Estonia (EST) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.871.2Harald Suurorg11 Mar 19994Tallinn (EST)18 Jun 2016
211.121.0Jakob Ristimets07 Jul 19991Paikuse (EST)05 Jun 2016
311.171.0Henri Sai04 Dec 20002Paikuse (EST)05 Jun 2016
411.711.0Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
511.751.0Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
611.851.7Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
710.753.3Harald Suurorg11 Mar 19991Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
811.093.3Henri Sai04 Dec 20002Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
911.632.5Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.751.4Harald Suurorg11 Mar 19991Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.86Karl Erik Laanet17 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
251.72Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
352.85Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
453.46Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.44Karel-Sander Kljuzin12 Apr 19991Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)02 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:25.69Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
24:44.86Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
35:03.67Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.981.1Jakob Ristimets07 Jul 19991Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)03 Jul 2016
213.991.1Harald Suurorg11 Mar 19992Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)03 Jul 2016
314.68-1.6Daniil Dudenkov03 Jan 1999Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)03 Jul 2016
415.181.6Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
515.701.6Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
616.001.6Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.58Egert Sekk06 Jun 20006European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.81Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
11.81Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
11.81Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
41.70Egert Sekk06 Jun 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.80Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
23.70Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
33.50Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
43.30Reimo Sepp23 Feb 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.271.1Vitali Rubenkov12 Aug 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
26.44-1.0Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
36.291.6Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
46.23-1.0Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
57.692.3Vitali Rubenkov12 Aug 19991Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)02 Jul 2016
66.363.6Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.09Edgar Liiber27 Dec 19991Rakvere (EST)11 May 2016
214.76Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
314.00Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
411.63Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.30Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
242.88Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
335.86Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.49Mihkel Lepaste19 Apr 19991Audentese SK Lahtine Vasaraheitevõistlus, TTÜ StaadionTallinn (EST)07 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167.19Kiur Kalme15 Jun 19992Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
263.74Kunnar Erich Viisel06 Oct 19991Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
358.37Erki Mitman03 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
454.19Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 2000DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
546.44Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999DBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:00Ruslan Sergatsjov17 Mar 200050IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsRoma (ITA)07 May 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16802Erki Mitman03 Feb 19991Baltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
26611Marttin Lepaste10 Oct 20002Baltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
36527Mihkel Holzmann22 Feb 1999Baltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.251.7Carina-Renne Valdek07 Feb 20013National ChampionshipsTallinn (EST)16 Jul 2016
212.631.5Johanna Ilves05 Jan 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
312.242.6Carina-Renne Valdek07 Feb 20012National ChampionshipsTallinn (EST)16 Jul 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.101.2Margit Kalk16 Jun 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
225.141.2Liina Valk11 Jul 19993National ChampionshipsTallinn (EST)17 Jul 2016
325.801.8Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
426.061.8Johanna Ilves05 Jan 1999HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
527.421.4Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
627.790.8Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 2000HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
727.372.3Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.14Piibe Kirke Aljas16 Mar 20001Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)03 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:28.32Margit Kalk16 Jun 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
22:31.16Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
32:39.20Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
42:43.83Johanna Ilves05 Jan 1999HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
52:44.11Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 2000HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:10.76Marie-Elisabeth Martinson28 Jun 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:19.54Marilin Moor04 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.130.7Johanna Ilves05 Jan 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
214.270.4Margit Kalk16 Jun 19991Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)03 Jul 2016
314.420.8Liina Valk11 Jul 19991Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)03 Jul 2016
414.501.9Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
515.701.4Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 2000HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
615.870.2Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
715.023.0Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.77Eliise-Triin Raun07 May 20001Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.74Lilian Turban25 Sep 20011Tallinna Schools ChampionshipsTallinn (EST)24 May 2016
11.74Katre Sofia Palm20 May 20002Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
31.70Ege Teili Oja14 May 20001Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
31.70Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 20001Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)02 Jul 2016
31.70Marite Ennuste06 Apr 19993Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)02 Jul 2016
61.62Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
71.61Margit Kalk16 Jun 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
81.50Johanna Ilves05 Jan 1999HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.82Margit Kalk16 Jun 1999352nd Gustav Sule Memorial, Tamme StadiumTartu (EST)13 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.921.2Lishanna Ilves29 May 20001Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)01 Jul 2016
25.791.8Margit Kalk16 Jun 19992Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)01 Jul 2016
35.780.2Lilian Turban25 Sep 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
45.631.1Liisa-Maria Truupõld24 Mar 20013Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
55.581.1Liina Valk11 Jul 19997Estonian Throwers Series 3rd Stage, Kadriorg & Ttu StadiumsTallinn (EST)25 Jun 2016
65.531.8Johanna Ilves05 Jan 1999HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
75.44-0.3Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
85.391.6Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 2000HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
95.05-1.9Zarina Netšiporuk31 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
105.854.0Margit Kalk16 Jun 1999HLeksi CupRakvere (EST)22 Jun 2016
115.844.8Liisa-Maria Truupõld24 Mar 20011Läänemeremaade Sõpruse Karikas, Kadriorg StadiumTallinn (EST)09 Jul 2016
125.672.2Marilis Remmel15 Apr 20012Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.49-0.2Zarina Netšiporuk31 Mar 19992European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.57Lisa Lannusalu03 Jan 20001Albir Garden OpenAlicante (ESP)24 Apr 2016
214.35Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 20001Kose (EST)04 Jun 2016
313.92Margit Kalk16 Jun 19991Estonian Young Throwers Series 3rd Stage, Audentes Stadium, TTU StadiumTallinn (EST)30 May 2016
413.87Marite Ennuste06 Apr 19992Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)01 Jul 2016
513.72Airike Kapp05 Jan 19995Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
613.61Laura Trašanov14 May 20002Valmiera (LAT)17 May 2016
713.46Berit Tugi14 May 19995Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)01 Jul 2016
813.33Emely Karhu11 Oct 20011Noorte Heitjate Seeriavõistluse II EtappTallinn (EST)18 May 2016
911.57Johanna Ilves05 Jan 1999HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
1010.84Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)05 Aug 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.45Annika Kelly01 May 2001127th RukkilillemängudVõru (EST)11 Jul 2016
251.31Emely Karhu11 Oct 20012Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
350.73Merliis Mägi03 Feb 19991Tõrva (EST)18 Jun 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.83Marjetta Urva20 Dec 19997European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.52Margit Kalk16 Jun 1999HLeksi CupRakvere (EST)22 Jun 2016
247.29Laura Trašanov14 May 20002Estonian U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Rakvere StaadionRakvere (EST)02 Jul 2016
347.12Airike Kapp05 Jan 19992Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
445.57Marjetta Urva20 Dec 19991Noorte Heitjate Seeriavõistluse II EtappTallinn (EST)18 May 2016
545.17Gedly Tugi11 Sep 20013Estonian Throwers Series 3rd Stage, Kadriorg & Ttu StadiumsTallinn (EST)25 Jun 2016
644.72Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 2000HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
740.10Marite Ennuste06 Apr 1999HBaltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
831.62Lishanna Ilves29 May 2000HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
931.29Johanna Ilves05 Jan 1999HNational Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.71Margit Kalk16 Jun 19991Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
242.68Marjetta Urva20 Dec 19991European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
341.46Airike Kapp05 Jan 19992Estonian Junior & Youth CupRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15525Margit Kalk16 Jun 199991st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
25099Marite Ennuste06 Apr 19993Baltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
34977Leanne Siimumäe25 Apr 20004Baltic Outdoor Match For Combined EventsJēkabpils (LAT)23 May 2016
44898Lishanna Ilves29 May 20002National Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
54733Johanna Ilves05 Jan 19993National Junior & Youth Championships Combined EventsRakvere (EST)06 Aug 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best