Great Britain & NI (GBR) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.591.1Jona Efoloko23 Sep 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
210.642.0Dom Ashwell13 Jun 19993Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
310.731.7Kyron Canny15 Sep 20003England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
310.731.8Tyrese Johnson-Fisher09 Sep 1999London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
310.731.1Kaie Chambers-Brown26 Sep 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
610.740.8Camron Lyttle28 May 19996Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
610.74Eden Davis01 Mar 19995England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
810.781.9Daniel Afolabi06 Sep 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
910.791.9Charles Hilliard21 Sep 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1010.811.0Joseph Massimo09 Jan 20003Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
1110.841.0Rio Mitcham30 Aug 1999Nuneaton (GBR)12 Jun 2016
1210.871.9Tiger-Lee Brown Blake05 Feb 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1310.89Fisayo Williamson-Taylor17 Jan 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1410.921.9Dita Jaja05 Mar 20004English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1410.920.2Owaab Barrow01 Jan 2000426th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
1610.931.3Rhys Turner25 Feb 1999Oxford/Horspath (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1710.941.1Tyrese Johnson09 Sep 19992BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
1810.961.6Mayowa Osunsami23 Oct 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1Eltham (GBR)29 May 2016
1910.971.1Sam Bennett02 Feb 20011Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
1910.971.9Brandon Mingeli07 Sep 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1910.971.5Derrius Greenaway14 Apr 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2210.981.9Robinson Okumu24 Nov 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2210.980.0Kyle Reynolds-Warmington28 Feb 2002Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
2411.001.5Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
2511.011.2Blaine Lewis-Shallow26 Apr 2000Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
2611.020.6Ben Paris06 Oct 19993UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
2711.03 mx1.5Jesse Agyeman24 Oct 19992Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
2811.041.4Ethan Akanni05 Mar 19991Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
2911.051.9William Adeyeye04 Mar 2001Chelmsford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2911.05Cameron Sprague10 Sep 2000Yate (GBR)11 Jun 2016
3111.06Dominic Biss26 Jun 2000Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3111.060.6Louis Southwell06 Jan 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
3111.061.1Maxwell Brown23 Nov 19996England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
3411.07-0.5Bret Okeke16 Feb 19995English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
3511.08Franklin Fenning17 May 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3511.081.3Jeremiah Azu15 May 2001Brecon (GBR)06 Jul 2016
3711.092.0Keano-Elliott Paris-Samuel11 May 1999London (GBR)14 May 2016
3711.09Greg Kelly11 Apr 1999Kilmarnock (GBR)28 Aug 2016
3911.100.0Joshua Oshunrinde17 Oct 2001Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
4011.12Daniel Banks03 Oct 1999Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4111.31Michael Olsen22 Mar 1999Leeds (GBR)26 Jun 2016
4211.38-1.2Jordan Bailey26 Mar 1999Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
4312.17-0.1Jack Fitzpatrick04 Jul 19995European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4410.652.2Kyron Canny15 Sep 2000London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
4510.682.6Camron Lyttle28 May 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4510.683.3Eden Davis01 Mar 19992England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4710.722.2Tyrese Johnson-Fisher09 Sep 1999London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
4810.744.8Michael Olsen22 Mar 19993UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
4910.764.3Dita Jaja05 Mar 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
5010.863.3Tiger-Lee Brown Blake05 Feb 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier WestLiverpool (GBR)29 May 2016
5110.922.4Joshua Oshunrinde17 Oct 2001Medway & Maidstone AC OpenGillingham (GBR)03 Sep 2016
5210.942.4Ben Paris06 Oct 19992Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
5310.972.1Joe Walker18 Nov 19991Derbyshire County ChampionshipsNottingham (GBR)15 May 2016
5410.993.6Cameron Sprague10 Sep 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
5511.002.8Daniel Banks03 Oct 19993UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
5611.024.3Franklin Fenning17 May 2000UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
5711.052.5Keano-Elliott Paris-Samuel11 May 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
5811.092.6Jordan Bailey26 Mar 19992Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.151.0Jona Efoloko23 Sep 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
221.361.6Joseph Massimo09 Jan 20004Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
321.72-1.0Kaie Chambers-Brown26 Sep 1999Rugby (GBR)24 Jul 2016
421.891.2Chad Miller31 Mar 20005Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)08 May 2016
421.891.8Cameron Sprague10 Sep 2000Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
421.891.9Greg Kelly11 Apr 19991Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)21 Aug 2016
721.961.8Ben Paris06 Oct 19992Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
822.03-1.7Eden Davis01 Mar 19992South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
822.030.0Charles Hilliard21 Sep 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1022.041.8Robinson Okumu24 Nov 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1022.040.0Blaine Lewis-Shallow26 Apr 20006England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1022.04-1.2William Hughes28 Jan 2001Middlesbrough (GBR)13 Aug 2016
1322.08-2.6Rio Mitcham30 Aug 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
1422.090.4Joseph Brier16 Mar 19992UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
1521.264.3Rio Mitcham30 Aug 19993Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1621.882.3William Hughes28 Jan 2001Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
1722.084.3Morgan Amed02 Apr 19996Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.45Alex Haydock-Wilson28 Jul 19993Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
247.47Ellis Greatrex27 Sep 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
347.62Joseph Brier16 Mar 1999Cardiff (GBR)20 Jul 2016
448.08Psalm Roberts Nash07 Jul 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
548.33Blaine Lewis-Shallow26 Apr 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
648.49George Thomas13 Sep 19991Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
749.06Louis Southwell06 Jan 20002England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
850.30Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.36George Mills12 May 19991Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
21:49.07Markhim Lonsdale09 Jan 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
31:50.53Jake Heyward26 Apr 19991Welsh Night of EnduranceCwmbrân (GBR)27 Jul 2016
41:51.79Alex Botterill18 Jan 20001Leeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800mLeeds (GBR)04 Jun 2016
51:52.17Cameron Steven08 Oct 1999York (GBR)24 Jul 2016
61:52.38Cameron Bell02 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
71:52.94Ricky Lutakome19 Nov 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
81:53.1hMax Burgin20 May 2002Chester-le-Street (GBR)25 Jul 2016
91:53.60Alexander Birkett09 Nov 19992BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
101:53.68Joshua Hulse14 Mar 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
111:54.14Adrian Lloyd-Davies29 Aug 20004English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
121:54.17Thomas Fulton16 Dec 19995BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
131:54.42Hamza Kadir12 Sep 1999Watford (GBR)10 Aug 2016
141:54.50Tiarnan Crorken13 Jun 19991Stretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
151:54.52Ben Pattison15 Dec 20011BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
161:54.70Will Crisp25 Nov 19995English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
171:54.91Joseph Tuffin24 Jun 19991Charnwood AC Midweek OpenLoughborough (GBR)27 Apr 2016
181:55.00Ben Lee07 Jan 2001Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
191:55.21Stewart Millar17 Mar 1999Grangemouth (GBR)27 Aug 2016
201:55.50Josh Eeles12 Dec 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
211:55.55Sam Brown21 Mar 20001BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
221:55.59Matthew Rawlings04 Oct 19992Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
231:55.76Michael Parry25 Nov 1999BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
241:55.85Benjamin Davies12 Mar 19997Bedford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
251:55.88Oliver Dustin29 Nov 20003Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
261:55.92Cameron Walker25 Feb 19993BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
271:55.94Alasdair Kinloch08 Feb 19993Tonbridge (GBR)07 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:44.43George Mills12 May 19993Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
23:46.5hJake Heyward26 Apr 19998BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
33:49.73Archie Rayner02 Jun 19994BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
43:49.8hMarkhim Lonsdale09 Jan 19991BMC Regional RacesChester-le-Street (GBR)06 Jun 2016
53:52.07Adam Scott24 Jan 20001BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
63:52.50Benjamin Davies12 Mar 19994BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
73:54.4hJeremy Dempsey17 Dec 199915BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
83:54.71Samuel Maher18 Jan 1999Exeter (GBR)30 Aug 2016
93:56.15Jaymee Domoney17 Apr 1999Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
103:56.25James Vincent15 Oct 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
113:56.77Cameron Bell02 Jan 1999Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
123:56.87Hamza Kadir12 Sep 19991Antwerp Athletics GalaMerksem (BEL)20 Aug 2016
133:57.25Matthew Rawlings04 Oct 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
143:57.31Jake Lonsdale24 Jul 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
153:58.00Tiarnan Crorken13 Jun 1999Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
163:58.05Cameron Weaver22 Jun 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
173:58.10James Heneghan26 May 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
183:58.11George Burnett23 Apr 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
193:58.92Max Pearson17 Nov 1999Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
203:59.1hIsaac Akers06 May 1999Stourport (GBR)08 May 2016
213:59.36Josh Eeles12 Dec 1999Eltham (GBR)25 May 2016
223:59.64Alasdair Kinloch08 Feb 1999Ashford (GBR)14 May 2016
234:46.45Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:18.21Alasdair Kinloch08 Feb 19992Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
28:18.79Isaac Akers06 May 19995Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)04 May 2016
38:24.40Tom Mortimer07 Jan 19992BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
48:35.69Stan Willis01 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
58:37.90Joshua Cowperthwaite09 Apr 20011England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
68:38.56Matthew Willis04 Feb 200021Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
68:38.56Matthew Willis04 Feb 200021Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
88:39.32Elliot Dee25 May 2000Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
98:40.05Alfie Thompson22 Feb 1999Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
108:44.17Lachlan Wellington25 Jun 20013England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
118:44.5hAhmed Abdulle01 May 1999Mile End (AUS)22 May 2016
128:44.91Sam Rodda13 Apr 200012Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)04 May 2016
138:46.72Jack Goddard02 Aug 200028Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
148:46.79Joey Croft23 May 20005BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
158:46.89Jeremy Dempsey17 Dec 19996BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
168:49.00Oliver Barbaresi23 Mar 2000Bedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:22.14George Groom20 Oct 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
24:26.51Daniel Wilkinson22 Mar 20001BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:57.08George Groom20 Oct 19991BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
26:05.86Edward Mason09 Mar 19991Portsmouth (GBR)15 May 2016
36:08.53Chey Kemp02 Sep 19999BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
46:14.03Will Stockley25 Mar 199911BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
56:14.19Terence Fawden19 Jan 199912BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:29.17George Groom20 Oct 19991European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.451.4Jason Nicholson10 May 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
213.531.4Ethan Akanni05 Mar 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
313.861.9Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
414.431.0William Aldred13 May 19993BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
514.52-0.1Michael Shields25 Apr 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
614.570.0Mayowa Osunsami23 Oct 19992Rugby Spring OpenRugby (GBR)27 Apr 2016
714.61-0.3Owaab Barrow01 Jan 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
815.24-0.4Taylor Roy25 Jun 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.290.9Jason Nicholson10 May 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
214.38William Aldred13 May 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier WestLiverpool (GBR)29 May 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.86Alastair Chalmers31 Mar 2000Portsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
253.02Alex Knibbs26 Apr 199971st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
353.63Joe Fuggle25 Jan 19992Bedford (GBR)14 May 2016
454.21Ben Higgins14 Nov 2000Nuneaton (GBR)14 Aug 2016
554.24Seamus Derbyshire27 Jan 2000Nuneaton (GBR)14 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.28Jason Nicholson10 May 1999Gateshead (GBR)05 Jun 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.10Joel Khan30 Sep 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
22.05Joshua Hewett01 Oct 19996Eton (GBR)07 May 2016
22.05Thomas Hewes15 Sep 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
42.02Kai Finch24 Oct 2000Bebington (GBR)11 Jun 2016
51.93Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.80Frankie Johnson17 Feb 2001Bedford (GBR)26 Jun 2016
24.00Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
33.81Craig Moriarty11 Jul 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.180.2Sam Talbot17 Feb 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
27.06Calum Henderson03 May 20001Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
37.041.7Alessandro Schenini28 Apr 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
47.02Elliott Thorne23 Nov 19991Berkshire County ChampionshipsReading (GBR)15 May 2016
47.02Daniel Hopper21 Aug 2000Hemel Hempstead (GBR)04 Sep 2016
66.961.7William Adeyeye04 Mar 20012England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
73.430.2Abbas Adejonwo19 Sep 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.40-0.6Jude Bright-Davies27 Mar 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
215.320.0Wesley Matsuka-Williams15 Jun 2000-Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
315.11-0.1Teepee Princewill22 Aug 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
414.690.4Emmanuel Odubanjo07 Dec 1999Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
514.57Samuel Oduro Antwi04 Jun 2000London (GBR)11 Jun 2016
614.461.1Jamil Hassan25 Jun 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
714.381.6Osaze Aghedo12 Feb 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
814.35Joel Khan30 Sep 1999Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
914.240.0Abbas Adejonwo19 Sep 19994European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1014.181.8Aidan Quinn10 Feb 20002Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1115.432.7Wesley Matsuka-Williams15 Jun 20001Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.28Alfie Scopes12 Nov 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
216.20Thomas Hanson18 Dec 2000Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
312.80Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.13James Tomlinson11 Jan 2000Swansea (GBR)31 Jul 2016
256.64Alfie Scopes12 Nov 1999Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
352.67Jay Morse22 Jul 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
441.09Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
179.20Jake Norris30 Jun 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
269.84Bayley Campbell24 Jun 20001International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)24 Jul 2016
368.43Jacob Roberts09 Sep 1999Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
464.32Ben Hawkes08 Nov 2000Crawley (GBR)29 Aug 2016
561.81Oliver Hewitt27 Sep 19993England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
660.39Aaron Jeal30 May 19994Alan Bertram Spring Memorial OpenLoughborough (GBR)17 Apr 2016
760.34Alexander Reynolds19 Feb 19995Alan Bertram Spring Memorial OpenLoughborough (GBR)17 Apr 2016
860.14James Lancaster15 Aug 2001Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.55Jake Norris30 Jun 1999Woodford (GBR)25 Sep 2016
263.01Billy Praim-Singh16 Jun 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
359.86Aaron Jeal30 May 1999Rotherham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.70Jake Norris30 Jun 19993Eton (GBR)07 May 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
172.41Daniel Bainbridge02 Jun 19991Crawley (GBR)26 Jun 2016
265.34Edan Cole18 Feb 20002UK Javelin CarnivalLoughborough (GBR)28 May 2016
349.68Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122:37.43Christopher Snook14 Jan 20005The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146:22Christopher Snook14 Jan 200031European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
246:41Tom Partington08 Jul 199934European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17035Sam Talbot17 Feb 19991England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.630.6Alisha Rees16 Apr 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
211.84-0.2Vera Chinedu02 May 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
311.87-0.2Charmont Webster-Tape19 Nov 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
411.901.8Olivia Okoli07 Sep 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
511.96-0.4Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 20001Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
511.960.5Amy Hunt15 May 20021English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
712.041.5Joy Ogunleye27 Sep 20001Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
712.04-0.4Mair Edwards06 Sep 19991Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
712.04Cassie-Ann Pemberton24 Jul 2001Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1012.05-0.4Holly Mills15 Apr 20002Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
1112.071.5Kristal Awuah07 Aug 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1212.09Amber Anning18 Nov 20001Sussex County Schools ChampionshipsCrawley (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1312.10-0.2Trinity Powell29 Jun 20022England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1412.120.0Georgina Adam24 Mar 20001North of England League Division 2ECDerby (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1412.12Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1412.120.4Emily Coope26 Dec 1999Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
1712.141.5Erika Yeboah09 May 20011Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1812.151.5Billie Jo Harris23 Sep 19991Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
1812.151.7Ebony Carr21 Jan 19995Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
2012.161.5Rebecca Jeggo12 Jan 20002Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
2112.171.6Ayoola Babalola17 Dec 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2112.171.6Nayanna Dubarry-Gay17 Dec 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2312.19-0.1Moli Jones28 Oct 20001Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2412.200.9Maisey Snaith03 Apr 20011Cambridgeshire County ChampionshipsPeterborough (GBR)14 May 2016
2512.211.6Rachel Bennett03 Jul 20023English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2612.22 mx1.7Ocean Lewis03 Jul 19991Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
2712.23-0.4Magda Cienciala04 Oct 19992Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2812.23 mx1.7Alicia Regis17 Dec 20012Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
2912.23-0.3Tosin Salami16 Sep 1999Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
3012.241.5Ellie Booker28 Mar 20012Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
3012.241.7Leanza Dwaah17 Feb 19992Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
3212.250.0Precious Adu03 Oct 20021Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3212.251.5Empress Martin25 Jan 19995English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
3412.26 mx1.4Eve Wright08 Aug 20021Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
3512.29-0.4Ellie Hodgson26 Aug 20002Winchester & Dist AC Midweek Graded OpenWinchester (GBR)08 Jun 2016
3612.321.9Ella Wansell15 Jan 2001Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
3712.330.6Sharnee Skervin13 Mar 20008England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3812.341.5Akaysha Ellis16 Dec 2000UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
3812.340.6Zuriel Owolana26 Oct 2001Summer Sprint Series Open Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)17 Aug 2016
3812.34-0.2Awa Ndiaye19 Sep 2001Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
4112.351.4Parris Johnson20 Jan 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4212.361.5Leonie Ashmeade25 Jan 2001Cudworth (GBR)14 May 2016
4312.381.4Sarah Malone15 Sep 1999Grangemouth (GBR)13 Aug 2016
4412.531.5Isabella Gilkes23 Apr 2001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
4511.562.5Alisha Rees16 Apr 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4611.813.6Vera Chinedu02 May 20002England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4711.843.1Ebony Carr21 Jan 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
4811.862.4Charmont Webster-Tape19 Nov 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
4911.893.3Amy Hunt15 May 20022Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
5012.022.2Holly Mills15 Apr 20001Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
5112.062.5Billie Jo Harris23 Sep 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
5212.083.5Maisey Snaith03 Apr 2001Cambridge (GBR)17 Jul 2016
5312.113.7Isabella Gilkes23 Apr 2001London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
5312.112.4Magda Cienciala04 Oct 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
5512.183.0Awa Ndiaye19 Sep 20012Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
5612.192.5Sharnee Skervin13 Mar 20005England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
5712.212.4Tosin Salami16 Sep 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
5812.222.8Leanza Dwaah17 Feb 19992UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
5912.232.3Hannah Hall05 Nov 20001Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
6012.262.9Sarah Malone15 Sep 1999UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
6112.27 mx2.2Ellie Hodgson26 Aug 20001Lee Valley Summer Sprint Series OpenLondon (GBR)27 Apr 2016
6212.293.2Leonie Ashmeade25 Jan 20012Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
6212.293.0Angel Asare10 Mar 20023Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
6412.333.0Zuriel Owolana26 Oct 20014Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.571.7Alisha Rees16 Apr 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
224.361.9Alicia Regis17 Dec 20011England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
324.420.7Mair Edwards06 Sep 19991South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
424.531.4Kiah Dubarry-Gay15 Nov 2001Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
524.641.8Jemma Wood03 Mar 1999Bedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
524.641.9Jade Hutchison03 May 20022England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
724.670.7Ellie Booker28 Mar 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
824.751.6Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 20002England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
924.770.9Kayla Bowley28 Dec 2001Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
1024.811.2Billie Jo Harris23 Sep 19991Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
1124.830.8Ebony Carr21 Jan 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
1224.86-0.7Georgina Adam24 Mar 20002Loughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials MatchLoughborough (GBR)08 Jun 2016
1324.871.2Ocean Lewis03 Jul 19992Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1424.91Hannah Kelly20 Dec 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1524.961.2Ella Wansell15 Jan 20013Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1624.970.3Megan Davies31 Jan 1999Birmingham (GBR)03 Jul 2016
1624.970.0Rebecca Jeggo12 Jan 2000Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
1825.011.9Precious Adu03 Oct 2002Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1825.010.9Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 2000Bedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
2025.031.3Angela Davis15 Jul 2002Chelmsford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2125.050.9Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000Sheffield (GBR)18 Jun 2016
2225.070.7Emily Coope26 Dec 1999Loughborough (GBR)20 Jul 2016
2325.082.0Maisey Snaith03 Apr 2001Cambridgeshire County ChampionshipsPeterborough (GBR)14 May 2016
2425.191.7Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
2527.510.0Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
2624.003.4Mair Edwards06 Sep 19991Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
2724.432.2Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
2824.503.4Holly Mills15 Apr 20002Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
2824.503.4Holly Mills15 Apr 20002Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)15 May 2016
3024.602.8Joy Ogunleye27 Sep 20001Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)15 May 2016
3124.652.2Georgina Adam24 Mar 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
3224.752.3Rebecca Jeggo12 Jan 2000Cambridge (GBR)25 Jun 2016
3324.803.5Ebony Carr21 Jan 19991Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County ChampionshipsOxford/Horspath (GBR)15 May 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.81Amber Anning18 Nov 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
239.21Anna-Marie Uzokwe13 Apr 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
339.52Alex Shaw06 Sep 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
439.74Amy Gellion19 Feb 20002English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
539.96Abigail Dennison22 Jan 20011Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)14 May 2016
539.96Abigail Dennison22 Jan 20011Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
739.99 mxKaisha Buchanan20 Oct 19991Charnwood AC Warm Up MeetingLoughborough (GBR)10 Apr 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.57Megan Davies31 Jan 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
256.24Alex Shaw06 Sep 2000Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
356.35Ashton Greenwood23 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)16 Aug 2016
457.04Emily Hack30 Aug 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
559.34Megan Walsh22 Oct 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:05.03Katie-Ann McDonald01 Jun 20001Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
22:05.48Sabrina Sinha19 Apr 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
32:05.68Isabelle Boffey13 Apr 20002England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
42:06.23Anna Burt12 Jul 20001BMC Regional RacesExeter (GBR)31 May 2016
52:06.54Khahisa Mhlanga26 Dec 19995BMC Regional RacesEltham (GBR)17 Aug 2016
62:07.84Molly Canham03 Nov 20012BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
72:08.49Erin Wallace18 May 20005BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
82:09.01Tilly Simpson25 Oct 20001Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
92:09.40Emily Thompson19 Mar 20002English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
102:10.04Beth Barlow08 Apr 2000Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
112:10.2h mxOlivia Mason14 Oct 20011BMC Regional RacesChester-le-Street (GBR)09 May 2016
122:10.5hKatrina Simpson04 Apr 2000Tipton (GBR)21 Jun 2016
132:10.70Mollie O'Sullivan23 Feb 2000Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
142:10.79Naomi Reid24 Jun 20007BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
152:11.01Bethany Williams07 Jun 1999Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
162:11.38Rebecca Eggeling26 Jun 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
172:11.47Sarah Eunson07 Jul 19993BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
182:11.54Rebecca Bullock06 Dec 2000Basingstoke (GBR)20 Jul 2016
192:11.56Laura Mullin11 May 19994England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
202:11.57Natasha Harrison17 Mar 2001Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
212:12.19Charlotte Crook14 Sep 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
222:12.23Emily Williams25 Feb 20025BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
232:12.46Saskia Huxham14 Nov 2000Bromley (GBR)15 Aug 2016
242:12.53 mxJessica Keene15 Feb 19991Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
252:12.53Keely Hodgkinson03 Mar 20023England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
262:12.65Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
272:12.70Faye Ireland31 Aug 2001BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
282:12.71Steph Driscoll24 Oct 2001Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
292:12.82Ella McNiven04 Sep 2001Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
302:12.93Saffron Moore15 Sep 20022BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
312:13.21 mxEmily Simpson01 Jan 19992Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
322:13.22Stephanie Moss24 May 2002Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
332:13.28Francesca Brint30 Aug 2000Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
342:13.50 mxTaylor Hammond21 Jun 19995Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
352:13.50Anna Smith14 Sep 2001Nuneaton (GBR)13 Aug 2016
362:13.5hSaskia Millard12 Jul 2000Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
372:13.97Elise Thorner16 Mar 20011BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
382:13.98Cara Anderson20 Feb 1999Grangemouth (GBR)14 Aug 2016
392:13.99Cecily Turner25 Sep 20002BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
402:13.9hKatie Hudson19 Jun 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 2Cleckheaton (GBR)29 May 2016
412:14.0hMaia Hardman17 Oct 2001Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
422:14.12Grace Copeland01 Jan 19994BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
432:14.24Kiara Frizelle10 Jul 20014Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
442:14.36Maisie Grice29 Jun 2000Basingstoke (GBR)20 Jul 2016
452:14.41Nuala Mccheyne04 Oct 2001Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
462:14.49Eimear Griffin27 Oct 20005BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
472:14.56Annie Testar18 Apr 20022English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
482:14.58Saskia Krefting29 Jan 20006BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
492:14.63Megan Ellison07 Jul 20005English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
502:14.64Ellie Wallace12 Jun 1999UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
512:14.68Hannah Hobbs04 Dec 1999Yate (GBR)11 Jun 2016
522:14.82Holly McArthur20 Dec 1999Street (GBR)24 Apr 2016
532:14.92Charlotte Buckley02 Jan 20023English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
542:14.96Kerry MacAngus01 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
552:14.9hYasmin Austridge11 Aug 2000Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
562:15.02Rebecca Daniel04 Feb 20015BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
572:15.10Tamsin McGraw07 Oct 1999Middlesbrough (GBR)14 Aug 2016
582:15.12Pippa Earley07 Sep 2000Exeter (GBR)18 Sep 2016
592:15.2hRhian Purves23 Dec 2000Chester-le-Street (GBR)20 Jun 2016
602:15.30Niamh Brown16 Apr 1999Aldershot (GBR)02 Jul 2016
612:15.37Shelby Morrison10 Nov 1999Grangemouth (GBR)11 Jun 2016
622:15.39Cyane Robinson11 Jun 2001Sheffield (GBR)10 Aug 2016
632:15.3h mxSophie Dowle16 Aug 19991BMC Regional RacesBrighton (GBR)11 May 2016
642:15.74Olivia Vareille11 Dec 2000Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
652:15.8hKayah Wilks31 Jan 2001Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
662:15.9hHolly Bankes21 Dec 1999Gloucester (GBR)15 May 2016
662:15.9hNancie Bowley04 Feb 2001Oxford (GBR)18 May 2016
682:28.35Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
692:32.49Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
702:09.8hEmma Alderson29 Feb 20001Merseyside County ChampionshipsBebington (GBR)14 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:17.48Sabrina Sinha19 Apr 19994Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
24:20.63Erin Wallace18 May 20004BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
34:21.47Tilly Simpson25 Oct 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
44:23.95Amelia Quirk18 Dec 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
54:24.56Lucy Pygott30 Oct 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
64:25.40Morven Goodrum15 Jan 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
74:26.40Olivia Mason14 Oct 2001Grangemouth (GBR)07 Sep 2016
84:26.72Khahisa Mhlanga26 Dec 1999Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
94:28.54Eugenie Cockle20 Dec 19993BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
104:28.56Kathleen Faes13 Dec 20009BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
114:28.73Emily Williams25 Feb 2002Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
124:29.54Faye Ireland31 Aug 2001Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
134:29.74Alexandra Brown08 Apr 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
144:29.93Hannah Hobbs04 Dec 19996BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
154:32.57Beth Barlow08 Apr 20006English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
164:32.67Phoebe Barker27 Nov 19999BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
174:32.70Shelby Morrison10 Nov 1999Grangemouth (GBR)10 Jun 2016
184:32.87Rebecca Eggeling26 Jun 2000Grangemouth (GBR)10 Jun 2016
194:32.88Katie-Ann McDonald01 Jun 2000Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
204:33.86 mxElla McNiven04 Sep 20012Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
214:33.90Molly Canham03 Nov 2001Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
224:33.91Niamh Brown16 Apr 199912BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
234:34.00 mxMollie O'Sullivan23 Feb 20001Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
244:34.64India Weir05 Nov 1999Watford (GBR)29 Jun 2016
254:34.68Claudia Lance Jones29 Sep 20003England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
264:35.09Georgia Rothwell16 May 2000Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
274:35.50Anna Smith14 Sep 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
284:35.59Lauren Dickson26 Apr 2000Grangemouth (GBR)07 Sep 2016
294:35.92Grace Copeland01 Jan 19991BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
304:36.11Laura Stark22 Jul 1999Kilmarnock (GBR)13 May 2016
314:36.16Aine Cunningham11 Jan 2000Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
324:36.32Bridget Dence21 Jul 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
334:36.39Kiara Frizelle10 Jul 20013Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
344:36.89 mxCharlotte Alexander18 Jan 20022BMC Regional RacesEltham (GBR)25 May 2016
354:37.01Bethany Williams07 Jun 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
364:37.08Naomi Lang07 Feb 20002Scottish East District ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)13 May 2016
374:37.1hLily Winfield25 Oct 20013BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
384:37.29Jessica Keene15 Feb 19999England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
394:37.34Nancie Bowley04 Feb 20014BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
404:37.97 mxTabatha Walford23 Feb 20002Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
414:38.25Ellie Wallace12 Jun 1999Exeter (GBR)26 Jul 2016
424:38.27Naomi Reid24 Jun 2000Newport (GBR)13 Aug 2016
434:38.28Zoe Wassell04 Jul 19996BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
444:38.29 mxAmber Pullinger19 Jul 20013Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
454:38.68Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 2000Bromley (GBR)11 Jul 2016
464:38.6hKatie Palfreeman28 Jan 2000Sheffield (GBR)13 Jul 2016
474:39.74Eloise Walker27 May 2001Glasgow (GBR)29 Jul 2016
484:39.7hHolly Page17 Aug 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 2London (GBR)29 May 2016
494:39.8hRebecca Bullock06 Dec 2000Eton (GBR)10 Sep 2016
504:40.30Francesca Brint30 Aug 2000Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
514:40.36Shannon Flockhart05 Apr 2002Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
524:40.91Saffron Moore15 Sep 2002Bedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:47.29Erin Wallace18 May 20004Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:28.15Lucy Pygott30 Oct 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
29:29.09Sabrina Sinha19 Apr 199917Rugby Spring OpenRugby (GBR)06 Apr 2016
39:37.36Kathleen Faes13 Dec 20003England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
49:38.53Amelia Quirk18 Dec 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
59:42.08Morven Goodrum15 Jan 19996England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
69:42.60Erin Wallace18 May 20004BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
79:45.00Jessica Keene15 Feb 19991European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
89:45.56 mxNiamh Brown16 Apr 19995Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
99:47.75 mxLaura Stark22 Jul 19992BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
109:47.89Phoebe Barker27 Nov 1999Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
119:48.66Katie Palfreeman28 Jan 2000Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
129:49.13Claudia Lance Jones29 Sep 20001Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
139:49.23 mxFaye Ireland31 Aug 20011Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
149:50.76Khahisa Mhlanga26 Dec 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
159:51.33Ellie Wallace12 Jun 1999Stoke Gifford (GBR)24 May 2016
169:52.95Aine Cunningham11 Jan 20006BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
179:55.06Cari Hughes15 Mar 1999BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
189:56.60Naomi Lang07 Feb 2000Grangemouth (GBR)10 Jun 2016
199:56.9hJulia Paternain29 Sep 1999Erith (GBR)18 Jun 2016
209:57.2hCharlotte Alexander18 Jan 2002Crawley (GBR)21 Sep 2016
219:57.78Kate Gallagher22 Aug 20002Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
229:59.40Heather Barnes15 Jan 2002Glasgow (GBR)23 Aug 2016
239:59.62Zoe Wassell04 Jul 19998English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
249:59.75 mxScarlet Dale11 Nov 19991Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
2510:00.47Megan Newton27 Apr 20001Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
2610:02.0hGrace Brock22 Feb 20011Cornwall County Schools' ChampionshipsPar (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2710:03.38Shelby Morrison10 Nov 1999Glasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
2810:04.27Abbie Williams29 Jan 20002Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
2910:08.84 mxMegan Newton27 Apr 20002Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
3010:08.92Mia Roberts13 Jul 2002Bangor (GBR)18 Sep 2016
3110:09.19Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty16 Jun 2003Glasgow (GBR)23 Aug 2016
3210:10.48Ella Jayne Revitt16 Mar 19993AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
3210:10.48Ella Revitt16 Mar 1999AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
3410:10.54 mxOlivia Green25 Nov 19993Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
3510:10.5hAlmi Nerurkar09 Jan 20011Sussex County ChampionshipsBrighton (GBR)15 May 2016
3610:11.2hKatelyn Mooney16 Jun 20017Cheshire LeagueStretford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
3710:11.8hFrancesca Brint30 Aug 2000Stretford (GBR)24 Jul 2016
3810:12.24 mxAlice Moore04 Aug 20004Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
3910:12.8hJessica Cook04 Jul 20012Merseyside County ChampionshipsBebington (GBR)14 May 2016
4010:13.16 mxLibby Coleman03 May 20011Charnwood AC Midweek OpenLoughborough (GBR)27 Apr 2016
4110:13.90Eloise Walker27 May 20016England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
4210:14.07Abigail Fisher11 Nov 20002UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestPlymouth (GBR)01 May 2016
4310:14.30 mxTabatha Walford23 Feb 20003Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)06 Apr 2016
4410:14.47 mxLauren Joanne Ferris07 Jul 20005Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:51.08Morven Goodrum15 Jan 19997England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136:43Fiona Davies09 Aug 200018Telford 10-KTelford (GBR)11 Dec 2016
236:45Zoe Wassell04 Jul 19993Worcester City 10-KWorcester (GBR)18 Sep 2016
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:54:39Fiona Davies09 Aug 2000Boston (GBR)17 Apr 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:58.09Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 20001Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)14 May 2016
25:02.61Holly Page17 Aug 20002Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)14 May 2016
35:04.59India Weir05 Nov 19991Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
45:05.86Abigail Nolan16 Apr 19991BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
55:11.30Kosana Weir05 Nov 19992Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
65:12.79Amy Walker14 Jul 20014BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
75:13.83Caitlin Carnegie08 Sep 19996BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
85:14.15Amber Owens27 Oct 19997BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:52.27Holly Page17 Aug 20002BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
27:00.26India Weir05 Nov 1999Milton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
37:05.48Kosana Weir05 Nov 1999Milton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
47:08.55Alex Barbour01 Mar 1999Milton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
57:09.33Jordan Waine04 Jun 20003BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
67:20.16Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 2000Bromley (GBR)16 Apr 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:28.53Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 20003European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.790.5Holly Mills15 Apr 20001England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
213.800.5Isabella Hilditch15 Jun 19992England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
314.170.2Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
414.410.4Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
515.08-2.1Finlay Marriott21 Jan 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
615.30-2.2Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.361.8Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 20002Exeter (GBR)28 May 2016
214.440.2Isabella Hilditch15 Jun 19994UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
314.48-3.4Anastasia Davies09 Apr 1999Bromley (GBR)20 Aug 2016
414.521.6Megan Hildrew25 Jun 19996England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
514.062.3Isabella Hilditch15 Jun 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
614.415.3Anastasia Davies09 Apr 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.18Holly McArthur20 Dec 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
243.36Amy Pye22 Nov 20002England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
343.41Sophie Porter14 Mar 20013England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.23Holly McArthur20 Dec 19992England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
263.98Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 20004European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.89Niamh Emerson22 Apr 19991Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
21.86Abby Ward19 Apr 19993Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
31.83Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
41.77Natasha Smith10 Oct 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
41.77Rebecca Hawkins27 Sep 1999London (GBR)25 Jun 2016
61.75Amaya Scott15 Feb 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
61.75Emma Sherwood12 Sep 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
81.73Lillie Franks29 Oct 19993England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
91.72Danielle Hopkins29 Dec 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
101.71Anna Brophy14 Apr 2001Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
101.71Phoebe Harland03 Feb 20014English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
101.71Amelia Bateman13 Nov 20005English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
101.71Ashleigh West27 Jun 2001Gillingham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
141.70Jade O'Dowda09 Sep 19991Oxfordshire Junior LeagueOxford/Horspath (GBR)30 Apr 2016
141.70Molly Newton-O'brien05 May 1999Grangemouth (GBR)01 May 2016
141.70Ellie Fulton18 Jun 1999Kilmarnock (GBR)08 May 2016
141.70Beau Studholme15 Sep 2001Whitehaven (GBR)11 Jun 2016
181.69Grace Mee19 May 1999Gateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
191.66Lauren Evans07 Aug 20001Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
201.57Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.06Molly Caudery17 Mar 2000Yeovil (GBR)24 Jul 2016
24.05Jessica Robinson26 Jun 19992Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
33.70Victoria Barlow12 Feb 20011North of England League Division 2WOrmskirk (GBR)05 Jun 2016
33.70Tamsin Campbell12 Feb 19991Somerset County Schools ChampionshipsStreet (GBR)11 Jun 2016
53.61Natasha Purchas12 Jan 20012England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
63.60Isabel Deacon11 Nov 19991Berkshire County ChampionshipsReading (GBR)15 May 2016
73.55Alexa Eichelmann14 Dec 1999Kingston (JAM)29 May 2016
83.39Ffion Llewellyn11 Mar 20001Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
83.39Megan Hodgson16 Dec 20002Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.26Eleanor Broome06 Feb 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
26.24-0.1Holly Mills15 Apr 20001Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
36.211.5Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999HArona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
46.011.3Lucy Hadaway11 Jun 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
55.911.1Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
65.87Pippa Earley07 Sep 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
75.830.0Jade O'Dowda09 Sep 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Sep 2016
85.802.0Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
95.771.5Holly McArthur20 Dec 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
105.75Victoria Mccabe09 Jun 2001Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
115.74Anya Bates17 May 20001Athletics Direct Midland League Division 1Rugby (GBR)05 Jun 2016
125.73-1.5Nicole Parcell16 Dec 1999Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
135.67Izzy Wedderburn03 Jan 2001Bournemouth (GBR)11 Jun 2016
145.66Ore Adamson29 Oct 20011England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
155.64-2.4Ashleigh Bailey19 Jan 20015English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
165.62Mayong Tabe23 Nov 2001Carshalton (GBR)18 Jun 2016
175.953.0Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 20002Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
185.492.7Catrin Lord20 Sep 19992Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
195.392.7Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.371.9Claudimira Landim05 Jul 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
212.00Anastasia Davies09 Apr 1999Bromley (GBR)20 Aug 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.83Sarah Omoregie02 Apr 20001England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
215.00Gaia Osborne09 Aug 2000Portsmouth (GBR)25 Sep 2016
314.77Hannah Molyneaux11 Mar 20012Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
414.45Serena Vincent05 Dec 2001Swindon (GBR)10 Dec 2016
514.33Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 19992BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
614.11Olivia Dobson27 Mar 2001Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
714.01Amelia Cook31 May 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
813.88Emma Dakin25 Dec 19993English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
913.76Denisha Marshall-Brown11 Aug 2000Battersea (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1013.71Rhea Southcott30 Mar 2001Middlesbrough (GBR)25 Jun 2016
1113.69Tara Simpson-Sullivan02 Dec 2000Oldham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
1213.62Shona Crossan11 Dec 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
1313.61Amaya Scott15 Feb 2001Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
1413.40Eloise Locke19 Apr 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
1513.20Nichole Birmingham09 Jan 2000Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1613.09Bronte Jones17 Oct 1999Hull (GBR)07 Aug 2016
1713.04Denisa Mihalcea17 Jan 2000Harrow (GBR)01 May 2016
1812.81Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1910.82Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.56Victoria Wiltshire01 Oct 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.48Isobel Griffin Morris08 Dec 1999Wrexham (GBR)04 Sep 2016
245.25Luisa Chantler Edmond07 Jun 19991Leiria (POR)30 Apr 2016
344.38Nnenna Eronini03 Aug 1999Mile End (AUS)22 May 2016
442.54Danielle Broom28 Oct 1999Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SWPoole (GBR)16 Apr 2016
542.53Bronte Jones17 Oct 19991Spenborough AC Winter Warm-Up OpenCleckheaton (GBR)20 Mar 2016
641.24Emma Dakin25 Dec 1999Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
731.88Carys Marsden10 Mar 20007European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.06Katie Head09 Dec 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
263.40Olivia Stevenson09 Oct 19991Humberside County ChampionshipsHull (GBR)14 May 2016
360.81Tara Simpson-Sullivan02 Dec 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
460.51Anna Purchase15 Sep 1999Wakefield (GBR)17 Jul 2016
560.36Alice Barnsdale23 Feb 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
659.63Molly Walsh23 Jun 2000Wrexham (GBR)25 Sep 2016
758.22Danielle Broom28 Oct 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
858.01Phoebe Baggott11 Nov 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
956.75Emma Rae27 Jun 2000Grangemouth (GBR)14 Aug 2016
1056.06Emily Pearce24 Feb 19993International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)24 Jul 2016
1155.74Lauren Hill19 Sep 20005English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
1255.55Amber Simpson03 Jan 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1355.53Ffion Palmer20 Mar 2000Cardiff (GBR)02 Jul 2016
1455.05Victoria Wiltshire01 Oct 1999Carshalton (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1554.30Charlotte Williams20 Sep 20013England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1653.43Stephanie Fowler03 Aug 19993Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1752.37Charlotte Payne20 Mar 20021Berkshire County ChampionshipsReading (GBR)15 May 2016
1852.35Heather Fawcett21 Jan 2000Linwood (GBR)21 Jun 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.66Amber Simpson03 Jan 19993Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
256.25Emily Pearce24 Feb 19994Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
353.37Alice Barnsdale23 Feb 1999Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
452.09Olivia Stevenson09 Oct 1999Manchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
550.47Tara Simpson-Sullivan02 Dec 2000Middlesbrough (GBR)08 May 2016
647.03Victoria Wiltshire01 Oct 19992European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.64Bethan Rees27 Oct 19991International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)24 Jul 2016
248.84Bethany Moule21 Nov 20012Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
347.01Paula Holguin01 Oct 20003Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
445.08Gaia Osborne09 Aug 2000Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
544.08Eloise Locke19 Apr 2001Ashford (GBR)15 May 2016
644.03Bekah Walton20 Sep 1999Derby (GBR)11 Jun 2016
742.52Maia Dart02 Jun 2000Yeovil (GBR)03 Jul 2016
842.25Denisa Mihalcea17 Jan 2000Crawley (GBR)26 Jun 2016
935.44Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
1029.27Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1128.49Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.80Bethan Rees27 Oct 19992International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)23 Jul 2016
241.26Leah Hillman10 Jun 1999Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
321.93Carys Marsden10 Mar 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14631Molly Newton-O'brien05 May 1999Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15919Niamh Emerson22 Apr 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
25226Jade O'Dowda09 Sep 1999Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
35051Holly McArthur20 Dec 1999Aberdeen (GBR)02 Jul 2016
44996Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 20002England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
54920Amaya Scott15 Feb 2001London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
64860Pippa Earley07 Sep 2000London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
74833Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 19993England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:37.55Sophie Lewis Ward07 Apr 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
5 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:36Sophie Lewis Ward07 Apr 19992European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best