Finland (FIN) U18 Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.97Eero Hirvinen04 Jan 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.05Isac Wedenberg26 Apr 20011Helsinki (FIN)20 Jan 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135.50Isac Wedenberg26 Apr 20011Helsinki (FIN)03 Feb 2018
235.78Lassi Kaukonen13 Apr 20012Helsinki (FIN)03 Feb 2018
335.81Topias Laine12 Jul 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
435.90Ossian Newby19 Apr 20013Helsinki (FIN)03 Feb 2018
535.96Mauno Havukorpi05 Mar 20011Helsinki (FIN)21 Jan 2018
636.12Niilo Mustalahti27 Aug 20022National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.85Eero Hirvinen04 Jan 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
27.95Eero Ilomäki02 Apr 20012National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
38.06Chibunna Ezeabasirim24 Feb 20013National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
48.10Juuso Peltola01 Jan 20011HipposkisatJyväskylä (FIN)03 Feb 2018
58.17Batuhan Yildirim27 Apr 20012Tampere (FIN)10 Feb 2018
68.27Karim Echahid23 May 20011Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)09 Mar 2018
78.34Alexander Björkgren04 Feb 20022Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)09 Mar 2018
88.36Joel Turkka02 Jan 20023Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)09 Mar 2018
98.42Atte Timgren29 Jan 20024Tampere (FIN)10 Feb 2018
108.46Arttu Peltola08 Oct 20024National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
118.47Arttu Tuominen19 Feb 20015Tampere (FIN)10 Feb 2018
128.48Topias Laine12 Jul 20011Helsinki (FIN)04 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.25Juuso Peltola01 Jan 20011Jyväskylä (FIN)17 Jan 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.16Arttu Mattila03 Mar 20011Jyväskylä (FIN)17 Jan 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.53Jami Siira19 Feb 20012Tampere (FIN)23 Jan 2018
23.03Simon Stjärnfelt01 Jan 20021Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)27 Jan 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.92Tomi Valkama23 Oct 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.54Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20024Helsinki (FIN)17 Feb 2018
27.74Minttu-Maaria Alanen08 Jun 20012National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
37.76Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
47.84Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20011Lahti (FIN)14 Jan 2018
57.86Saga Vanninen04 May 20031Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)10 Mar 2018
67.87Kiia Korander29 Jul 20051Helsinki (FIN)28 Dec 2017
67.87Emma Mäkikallio09 Feb 20022Oulu (FIN)28 Jan 2018
87.89Anna Pursiainen12 Mar 20031Otaniemi (FIN)06 Dec 2017
87.89Kiia Koivistoinen04 Jan 20021National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
107.90Sonja Stång18 Mar 20021Oulu (FIN)16 Dec 2017
107.90Sandra Piippo-Pinho17 Oct 20021National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
127.91Niina Karttunen30 Sep 20022National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
137.92Madeleine Glasberg05 Oct 20011Mustasaari (FIN)27 Jan 2018
147.94Jonna Voutilainen07 May 20012Kuopio (FIN)26 Jan 2018
157.95Petra Häggqvist09 Apr 20011Helsinki (FIN)16 Dec 2017
157.95Linda Leveelahti02 Jul 20031Helsinki (FIN)16 Dec 2017
157.95Juulia Kokko28 Sep 20011Savonlinna (FIN)04 Feb 2018
187.96Vilma Itälinna23 May 20031Tampere (FIN)16 Dec 2017
187.96Essi Vehmaa19 Jun 20023Joensuu (FIN)20 Jan 2018
187.96Pirkitta Marjanen28 Aug 20012Turku (FIN)10 Feb 2018
217.99Ida Henricson21 Jan 20031Helsinki (FIN)20 Jan 2018
228.07Pritne Lember18 Dec 2001Tampere (FIN)09 Mar 2018
238.17Nora Lindahl10 Sep 20041HammarbyspelenSätra (SWE)10 Feb 2018
248.21Anni Nylund12 Jan 20022Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)14 Jan 2018
258.35Adina Renlund01 Jan 20016Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)03 Feb 2018
268.38Ida-Maria Sjölund01 Jan 20033Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)27 Jan 2018
278.49Engla Liewendahl01 Jan 20041Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)27 Jan 2018
289.00Adriana Kalymialaris01 Jan 20072Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)14 Jan 2018
299.10Claudia Von Wetter-Rosenthal01 Jan 20035Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)27 Jan 2018
309.49Malva Karlsson01 Jan 20037Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)27 Jan 2018
150m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.80Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20012Jyväskylä (FIN)20 Jan 2018
219.15Sandra Piippo-Pinho17 Oct 20021Helsinki (FIN)06 May 2018
319.33Inka Pöyry23 Apr 20041Helsinki (FIN)06 May 2018
419.39Teresa Perttilä21 Sep 20052Helsinki (FIN)06 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.29Kerttu Latvala08 Jun 20012Helsinki (FIN)20 Jan 2018
225.37Johanna Kylmänen22 Mar 20023Helsinki (FIN)18 Feb 2018
325.55Teresa Perttilä21 Sep 20051Helsinki (FIN)25 Mar 2018
425.59Sara Siltala25 May 20011Helsinki (FIN)03 Feb 2018
526.61Anni Nylund12 Jan 20022Raka Spåret, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)03 Feb 2018
627.64Nora Lindahl10 Sep 20042Täby Vinterspel, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)20 Jan 2018
730.00Adriana Kalymialaris01 Jan 20072Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)13 Jan 2018
831.38Claudia Von Wetter-Rosenthal01 Jan 20033Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)13 Jan 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.89Inka Pöyry23 Apr 20041Helsinki (FIN)21 Jan 2018
241.07Madeleine Glasberg05 Oct 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
341.16Sara Siltala25 May 20012Jyväskylä (FIN)17 Jan 2018
441.17Riina Heikkonen03 Aug 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.94Riina Heikkonen03 Aug 20011Helsinki (FIN)17 Feb 2018
259.09Anni Nylund12 Jan 20022Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)13 Jan 2018
366.68Eleonora Von Wetter-Rosenthal01 Jan 20023Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)13 Jan 2018
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.11Adriana Kalymialaris01 Jan 20071Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)14 Jan 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:10.09 OTNathalie Blomqvist20 Apr 20011Mustasaari (FIN)27 Jan 2018
22:10.92Alisa Virtanen04 Sep 20022National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
32:11.68Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20013National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
42:12.43 OTVeera Hakomäki11 Jan 20021Mustasaari (FIN)10 Feb 2018
52:14.03 OTVenla Saari05 Aug 20033Mustasaari (FIN)27 Jan 2018
62:14.75Pinja Kotinurmi17 Jun 20022Helsinki (FIN)18 Feb 2018
72:17.00Enni Katajalaakso23 Jan 20021HipposkisatJyväskylä (FIN)03 Feb 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:34.59Cornelia Yttring01 Jan 20048Täby Vinterspel, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)20 Jan 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:27.46Nathalie Blomqvist20 Apr 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
24:29.07Alisa Virtanen04 Sep 20024Helsinki (FIN)17 Feb 2018
34:36.87Lotta Mäkinen09 Apr 20016Helsinki (FIN)17 Feb 2018
44:40.85Pinja Kotinurmi17 Jun 20021National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.86Sonja Stång18 Mar 20021Aspen Athletic GamesHaparanda (SWE)21 Jan 2018
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.19Heidi Salminen04 Dec 20031Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)10 Mar 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.83Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
21.71Lotta Putkiranta12 Jun 20031Turku (FIN)17 Feb 2018
31.68Inka Mehtola08 Feb 20012National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
41.66Maria Peura05 Feb 20011Rovaniemi (FIN)03 Dec 2017
41.66Milka Riiali17 Jun 20023National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
61.65Merituuli Saarela15 Apr 20011Otaniemi (FIN)13 Jan 2018
71.30Adriana Kalymialaris01 Jan 20071Örebro Indoor GamesÖrebro (SWE)14 Jan 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.70Kiia Jullenmaa11 Oct 20014Nastola (FIN)13 Jan 2018
23.60Emma Rovasalo18 Jan 20031Nastola (FIN)12 Jan 2018
33.50Venla Peltola14 Mar 20017Helsinki (FIN)17 Feb 2018
43.10Lotta Alasaukko-Oja10 Feb 20027European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.06Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20013HipposkisatJyväskylä (FIN)03 Feb 2018
25.76Selma Saarinen26 Sep 20012Mustasaari (FIN)10 Feb 2018
25.76Minttu-Maaria Alanen08 Jun 20012National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
45.74Maria Peura05 Feb 20011Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)10 Mar 2018
45.74Saga Vanninen04 May 20031Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)10 Mar 2018
65.69Edith Berden19 Aug 20011Helsinki (FIN)03 Feb 2018
74.44Engla Liewendahl01 Jan 20047Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)28 Jan 2018
84.30Cornelia Yttring01 Jan 20049Täby Vinterspel, SätrahallenSätra (SWE)21 Jan 2018
93.64Malva Karlsson01 Jan 200320Scandic Indoor Games, StorängshallenHuddinge (SWE)27 Jan 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.26Jessica Kähärä01 Aug 20011National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
212.13Selma Saarinen26 Sep 20012National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
311.93Emma Weckström04 Feb 20021Imatra (FIN)15 Feb 2018
411.86Milla Pirkkalainen16 Oct 20023National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)23 Feb 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.40Patricia Kellgren02 Mar 20031Helsinki (FIN)25 Mar 2018
214.83Emilia Kangas10 Aug 20011Mustasaari (FIN)27 Jan 2018
313.92Saga Vanninen04 May 20032Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)11 Mar 2018
413.83Eucabeth Kivikangas02 Feb 20022National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
513.73Rebekka Sukselainen02 Aug 20013National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
613.50Nelli Talvitie27 May 20014National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
713.43Ilona Vuori04 Mar 20021Turku (FIN)11 Feb 2018
813.41Lotta Putkiranta12 Jun 2003PHelsinki (FIN)04 Feb 2018
913.38Annukka Saalismaa28 May 20021Tampere Junior Indoor GamesTampere (FIN)09 Mar 2018
1013.12Sara Killinen09 Apr 20015National U23 & U20 Indoor ChampionshipsKuortane (FIN)25 Feb 2018
1113.08Sanni Kuparinen21 Nov 20012Tampere (FIN)10 Feb 2018
129.85Pritne Lember18 Dec 20012Pori (FIN)20 Jan 2018
139.23Jane Lember18 Dec 20014Pori (FIN)17 Feb 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.58Emilia Kangas10 Aug 20011Jyväskylä (FIN)17 Jan 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.42Roosa Naula26 Jan 20011Pori (FIN)03 Feb 2018
242.96Silja Ahonen13 Feb 20012Pori (FIN)03 Feb 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.54Julia Valtanen06 May 20011Tampere (FIN)03 Mar 2018
250.41Minna Hollanti06 Feb 20012Tampere (FIN)03 Mar 2018
345.08Anni-Linnea Alanen11 Nov 20023Tampere (FIN)03 Mar 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best