Finland (FIN) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.530.6Samuel Purola19 May 20001Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
210.621.9Lauri Tuomilehto01 Nov 19995Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
311.041.6Riku Illukka21 Sep 19991Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
411.140.6Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19991Espoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
511.230.2Aaro Karjalainen29 Sep 19991Hyvinkää (FIN)01 Aug 2016
611.32-0.8Jesse Väyrynen26 Mar 20003Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
711.330.4Severi Mäntylä10 Feb 20011Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
811.412.0Lassi Kaukonen13 Apr 20011Espoo (FIN)10 Aug 2016
911.491.4Lasse Hämelahti23 Dec 20004Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
1011.52-0.1Lassi Hirvonen23 Nov 20012Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1011.521.3Juuso Peltola01 Jan 20011Jyväskylä (FIN)30 Aug 2016
1211.650.8Jaakko Salopelto15 Feb 20001Kouvola (FIN)06 Jul 2016
1311.70-3.2Joni Takala04 Feb 20002Helsinki (FIN)11 Aug 2016
1411.72-0.7Pietari Valoranta17 Aug 20001Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
1511.78-0.4Okko Makkonen23 Feb 19991Espoo (FIN)05 Aug 2016
1611.890.0Elias Jrad19 Mar 20004Helsinki (FIN)26 May 2016
1711.93-0.7Aleksi Sohlman24 Jun 19993Helsinki (FIN)11 Aug 2016
1811.980.3Eero Viljanmaa14 Apr 20007Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
1912.00-1.9Daniel Niva20 Feb 20013Espoo (FIN)17 Jul 2016
2012.060.5Daniel Aaltonen20 Mar 20004Espoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
2112.21-0.8Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
2212.251.4Aku Kärki16 Feb 20007Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
2312.270.0Antti Parkkonen26 Mar 20012Imatra (FIN)26 May 2016
2412.38-0.8Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
2512.39-0.2Iisakki Torppa04 Apr 20016Espoo (FIN)05 Aug 2016
2612.421.6Max Tallqvist16 Jun 20012Porvoo (FIN)24 Jul 2016
2712.451.6Sebastian Lundqvist08 Nov 20013Porvoo (FIN)24 Jul 2016
2813.10-1.3Kosti Malmström31 Jan 20011Forssa (FIN)07 Aug 2016
2910.983.4Riku Illukka21 Sep 19991Lappeenranta (FIN)17 Jul 2016
3011.093.6Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)27 Aug 2016
3111.162.4Aaro Karjalainen29 Sep 19993Helsinki (FIN)11 Aug 2016
3211.612.9Okko Makkonen23 Feb 19992Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
3311.662.3Elias Jrad19 Mar 20002Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
3411.902.4Daniel Niva20 Feb 20013Turku (FIN)28 Jun 2016
3511.932.9Daniel Aaltonen20 Mar 20003Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
3611.952.7Eero Viljanmaa14 Apr 20001Jyväskylä (FIN)13 Aug 2016
3712.253.6Max Tallqvist16 Jun 20012Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
3812.293.6Sebastian Lundqvist08 Nov 20013Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.810.8Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19993Jyväskylä (FIN)24 May 2016
217.23-2.5Tommi Mäkinen08 Feb 20001Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
317.271.0Kalle Stylman11 Jan 20001Turku (FIN)28 Aug 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.471.1Samuel Purola19 May 20001109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)24 Jul 2016
221.870.9Riku Illukka21 Sep 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
322.22-0.2Lauri Tuomilehto01 Nov 19991Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
422.260.0Tommi Mäkinen08 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
522.600.9Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19994Kajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
623.37-1.6Nico Agard02 May 19992Vantaa (FIN)20 Jun 2016
723.580.2Kalle Kompuinen12 Apr 19992Eura (FIN)21 Jul 2016
823.960.1Kaapo Kangas10 May 19992Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
924.24-0.9Janne Hentunen11 Oct 19995Kajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1024.561.9Aleksi Sohlman24 Jun 19996Helsinki (FIN)07 Jun 2016
1125.92-0.6Tuomas Lehto05 Aug 20006Kajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1222.132.7Lauri Tuomilehto01 Nov 19991Porvoo (FIN)20 Jun 2016
1324.592.5Artturi Salonen09 Dec 19992Järvenpää (FIN)09 Jun 2016
1425.222.5Miikka Järvinen27 Apr 19993Järvenpää (FIN)09 Jun 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.96Samuel Purola19 May 20001Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
235.21Tommi Mäkinen08 Feb 20002Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
335.30Isac Wedenberg26 Apr 20011Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
435.46Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19991Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
535.61Lassi Kaukonen13 Apr 20012Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
635.63Riku Illukka21 Sep 19994Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
735.85Mauno Havukorpi05 Mar 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
835.87Heikki Äijälä05 Jan 20013National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
935.93Joel Turkka02 Jan 20021Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1036.12Niko Viljola06 Sep 20002Helsinki (FIN)16 Sep 2016
1136.22Elias Tuominen05 May 20002Tilastopajacup 2, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)21 Jun 2016
1236.37Chibunna Ezeabasirim24 Feb 20013Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
1336.39Lassi Hirvonen23 Nov 20011Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.35Tommi Mäkinen08 Feb 20001Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
249.71Benjamin Stendahl20 Jun 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
350.07Lauri Eerola17 May 19992Lappeenranta Games, KimpinenLappeenranta (FIN)27 Aug 2016
450.08Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
550.24Antti Tuomela14 Jan 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
650.49Niko Viljola06 Sep 20002Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
750.62Anton Kunnas17 Feb 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsEspoo (FIN)17 Jul 2016
850.78Nico Agard02 May 19995National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
950.83Rasmus Envall14 Feb 19991Kruunupyy (FIN)29 Jul 2016
1050.85Anton Talbacka14 Nov 19996National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
1150.87Elias Tuominen05 May 20001Tilastopajacup 2, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)21 Jun 2016
1250.95Riku Illukka21 Sep 19991Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
1352.90Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
1453.69Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1553.82Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:22.24Elias Tuominen05 May 20001Lieto (FIN)21 Jul 2016
21:23.22Christian Vänttinen06 Sep 19993Lieto (FIN)21 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.73Tomi Lehto04 Feb 19995Karhula GamesKotka (FIN)24 Aug 2016
21:55.34Niklas Heikkilä18 Oct 20009Karhula GamesKotka (FIN)24 Aug 2016
31:55.37Miika Lehtinen11 May 19997Joensuu GamesJoensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
41:56.11Roope Hyvärinen01 Oct 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
51:56.88Christian Vänttinen06 Sep 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
61:58.46Niklas Lainto15 May 1999754th Paavo Nurmi Games, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)29 Jun 2016
71:58.90Kim Kytölä11 Aug 19993Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
82:02.44Lassi Kuva04 Apr 20004EliittikisatLahti (FIN)14 Jul 2016
92:06.37Vilho Helenius21 Jun 20007Virrat (FIN)16 Jul 2016
102:06.79Samuel Auvinen08 Aug 20013Joensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
112:09.44Akseli Nuutinen03 Jul 20011Iitti (FIN)20 May 2016
122:09.45Tuomas Seppänen30 Jul 20014Hämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
132:09.89Olli Harju05 Feb 20012Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
142:11.03Juho-Kusti Sivosavi20 Mar 20004Läänemeremaade Sõpruse Karikas, Kadriorg StadiumTallinn (EST)09 Jul 2016
152:11.11Iiro Virrankoski30 Dec 20013Helsinki (FIN)18 Sep 2016
162:12.34Tuomas Lehto05 Aug 20007Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
172:20.05Antti Rasehorn15 Sep 20013Espoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
182:32.74Eino Könönen11 Dec 2000Raasepori (FIN)04 Aug 2016
192:41.84Elias Ahonen22 Sep 200117Helsinki (FIN)20 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:51.24Tomi Lehto04 Feb 19996Turku (FIN)10 Aug 2016
24:01.37Niklas Heikkilä18 Oct 20001Turku (FIN)10 Aug 2016
34:02.97Niklas Lainto15 May 19993Tilastopajacup 2, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)21 Jun 2016
44:10.07Julius Mäkinen17 Aug 2001Tampere (FIN)25 Aug 2016
54:14.08Lauri Marekwia29 Jun 19991Jämsä (FIN)09 Jul 2016
64:14.73Max Mandelin04 Sep 19993Vantaa (FIN)31 Aug 2016
74:16.23Niko Viljola06 Sep 20002Jämsä (FIN)09 Jul 2016
84:18.37Vincent Quednau24 Jun 19991Kajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
94:21.91Joonatan Junkkala20 May 20007Kajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
104:23.63Tuomas Uusitalo17 Aug 19994Seinäjoki (FIN)20 Jul 2016
114:30.33Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
124:36.21Mikko Salmela05 Feb 19998Kajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
134:43.56Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:26.31Tomi Lehto04 Feb 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
28:58.45Alex Svartsjö09 Aug 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
39:00.32Kevin Lindholm05 Feb 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
49:52.12Wilho Hautala09 Jul 19994Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:53.36Tomi Lehto04 Feb 19991Jämsä (FIN)09 Jul 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:55.90Tomi Lehto04 Feb 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
26:04.86Wilho Hautala09 Jul 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
36:13.40Arttu Simanainen12 Apr 20002Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:04.67Tomi Lehto04 Feb 19994Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.140.2Márk Szücs Bártfai18 Feb 19991Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
214.35-0.2Pyry Santahuhta22 Mar 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
314.551.6Kaapo Kangas10 May 19992Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
414.910.2Joni Järvinen14 Mar 20005Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
515.00-0.1Jesse Väyrynen26 Mar 20001Kajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
615.01-0.1Jori Turtiainen12 Apr 20002Kajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
715.041.5Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)28 Aug 2016
815.56Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
915.59-2.2Tatu Heikkinen04 Jan 20003Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1016.25Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
1117.37-1.2Pietari Valoranta17 Aug 20005Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.44Anton Kunnas17 Feb 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
254.53Atte Kurkikangas08 Jan 1999Jyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
354.76Anton Talbacka14 Nov 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.91Anton Talbacka14 Nov 19995109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
256.87Kaapo Kangas10 May 19996109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.11Arttu Mattila03 Mar 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
22.00Juho Nieminen09 Jun 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
31.92Casper Tillander12 Jul 20001Espoo (FIN)17 Jul 2016
41.81Ville Tuki13 May 20011Ruovesi (FIN)10 Jul 2016
41.81Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)27 Aug 2016
61.80Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
71.71Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.80Jere Keskinen22 Nov 19991Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
24.75Marcus Kytölä25 May 20011Hyvinkää (FIN)01 Aug 2016
34.70Anton Kunnas17 Feb 19991Lohja (FIN)22 Jul 2016
34.70Santtu Koskiaho06 Feb 19991Kruunupyy (FIN)30 Jul 2016
54.56Lassi Yli-Kotila01 Jun 19991Kalajoki (FIN)15 Jun 2016
64.28Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
73.78Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
83.30Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)28 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.94-0.8Iikka Alingué10 Nov 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
26.93-0.4Joska Tommola06 Oct 19991Ikaalinen (FIN)24 Jun 2016
36.781.5Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
46.561.4Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)27 Aug 2016
56.512.0Jimi Nukala10 Jan 20008Alavus (FIN)18 Jun 2016
56.510.3Antti Tiekso26 Jun 19991Läänemeremaade Sõpruse Karikas, Kadriorg StadiumTallinn (EST)09 Jul 2016
76.431.2Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
86.321.7Juuso Junnila13 Feb 20011Tampere (FIN)28 Jul 2016
96.28-1.4Otto Pulkkinen28 Mar 20013Hämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
106.19-0.7Luukas Koski19 Jan 19996Kajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
116.060.4Okko Makkonen23 Feb 19995Sipoo (FIN)27 Jun 2016
125.962.0Iisakki Torppa04 Apr 20017Hämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
136.282.1Okko Makkonen23 Feb 19992Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.830.4Joska Tommola06 Oct 19991Valkeakoski (FIN)01 Jun 2016
214.15-1.6Iikka Alingué10 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
313.980.6Aaro Davidila12 Mar 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
413.711.5Juho Nieminen09 Jun 200019109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
513.39-2.0Oliver Kärki04 Oct 20011Hämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
612.94Daniel Aaltonen20 Mar 2000-Helsinki (FIN)11 Aug 2016
712.58-1.4Aapo Karvinen05 Dec 20016Hämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
812.551.9Lauri Pohto16 Dec 2001-Kirkkonummi (FIN)08 Aug 2016
912.06Iisakki Torppa04 Apr 20011Espoo (FIN)20 Sep 2016
1011.540.8Akim Rauf10 Oct 20001Helsinki (FIN)04 Aug 2016
1111.36Kristian Peltola13 Sep 20011(???)14 Sep 2016
1211.18-1.3Arttu Peltola08 Oct 20028Hämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1310.73-1.2Kosti Malmström31 Jan 20012Hämeenlinna (FIN)03 Aug 2016
1412.692.1Lauri Pohto16 Dec 20012Kirkkonummi (FIN)08 Aug 2016
1512.122.3Iisakki Torppa04 Apr 20014Kirkkonummi (FIN)08 Aug 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.34Eero Ahola15 Jan 19991Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
221.23Arttu Korkeasalo04 Feb 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
315.65Ville Halonen24 Jan 20001Joensuu GamesJoensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
413.78Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
511.84Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
611.17Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)27 Aug 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.13Arttu Korkeasalo04 Feb 20001Ikaalinen (FIN)08 Sep 2016
217.94Eero Ahola15 Jan 19991Tilastopajacup 2, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)21 Jun 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.61Arttu Korkeasalo04 Feb 20003Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
216.01Eero Ahola15 Jan 19993Kokemäki (FIN)01 Jul 2016
315.34Ville Halonen24 Jan 20001Juha Tiainen MemorialParikkala (FIN)21 May 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.11Eero Ahola15 Jan 19991Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
253.19Timi Riento09 May 19991Valkeakoski (FIN)01 Jun 2016
352.82Aaro Leinonen05 Jan 20001Paavo Nurmi Junior Games, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)28 Jun 2016
451.30Arttu Korkeasalo04 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
551.05Heikki Leveelahti22 Jan 20001Forssa (FIN)12 Jun 2016
641.06Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
734.53Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
831.31Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)28 Aug 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.51Eero Ahola15 Jan 1999423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.10Veikka Koskinen02 Dec 19991Tampere (FIN)28 May 2016
266.43Victor Hongell27 May 19991Espoo (FIN)16 Jul 2016
365.56Riku Laukkanen09 Jul 19992Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
463.81Juhana Karjanlahti28 Feb 20002Kaustinen (FIN)17 Sep 2016
563.45Ville Vihersalo27 Jan 20004Kaustinen (FIN)30 Jun 2016
661.27Oskari Lahtinen02 Feb 20011Pori (FIN)13 Jul 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.12Ville Vihersalo27 Jan 20001Helsinki (FIN)01 Aug 2016
260.06Veikka Koskinen02 Dec 19991Kauhajoki (FIN)21 Jun 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
172.80Teemu Narvi02 Jul 20001Kurikka (FIN)11 Jun 2016
271.49Hermanni Hakasuo07 Jun 19991Hyvinkää (FIN)01 Aug 2016
371.34Juhani Hauta-aho15 Mar 19991Alavus (FIN)28 Jun 2016
470.77Atte Sailola19 Jan 20001Turku (FIN)28 Aug 2016
570.37Voitto Köykkä03 Jun 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
666.75Teemu Hintsanen25 Jul 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
766.11Hermanni Suutala25 May 20001Lappajärvi (FIN)03 Aug 2016
864.77Topias Laine12 Jul 20013Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
961.25Vili Valtonen13 Nov 20001Imatra (FIN)09 Aug 2016
1060.45Topi Julkunen01 Apr 20002Varkaus (FIN)18 Sep 2016
1152.42Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
1249.62Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 2000DJoensuu (FIN)28 Aug 2016
1347.91Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000DSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.08Hermanni Hakasuo07 Jun 19991Huittinen (FIN)20 Sep 2016
262.18Juhani Hauta-aho15 Mar 19994Alavus (FIN)24 Sep 2016
351.33Joonas Ahola08 Apr 19997Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147:51Tetyana Kunpan24 Feb 20011National Junior Championships Race Walking RoadTurku (FIN)12 Jun 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16594Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 19992Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
26425Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 20004Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
36348Eeki Kokkonen17 Feb 20001Joensuu (FIN)28 Aug 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.892.0Annika Haverinen21 Nov 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
212.061.6Sara Francis22 Nov 20001Nurmijärvi (FIN)14 Jun 2016
312.071.5Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
412.250.8Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20022Turku (FIN)27 Jul 2016
512.300.4Tiia Tammisalo12 Mar 19991Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
612.331.1Saara Keskitalo03 Jul 20001Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
712.341.6Nea Mattila24 Nov 19992Nurmijärvi (FIN)14 Jun 2016
812.35-0.7Aleksandra Niiranen31 Jul 19991Imatra (FIN)09 Aug 2016
912.36-0.2Jenna Kokkonen28 Aug 20012Oulu (FIN)12 Jul 2016
1012.38-1.9Mette Baas10 Sep 20004Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
1112.41-1.5Aino Bergqvist12 Jun 20011Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1212.420.9Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19991Jyväskylä (FIN)13 Aug 2016
1312.43-1.8Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20011Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1412.450.0Viivi Lehtinen05 Apr 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1512.49-1.4Alina Strömberg23 Mar 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
1612.71-0.2Silja Kempas28 May 19994Joensuu GamesJoensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
1712.741.6Sofia Kankaanpää15 Oct 2000754th Paavo Nurmi Games, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)29 Jun 2016
1812.771.4Alisa Aalto22 Jan 19994Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1912.781.6Nea Laine13 Dec 19994Nurmijärvi (FIN)14 Jun 2016
2012.831.7Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20012Turku (FIN)28 Jun 2016
2112.85Camilla Kohl24 Oct 20002Helsinki (FIN)26 May 2016
2212.86-0.7Olivia Tuokila15 Jul 20002European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
2212.860.5Ilona Kekkonen22 Jul 19993Hyvinkää (FIN)01 Aug 2016
2412.890.6Pinja Heinonen10 Mar 20013Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
2512.940.0Karoliina Kujanpää13 Jul 20003Ikaalinen (FIN)24 Jun 2016
2612.950.2Jenni Rämö20 Sep 20001Riihimäki (FIN)29 May 2016
2712.960.1Elin Mickos20 Sep 20002Sipoo (FIN)27 Jun 2016
2812.970.5Riina Heikkonen03 Aug 20011Lappeenranta (FIN)16 Jul 2016
2913.010.0Reetta Kämäräinen27 Nov 20001Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
3013.060.3Laura Kemppainen09 May 20012Jämsä (FIN)10 Jul 2016
3113.10-1.2Liisa Sätilä27 Aug 19991Espoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
3213.121.7Siiri Karjalainen28 Sep 19994Kouvola (FIN)06 Jul 2016
3313.140.3Katariina Kontio29 Mar 20005Espoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
3413.15-0.5Merituuli Saarela15 Apr 20013Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
3513.161.7Janna Koskela20 Feb 20003Kouvola (FIN)06 Jul 2016
3613.171.9Eeva Immonen07 Jul 20006Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
3713.190.4Filippa Tallqvist16 Jun 20015Espoo (FIN)17 Jul 2016
3813.21-0.3Jenna Pohjonen28 Jan 20001Valkeakoski (FIN)01 Jun 2016
3913.271.4Janette Hanski02 Mar 20002Kouvola (FIN)06 Jul 2016
4013.300.9Jannika Niemelä27 Mar 19992Espoo (FIN)10 Jun 2016
4113.320.4Kaisla Torppa03 Apr 20012Lohja (FIN)23 Jul 2016
4213.330.0Vappu Valtonen07 Aug 20017Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
4313.410.4Aino Tuomi27 Jun 20011Lahti (FIN)14 Sep 2016
4413.480.0Maija Lehti08 Jan 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
4513.49-1.8Isabella Jääsvuo11 Apr 20002Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
4613.51Molly Pastewka19 Aug 20004Helsinki (FIN)26 May 2016
4713.59-0.9Linda Leveelahti02 Jul 20031Helsinki (FIN)20 Sep 2016
4813.60-1.8Annika Siitonen27 Dec 20003Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
4913.62-2.0Aino Viljanmaa19 Dec 20011Keuruu (FIN)24 Jun 2016
4913.621.9Sandra Granroth08 Mar 20013Helsinki (FIN)11 Aug 2016
5113.68-0.7Edith Berden19 Aug 20012Helsinki (FIN)20 Sep 2016
5213.891.3Annika Ahokas06 Jul 20013Helsinki (FIN)21 May 2016
5313.99-0.7Mimi Kontala01 Aug 20031Helsinki (FIN)21 May 2016
5414.06-0.4Hanna Lammassaari26 Jun 20011Lohja (FIN)23 Jul 2016
5514.13Essi Ukkonen17 Oct 20006Helsinki (FIN)26 May 2016
5615.240.4Andrea Liimatainen05 Sep 20017Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
5712.162.6Nea Mattila24 Nov 19992Track & Field Series, 2nd MeetingSingapore (SIN)20 Feb 2016
5812.232.2Saara Keskitalo03 Jul 20001Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
5912.402.4Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20011Järvenpää (FIN)09 Jun 2016
6012.654.8Jenni Rämö20 Sep 20001Lappeenranta (FIN)17 Jul 2016
6112.782.2Camilla Kohl24 Oct 20003Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
6212.862.1Pinja Heinonen10 Mar 20011Helsinki (FIN)21 May 2016
6312.884.8Riina Heikkonen03 Aug 20012Lappeenranta (FIN)17 Jul 2016
6413.232.8Kaisla Torppa03 Apr 20012Lohja (FIN)10 Jul 2016
6513.422.8Isabella Jääsvuo11 Apr 20005Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
6613.503.1Sandra Granroth08 Mar 20012Porvoo (FIN)20 Jun 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.42-2.1Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19992Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
218.850.8Mette Baas10 Sep 20002Oulu (FIN)20 May 2016
218.850.0Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19991Jyväskylä (FIN)24 May 2016
419.021.2Sofia Kankaanpää15 Oct 20004Turku (FIN)28 Aug 2016
519.11-1.3Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20001Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
619.17-3.5Aleksandra Niiranen31 Jul 19991Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
719.210.0Pinja Hirvilahti08 Feb 20002Jyväskylä (FIN)24 May 2016
819.310.0Siiri Rainio11 Jul 20003Jyväskylä (FIN)24 May 2016
919.38-1.0Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20021Kaarina (FIN)11 Aug 2016
1019.39-1.3Veera Miettinen02 Jul 19994Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
1119.421.2Saga Vanninen04 May 20036Turku (FIN)28 Aug 2016
1219.501.3Sofia Lindholm14 Jun 20021Oulu (FIN)20 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.39-0.2Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
224.45-0.2Annika Haverinen21 Nov 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
324.940.7Nea Mattila24 Nov 19991Track & Field Series, 2nd MeetingSingapore (SIN)21 Feb 2016
424.99-0.2Aleksandra Niiranen31 Jul 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
525.090.4Sara Francis22 Nov 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
625.230.4Mette Baas10 Sep 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
725.30-0.7Tiia Tammisalo12 Mar 19991Hämeenlinna (FIN)03 Aug 2016
825.380.4Saara Keskitalo03 Jul 20003National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
825.381.4Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20021Turku (FIN)11 Sep 2016
1025.420.9Julia Jäälinoja14 Mar 20041Tornio (FIN)18 Jun 2016
1125.460.1Ada Koistinen05 Jan 1999HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
1125.46-0.2Alisa Aalto22 Jan 19996National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1325.551.7Noora Juslin14 Nov 19991Espoo (FIN)16 Jul 2016
1425.630.4Veera Perälä18 Mar 20004National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1525.67-0.7Elina Kujala03 Apr 20002Tuusula (FIN)31 Jul 2016
1625.710.1Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20011Nokia (FIN)03 Sep 2016
1725.74-0.2Silja Kempas28 May 19997National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1825.931.2Sandra Liljendal02 May 20001Raasepori (FIN)28 Jul 2016
1926.20-0.5Nea Laine13 Dec 19992Nokia (FIN)03 Sep 2016
2026.47-1.1Liisa Sätilä27 Aug 19993Vantaa (FIN)11 Jul 2016
2126.490.5Satu-Maaria Pentinlehto24 Jul 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
2226.54-0.1Riina Heikkonen03 Aug 20013Kouvola (FIN)31 Jul 2016
2326.640.1Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
2426.660.1Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
2526.67-0.5Ilona Kekkonen22 Jul 19996Nokia (FIN)03 Sep 2016
2626.690.7Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)13 Aug 2016
2726.75-1.6Elin Mickos20 Sep 20003Valkeakoski (FIN)03 Sep 2016
2826.840.0Eeva Immonen07 Jul 20002Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
2926.961.0Veera Wiberg05 Feb 19991Lahti (FIN)18 Jul 2016
3027.14-1.0Katariina Kontio29 Mar 20002Vantaa (FIN)20 Jun 2016
3127.160.1Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 2000HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
3227.24-2.1Maiju Merivirta09 Feb 19991Vantaa (FIN)11 Jul 2016
3327.32-2.4Silja Laaksonen27 Nov 19991Vantaa (FIN)11 Jul 2016
3427.381.8Cecilia Ek17 Mar 20014Porvoo (FIN)24 Jul 2016
3527.451.6Laura Luukkonen12 Apr 19994Helsinki (FIN)07 Jun 2016
3627.640.6Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)22 Jul 2016
3727.731.0Annika Virtanen12 Jan 20003Sipoo (FIN)27 Jun 2016
3827.82-0.2Isabella Jääsvuo11 Apr 20001Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
3929.141.0Elsa Nieminen18 Feb 20003Helsinki (FIN)07 Jun 2016
4030.400.1Essi Ukkonen17 Oct 20003Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
4130.64-0.1Emma Pasanen04 Jul 20006Lahti (FIN)18 Jul 2016
4232.030.9Rosa Lounela07 Jan 19997Raasepori (FIN)28 Jul 2016
4325.332.3Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19996Karis Telefon Games, Karis IdrottsparkRaasepori (FIN)12 Jun 2016
4425.562.1Olivia Tuokila15 Jul 20004European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4525.713.3Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
4625.922.2Eeva Immonen07 Jul 20003Kuopio (FIN)16 Jul 2016
4726.463.3Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
4826.863.3Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
4927.132.2Maiju Merivirta09 Feb 19995Raasepori (FIN)28 Jul 2016
5027.153.3Janette Hanski02 Mar 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
5127.212.1Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
5230.392.2Essi Ukkonen17 Oct 20008Raasepori (FIN)28 Jul 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.33Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20021Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
240.43Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20001Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
340.44Kiia Jullenmaa11 Oct 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
440.55Julia Jäälinoja14 Mar 20042Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
540.60Aleksandra Niiranen31 Jul 19993Helsinki (FIN)29 May 2016
640.87Pinja Heinonen10 Mar 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
740.97Moona Korkealaakso17 Jan 20021Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
841.04Veera Perälä18 Mar 20003Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
941.10Jenna Kokkonen28 Aug 20011Kuopio (FIN)17 Jul 2016
941.10Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20013National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1141.22Mette Baas10 Sep 20002Oulu (FIN)20 May 2016
1241.26Siiri Rainio11 Jul 20004Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1341.31Sara Francis22 Nov 20001Joensuu (FIN)29 May 2016
1441.35Alisa Aalto22 Jan 19995Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1541.38Sanni Pajasmaa06 Feb 19991Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.84Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991Lahti (FIN)30 Jun 2016
255.89Aleksandra Niiranen31 Jul 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
356.09Veera Perälä18 Mar 20005109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)22 Jul 2016
456.31Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
556.72Nea Mattila24 Nov 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
657.75Alisa Aalto22 Jan 19991Tampere (FIN)28 Jul 2016
758.01Maija Tukeva02 Dec 20001Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
858.02Jemina Forss28 Oct 20002Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
958.17Heini Ikonen22 Mar 19992Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
1058.33Viola Järvinen27 Nov 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
1158.40Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20021Forssa (FIN)18 Jul 2016
1258.45Wilma Lassfolk03 Dec 19993Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
1358.50Moona Korkealaakso17 Jan 20021Lappeenranta (FIN)16 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:10.37Reetta Joronen19 May 20009Joensuu GamesJoensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
22:12.05Maija Tukeva02 Dec 20001Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
32:12.43Jemina Forss28 Oct 20004109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
42:13.13Alisa Virtanen04 Sep 20021Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
52:13.29Nathalie Blomqvist20 Apr 20011Mariehamn (FIN)10 Sep 2016
62:13.30Emma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19992Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
72:13.98Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
82:14.17Anni Penttilä24 Jan 20013Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
92:14.41Heini Ikonen22 Mar 19993Joensuu GamesJoensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
102:15.14Maria Söderlund01 Jun 19992Mariehamn (FIN)10 Sep 2016
112:15.44Veera Mensonen01 Aug 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
122:15.75Pinja Kotinurmi17 Jun 20022Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
132:16.67Sunna Penttinen08 Mar 20003Tilastopajacup 1, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)09 Jun 2016
142:16.79Hanna Frostdahl15 Dec 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
152:17.03Ella Koskiniemi05 Jan 20013Hämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
162:18.44Silja Rönkä13 Feb 20014Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
172:18.55Veera Perälä18 Mar 20001EliittikisatLahti (FIN)14 Jul 2016
182:19.25Evita Itkonen16 Nov 20002Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
192:19.65Helmi Vuorimaa17 Jul 20004Kajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
202:20.81Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
212:21.37Sara Niittyviita08 May 20012Vantaa (FIN)31 Aug 2016
222:22.07Ada Koistinen05 Jan 1999HKangasala (FIN)29 May 2016
232:22.58Vilja Kauranen27 May 20013Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
242:24.15Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
252:24.94Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
262:25.40Nella Varjas13 Feb 20032Jyväskylä (FIN)28 May 2016
272:26.90Janette Hanski02 Mar 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
282:26.97Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
292:26.99Ella Parviainen03 Feb 20013Hämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
302:28.10Saimi Lupala18 Mar 20035Mariehamn (FIN)10 Sep 2016
312:31.33Manda Gullberg21 Aug 20005Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
322:33.06Neea Nurmi20 Mar 2000HHelsinki (FIN)22 Jun 2016
332:33.74Laura Putkiranta22 Oct 20002Vihti (FIN)04 Jul 2016
342:34.06Andrea Liimatainen05 Sep 20015Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
352:34.74Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
362:38.39Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 2000HKangasala (FIN)29 May 2016
372:38.94Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
382:39.76Alisa Pennanen26 Mar 20012Forssa (FIN)13 Jul 2016
392:40.81Sara Kinnunen21 Sep 20024Kuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
402:42.36Meri Järvensivu06 Apr 20013Espoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
412:44.91Pinja Ohtonen18 Feb 20026Espoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
422:45.23Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:34.65Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20011Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
24:35.55Pinja Kotinurmi17 Jun 20021Lahti (FIN)18 Jul 2016
34:35.63Emma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
44:36.33Anni Penttilä24 Jan 20012Lahti (FIN)18 Jul 2016
54:40.25Astrid Snäll11 Nov 19995Jämsä (FIN)09 Jul 2016
64:40.27Aino Kuljukka30 Apr 19995Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
74:41.45Jemina Forss28 Oct 20004Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
84:44.48Silja Rönkä13 Feb 20012Sipoo (FIN)27 Jun 2016
94:44.63Evita Itkonen16 Nov 20003Sipoo (FIN)27 Jun 2016
104:46.13Veera Mensonen01 Aug 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
115:00.09Katri Gauriloff11 Feb 19991Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
125:04.17Aino Sikkinen24 Jul 20002Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
135:10.67Aino Hakkila30 Nov 19997Stockholm (SWE)17 Jun 2016
145:11.05Maarit Kuhmonen13 Dec 19993Jämsä (FIN)09 Jul 2016
155:53.63Liisa Timonen21 Sep 20002Helsinki (FIN)31 Jul 2016
2000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:15.83Anni Penttilä24 Jan 20011Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
26:20.35Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
36:23.35Nathalie Blomqvist20 Apr 20013National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
46:32.03Pinja Kotinurmi17 Jun 20022Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:54.36Aino Kuljukka30 Apr 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
210:01.65Astrid Snäll11 Nov 19993Keuruu (FIN)24 Jun 2016
310:04.64Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20011Orimattila (FIN)28 Jul 2016
410:06.16Moona Korkealaakso17 Jan 20022Orimattila (FIN)28 Jul 2016
510:08.68Emma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
612:05.13Kiia Keinonen09 Jun 20003Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118:03.53Moona Korkealaakso17 Jan 20021Lappeenranta Games, KimpinenLappeenranta (FIN)27 Aug 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:44.47Aino Kuljukka30 Apr 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
26:52.48Astrid Snäll11 Nov 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
36:58.00Emma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
47:26.76Aino Sikkinen24 Jul 20002Hämeenlinna (FIN)03 Aug 2016
57:29.93Saara Sillanpää11 Nov 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
67:31.81Venla Ranta12 Feb 20003National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
77:37.75Kia Heiskanen27 Jun 20004National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
87:38.20Katri Gauriloff11 Feb 19992Vantaa (FIN)18 May 2016
97:41.21Mona Af Forselles28 Aug 20005National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
107:58.96Minna Läspä21 Feb 20001Vaasa (FIN)26 Jul 2016
117:59.46Julia Ylikahri18 Mar 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:10.30Maarit Kuhmonen13 Dec 19995Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.930.7Ellinoora Karvinen23 Jun 19991Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
213.980.5Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20001Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
314.120.7Veera Miettinen02 Jul 19992Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
314.120.8Mathilda Kvist26 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
514.290.9Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
614.320.4Gia Reinholm31 Mar 19992Hyvinkää (FIN)01 Aug 2016
714.370.7Olivia Ben Khalifa05 Apr 20002Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
814.39-0.2Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
914.421.4Siiri Rainio11 Jul 20001Jyväskylä (FIN)24 May 2016
1014.43-1.5Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1114.540.9Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1214.67-0.7Ada Koistinen05 Jan 1999HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
1314.680.7Saara Keskitalo03 Jul 20003Jyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
1414.800.9Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1514.970.9Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1615.33-0.4Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 2000HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
1715.521.0Neea Nurmi20 Mar 2000HKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1815.710.4Janette Hanski02 Mar 20005Espoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
1916.001.0Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
2014.163.0Noora Juslin14 Nov 19991Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
2114.523.0Saara Keskitalo03 Jul 20003Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.32-0.2Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20002Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
214.540.9Ellinoora Karvinen23 Jun 19995Joensuu GamesJoensuu (FIN)30 Jul 2016
314.84-1.3Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)13 Aug 2016
416.420.1Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 20006Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
516.87-1.5Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)22 Jul 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.77Kia Laisi19 Jul 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)19 Aug 2016
244.80Pinja Heinonen10 Mar 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)19 Aug 2016
344.88Emmi Pennanen30 Oct 20021National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)19 Aug 2016
444.89Sonja Stång18 Mar 20022National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)19 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.65Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19992109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)24 Jul 2016
260.69Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20003Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
361.19Siiri Rainio11 Jul 20004Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
461.62Aleksandra Niiranen31 Jul 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
562.14Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
662.45Janette Hanski02 Mar 20001Sipoo (FIN)27 Jun 2016
762.66Mathilda Kvist26 Nov 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
863.17Viola Järvinen27 Nov 19991Turku (FIN)27 Jul 2016
963.55Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20003National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1063.93Nea Seppälä08 Apr 19991Lahti (FIN)18 Jul 2016
1164.00Elin Mickos20 Sep 20002Espoo (FIN)16 Jul 2016
1266.00Kiia Keinonen09 Jun 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
21.77Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
31.73Laura Anttonen24 Nov 20011Ruovesi (FIN)10 Jul 2016
31.73Venla Ruotanen09 Mar 19991Alajärvi (FIN)13 Jul 2016
51.72Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20001Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)11 Jun 2016
61.71Sofia Heikonen16 Jan 19991National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
71.69Jutta Väkeväinen17 Jul 20002Alajärvi (FIN)13 Jul 2016
81.68Rebekka Sukselainen02 Aug 20012Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
91.67Peppi Siirtola12 Jul 20021Espoo (FIN)20 Sep 2016
101.66Neea Käyhkö17 Jan 20021Savonlinna (FIN)27 Jul 2016
111.65Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000SKauhava (FIN)09 Jul 2016
111.65Janita Leppäranta26 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
111.65Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
141.63Emma Nyman23 May 20003Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
151.62Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
161.61Ada Koistinen05 Jan 1999HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
171.60Oona Hietala05 May 20003Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
181.57Miisa Koskiaho21 Oct 20031Kuortane (FIN)17 Jul 2016
191.55Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 2000HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
191.55Fina Backholm03 Feb 20022Espoo (FIN)16 Jul 2016
211.51Julia Puustelli02 Aug 20012Lohja (FIN)24 Jul 2016
221.45Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)13 Aug 2016
231.44Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)22 Jul 2016
241.42Janette Hanski02 Mar 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.16Saga Andersson30 Mar 20001Mariehamn (FIN)10 Sep 2016
24.15Alina Strömberg23 Mar 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
33.76Kiia Jullenmaa11 Oct 20011Sastamala (FIN)04 Aug 2016
43.70Sofie Westerlund15 Oct 20001Mustasaari (FIN)02 Aug 2016
43.70Minttu Koskiaho05 Nov 20012Parkano (FIN)08 Aug 2016
63.60Siiri Saalo10 Feb 20002Nurmijärvi (FIN)14 Jun 2016
73.50Elina Peltola02 Jun 19996Hyvinkää (FIN)01 Aug 2016
73.50Olivia Härkönen23 Sep 20021National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)19 Aug 2016
73.50Venla Peltola14 Mar 20011Nokia (FIN)03 Sep 2016
103.40Maria Östman19 May 20004Kruunupyy (FIN)15 Jun 2016
113.35Marielle Gustafsson04 Jan 20004Somero (FIN)07 Jul 2016
123.30Miisa Koskiaho21 Oct 20031Kuortane (FIN)16 Jul 2016
123.30Saana Ivakko13 Aug 20012Espoo (FIN)10 Aug 2016
143.05Silja Andersson30 Nov 20031Somero (FIN)07 Jul 2016
153.00Essi Melender29 Apr 20021Kuortane (FIN)16 Jul 2016
162.00Vilma Hannula04 Dec 20024Kotka (FIN)21 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.091.6Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
25.95-0.8Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19991Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
35.871.4Henriikka Aaltonen12 Dec 19991Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
45.831.4Gia Reinholm31 Mar 19992Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
55.75-0.9Oona Nieminen02 Aug 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
65.730.6Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
75.660.0Kia Laisi19 Jul 20011Nokia (FIN)03 Sep 2016
85.651.2Jenna Kokkonen28 Aug 20011Kajaani (FIN)16 Jun 2016
95.63Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
105.62Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
115.431.7Minttu-Maaria Alanen08 Jun 2001-Kurikka (FIN)11 Jun 2016
125.421.0Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
135.382.0Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
145.230.4Jenni Rämö20 Sep 20002Hämeenlinna (FIN)03 Aug 2016
155.192.0Janette Hanski02 Mar 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
164.990.0Jannika Niemelä27 Mar 19996Nurmijärvi (FIN)14 Jun 2016
174.860.5Wilma Jungar06 May 200214Hämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
184.390.0Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
195.733.3Jenna Kokkonen28 Aug 20011Kajaani (FIN)27 Jun 2016
205.652.5Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 19992Jämsä (FIN)07 Jul 2016
215.602.3Minttu-Maaria Alanen08 Jun 20012Kurikka (FIN)11 Jun 2016
225.443.0Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.910.8Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999654th Paavo Nurmi Games, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)29 Jun 2016
212.331.3Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)21 Aug 2016
312.140.7Gia Reinholm31 Mar 19992Helsinki (FIN)26 May 2016
412.020.3Reeta Ruoho15 Mar 20001Turku (FIN)11 Sep 2016
511.990.9Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
611.98-1.0Janita Leppäranta26 Feb 20001Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
711.901.2Roosa Mähönen13 Jul 20001Jämsä (FIN)15 Jun 2016
811.880.8Hanna Peltola02 Mar 20012Youth Athletic Games, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)12 Jun 2016
911.852.0Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 19991Espoo Challenge Tähtikisat, LeppävaaraEspoo (FIN)06 Jun 2016
1011.821.0Riina Rautelin23 Apr 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1111.811.8Tua-Talvikki Anttila16 Jan 19991Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
1210.97-1.4Oona Hietala05 May 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1310.710.7Maria Taittonen17 Feb 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
1411.942.9Hanna Peltola02 Mar 20011Janakkala (FIN)16 Jul 2016
1511.862.8Adeliina Herrala12 May 20001Pori (FIN)08 Jun 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.44Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19991Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)04 Sep 2016
214.63Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
314.26Sanni Pajasmaa06 Feb 19991Espoo (FIN)16 Jul 2016
414.17Riikka Purho03 Oct 19993National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
414.17Janette Hanski02 Mar 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
614.15Mari Kahilainen12 Apr 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
714.13Kaisu Eskelinen11 Mar 20002Kokemäki (FIN)30 Jun 2016
813.72Sara Killinen09 Apr 20011Valkeakoski (FIN)03 Sep 2016
913.54Heidi Nevala25 Jan 20011National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1013.47Katri Erkkilä15 Nov 20002Porvoo (FIN)15 May 2016
1113.39Annukka Saalismaa28 May 20021Paavo Nurmi Junior Games, Paavo Nurmi StadiumTurku (FIN)28 Jun 2016
1213.33Milla Koski-Vähälä25 Aug 19996National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1313.29Andrea Österman22 Dec 19991Nurmijärvi (FIN)14 Jun 2016
1413.26Emilia Kangas10 Aug 20011Kurikka (FIN)18 Jul 2016
1513.19Linn Sund15 Oct 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1612.45Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1711.76Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1811.18Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
1910.66Ada Koistinen05 Jan 1999HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
2010.49Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)27 Aug 2016
2110.12Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 2000HKangasala (FIN)28 May 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.34Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19991Ikaalinen (FIN)08 Sep 2016
211.29Maria Olkkonen26 Mar 20007Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
310.61Rebekka Sukselainen02 Aug 20011Espoo (FIN)01 Oct 2016
410.14Emilia Anttila23 Nov 200010Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
510.13Kaisu Eskelinen11 Mar 200011Kerava (FIN)11 Sep 2016
69.93Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)22 Jul 2016
79.67Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)13 Aug 2016
89.09Emma Uosukainen22 Feb 20012Espoo (FIN)03 Aug 2016
98.70Julia Kivinen10 May 20012Kaustinen (FIN)17 Sep 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.33Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19991Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
240.96Taija Tirkkonen31 Jul 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)19 Aug 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.98Kiira Väänänen06 Jan 19991National Winter Championships, Hammer ThrowKaustinen (FIN)20 Feb 2016
262.04Julia Kivinen10 May 20011Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
358.32Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19992Jyväskylä Games, Harju StadiumJyväskylä (FIN)22 Jun 2016
457.46Sara Mehtomaa09 Feb 19992Kaustinen (FIN)30 Jun 2016
554.93Susanna Leskelä17 Jul 20002Kajaani (FIN)11 Aug 2016
654.77Jenna Sorvari03 Feb 20003Finland-Sweden Match, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)03 Sep 2016
753.87Emma Uosukainen22 Feb 20012National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
853.21Sara Killinen09 Apr 20013Kaustinen (FIN)03 Jul 2016
953.17Iida Heikkinen19 Aug 19991Leppävirta (FIN)24 Sep 2016
1052.77Silja Kosonen16 Dec 20021Lahti (FIN)08 Oct 2016
1152.70Kiia Siponen27 Apr 20011Kaustinen (FIN)20 Feb 2016
1252.50Inka Hasanen03 Apr 20001Mikkeli (FIN)25 Sep 2016
1352.45Kati Rinnekari30 Jul 19991Nurmijärvi (FIN)07 May 2016
1451.50Venla Kettunen21 Jan 19991Lieksa (FIN)03 Aug 2016
1551.46Unna Sinivuori30 Jul 20001Tampere (FIN)28 May 2016
1651.44Heidi Nevala25 Jan 20013National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1751.03Felicia Meriheinä21 Apr 20011Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
1850.93Saara Mynttinen14 Aug 20014National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
1950.61Andrea Österman22 Dec 19991Helsinki (FIN)20 Jun 2016
2050.28Kaisu Eskelinen11 Mar 20002Janakkala (FIN)18 Jun 2016
2050.28Elisa Heikkala24 Apr 20021Kaustinen (FIN)21 Jul 2016
2250.26Anniina Witka19 Feb 20015National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
2250.26Aada Koppeli19 May 20021National U16 & U15 ChampionshipsHämeenlinna (FIN)20 Aug 2016
2450.11Lotta Koponen09 Dec 19996Kaustinen (FIN)30 Jun 2016
2550.05Janina Ylinen04 Feb 20001Kauhajoki (FIN)12 Jul 2016
2649.92Minttu Kovanen27 Dec 20021Äänekoski (FIN)28 May 2016
2749.22Anni Sinelampi04 Jan 20011Lappeenranta (FIN)17 Sep 2016
2848.10Ellen Hagback12 Jan 20001Kristiinankaupunki (FIN)24 Aug 2016
2943.51Iida Uosukainen15 Dec 20022Kirkkonummi (FIN)08 Aug 2016
3035.00Sinna Kankkunen02 Apr 20011Helsinki (FIN)15 Aug 2016
3133.73Lumi Zhong04 Jul 20014Espoo (FIN)10 Aug 2016
3229.72Saana Kankkunen21 Dec 20027Kirkkonummi (FIN)08 Aug 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.57Kiira Väänänen06 Jan 19991Kaustinen (FIN)03 Jul 2016
252.49Julia Kivinen10 May 20016Kurikka (FIN)11 Jun 2016
350.13Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19991Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.40Elina Kinnunen05 Jan 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
253.71Julia Valtanen06 May 20011Teron KiskaisuSeinäjoki (FIN)18 Sep 2016
352.98Sofia Pölkky19 Jan 20001National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
451.07Milla Koski-Vähälä25 Aug 19992Teron KiskaisuSeinäjoki (FIN)18 Sep 2016
550.69Venla Olli18 Apr 19992National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
649.50Minna Hollanti06 Feb 20011Reisjärvi (FIN)04 Sep 2016
746.69Heidi Lähdemäki08 Jul 19996Pihtipudas (FIN)30 Jun 2016
846.66Heta Paavola19 Jan 20002Tampere (FIN)08 May 2016
946.23Noora Oja-Nisula22 Dec 19994National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1045.21Mette Gerkman12 Mar 19991Raasepori (FIN)27 Jul 2016
1145.00Roosa Ylönen29 Apr 19991Äänekoski (FIN)17 Sep 2016
1244.57Sanni Nokelainen10 Feb 19991Joensuu (FIN)29 May 2016
1344.28Laura Sadeharju18 Mar 20002National Youth ChampionshipsKajaani (FIN)21 Aug 2016
1443.29Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
1536.44Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
1635.33Adeliina Herrala12 May 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
1734.93Saara Hakanen14 Jul 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
1834.23Janette Hanski02 Mar 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
1932.34Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 2000HKangasala (FIN)29 May 2016
2030.05Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 2000HNational U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
2119.58Ada Koistinen05 Jan 1999HKangasala (FIN)29 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.63Julia Valtanen06 May 20011Turku (FIN)31 Aug 2016
249.99Elina Kinnunen05 Jan 19991Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
348.77Venla Olli18 Apr 19992Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
447.92Sofia Pölkky19 Jan 20008109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
547.11Milla Koski-Vähälä25 Aug 19991Teron KiskaisuSeinäjoki (FIN)18 Sep 2016
643.75Heta Paavola19 Jan 20005Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
742.02Roosa Ylönen29 Apr 19999Äänekoski (FIN)11 Aug 2016
836.30Tuuli Kattilamäki23 Oct 20001Vantaa (FIN)01 Jun 2016
935.70Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 2000HAsikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
1035.65Sanni Nokelainen10 Feb 199910Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
1134.22Minka Nurro07 Dec 19995Vantaa (FIN)31 Aug 2016
1231.20Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 1999H109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14583Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 20006Asikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
23764Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 199918109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)23 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15405Saara Hakanen14 Jul 19992Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
25232Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 19994Sweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
34988Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20003National U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
44923Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19993Kangasala (FIN)29 May 2016
54812Mimosa Wirkkala07 Jun 20004National U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
64698Adeliina Herrala12 May 20005National U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
74646Janette Hanski02 Mar 20006National U23, Junior & Youth Championships, Combined EventsKuopio (FIN)28 Aug 2016
84516Olivia Mäkinen12 Feb 20004Kangasala (FIN)29 May 2016
3000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:10.09Anniina Kivimäki03 Mar 19991Kerava (FIN)10 Sep 2016
217:40.62Venla-Nora Nirkkonen19 Jan 20012Hämeenlinna (FIN)19 Aug 2016
318:28.36Roosa Lehtinen02 Apr 20011Turku (FIN)25 Aug 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156:06Riina Perkiö01 Sep 19997109th Kalevan Kisat, National Championships, Raati StadiumOulu (FIN)21 Jul 2016
257:53Anniina Kivimäki03 Mar 19991National Junior Championships Race Walking RoadTurku (FIN)12 Jun 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best