Finland (FIN) U18 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.86Lauri Tuomilehto01 Nov 19991Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
26.87Samuel Purola19 May 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.19Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19992Jyväskylä (FIN)23 Jan 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.17Lauri Tuomilehto01 Nov 19991Nastola (FIN)11 Feb 2016
222.18Samuel Purola19 May 20001Jyväskylä (FIN)13 Feb 2016
322.86Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19991Jyväskylä (FIN)20 Feb 2016
423.71Tommi Mäkinen08 Feb 20001Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
523.74Nico Agard02 May 19994Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
625.01Aleksi Sohlman24 Jun 19993Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
726.44Tuomas Lehto05 Aug 20002Helsinki (FIN)22 Nov 2015
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.74Samuel Purola19 May 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
235.45Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
335.99Eliel Pohjolainen19 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
436.38Tommi Mäkinen08 Feb 20004National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
536.42Anton Talbacka14 Nov 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.50Lauri Eerola17 May 19992Nastola (FIN)11 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:08.61Lassi Kuva04 Apr 20002Helsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
22:11.88 OTTuomas Seppänen30 Jul 20013Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
32:12.52Tuomas Lehto05 Aug 20003Espoo (FIN)05 Dec 2015
42:12.75Juho-Kusti Sivosavi20 Mar 200010Turku (FIN)06 Feb 2016
52:13.48 OTSamuel Auvinen08 Aug 20011Joensuu (FIN)24 Jan 2016
62:13.80 OTOlli Harju05 Feb 20016Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
72:19.81 OTIiro Virrankoski30 Dec 200110Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
82:26.73Antti Rasehorn15 Sep 20016Espoo (FIN)05 Dec 2015
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:03.97Tomi Lehto04 Feb 19997Helsinki (FIN)31 Jan 2016
24:17.32Niklas Heikkilä18 Oct 20001Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
34:28.80Max Mandelin04 Sep 19992Helsinki (FIN)31 Jan 2016
44:48.90Tuomas Lehto05 Aug 20008Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:32.12 OTTomi Lehto04 Feb 199910Botnia Games, Botniahalli, 400m oversized trackMustasaari (FIN)06 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.13Márk Szücs Bártfai18 Feb 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
28.16Daniel Savolainen28 Jul 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
38.18Pyry Santahuhta22 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
48.22Kaapo Kangas10 May 19992Jyväskylä (FIN)13 Feb 2016
58.35Joni Järvinen14 Mar 20004National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
68.38Kalle Stylman11 Jan 20005National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
78.40Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 19991Helsinki (FIN)18 Feb 2016
88.79Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)13 Mar 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.91Kaapo Kangas10 May 19992National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
240.08Anton Talbacka14 Nov 19996National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.05Arttu Mattila03 Mar 20014Jyväskylä Indoor Games, HipposhalliJyväskylä (FIN)02 Feb 2016
21.99Juho Nieminen09 Jun 20008Jyväskylä Indoor Games, HipposhalliJyväskylä (FIN)02 Feb 2016
31.85Casper Tillander12 Jul 20004Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
41.70Ville Tuki13 May 20011Tampere (FIN)24 Jan 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.80Jesse Salmi31 Mar 19982Kuortane (FIN)30 Dec 2015
14.80Jere Keskinen22 Nov 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
34.70Santtu Koskiaho06 Feb 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
44.50Marcus Kytölä25 May 20011Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)06 Mar 2016
54.19Lassi Yli-Kotila01 Jun 19995Helsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.71Joska Tommola06 Oct 19991Jyväskylä (FIN)14 Feb 2016
26.65Jimi Nukala10 Jan 2000DKuortane (FIN)12 Mar 2016
36.38Iikka Alingué10 Nov 19995Helsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
46.35Antti Tiekso26 Jun 19997Sports Schools Indoor Championships, KupittaaTurku (FIN)14 Jan 2016
56.28Juuso Junnila13 Feb 20012Tampere (FIN)06 Mar 2016
66.16Luukas Koski19 Jan 19994Turku (FIN)14 Feb 2016
75.84Otto Pulkkinen28 Mar 20011Imatra (FIN)16 Jan 2016
85.12Iisakki Torppa04 Apr 20019Otaniemi (FIN)06 Dec 2015
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.19Aaro Davidila12 Mar 20001Haparanda SWE (SWE)23 Jan 2016
212.79Oliver Kärki04 Oct 20011Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
312.00Aapo Karvinen05 Dec 20015Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
411.77Lauri Pohto16 Dec 20011Helsinki (FIN)19 Mar 2016
511.48Daniel Aaltonen20 Mar 200012Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
611.30Iisakki Torppa04 Apr 20012Turku (FIN)13 Feb 2016
710.64Kristian Peltola13 Sep 20013Jyväskylä (FIN)13 Feb 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.85Arttu Korkeasalo04 Feb 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
213.47Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 1999HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)12 Mar 2016
313.12Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 2000HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)12 Mar 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.42Eero Ahola15 Jan 19991Sports Schools Indoor Championships, KupittaaTurku (FIN)14 Jan 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.43Eero Ahola15 Jan 19996National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.38Eero Ahola15 Jan 19991National Winter Discus ChampionshipsPori (FIN)27 Feb 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.49Atte Sailola19 Jan 20005Tampere (FIN)23 Jan 2016
249.87Vili Valtonen13 Nov 20008Tampere (FIN)23 Jan 2016
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14904Juuso Toivonen09 Mar 20001National Indoor Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)13 Mar 2016
24749Jere Liskojärvi27 Nov 19992National Indoor Championships Combined EventsKuortane (FIN)13 Mar 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.73Annika Haverinen21 Nov 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
27.75Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991Sports Schools Indoor Championships, KupittaaTurku (FIN)14 Jan 2016
37.83Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20021Turku (FIN)06 Feb 2016
37.83Olivia Ben Khalifa05 Apr 20001Lahti (FIN)07 Feb 2016
37.83Sara Francis22 Nov 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
67.84Sofia Kankaanpää15 Oct 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
77.86Aino Bergqvist12 Jun 20011Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
87.87Sanni Pajasmaa06 Feb 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
87.87Mette Baas10 Sep 20004National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
87.87Juulia Kokko28 Sep 20012Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
117.89Petra-Sofia Laakso06 Apr 19994Joensuu (FIN)23 Jan 2016
117.89Viivi Lehtinen05 Apr 20011Kuortane (FIN)20 Mar 2016
137.91Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20011Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
137.91Ellinoora Karvinen23 Jun 19991Savonlinna (FIN)07 Feb 2016
157.92Alina Strömberg23 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
167.93Gia Reinholm31 Mar 19992Lahti (FIN)07 Feb 2016
167.93Saara Keskitalo03 Jul 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
187.94Silja Kempas28 May 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
187.94Minttu-Maaria Alanen08 Jun 20013Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
207.95Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 20001Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
207.95Pirkitta Marjanen28 Aug 20015Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
227.96Elina Kujala03 Apr 20001Helsinki (FIN)24 Jan 2016
237.99Saara Hakanen14 Jul 19993Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
237.99Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20001Lahti (FIN)31 Jan 2016
237.99Iina Nykänen24 Oct 20001Imatra (FIN)24 Feb 2016
237.99Veera Miettinen02 Jul 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.77Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19991Jyväskylä (FIN)23 Jan 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.14Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19994Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
227.04Ilona Kekkonen22 Jul 19991Nastola (FIN)11 Feb 2016
327.16Eeva Immonen07 Jul 20002Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
427.41Veera Wiberg05 Feb 19992Nastola (FIN)11 Feb 2016
527.43Katariina Kontio29 Mar 20002Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
627.63Laura Luukkonen12 Apr 19994Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
727.73Sara Siltala25 May 20012Helsinki (FIN)22 Nov 2015
828.00Silja Laaksonen27 Nov 199914ottHelsinki (FIN)10 Apr 2016
928.03Annika Virtanen12 Jan 20003Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
1028.22Riina Heikkonen03 Aug 20011Nastola (FIN)11 Feb 2016
1128.23Maiju Merivirta09 Feb 19994Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
1228.49Isabella Jääsvuo11 Apr 20001Helsinki (FIN)22 Nov 2015
1329.94Elsa Nieminen18 Feb 20004Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
1430.48Essi Ukkonen17 Oct 20004Helsinki (FIN)22 Nov 2015
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.82Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
239.70Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
340.17Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
440.65Mette Baas10 Sep 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
541.00Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 20001Helsinki (FIN)31 Jan 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:15.43 OTJemina Forss28 Oct 20005National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
22:15.85Heini Ikonen22 Mar 19992Jyväskylä (FIN)13 Feb 2016
32:16.12Emma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
42:16.14 OTReetta Joronen19 May 20001Kuopio (FIN)20 Feb 2016
52:18.46Evita Itkonen16 Nov 20001Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
62:19.08 OTSilja Rönkä13 Feb 20013Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
72:20.05 OTElla Koskiniemi05 Jan 20014Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
82:30.5hHelmi Vuorimaa17 Jul 20001Nastola (FIN)29 Nov 2015
92:30.83 OTElla Parviainen03 Feb 20018Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
102:30.94Nella Varjas13 Feb 20034Helsinki (FIN)02 Apr 2016
112:32.24Laura Putkiranta22 Oct 20003Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
122:36.08Neea Nurmi20 Mar 20005Espoo (FIN)05 Dec 2015
132:41.60Manda Gullberg21 Aug 20007Espoo (FIN)05 Dec 2015
142:42.42Pinja Ohtonen18 Feb 20027Helsinki (FIN)27 Feb 2016
152:44.26Andrea Liimatainen05 Sep 20012Espoo (FIN)05 Dec 2015
162:46.11Alisa Pennanen26 Mar 20014Espoo (FIN)05 Dec 2015
172:48.53Sara Kinnunen21 Sep 2002HKuortane (FIN)12 Mar 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:59.32Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20011Nastola (FIN)28 Mar 2016
22:59.36 OTHeini Ikonen22 Mar 19992Kuopio (FIN)28 Jan 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:42.06Emma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
24:56.12Katri Gauriloff11 Feb 19995Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
35:09.46Maarit Kuhmonen13 Dec 199910Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:02.25 OTAstrid Snäll11 Nov 199910National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
210:04.65 OTLotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20013Botnia Games, Botniahalli, 400m oversized trackMustasaari (FIN)06 Feb 2016
310:19.00 OTEmma Katajalaakso31 Oct 19994Botnia Games, Botniahalli, 400m oversized trackMustasaari (FIN)06 Feb 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.15Viivi Lehikoinen27 Aug 19991Regional Indoor ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)13 Feb 2016
242.22Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20003National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
343.53Siiri Rainio11 Jul 20001National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
443.61Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19994National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
543.90Kia Kemppainen19 Jul 20002National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
644.63Elin Mickos20 Sep 20001National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.74Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20011Jyväskylä (FIN)20 Feb 2016
21.71Frida Hämäläinen12 Oct 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
31.68Jutta Väkeväinen17 Jul 20001Botnia Junior GamesMustasaari (FIN)30 Jan 2016
41.66Sofia Heikonen16 Jan 19992Haparanda (SWE)06 Feb 2016
41.66Adeliina Herrala12 May 20002National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
61.65Venla Ruotanen09 Mar 19991Kalajoki (FIN)20 Feb 2016
61.65Maria Peura05 Feb 20013Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)06 Mar 2016
61.65Rebekka Sukselainen02 Aug 20012Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)06 Mar 2016
61.65Noora Hellberg26 Apr 20011Kaustinen (FIN)19 Mar 2016
101.59Emma Nyman23 May 20002Mustasaari (FIN)30 Jan 2016
111.51Miisa Koskiaho21 Oct 20032Kuortane (FIN)06 Apr 2016
121.50Fina Backholm03 Feb 20025=Tampere (FIN)06 Mar 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.05Alina Strömberg23 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
23.90Saga Andersson30 Mar 20002Helsinki (FIN)30 Jan 2016
33.65Kiia Jullenmaa11 Oct 20014Indoor Pole Vault CompetitionSomero (FIN)27 Dec 2015
43.60Minttu Koskiaho05 Nov 20012Kuortane (FIN)24 Jan 2016
43.60Sofie Westerlund15 Oct 20004Botnia Games, Botniahalli, 400m oversized trackMustasaari (FIN)06 Feb 2016
63.55Siiri Saalo10 Feb 20002Tampere (FIN)29 Dec 2015
73.51Elina Peltola02 Jun 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
83.40Maria Östman19 May 20002Mustasaari (FIN)06 Dec 2015
93.31Marielle Gustafsson04 Jan 20006Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
103.30Miisa Koskiaho21 Oct 20031Kuortane (FIN)20 Mar 2016
113.20Venla Peltola14 Mar 20014Winter Pole Vault Carnival, PajulahtiNastola (FIN)08 Jan 2016
113.20Saana Ivakko13 Aug 20012Tampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
132.90Essi Melender29 Apr 20021Mustasaari (FIN)06 Dec 2015
142.70Silja Andersson30 Nov 20034Helsinki (FIN)02 Apr 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.06Saara Hakanen14 Jul 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
25.92Gia Reinholm31 Mar 19991Regional Indoor ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)13 Feb 2016
35.88Ada Koistinen05 Jan 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
45.82Ida Ounaslehto15 Nov 20004National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
45.82Henriikka Aaltonen12 Dec 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
65.73Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 19992Nastola (FIN)11 Feb 2016
75.62Kia Laisi19 Jul 20011Tampere Junior Indoor Games, PirkkahalliTampere (FIN)05 Mar 2016
85.32Kaisa Mikander01 Dec 200010Helsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
95.06Jenni Rämö20 Sep 20007National Indoor Meeting, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)26 Jan 2016
104.94Wilma Jungar06 May 20022Helsinki (FIN)23 Jan 2016
114.79Jannika Niemelä27 Mar 19999Turku (FIN)07 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.08Saara Hakanen14 Jul 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
212.49Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 19995National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
312.03Reeta Ruoho15 Mar 20003National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
411.87Roosa Mähönen13 Jul 20001Jyväskylä (FIN)14 Feb 2016
511.85Tua-Talvikki Anttila16 Jan 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.29Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19991Vantaa (FIN)10 Jan 2016
214.65Milla Koski-Vähälä25 Aug 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
314.57Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä30 Mar 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
414.05Riikka Purho03 Oct 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
513.90Sanni Pajasmaa06 Feb 19995National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
613.60Linn Sund15 Oct 20011Mustasaari (FIN)12 Mar 2016
713.45Annukka Saalismaa28 May 20021Regional Indoor ChampionshipsKuopio (FIN)19 Feb 2016
813.31Mari Kahilainen12 Apr 19991Kalajoki (FIN)09 Jan 2016
913.07Tara Vaittinen08 Mar 19992Helsinki (FIN)24 Jan 2016
913.07Kaisu Eskelinen11 Mar 20006National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor CHampionships, LiikuntamyllyHelsinki (FIN)06 Mar 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.82Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19999National Indoor Championships, Pirkkahalli, 300m oversized trackTampere (FIN)28 Feb 2016
210.88Kaisu Eskelinen11 Mar 200010Kuopio (FIN)19 Feb 2016
39.70Rebekka Sukselainen02 Aug 20015Otaniemi (FIN)09 Jan 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.95Helena Leveelahti30 Sep 19993Botnia Games, Botniahalli, 400m oversized trackMustasaari (FIN)06 Feb 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.01Milla Koski-Vähälä25 Aug 19991National Indoor Javelin ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)23 Jan 2016
248.21Sofia Pölkky19 Jan 20001Seinäjoki (FIN)15 Apr 2016
347.21Heta Paavola19 Jan 20003National Indoor Javelin ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)23 Jan 2016
445.02Julia Valtanen06 May 20012Seinäjoki (FIN)15 Apr 2016
3000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:55.98Anniina Kivimäki03 Mar 19991Helsinki (FIN)05 Mar 2016
217:32.21Venla-Nora Nirkkonen19 Jan 20011Turku (FIN)06 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best