.531.7Héctor Gasulla24 Mar 2001Valencia (ESP)28 May 2017
1014.560.0Deny Enrique Encarnación09 Aug 2001Carmona (ESP)27 May 2017
1114.581.4Adrián Muñinos09 Sep 2001Castellón (ESP)14 Jun 2017
1214.620.0Daniel Aranda03 Oct 2000Getafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1314.631.4Alejandro Herrero03 Feb 20001San Sebastián (ESP)14 Jul 2017
1414.66-1.2Mario Revenga04 Apr 2002Győr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
1514.71-0.6De La Hoz Daniel14 Apr 2001Getafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1615.80A-0.2Jorge Dávila11 May 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
1713.424.2Enrique Llopis15 Oct 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1813.434.2Angel Diaz03 Mar 2000Getafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1913.833.9Asier Martínez22 Apr 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
2014.102.3Jaime Cardiel19 May 2000Zaragoza (ESP)17 Jun 2017
2114.292.2Antonio Tabanera04 Sep 2000Valladolid (ESP)04 Jun 2017
2214.414.2Adrián Muñinos09 Sep 2001Getafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
2314.453.9Pablo Delgado15 Aug 2001Getafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
2414.463.1Daniel Aranda03 Oct 2000Valencia (ESP)17 Jun 2017
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.510.0Angel Diaz03 Mar 2000Alcobendas (ESP)02 May 2017
214.79-1.4Jaime Cardiel19 May 2000Murcia (ESP)13 May 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.58Antonio Tabanera04 Sep 2000Segovia (ESP)29 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.18Javier Sanchez03 Dec 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
253.88Deny Enrique Encarnación09 Aug 20012National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
353.99ABernat Erta15 Feb 2001Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
454.62Pablo Drees12 May 2001Getafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.04Asier Martínez22 Apr 20003III Meeting Ciudad de Pamplona. Memorial José Luis HernándezPamplona (ESP)27 Jul 2017
22.02AMiguel Madruga10 Apr 2002Ávila (ESP)20 May 2017
32.02Hector Ramos09 Mar 2000397th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)29 Jun 2017
42.02APablo Lopez14 Mar 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
51.94Jorge Dávila11 May 2000D7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)03 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.81AMarc Tomey28 Feb 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
24.75Javier Fernandez04 Apr 20001Zaragoza (ESP)10 Jun 2017
34.70AAlejandro Berbel01 Feb 2000520th Gran Premio Ciudad de ÁvilaÁvila (ESP)15 Jul 2017
44.62Guillem Zeberio14 Jun 20013National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
44.62Alex Gracia20 Dec 20004National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
64.60AAlvaro Montalvillo18 Jan 2000620th Gran Premio Ciudad de ÁvilaÁvila (ESP)15 Jul 2017
73.90Jorge Dávila11 May 2000DXXIX CTO. ESPAÑA DE FEDERACIONES AUTONÓMICAS DE PRUEBAS COMBINADASCastellón (ESP)07 May 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.120.0Unai Mitxelena08 Feb 20014San Sebastián (ESP)14 Jun 2017
27.001.4Xavier Barrubes23 Apr 20001Lloret de Mar (ESP)03 Jun 2017
36.960.8Joan Moreno23 Jun 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
46.88A0.7Jorge Dávila11 May 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.460.6Hector Luna21 Mar 2001San Fernando (ESP)03 Jun 2017
214.60A2.2Hector Luna21 Mar 2001Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.29Victor Faus07 Apr 2000Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
218.26Ruben Mayor18 May 2000Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
318.05Marc Mestre25 Feb 20011Valencia (ESP)09 Jun 2017
417.52Miguel Gómez02 Jan 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
515.10AJorge Dávila11 May 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.29Victor Faus07 Apr 20001Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
218.26Ruben Mayor18 May 20002Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.18Victor Faus07 Apr 2000Valencia (ESP)17 Jun 2017
253.80Yasiel Brayan Sotero28 Dec 2001Las Palmas (ESP)10 Jun 2017
351.83Pau Arnau03 Jan 2000Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
450.76Miguel Gómez02 Jan 20013National Championships Winter Throws, Campeonato de Invierno de Lanziamentos Largos MenoresLeón (ESP)25 Feb 2017
550.11Marc Mestre25 Feb 2001Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
640.63Jorge Dávila11 May 2000D7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.07Victor Faus07 Apr 20001Valencia (ESP)03 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.34AJuan Díaz05 May 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
269.86Aitor Urkia01 Oct 20001San Sebastián (ESP)14 Jul 2017
369.75David Martín10 Jul 20001Sant Cugat del Vallés (ESP)15 Jun 2017
465.34Juan Diaz25 Mar 2001Monzón (ESP)21 Oct 2017
559.36Carlos Gonzalez30 Apr 2001Jaén (ESP)04 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.69Juan Díaz05 May 20002Campeonato de España de Clubes Júnior Final AAlcorcón (ESP)13 May 2017
259.66David Martín10 Jul 20001Critèrium Campmany, Estadi Municipal Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)12 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.39David Martín10 Jul 20001Barcelona (ESP)21 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.44Ximo Ramon23 Feb 2000Castellón (ESP)13 Jun 2017
262.83Iñaki Huarte03 Oct 20001National Championships Winter Throws, Campeonato de Invierno de Lanziamentos Largos MenoresLeón (ESP)26 Feb 2017
348.90Jorge Dávila11 May 2000DXXIX CTO. ESPAÑA DE FEDERACIONES AUTONÓMICAS DE PRUEBAS COMBINADASCastellón (ESP)07 May 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.20Ximo Ramon23 Feb 20001Salamanca (ESP)11 Jun 2017
3000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112:19.55Daniel Jimeno11 Dec 20002Meeting InternacionalPalafrugell (ESP)27 May 2017
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145:46.98José Mestre27 Feb 20011Madrid (ESP)13 May 2017
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144:17Pedro Conesa11 May 20011712nd European Cup Race WalkingPodébrady (CZE)21 May 2017
245:08Daniel Jimeno11 Dec 20002312nd European Cup Race WalkingPodébrady (CZE)21 May 2017
346:10Eloy Hornero14 Mar 2000187th National Championships Race Walk, Campeonato de España Marcha en RutaValverde (ESP)04 Mar 2017
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16916Jorge Dávila11 May 200017th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
26613Héctor Gasulla24 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.70-1.0Jael Bestue24 Sep 20001Campeonato de Federaciones AutonómicasCiudad Real (ESP)17 Jun 2017
211.941.9Laila Lacuey16 Feb 20001Campeonato de Federaciones AutonómicasCiudad Real (ESP)17 Jun 2017
312.21-2.1Elena Daniel27 Mar 20012Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017Valladolid (ESP)21 May 2017
312.210.3Andrea Jimenez26 Nov 20013Campeonato Autonomico Absoluto Gran Premio Ayuntamento PalenciaPalencia (ESP)08 Jul 2017
512.241.9Laia Sola25 Sep 20015Cto Clubes DH Final TituloCastellón (ESP)10 Jun 2017
612.24A0.9Gara Lopez16 Jun 20032Control C.A.R.D. Sierra NevadaMonachil (ESP)07 Jul 2017
712.251.2Elena Cruceta09 Jun 20005Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
812.260.0Celia Soler03 Jan 20021Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017Alcorcón (ESP)20 May 2017
912.271.0Yaiza Sanz18 Feb 20001Campeonato de Federaciones AutonómicasCiudad Real (ESP)17 Jun 2017
1012.29-0.6María Vicente28 Mar 20012Barcelona (ESP)21 Jun 2017
1112.301.7Lucía Herrero08 May 20014Trofeo Ana PerezValladolid (ESP)27 May 2017
1112.301.0Claudia Prieto19 Jan 2000Colmenar Viejo (ESP)31 May 2017
1312.072.9Andrea Jimenez26 Nov 2001Valladolid (ESP)04 Jun 2017
1412.193.2Olaia Gisela Becerril16 Oct 2001Ferrol (ESP)04 Jun 2017
1512.223.1Elena Cruceta09 Jun 2000Castellón (ESP)06 May 2017
1612.232.7Celia Soler03 Jan 2002Murcia (ESP)24 Jun 2017
1712.262.9Lucía Herrero08 May 2001Valladolid (ESP)04 Jun 2017
1812.303.2Claudia Torres22 Aug 2000Ferrol (ESP)04 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.61A-0.7Jael Bestue24 Sep 2000210th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)16 Jul 2017
224.00AMaría Vicente28 Mar 2001H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
324.53A1.5Andrea Jimenez26 Nov 2001120th Gran Premio Ciudad de ÁvilaÁvila (ESP)15 Jul 2017
424.600.1Eva Santidrian25 Jan 2000Burgos (ESP)14 May 2017
524.871.1Elena Daniel27 Mar 20011Torrent (ESP)10 Jun 2017
625.280.4Lorena Del Olmo15 Aug 20006Cto Clubes DH Final TituloCastellón (ESP)10 Jun 2017
725.841.0Julia Palacin27 Apr 20008Campeonato de España de Atletismo, Estadio Municipal Joan SerrahímaBarcelona (ESP)23 Jul 2017
826.95-2.4Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
926.98-1.3Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
1027.01-1.3Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
1027.01-1.3Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
1227.050.4Emma García22 Oct 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)03 Jun 2017
1325.143.8Julia Palacin27 Apr 20006Campeonato de España de Atletismo, Estadio Municipal Joan SerrahímaBarcelona (ESP)22 Jul 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.80Rodriguez Blanca Hervas30 Sep 20021Majadahonda (ESP)23 Jun 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.55Andrea Jimenez26 Nov 2001114th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
255.00Eva Santidrian25 Jan 20003Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017Pamplona (ESP)20 May 2017
355.74Sara Gallego21 Oct 20001Critèrium Campmany, Estadi Municipal Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)12 Jul 2017
456.73Lucía Juan14 Dec 2000Oviedo (ESP)04 Jun 2017
556.98Marina Angulo05 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
657.20Miriam Hermoso26 Apr 2001113th Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo, Estadio IberoamericanoHuelva (ESP)14 Jun 2017
757.21Paula Ríos12 Jun 2000213th Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo, Estadio IberoamericanoHuelva (ESP)14 Jun 2017
857.57Lucía Sicre01 Jun 20011ALBERTO PONTEVEDRA 2017 - V XORNADA CIRCUITO EN PISTAPontevedra (ESP)07 Jul 2017
962.67Patricia Gonzalez11 Feb 20004Campeonato de España de Clubes Júnior Final AAlcorcón (ESP)13 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.05Raquel Meaños08 Aug 20001Pontevedra (ESP)27 Jul 2017
22:09.95Laura Casares27 Jan 20001Fuenlabrada (ESP)27 May 2017
32:10.22Maria Lasa14 May 20002Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017San Sebastián (ESP)20 May 2017
42:11.83Lucía Sicre01 Jun 20014Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017Manresa (ESP)20 May 2017
52:12.08Lucía Juan14 Dec 2000Oviedo (ESP)27 May 2017
62:12.41Celia Peña01 Apr 20004Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017San Sebastián (ESP)20 May 2017
72:12.90Alejandra Lopez13 Jun 20002National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
82:13.57Elia Saura05 Oct 20001Lloret de Mar (ESP)04 Jun 2017
92:14.34Charlie Bloxham19 Feb 2000Antequera (ESP)05 Feb 2017
102:14.68Alicia Abalos24 Sep 2001Valencia (ESP)03 Jun 2017
112:15.45Andrea Garcia14 Oct 2000Oviedo (ESP)27 May 2017
122:29.20María Vicente28 Mar 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
132:32.31Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
142:32.32Emma García22 Oct 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
152:32.60Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
162:38.42Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
162:38.42Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:52.25Lahoz Mireya Arnedillo28 Mar 20031Zaragoza (ESP)03 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:30.75Elia Saura05 Oct 20003Barcelona (ESP)07 Jun 2017
24:35.09Paula Blasco18 May 20004Barcelona (ESP)07 Jun 2017
34:35.60María González12 Jan 20013Fuenlabrada (ESP)27 May 2017
44:36.04Alicia Abalos24 Sep 20011Valencia (ESP)09 Jun 2017
54:39.07Valme Prado07 Nov 2000San Fernando (ESP)03 Jun 2017
64:39.99Laura Casares27 Jan 20002Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017Burgos (ESP)20 May 2017
74:40.57Andrea Alvarez01 Jul 20019Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:47.91Julia Valdeon10 Mar 20003Burgos (ESP)10 Jun 2017
210:02.72Angela Viciosa29 May 2002Santander (ESP)27 May 2017
310:14.52Andrea Romero20 Apr 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:11.06Julia Valdeon10 Mar 20003Trofeo IbéricoHuelva (ESP)08 Apr 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:57.36Raquel Moreno17 Feb 2000Nerja (ESP)22 Apr 2017
27:00.28María González12 Jan 20011Campeonato de España de Clubes Júnior Final AAlcorcón (ESP)13 May 2017
37:09.00Sara García19 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
47:09.77Silverio Laura Fernandez01 Jan 20001Gijón (ESP)24 May 2017
57:12.10Martin Karina Diaz01 Jan 20011Arona (ESP)17 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.381.6María Vicente28 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
213.511.6Carla Garcia09 Oct 20012National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
313.921.6Marina Covarrubias19 Oct 20013National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
413.940.6Mireia Lopez07 Dec 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
513.991.6Marta Riera29 Sep 20015National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
614.811.4Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
714.821.4Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
714.821.4Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
915.161.4Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
1015.290.0Emma García22 Oct 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)03 Jun 2017
1113.363.9Carla Garcia09 Oct 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1213.884.5Mireia Lopez07 Dec 20002National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1314.354.5Lucía Ferrer18 Sep 20004National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1414.362.3Salma Celeste Paralluelo13 Nov 2003Zaragoza (ESP)06 May 2017
1514.403.9Clara Senis14 May 20013National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.931.4María Vicente28 Mar 20011Campeonato de Espana de Clubes 2017Burgos (ESP)20 May 2017
214.310.0Carla Garcia09 Oct 20013Campeonato de España de Clubes Júnior Final AAlcorcón (ESP)13 May 2017
314.440.4Mireia Lopez07 Dec 2000297th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)28 Jun 2017
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.07Salma Celeste Paralluelo13 Nov 2003Lorca (ESP)17 Jun 2017
243.70Lucia Matesanz01 Jan 20021Getafe (ESP)04 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.88Sara Gallego21 Oct 20001Campeonato de España de Atletismo, Estadio Municipal Joan SerrahímaBarcelona (ESP)23 Jul 2017
259.71Carla Garcia09 Oct 20012Campeonato de Federaciones AutonómicasCiudad Real (ESP)17 Jun 2017
361.99Ainara Mugartegi09 Jan 20012National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
462.64Irina Belmonte16 Jun 20004National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
562.67Patricia Gonzalez11 Feb 2000Zaragoza (ESP)22 Apr 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.73AMaría Vicente28 Mar 2001H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
21.63Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
21.63Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
41.60Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
51.55Emma García22 Oct 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)03 Jun 2017
61.54Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.76Ana María Chacón01 Feb 2001Córdoba (COL)17 Jun 2017
23.62Sandra Barrios07 Dec 20002National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
33.60Idoia Fernandez06 Sep 2000Pamplona (ESP)11 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.05A1.4María Vicente28 Mar 2001H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
25.911.4Laila Lacuey16 Feb 2000Pamplona (ESP)27 May 2017
35.900.0Olaia Gisela Becerril16 Oct 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
45.850.7Pepeta Agyeiwaah29 Apr 20011Lloret de Mar (ESP)03 Jun 2017
55.740.0Nuria Menendez12 Feb 2002Trofeo Ana PerezValladolid (ESP)27 May 2017
65.681.8Anna Sasot09 Mar 20012Lloret de Mar (ESP)03 Jun 2017
75.620.5Claudia Prieto19 Jan 2000Coslada (ESP)15 Jun 2017
75.621.1Marta Gallo06 May 2002Santa Coloma de Gramenet (ESP)25 Jun 2017
75.621.2Paula Perez12 Dec 2001Tres Cantos (ESP)09 Jul 2017
105.60-0.6Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 20003Lloret de Mar (ESP)03 Jun 2017
115.510.0Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
125.36-1.2Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
125.36-1.2Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
145.081.6Emma García22 Oct 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
156.154.2Olaia Gisela Becerril16 Oct 2001214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
165.922.2Laila Lacuey16 Feb 20005Cto Clubes DH Final TituloCastellón (ESP)10 Jun 2017
175.61A2.4Nayara Rodriguez06 Apr 2000620th Gran Premio Ciudad de ÁvilaÁvila (ESP)15 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.210.3María Vicente28 Mar 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
212.30-0.3Pepeta Agyeiwaah29 Apr 20012National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
312.041.1Alejandra Gutierrez23 Feb 2003Murcia (ESP)02 Jul 2017
411.740.0Laura Medina01 Mar 20008Cto Clubes DH Final TituloCastellón (ESP)10 Jun 2017
511.23Pepa Gombau26 Jul 2002Murcia (ESP)24 Jun 2017
613.724.4María Vicente28 Mar 2001114th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
712.542.8Pepeta Agyeiwaah29 Apr 2001Vic (ESP)08 Apr 2017
812.43A2.2Leila Martinez03 Feb 2000142nd Annual Great Southwest Track & Field Classic, University of New MexicoAlbuquerque NM (USA)03 Jun 2017
912.042.2Rosa Maria Busca08 May 20012Lloret de Mar (ESP)04 Jun 2017
1012.023.6Laura Medina01 Mar 20002Campeonato de España de Clubes Júnior Final AAlcorcón (ESP)13 May 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.10AInes Alvarez10 Sep 2000Ávila (ESP)01 Jul 2017
214.95Aurea Blasco25 Apr 2001Elche (ESP)28 Jan 2017
313.54Mirta Valentina Fernandez28 Mar 2000Elda (ESP)28 Jan 2017
413.18Emma García22 Oct 2001Castellón (ESP)27 May 2017
512.79AMaría Vicente28 Mar 2001H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
612.62Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
612.62Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
812.32Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
910.90Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.41Ines Alvarez10 Sep 2000Oviedo (ESP)03 Jun 2017
212.00Aurea Blasco25 Apr 20015Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.44Ines Alvarez10 Sep 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167.37Gema Marti19 Jul 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
265.74Natalia Sánchez08 May 2000Madrid (ESP)21 Oct 2017
360.61Aitana Safont20 Feb 2001Castellón (ESP)12 Jul 2017
458.25Julia Castells23 Dec 20003National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
557.26Irene Gomez19 Mar 2002Murcia (ESP)01 Jul 2017
657.17Maria Navarro04 Dec 2002Murcia (ESP)01 Jul 2017
755.06Clara Arnau19 Apr 20015National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
854.39Gemma Martí19 Jul 20001Xátiva (ESP)22 Apr 2017
953.60Montserrat Montañés22 Feb 20016National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.24Gemma Martí19 Jul 20002Sueca (ESP)23 Dec 2017
255.46Natalia Sánchez08 May 20001Tres Cantos (ESP)08 Jul 2017
355.10Gema Marti19 Jul 20003Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
454.98Julia Castells23 Dec 20001Barcelona (ESP)21 Jun 2017
550.07Aitana Safont20 Feb 20014Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
646.70Clara Arnau19 Apr 20016Trofeo Diputación, Memorial José Antonio CansinoCastellón (ESP)04 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.78Ivanna Carolina Román05 Jul 20001National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
243.58Laura León23 Jan 20012National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)24 Jun 2017
342.66Uxua Modrego20 Oct 20011National Championships Winter Throws, Campeonato de Invierno de Lanziamentos Largos MenoresLeón (ESP)26 Feb 2017
442.55Laura Garcia05 Jan 20002National Championships Winter Throws, Campeonato de Invierno de Lanziamentos Largos MenoresLeón (ESP)26 Feb 2017
538.98Eloina Peña18 Sep 2001HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
538.98Sara Navarro18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
736.03María Vicente28 Mar 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
835.57Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
934.79Nora Tobar18 Jun 2000HNational Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
1033.30Emma García22 Oct 2001H7th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.72Ivanna Carolina Román05 Jul 2000Ferrol (ESP)22 Apr 2017
242.37Uxua Modrego20 Oct 2001Pamplona (ESP)01 Jul 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15612AMaría Vicente28 Mar 2001110th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
24949Eloina Peña18 Sep 20011National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
34870Sara Navarro18 Jun 20002National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
44727Clara Gabaldón13 Apr 20003National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
54701Nora Tobar18 Jun 20004National Youth ChampionshipsGetafe (ESP)25 Jun 2017
64656Emma García22 Oct 200127th Meeting Internacional Arona de Pruebas CombinadasArona (ESP)04 Jun 2017
3000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:43.54Mariona Garcia13 Mar 20001Barcelona (ESP)14 Jun 2017
215:17.44Laura Sanabria27 Dec 2000413th Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo, Estadio IberoamericanoHuelva (ESP)14 Jun 2017
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152:45.6hMariona Garcia13 Mar 2000Montornés del Vallés (ESP)06 May 2017
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151:35Mariona Garcia13 Mar 2000187th National Championships Race Walk, Campeonato de España Marcha en RutaValverde (ESP)04 Mar 2017
252:33Laura Sanabria27 Dec 2000287th National Championships Race Walk, Campeonato de España Marcha en RutaValverde (ESP)04 Mar 2017
352:47Maria Alarcon01 Feb 2000Castellón (ESP)11 Feb 2017
452:52Mireia Urrutia04 Mar 2000Badalona (ESP)05 Feb 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best