Great Britain & NI (GBR) U20 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.341.4Rechmial Miller27 Jun 19984Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
210.370.2Oliver Bromby30 Mar 1998316th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
310.480.6Nicholas Walsh27 Jul 19971England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
310.481.5Zanson Plummer27 Mar 19976England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
510.500.6Gerald Matthew10 Jul 19972England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
610.55Matthew Treston20 Jul 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division SouthEton (GBR)01 May 2016
710.572.0Kristian Jones10 Mar 1998Cardiff (GBR)27 Apr 2016
810.590.8Owen Richardson05 Sep 19981Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
810.591.4Nick Stewart22 Jun 1998London (GBR)25 May 2016
810.591.1Jona Efoloko23 Sep 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1110.642.0Dom Ashwell13 Jun 19993Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1110.64-0.8Rico Ewer24 Sep 19971Doncaster (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1310.690.5Cameron Tindle05 Jun 19981Scottish East District ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)14 May 2016
1310.690.8Damilola Williams20 Jul 19982Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
1510.701.8Tope Adeyeye12 Mar 1998London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
1610.730.6Timothy Fasipe20 Jun 1997London (GBR)25 May 2016
1610.731.7Kyron Canny15 Sep 20003England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1610.731.8Tyrese Johnson-Fisher09 Sep 1999London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
1610.731.1Kaie Chambers-Brown26 Sep 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
2010.740.8Camron Lyttle28 May 19996Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
2010.74Eden Davis01 Mar 19995England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
2210.751.4Shamar Thomas-Campbell08 Sep 19971English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2310.761.4Jahde Williams14 Jan 19971Lee Valley Sprints EveningLondon (GBR)31 Aug 2016
2410.77A1.3Daniel John15 Jan 20182CAA Southern Region U20 ChampsLusaka (ZAM)17 Jun 2016
2510.771.8Cameron Chalmers06 Feb 1997St. Peter Port (GBR)31 Jul 2016
2610.781.9Daniel Afolabi06 Sep 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2710.791.9Charles Hilliard21 Sep 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2810.811.0Joseph Massimo09 Jan 20003Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
2810.810.5Connor Wood25 Oct 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
3010.832.0Kesi Oludoyi02 Sep 19982Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3110.841.6Kane Wright14 Feb 19975Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
3110.841.0Rio Mitcham30 Aug 1999Nuneaton (GBR)12 Jun 2016
3310.850.6Andrew Morgan-Harrison09 Mar 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3310.850.7Robert Sakala05 Mar 1998Bromley (GBR)11 Jul 2016
3310.851.9Ben Todd12 Jul 19982Hexham (GBR)16 Jul 2016
3610.872.0Joe McGrath09 Sep 1997Derby (GBR)07 May 2016
3610.871.9Tiger-Lee Brown Blake05 Feb 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
3810.881.5Jake Binns05 Nov 19983English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
3810.881.9Sam Griffin22 Dec 19973Hexham (GBR)16 Jul 2016
3810.88-3.3Ryan Gorman09 Apr 1998Nottingham (GBR)06 Aug 2016
4110.892.0Kamal Mitchell21 Apr 19971Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
4110.89Fisayo Williamson-Taylor17 Jan 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4310.911.1Alfie Rowett26 Dec 1997Nuneaton (GBR)12 Jun 2016
4410.921.9Sean Crowie08 Nov 1997Yeovil (GBR)22 May 2016
4410.921.9Dita Jaja05 Mar 20004English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
4410.920.3Ed Ross01 Sep 19971Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
4410.920.2Owaab Barrow01 Jan 2000426th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
4810.931.3Rhys Turner25 Feb 1999Oxford/Horspath (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4910.941.1Tyrese Johnson09 Sep 19992BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
4910.940.3Elliot Jones21 Sep 19972English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
5110.951.0Rhodri Williams13 Jan 19985Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
5110.950.6Michael Wilson01 Feb 19971UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
5310.960.5Daniel Beadsley28 Feb 19971BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
5310.962.0Ryan Coles02 Dec 19973Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
5310.961.6Mayowa Osunsami23 Oct 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1Eltham (GBR)29 May 2016
5310.961.1Regan O'connell28 Nov 1998Sheffield (GBR)13 Jul 2016
5710.97Cameron Challis16 Mar 19974UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division SouthEton (GBR)01 May 2016
5710.971.1Sam Bennett02 Feb 20011Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
5710.971.9Brandon Mingeli07 Sep 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
5710.971.5Derrius Greenaway14 Apr 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
5710.971.6Alexander Moka16 Dec 19982Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
6210.981.9Robinson Okumu24 Nov 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
6210.98Brett Harrison13 Mar 1998Yeovil (GBR)24 Jul 2016
6210.980.0Kyle Reynolds-Warmington28 Feb 2002Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
6210.980.4Marlon Hogg-Williams27 Oct 19982Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
6610.990.1Charlee Yearwood25 Nov 19981Stevenage (GBR)29 May 2016
6711.001.2Shayne Dewar12 Nov 19987Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)25 May 2016
6711.001.5Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
6911.012.0Charles Tankeh15 Apr 19971Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
6911.011.4Joseph Cooper24 Jan 19972Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)11 Jun 2016
6911.011.2Blaine Lewis-Shallow26 Apr 2000Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
7211.020.6Ben Paris06 Oct 19993UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
7311.031.9Niall Bevan14 Oct 19984Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
7411.03 mx1.5Jesse Agyeman24 Oct 19992Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
7511.031.6Khalil Bruney13 Jun 19983Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
7511.031.6Olamide Lanihun21 Jul 1998London (GBR)30 Jul 2016
7711.042.0Lewis Bailey04 Mar 19983Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
7711.042.0Hanif Henry07 Feb 19972Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
7711.042.0Bradley Stone21 Nov 19971Bedford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
7711.041.4Ethan Akanni05 Mar 19991Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
7711.04-0.2Kevin Metzger13 Nov 19971Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)14 Jun 2016
7711.041.3Connor Oliver17 Mar 1998Cambridge (GBR)25 Jun 2016
7711.04-3.5Caleb Downes12 Aug 1997Rugby (GBR)24 Jul 2016
8411.051.9William Adeyeye04 Mar 2001Chelmsford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
8411.05Cameron Sprague10 Sep 2000Yate (GBR)11 Jun 2016
8411.050.5Zack Smith09 Sep 19971English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
8711.060.0Lee Thompson05 Mar 19971North of England League Division 2ECDerby (GBR)05 Jun 2016
8711.06Dominic Biss26 Jun 2000Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
8711.060.6Louis Southwell06 Jan 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
8711.061.1Maxwell Brown23 Nov 19996England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
9111.071.1Kieran Garrattley19 Oct 1997Nuneaton (GBR)12 Jun 2016
9111.071.7Mohamed Tambedou15 Sep 19975England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
9111.07-0.5Bret Okeke16 Feb 19995English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
9111.071.5Cody Cooke05 Nov 19975English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
9511.080.5Callum Davies30 Nov 1998Newport (GBR)24 Apr 2016
9511.08-1.6Arron Owen14 Jul 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestPlymouth (GBR)01 May 2016
9511.08Franklin Fenning17 May 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
9511.081.3Jeremiah Azu15 May 2001Brecon (GBR)06 Jul 2016
9911.092.0Keano-Elliott Paris-Samuel11 May 1999London (GBR)14 May 2016
9911.090.0Will Martin29 Nov 19983Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
9911.09Greg Kelly11 Apr 1999Kilmarnock (GBR)28 Aug 2016
10211.101.7Josiah Hyacinth12 Nov 19976England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
10211.100.0Joshua Oshunrinde17 Oct 2001Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
10411.11-0.8Rivaldo Brown07 Sep 1998Yeovil (GBR)06 Aug 2016
10511.12Daniel Banks03 Oct 1999Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
10611.151.7Drew McIntyre05 Nov 1998Bedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
10711.241.2Nimi Kolade18 Nov 1997Summer Sprint Series Open Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)17 Aug 2016
10811.31Michael Olsen22 Mar 1999Leeds (GBR)26 Jun 2016
10911.33Reynold Banigo13 Aug 1998Doncaster (GBR)09 Apr 2016
11011.38-1.2Jordan Bailey26 Mar 1999Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
11111.40-0.1Jacob Berkeley11 Sep 19981European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
11211.552.0Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
11312.17-0.1Jack Fitzpatrick04 Jul 19995European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
11410.232.4Rechmial Miller27 Jun 1998123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
11510.512.3Cameron Tindle05 Jun 19981Scottish East District ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)14 May 2016
11610.522.4Kristian Jones10 Mar 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
11610.524.8Rico Ewer24 Sep 19971UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
11810.542.7Ryan Gorman09 Apr 19983Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
11910.652.2Kyron Canny15 Sep 2000London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
12010.673.4Joe McGrath09 Sep 19971Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
12010.673.5Tope Adeyeye12 Mar 19982Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
12210.682.6Camron Lyttle28 May 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
12210.683.3Eden Davis01 Mar 19992England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
12410.712.2Toby Harries30 Sep 19982South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
12510.722.2Tyrese Johnson-Fisher09 Sep 1999London (GBR)22 Jun 2016
12510.724.9Caleb Downes12 Aug 19971UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
12710.744.8Michael Olsen22 Mar 19993UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
12810.764.3Dita Jaja05 Mar 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
12910.813.1Arron Owen14 Jul 19986Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
13010.823.3Andrew Morgan-Harrison09 Mar 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
13110.833.3Kamal Mitchell21 Apr 19971Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
13210.863.3Tiger-Lee Brown Blake05 Feb 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier WestLiverpool (GBR)29 May 2016
13210.863.3Daniel Beadsley28 Feb 19974England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
13410.882.6Ryan Coles02 Dec 19974Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
13410.882.6Ryan Coles02 Dec 19974Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)15 May 2016
13410.883.3Rivaldo Brown07 Sep 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier WestLiverpool (GBR)29 May 2016
13710.903.0Michael Watson02 Jan 19971Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)15 May 2016
13710.903.4Regan O'connell28 Nov 19982Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
13710.902.5Niall Bevan14 Oct 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
14010.924.0Nimi Kolade18 Nov 19975Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
14010.922.3Khalil Bruney13 Jun 19981Lee Valley Sprints EveningLondon (GBR)31 Aug 2016
14010.922.4Joshua Oshunrinde17 Oct 2001Medway & Maidstone AC OpenGillingham (GBR)03 Sep 2016
14310.933.4Reynold Banigo13 Aug 19983Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
14410.942.4Ben Paris06 Oct 19992Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
14410.942.1Callum Davies30 Nov 1998Newport (GBR)13 Aug 2016
14610.952.5Lewis Bailey04 Mar 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1Eltham (GBR)29 May 2016
14710.963.0Max Heavens26 Aug 19982Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)15 May 2016
14810.972.1Joe Walker18 Nov 19991Derbyshire County ChampionshipsNottingham (GBR)15 May 2016
14910.993.6Cameron Sprague10 Sep 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
15011.004.7Frank Ahanon27 May 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
15011.002.8Daniel Banks03 Oct 19993UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
15011.003.1Tom Kenwright04 Nov 19975England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
15311.013.1Drew McIntyre05 Nov 19982Sprint Gala, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)27 Jul 2016
15411.022.2Kai Williams17 Apr 19976Georgia OlympicsJefferson GA (USA)14 May 2016
15411.022.5Hanif Henry07 Feb 19972UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1Eltham (GBR)29 May 2016
15411.022.6Mohamed Tambedou15 Sep 1997Woodford (GBR)09 Jul 2016
15411.024.3Franklin Fenning15 Jan 20182UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
15411.024.3Franklin Fenning17 May 2000UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
15911.034.1Rowan Powell08 Dec 1998Loughborough (GBR)26 Jun 2016
16011.052.5Keano-Elliott Paris-Samuel11 May 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
16111.092.6Jordan Bailey26 Mar 19992Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
16111.092.5Tapiwanashe Mupfupi16 Jan 19982Sussex County Schools ChampionshipsCrawley (GBR)11 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.711.5Cameron Tindle05 Jun 1998416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
220.840.9Ryan Gorman09 Apr 1998116th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
321.08Connor Wood25 Oct 19981Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
421.110.0Gerald Matthew10 Jul 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
521.151.0Jona Efoloko23 Sep 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
621.231.6Kristian Jones10 Mar 19982Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
721.261.3Nicholas Walsh27 Jul 19974England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
821.361.6Joseph Massimo09 Jan 20004Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
921.401.1Oliver Bromby30 Mar 19981Rugby Spring OpenRugby (GBR)27 Apr 2016
1021.501.5Nick Stewart22 Jun 19983Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1121.530.0Owen Richardson05 Sep 19981Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)14 May 2016
1221.630.0Charlee Yearwood25 Nov 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1321.651.7Tope Adeyeye12 Mar 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division SouthEton (GBR)01 May 2016
1421.70Andrew Morgan-Harrison09 Mar 19982Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
1521.72-1.0Kaie Chambers-Brown26 Sep 1999Rugby (GBR)24 Jul 2016
1621.750.4Matthew Treston20 Jul 19981BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
1621.75-0.3Zachary Stapleton01 Jun 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1821.81-0.3Ed Ross01 Sep 19975England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1821.81-1.6Zanson Plummer27 Mar 1997Newham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
2021.820.7Lee Thompson05 Mar 19971BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
2121.862.0Alfie Rowett26 Dec 19971Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County ChampionshipsOxford/Horspath (GBR)15 May 2016
2221.891.2Chad Miller31 Mar 20005Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)08 May 2016
2221.891.8Cameron Sprague10 Sep 2000Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
2221.891.9Greg Kelly11 Apr 19991Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)21 Aug 2016
2521.951.4Rhodri Williams13 Jan 19983Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
2521.95-1.7Sean Crowie08 Nov 19971South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2721.96AJacob Ness07 Jun 1997Salt Lake City UT (USA)08 Apr 2016
2821.961.8Ben Paris06 Oct 19992Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
2821.960.1Olamide Lanihun21 Jul 19982Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
2821.96-0.8Caleb Downes12 Aug 19971Doncaster (GBR)06 Aug 2016
3121.970.6Scott Barker20 Mar 1997Loughborough (GBR)25 May 2016
3221.99Sam Griffin22 Dec 19971Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
3322.02-1.8Brett Harrison13 Mar 19981Somerset County Schools ChampionshipsStreet (GBR)11 Jun 2016
3422.031.8Michael Oku-Ampofo10 Nov 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1Eltham (GBR)29 May 2016
3422.03-1.7Eden Davis01 Mar 19992South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
3422.030.0Charles Hilliard21 Sep 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
3722.041.8Robinson Okumu24 Nov 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3722.040.0Blaine Lewis-Shallow26 Apr 20006England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
3722.04-1.2William Hughes28 Jan 2001Middlesbrough (GBR)13 Aug 2016
4022.052.0Ben Claridge12 Nov 1997Oxford/Horspath (GBR)15 May 2016
4122.08-2.6Rio Mitcham30 Aug 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
4222.090.4Joseph Brier16 Mar 19992UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
4322.101.3Shayne Dewar12 Nov 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
4422.15Oliver Biddle25 May 19983UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
4522.170.6Marlon Hogg-Williams27 Oct 1998Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
4621.014.8Zanson Plummer27 Mar 19974Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
4721.224.3Zachary Stapleton01 Jun 19982Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
4821.264.3Rio Mitcham30 Aug 19993Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
4921.332.1Nick Stewart22 Jun 1998London (GBR)25 May 2016
5021.552.1Tope Adeyeye12 Mar 1998London (GBR)25 May 2016
5121.602.9Jahde Williams14 Jan 19974Lee Valley Sprints EveningLondon (GBR)31 Aug 2016
5221.882.3William Hughes28 Jan 2001Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
5321.892.6Khalil Bruney13 Jun 19981Lee Valley Sprints EveningLondon (GBR)31 Aug 2016
5421.934.3Joseph Rogers13 Apr 19985Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
5421.932.8Olamide Lanihun21 Jul 1998London (GBR)30 Jul 2016
5622.012.3Marlon Hogg-Williams27 Oct 19984Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
5722.084.3Morgan Amed02 Apr 19996Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
5822.104.3Josiah Hyacinth12 Nov 19977Midland Counties U20 / Senior ChampionshipsNuneaton (GBR)11 Jun 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.76Owen Richardson05 Sep 19981Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)02 Apr 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.51Cameron Chalmers06 Feb 1997316th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
247.22Owen Richardson05 Sep 19981Watford (GBR)07 May 2016
347.32Lee Thompson05 Mar 1997Cardiff (GBR)20 Jul 2016
447.45Connor Wood25 Oct 19981Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
447.45Alex Haydock-Wilson28 Jul 19993Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
647.47Ellis Greatrex27 Sep 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
747.62Joseph Brier16 Mar 1999Cardiff (GBR)20 Jul 2016
847.83Ben Claridge12 Nov 19971English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
948.08Psalm Roberts Nash07 Jul 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
1048.09Lewis Brown02 Sep 19982Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
1148.12Samuel Day20 Sep 19972Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1248.22Matthew Pagan15 Jan 19984Manchester (GBR)04 Jun 2016
1348.31Michael Oku-Ampofo10 Nov 19982South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)12 Jun 2016
1448.33Blaine Lewis-Shallow26 Apr 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
1548.37Rhodri Williams13 Jan 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
1648.41Scott Barker20 Mar 1997Bromley (GBR)02 Jul 2016
1748.49George Thomas13 Sep 19991Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
1848.52Canaan Solomon17 Sep 1998London (GBR)09 Apr 2016
1948.66Daniel Rowden09 Sep 1997Birmingham (GBR)02 Jul 2016
1948.66Finley Bigg02 Jun 1998Woking (GBR)10 Aug 2016
2148.67Ocean Schwartz23 Apr 1998Bromley (GBR)02 Jul 2016
2148.67Elliot Scott26 Mar 19982English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2348.69Omar Parsons16 Jun 1997Watford (GBR)13 Jul 2016
2448.85Tom Ainsworth28 Mar 1998Nuneaton (GBR)12 Jun 2016
2448.85Louis O'Connor05 Dec 1997Nottingham (GBR)06 Aug 2016
2648.91Ben Greenwood24 Sep 1998Grangemouth (GBR)06 Jul 2016
2749.01Tor Bennett-Williams11 Jun 1998Nuneaton (GBR)12 Jun 2016
2849.06Louis Southwell06 Jan 20002England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
2949.09Alfie Rowett26 Dec 19971Blackheath & Bromley OpenBromley (GBR)13 Jun 2016
3049.12Joseph Rogers13 Apr 19986England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3150.30Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
3252.92Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.13Daniel Rowden09 Sep 19972BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
21:48.24Spencer Thomas26 Aug 19971Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)04 Jun 2016
31:48.36George Mills12 May 19991Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
41:48.88Nathan Gillis25 Feb 19975BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
51:48.89Canaan Solomon17 Sep 19981BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
61:49.07Markhim Lonsdale09 Jan 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
71:49.45Finley Bigg02 Jun 19984Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
81:49.5hBen Greenwood24 Sep 19982BMC Regional RacesBrighton (GBR)11 May 2016
91:50.53Jake Heyward26 Apr 19991Welsh Night of EnduranceCwmbrân (GBR)27 Jul 2016
101:50.55Omar Parsons16 Jun 19972BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
111:50.88Daniel Eeles08 Aug 19974BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
121:51.26AJosh Kerr08 Oct 19971Don Kirby Tailwind Open, New MexicoAlbuquerque NM (USA)02 Apr 2016
131:51.2hArchie Davis16 Oct 19984BMC Regional RacesBrighton (GBR)11 May 2016
141:51.32Oliver Dane13 Nov 19981BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
151:51.37Robbie Barr27 Oct 19972Stretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
161:51.60Jamie Williamson03 Mar 19971B&S Kurpfalz Gala, Sepp-Herberger-StadionWeinheim (GER)28 May 2016
171:51.79Alex Botterill18 Jan 20001Leeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800mLeeds (GBR)04 Jun 2016
181:51.82Sebastian Anthony16 Feb 19972Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
181:51.82James Fradley25 Oct 19985Stretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
201:51.87Daniel Mees12 Sep 19982English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
211:52.15Alexander Hanson25 Jul 19971Watford (GBR)07 May 2016
221:52.17Cameron Steven08 Oct 1999York (GBR)24 Jul 2016
231:52.29Tom Holden21 Mar 19974Loughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials MatchLoughborough (GBR)08 Jun 2016
241:52.38Cameron Bell02 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
251:52.64Toby Ralph12 Nov 19974English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
261:52.83Jeremy Barnes29 May 19971BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
271:52.89Piers Copeland26 Nov 19981BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
281:52.94Ricky Lutakome19 Nov 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
291:52.99Tom Clarke05 Dec 19971Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
301:53.11Ossama Meslek08 Jan 19972Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
311:53.18Ciaran Cooper01 Mar 19972BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
321:53.1hMax Burgin20 May 2002Chester-le-Street (GBR)25 Jul 2016
331:53.34James O'Brien29 Sep 19971Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
341:53.36Jacob Brown24 Nov 1997Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
351:53.37Aidan Gilbride28 Nov 1997Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
361:53.48Jethro Mcgraw20 Oct 1997Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
371:53.54Alex Burrows14 Sep 19974Manchester (GBR)04 Jun 2016
381:53.58Christy Williams02 Dec 19982BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
391:53.5hScott Beattie04 Dec 1998Chester-le-Street (GBR)25 Jul 2016
401:53.60Alexander Birkett09 Nov 19992BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
411:53.61Matthew Ward21 Nov 1997Reading (GBR)02 Jul 2016
421:53.68Joshua Hulse14 Mar 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
431:53.6hBilly Black15 Jul 1998Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
441:53.85Euan Campbell17 Nov 1997Lier (BEL)11 Jun 2016
451:53.92Will Perkin16 Dec 19983BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
461:53.95James McCrae15 Apr 19974Chelmsford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
471:54.00Samuel Day20 Sep 19973Leeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800mLeeds (GBR)04 Jun 2016
481:54.12Timothy Cobden20 Aug 19974BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
491:54.14Adrian Lloyd-Davies29 Aug 20004English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
501:54.17Thomas Fulton16 Dec 19995BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
511:54.1hHedley Hardcastle01 Jun 1998Lincoln (GBR)06 Aug 2016
521:54.2hJoe Armstrong02 Sep 1997Chester-le-Street (GBR)25 Jul 2016
531:54.33Archie Walton14 May 19985BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
541:54.38Aaron Thorpe09 Jan 19975Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
541:54.38Ben Read21 Sep 19974Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
561:54.42Hamza Kadir12 Sep 1999Watford (GBR)10 Aug 2016
571:54.44Euan Gilchrist10 Aug 1998Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
581:54.50Tiarnan Crorken13 Jun 19991Stretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
591:54.52Ben Pattison15 Dec 20011BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
601:54.53Samuel Jones11 Feb 19973Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
611:54.70Will Crisp25 Nov 19995English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
621:54.80Beck Grover23 Dec 19981BMC PB ClassicCorby (GBR)07 May 2016
631:54.91Joseph Tuffin24 Jun 19991Charnwood AC Midweek OpenLoughborough (GBR)27 Apr 2016
641:54.97Matthew Harding03 Apr 19981Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
651:55.00Ben Lee07 Jan 2001Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
661:55.15Bonnor Sullivan26 Jan 19981Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)14 May 2016
661:55.15Bonnor Sullivan26 Jan 19981Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
661:55.15Michael MacMillan28 Jan 19989BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
691:55.16James Marchant13 Dec 19972Stretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
701:55.21Stewart Millar17 Mar 1999Grangemouth (GBR)27 Aug 2016
711:55.37Miles Weatherseed12 Jul 19976Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
721:55.41Ben Claridge12 Nov 19972Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
731:55.44Lewis Ashmore28 Feb 19972British Milers Club Grand PrixStretford (GBR)20 Aug 2016
741:55.50Josh Eeles12 Dec 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
751:55.55Sam Brown21 Mar 20001BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
761:55.59Matthew Rawlings04 Oct 19992Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
771:55.69Cameron Gilmour19 Jan 19973BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
781:55.70Matthew Beacock08 Jul 19973BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
791:55.76Michael Parry25 Nov 1999BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
801:55.85Benjamin Davies12 Mar 19997Bedford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
811:55.88Oliver Dustin29 Nov 20003Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
821:55.90Thomas Macswayne22 Feb 1997Reading (GBR)02 Jul 2016
831:55.91Sol Sweeney04 Dec 19983Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)21 Aug 2016
841:55.92Cameron Walker25 Feb 19993BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
851:55.94Alasdair Kinloch08 Feb 19993Tonbridge (GBR)07 Jun 2016
861:55.96Iain Davies23 Jul 19984BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
871:55.99Jonathon Beharrell14 Feb 19986BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:41.08Josh Kerr08 Oct 19975NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hayward FieldEugene OR (USA)08 Jun 2016
23:43.81Archie Davis16 Oct 19986Nordic ChallengeAarhus (DEN)25 Jun 2016
33:44.43George Mills12 May 19993Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
43:45.45Jamie Williamson03 Mar 19973Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
53:46.30Tom Holden21 Mar 19975BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)13 Jul 2016
63:46.5hJake Heyward26 Apr 19998BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
73:47.60James Gormley03 Apr 19981BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
83:48.31Euan Makepeace31 May 19976Bryan Clay Invitational, Cougar StadiumAzusa CA (USA)15 Apr 2016
93:48.32William Fuller14 May 19975BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
103:48.50Ossama Meslek08 Jan 19978BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
113:49.68Piers Copeland26 Nov 19983BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
123:49.73Archie Rayner02 Jun 19994BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
133:49.8hMarkhim Lonsdale09 Jan 19991BMC Regional RacesChester-le-Street (GBR)06 Jun 2016
143:50.18Spencer Thomas26 Aug 199710British Milers Club Grand PrixSolihull (GBR)09 Jul 2016
153:50.46Archie Walton14 May 19981BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
163:50.75Miles Weatherseed12 Jul 199711BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
173:50.84Daniel Eeles08 Aug 199712BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
183:51.73Paulos Asgodom12 Jan 1997Watford (GBR)29 Jun 2016
193:51.88Scott Beattie04 Dec 19988Stretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
203:52.07Adam Scott24 Jan 20001BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
213:52.26Euan Gilchrist10 Aug 199811BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
223:52.47Alex Burrows14 Sep 19977BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
233:52.50Benjamin Davies12 Mar 19994BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
243:52.96Sol Sweeney04 Dec 1998Glasgow (GBR)29 Jul 2016
253:52.99Emile Cairess27 Dec 19975BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
263:53.13Lascelles Hussey01 Jul 19973BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
273:53.25Mahamed Mahamed18 Sep 19973London (GBR)04 Jun 2016
283:53.30Gus Cockle07 Mar 19977BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)18 May 2016
293:53.50Joe Armstrong02 Sep 19971British Milers Club Grand PrixStretford (GBR)20 Aug 2016
303:53.67Christopher Durney16 Jan 19987BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
313:54.09Stephen Ferroni29 Oct 1997Eltham (GBR)20 Jul 2016
323:54.22Will Perkin16 Dec 1998Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
323:54.22Hugo Milner02 Sep 19981Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
343:54.47Jonathan Shields01 Feb 19988Stretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
353:54.4hJeremy Dempsey17 Dec 199915BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
363:54.60Jamie Dee23 Nov 19971BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
373:54.71Samuel Maher18 Jan 1999Exeter (GBR)30 Aug 2016
383:54.96Daniel Lawton28 Apr 19971BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
393:55.07Will Richardson23 Feb 19985BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
403:55.69Jack Jibb21 Sep 1997Toledo OH (USA)14 May 2016
413:56.15Jaymee Domoney17 Apr 1999Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
423:56.16Callum McCormick30 May 19987BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
433:56.25James Vincent15 Oct 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
443:56.77Cameron Bell02 Jan 1999Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
453:56.87Hamza Kadir12 Sep 19991Antwerp Athletics GalaMerksem (BEL)20 Aug 2016
463:57.25Matthew Rawlings04 Oct 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
473:57.31Jake Lonsdale24 Jul 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
483:58.00Tiarnan Crorken13 Jun 1999Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
493:58.05Cameron Weaver22 Jun 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
503:58.10James Heneghan26 May 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
513:58.11George Burnett23 Apr 1999Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
523:58.92Max Pearson17 Nov 1999Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
533:59.1hIsaac Akers06 May 1999Stourport (GBR)08 May 2016
543:59.36Josh Eeles12 Dec 1999Eltham (GBR)25 May 2016
553:59.64Alasdair Kinloch08 Feb 1999Ashford (GBR)14 May 2016
564:01.59James McCrae15 Apr 199710England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
574:04.33Tom Dodd02 Oct 199811England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
584:46.45Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
594:52.86Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:12.31Emile Cairess27 Dec 19973Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
24:14.41Piers Copeland26 Nov 19988England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
34:14.43Tom Holden21 Mar 19977Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:01.63Alexander Yee18 Feb 19981Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
28:11.13Tom Holden21 Mar 19975Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
38:12.99Paulos Asgodom12 Jan 1997Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
48:14.08William Fuller14 May 19978Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
58:17.16Sam Stevens27 Mar 1998Watford (GBR)29 Jun 2016
68:18.12Emile Cairess27 Dec 19972Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
78:18.21Alasdair Kinloch08 Feb 19992Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
88:18.79Isaac Akers06 May 19995Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)04 May 2016
98:19.67Gus Cockle07 Mar 19976Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)04 May 2016
108:20.70Liam Burthem22 Apr 1997Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
118:21.54Will Richardson23 Feb 19984Eton (GBR)07 May 2016
128:22.69Ben Dijkstra31 Oct 1998Watford (GBR)29 Jun 2016
138:24.14Petros Asgodom12 Jan 199711Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
148:24.21William Richardson23 Feb 19982British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
158:24.40Tom Mortimer07 Jan 19992BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
168:24.8hJamie Dee23 Nov 19973Cambridge Distance EveningCambridge (GBR)03 Jun 2016
178:25.00William Battershill25 Feb 19983BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
188:26.84Stephen Ferroni29 Oct 19973English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
198:28.23Scott Beattie04 Dec 199811British Milers Club Grand PrixStretford (GBR)20 Aug 2016
208:29.28Daniel Lawton28 Apr 19975Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
218:29.64Rob Huckle16 Dec 19985Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
228:31.2hHugo Milner02 Sep 1998Derby (GBR)11 Jun 2016
238:33.47Jonathan Shields01 Feb 19985English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
248:34.51Sol Sweeney04 Dec 19987England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
258:34.64Mahamed Mahamed18 Sep 19977BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
268:34.95Robbie Brown22 Sep 19988BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
278:35.69Stan Willis01 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
288:36.58Jake Cvetkovic16 Sep 199810Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)04 May 2016
298:37.90Joshua Cowperthwaite09 Apr 20011England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
308:38.56Matthew Willis04 Feb 200021Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
308:38.56Matthew Willis04 Feb 200021Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
328:39.09Jack Boswell27 Dec 1998Basingstoke (GBR)20 Jul 2016
338:39.32Elliot Dee25 May 2000Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
348:39.57Zak Miller21 Mar 19971Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
358:39.66James Donald18 Nov 1998Grangemouth (GBR)03 Aug 2016
368:40.05Alfie Thompson22 Feb 1999Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
378:40.84Lewis Jagger30 Dec 1997Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
388:43.06Gareth Griffiths20 Mar 19979England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
398:43.98Joe Armstrong02 Sep 1997Gateshead (GBR)24 Aug 2016
408:44.12Archie Walton14 May 1998Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
418:44.17Lachlan Wellington25 Jun 20013England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
428:44.5hAhmed Abdulle01 May 1999Mile End (AUS)22 May 2016
438:44.91Sam Rodda13 Apr 200012Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)04 May 2016
448:45.21Danny Ray04 May 19989Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
458:45.74Hedley Hardcastle01 Jun 199823Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
458:45.74Hedley Hardcastle01 Jun 199823Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
478:45.79Thomas Rogerson08 Nov 1998Middlesbrough (GBR)13 Aug 2016
488:46.72Jack Goddard02 Aug 200028Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
498:46.79Joey Croft23 May 20005BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
508:46.89Jeremy Dempsey17 Dec 19996BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
518:49.00Oliver Barbaresi23 Mar 2000Bedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
528:49.35Ashley Brown23 Dec 1998Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
538:49.39Ciaran Lewis18 Mar 1997Yeovil (GBR)24 Jul 2016
548:49.81Neil Wellard02 Oct 199710England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
558:52.50Oisin Gallen01 Jan 199723The Belfast International - Irish Milers Club MeetBelfast (GBR)07 May 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:52.01Alexander Yee18 Feb 1998916th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)23 Jul 2016
214:09.86Paulos Asgodom12 Jan 19976BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
314:11.37Gus Cockle07 Mar 199712The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)25 Jun 2016
414:23.02William Fuller14 May 19972Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
514:24.00Stephen Ferroni29 Oct 19971Bedford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
614:25.81Sam Stevens27 Mar 19983Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
714:26.09Will Richardson23 Feb 1998Watford (GBR)28 May 2016
714:26.09William Richardson23 Feb 199812BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
914:29.37Ben Dijkstra31 Oct 19984Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
1014:31.16Emile Cairess27 Dec 199713BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
1114:36.41Mahamed Mahamed18 Sep 19973BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
1214:47.13Liam Burthem22 Apr 19972BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
10 miles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149:35Paulos Surafel12 Jan 19978Portsmouth (GBR)23 Oct 2016
251:32Mahamed Mahamed18 Sep 199715Portsmouth (GBR)23 Oct 2016
5 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:41John Millar18 Dec 19976Ipswich Building Society Twilight 10-K & 5-KIpswich (GBR)05 Aug 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:55Liam Burthem22 Apr 1997Trafford 10-KManchester (GBR)13 Mar 2016
231:00Hugo Milner02 Sep 19983Derby (GBR)17 Apr 2016
331:09Stephen Ferroni29 Oct 1997Chichester (GBR)07 Feb 2016
431:40Hedley Hardcastle01 Jun 19987Derby (GBR)17 Apr 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:22.14George Groom20 Oct 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
24:26.51Daniel Wilkinson22 Mar 20001BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:47.76Archie Walton14 May 19981Somerset County Schools ChampionshipsStreet (GBR)11 Jun 2016
25:49.44William Battershill25 Feb 19981English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
35:56.83John Millar18 Dec 19972English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
45:57.08George Groom20 Oct 19991BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
55:59.71Sam Sommerville08 Dec 19972Somerset County Schools ChampionshipsStreet (GBR)11 Jun 2016
66:05.86Edward Mason09 Mar 19991Portsmouth (GBR)15 May 2016
76:08.53Chey Kemp02 Sep 19999BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
86:09.07Jack Hope14 May 199810BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
96:14.03Will Stockley25 Mar 199911BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
106:14.19Terence Fawden19 Jan 199912BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:04.37Declan McManus13 Mar 1997958th Annual Mt. Sac Relays, Cerritos College Falcon StadiumNorwalk CA (USA)14 Apr 2016
29:06.23William Battershill25 Feb 19983Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
39:09.54John Millar18 Dec 19972England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
49:29.17George Groom20 Oct 19991European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.18Matthew Treston20 Jul 19981Tucson AZ (USA)10 Dec 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.451.4Jason Nicholson10 May 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
213.531.4Ethan Akanni05 Mar 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
313.861.9Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
414.431.0William Aldred13 May 19993BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
514.52-0.1Michael Shields25 Apr 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
614.570.0Mayowa Osunsami23 Oct 19992Rugby Spring OpenRugby (GBR)27 Apr 2016
714.61-0.3Owaab Barrow01 Jan 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
815.24-0.4Taylor Roy25 Jun 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.331.2James Weaver25 Jul 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
213.481.9Matthew Treston20 Jul 19981England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
313.661.9Robert Sakala05 Mar 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
414.25-1.4Jacob Spence09 Jan 19981European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
514.290.9Jason Nicholson10 May 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
614.33-0.4George Vaughan26 Jun 19982Summer Sprint Series Open Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)17 Aug 2016
714.37-0.8Cameron Fillery02 Nov 19982IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
714.37-0.1Thomas Miller07 Oct 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
914.38William Aldred13 May 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier WestLiverpool (GBR)29 May 2016
1014.721.9Rivaldo Brown07 Sep 19985England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1115.421.6Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1213.984.3Cameron Fillery02 Nov 19983Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
1314.244.3Thomas Miller07 Oct 19985Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
1414.784.3Ryan Long02 Sep 19987Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.961.5George Vaughan26 Jun 19987Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
214.812.4George Vaughan26 Jun 1998London (GBR)14 May 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.86Alastair Chalmers31 Mar 2000Portsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
253.02Alex Knibbs26 Apr 199971st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
353.63Joe Fuggle25 Jan 19992Bedford (GBR)14 May 2016
454.21Ben Higgins14 Nov 2000Nuneaton (GBR)14 Aug 2016
554.24Seamus Derbyshire27 Jan 2000Nuneaton (GBR)14 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.79Bailey Stickings27 Aug 1998London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
253.81Ajibola Aderemi20 Sep 19974South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)12 Jun 2016
353.98Niall Carney08 Nov 1997Cardiff (GBR)20 Jul 2016
454.08Rhodri Williams13 Jan 19985Cardiff (GBR)07 May 2016
554.28Jason Nicholson10 May 1999Gateshead (GBR)05 Jun 2016
654.45Sam Wallbridge06 Feb 19971South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)12 Jun 2016
754.50Declan Gall15 Jan 20181Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
854.54George Vaughan26 Jun 1998London (GBR)12 Jun 2016
954.67Travis Christie01 May 1997Birmingham (GBR)03 Jul 2016
1054.87Tyri Donovan20 Oct 1998London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
1154.94Thomas Miller07 Oct 1998Portsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.18Tom Gale18 Dec 1998916th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
22.17Rory Dwyer11 Oct 19971England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
32.14Ryan Webb19 Oct 19971Preston (GBR)05 Jun 2016
42.10Joel Khan30 Sep 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
52.05Joshua Hewett01 Oct 19996Eton (GBR)07 May 2016
52.05Adam Jones08 Oct 19984Watford (GBR)07 May 2016
72.05AAaron Smith15 Jan 2018241st Annual Great Southwest Track & Field ClassicAlbuquerque NM (USA)04 Jun 2016
82.05Lewis McGuire22 Oct 19975England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
82.05Jake Storey03 Mar 19974British Athletics League Division 1Basingstoke (GBR)06 Aug 2016
82.05Thomas Hewes15 Sep 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
112.04Rory Holden04 Jun 1998Jarrow (GBR)11 Jun 2016
122.02Kai Finch24 Oct 2000Bebington (GBR)11 Jun 2016
132.01Jordan Thompson22 Jul 1998Sutton Coldfield (GBR)26 Jun 2016
132.01Jamie Anderson08 Mar 1998Exeter (GBR)04 Sep 2016
132.01Cameron McCorgray28 Dec 1998Grangemouth (GBR)10 Sep 2016
162.00Sam Hewitt01 Feb 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division SouthEton (GBR)01 May 2016
162.00Glen Foster10 Nov 1998Woking (GBR)26 Jun 2016
181.93Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
191.85Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.40Adam Hague29 Aug 1997516th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)23 Jul 2016
25.25Charlie Myers12 Jun 19971Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
25.25Joel Leon Benitez31 Aug 19981Cardiff (GBR)28 May 2016
44.95Joseph Lister06 Mar 19974Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
54.90Ethan Walsh14 Jun 1997Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
64.80George Heppinstall17 Oct 1997Doncaster (GBR)01 May 2016
64.80Frankie Johnson17 Feb 2001Bedford (GBR)26 Jun 2016
84.61Tom Farres04 Mar 1997Basingstoke (GBR)20 Jul 2016
94.60Nathan Gardner09 Feb 19983Manchester (GBR)04 Jun 2016
104.40Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
114.00Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
123.81Craig Moriarty11 Jul 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.701.8Alex Farquharson09 Jun 19971BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
27.610.0Patrick Sylla10 Oct 1998Bournemouth (GBR)11 Jun 2016
37.461.8Jacob Fincham-Dukes12 Jan 19971University of Tulsa DuelsTulsa OK (USA)19 Mar 2016
47.40Reynold Banigo13 Aug 1998Doncaster (GBR)07 May 2016
57.261.3Samuel Khogali15 Jul 1997-BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
67.180.2Sam Talbot17 Feb 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
77.151.6Howard Bell02 May 1998Grangemouth (GBR)17 Jul 2016
87.11Rowan Powell08 Dec 1998Brierley Hill (GBR)03 Jul 2016
97.06Calum Henderson03 May 20001Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
107.041.7Alessandro Schenini28 Apr 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
117.02Elliott Thorne23 Nov 19991Berkshire County ChampionshipsReading (GBR)15 May 2016
117.02Daniel Hopper21 Aug 2000Hemel Hempstead (GBR)04 Sep 2016
136.97-1.1Ryan Webb19 Oct 19972Dorset County ChampionshipsBournemouth (GBR)15 May 2016
146.961.7William Adeyeye04 Mar 20012England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
156.920.3Jean Mozobo05 May 1998Nottingham (GBR)06 Aug 2016
166.91Ben McGuire22 Oct 1997UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
176.381.1Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
183.430.2Abbas Adejonwo19 Sep 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
197.403.2Samuel Khogali15 Jul 19975BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
207.112.1Ben McGuire22 Oct 19974England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.40-0.6Jude Bright-Davies27 Mar 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
215.320.0Wesley Matsuka-Williams15 Jun 2000-Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
315.11-0.1Teepee Princewill22 Aug 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
414.740.5Jacob Veerapen29 Sep 19971English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
514.690.4Emmanuel Odubanjo07 Dec 1999Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
614.57Samuel Oduro Antwi04 Jun 2000London (GBR)11 Jun 2016
714.461.1Jamil Hassan25 Jun 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
814.381.6Osaze Aghedo12 Feb 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
914.37-0.2Patrick Sylla10 Oct 1998Yeovil (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1014.35Joel Khan30 Sep 1999Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1114.240.0Abbas Adejonwo19 Sep 19994European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1214.181.8Aidan Quinn10 Feb 20002Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1315.432.7Wesley Matsuka-Williams15 Jun 20001Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.28Alfie Scopes12 Nov 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
216.20Thomas Hanson18 Dec 2000Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
312.80Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.05George Evans21 Jan 19981England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
217.03Daniel Cartwright14 Nov 19981Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
312.72Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.51Daniel Cartwright14 Nov 1998Eton (GBR)07 May 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.13James Tomlinson11 Jan 2000Swansea (GBR)31 Jul 2016
256.64Alfie Scopes12 Nov 1999Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
352.67Jay Morse22 Jul 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
451.02Andrew Peck15 Jan 20182England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
541.09Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.05George Evans21 Jan 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
258.80George Armstrong08 Dec 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
351.47Patrick Swan14 Sep 19973England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
439.47Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
179.20Jake Norris30 Jun 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
269.84Bayley Campbell24 Jun 20001International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)24 Jul 2016
368.43Jacob Roberts09 Sep 1999Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
464.32Ben Hawkes08 Nov 2000Crawley (GBR)29 Aug 2016
561.81Oliver Hewitt27 Sep 19993England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
660.39Aaron Jeal30 May 19994Alan Bertram Spring Memorial OpenLoughborough (GBR)17 Apr 2016
760.34Alexander Reynolds19 Feb 19995Alan Bertram Spring Memorial OpenLoughborough (GBR)17 Apr 2016
860.14James Lancaster15 Aug 2001Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.55Jake Norris30 Jun 1999Woodford (GBR)25 Sep 2016
264.96Jamie Kuehnel16 Oct 1997Portsmouth (GBR)25 Sep 2016
364.42George Marvell13 Nov 19981Hertfordshire County ChampionshipsWatford (GBR)15 May 2016
463.01Billy Praim-Singh16 Jun 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
562.82Edward Jeans28 Sep 1998Woodford (GBR)24 Sep 2016
661.18Levi Causton11 Nov 19984English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
761.07Jonathan Jones11 Jul 19985English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
860.97Peter Cassidy22 Jan 1998Oxford/Horspath (GBR)21 Aug 2016
959.86Aaron Jeal30 May 1999Rotherham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.70Jake Norris30 Jun 19993Eton (GBR)07 May 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
172.41Daniel Bainbridge02 Jun 19991Crawley (GBR)26 Jun 2016
265.34Edan Cole18 Feb 20002UK Javelin CarnivalLoughborough (GBR)28 May 2016
349.68Sam Talbot17 Feb 1999D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
175.46Harry Hughes26 Sep 19971Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)21 May 2016
272.51James Whiteaker08 Oct 19981416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
367.70Joe Harris23 May 19971BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
467.07Marshall Childs18 Feb 19971Manchester (GBR)04 Jun 2016
566.12George Davies27 Jan 1998Bedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
664.03Sam Dean23 Sep 1998BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
762.48Jonathan Engelking13 Dec 19971Devon County ChampionshipsExeter (GBR)15 May 2016
853.96Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 1998DEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
952.52Alfie Ingham10 Jan 19984European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Decathlon, junior
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16849Dylan Carlsson-Smith26 Jul 19981England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
26629Harry Lord14 Aug 1998Hexham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
36623Howard Bell02 May 1998Aberdeen (GBR)03 Jul 2016
3000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:49.85Callum Wilkinson14 Mar 19971Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119:54.47Callum Wilkinson14 Mar 19973The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
220:50.91Cameron Corbishley31 Mar 19974The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
322:37.43Christopher Snook14 Jan 20005The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
423:37.67Timothy Snook01 Jan 19986The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140:41.62Callum Wilkinson14 Mar 1997116th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)23 Jul 2016
242:18.94Cameron Corbishley31 Mar 19971England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
342:28.20Thomas Guy01 Jul 19972England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140:30Callum Wilkinson14 Mar 19974IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsRoma (ITA)07 May 2016
242:55Thomas Guy01 Jul 199719IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsRoma (ITA)07 May 2016
343:05Cameron Corbishley31 Mar 199710European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
446:22Christopher Snook14 Jan 200031European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
546:41Tom Partington08 Jul 199934European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
20 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:30:17Thomas Guy01 Jul 1997Douglas (GBR)04 Sep 2016
21:33:00Cameron Corbishley31 Mar 1997Hillingdon (GBR)02 Oct 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.41 15 Jan 20185European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:17.92 15 Jan 20181European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17035Sam Talbot17 Feb 19991England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.171.7Imani Lansiquot17 Dec 1997116th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
211.392.0Hannah Brier03 Feb 1998316th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
311.630.6Alisha Rees16 Apr 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
411.681.2Megan Marrs25 Sep 1997323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
511.741.0Sophie Yorke07 Jul 1998523rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
611.760.4Finette Agyapong01 Feb 19972England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
611.760.6Jenna Wrisberg22 Mar 19982England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
811.83-0.7Charlotte McLennaghan06 Sep 19971BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
911.84-0.2Vera Chinedu02 May 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1011.87-0.2Charmont Webster-Tape19 Nov 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1111.901.8Olivia Okoli07 Sep 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1211.920.9Page Fairclough10 Mar 19974Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1311.941.1Jazz Crawford21 Jan 19984Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)25 May 2016
1411.960.6Charlotte Paterson26 Feb 19985Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
1411.96-0.4Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 20001Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1411.960.5Amy Hunt15 May 20021English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1711.98-0.2Alicia Barrett25 Mar 19981Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1812.010.8Charlotte Orton18 Jul 19983England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
1912.021.0Danielle Blake05 Mar 19982English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2012.041.5Joy Ogunleye27 Sep 20001Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
2012.04-0.4Mair Edwards06 Sep 19991Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
2012.041.7Brittany Robinson09 Nov 19981Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
2012.04Cassie-Ann Pemberton24 Jul 2001Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
2412.05-0.4Holly Mills15 Apr 20002Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
2512.061.5Ashleigh Clarke15 Sep 19971English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2612.071.5Kristal Awuah07 Aug 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
2712.09Amber Anning18 Nov 20001Sussex County Schools ChampionshipsCrawley (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2812.101.7Maya Bruney24 Feb 19984Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
2812.10-0.2Trinity Powell29 Jun 20022England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
3012.120.0Georgina Adam24 Mar 20001North of England League Division 2ECDerby (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3012.12Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3012.120.4Emily Coope26 Dec 1999Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
3312.131.4Vivien Olatunji06 Jun 19974England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3412.141.5Erika Yeboah09 May 20011Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3412.140.6Selina Henderson06 Apr 19986England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
3612.151.5Billie Jo Harris23 Sep 19991Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
3612.151.7Ebony Carr21 Jan 19995Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
3812.161.5Rebecca Jeggo12 Jan 20002Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)14 May 2016
3912.171.6Ayoola Babalola17 Dec 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
3912.171.6Nayanna Dubarry-Gay17 Dec 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
4112.181.4Catherine Hardy05 Jan 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland South/West 1Swansea (GBR)29 May 2016
4112.180.6Eleanor Rawson10 Nov 19976England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4312.19-0.1Moli Jones28 Oct 20001Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
4312.19Chelsea Walker29 Jun 1997Wakefield (GBR)11 Sep 2016
4512.200.9Maisey Snaith03 Apr 20011Cambridgeshire County ChampionshipsPeterborough (GBR)14 May 2016
4612.211.8Yvette Westwood03 Sep 1998Yate (GBR)15 May 2016
4612.211.6Rachel Bennett03 Jul 20023English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
4812.221.4Eve Williams26 Oct 19984Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
4812.220.1Modupe Shokunbi10 Oct 1998London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
5012.22 mx1.7Ocean Lewis03 Jul 19991Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
5112.23-0.4Magda Cienciala04 Oct 19992Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
5212.23 mx1.7Alicia Regis17 Dec 20012Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
5312.23-0.3Tosin Salami16 Sep 1999Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
5412.241.5Ellie Booker28 Mar 20012Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
5412.241.7Leanza Dwaah17 Feb 19992Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
5612.250.0Precious Adu03 Oct 20021Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
5612.251.5Empress Martin25 Jan 19995English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
5812.26 mx1.4Eve Wright08 Aug 20021Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)20 Jul 2016
5912.271.7Laura Aregbe22 Mar 19983Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
5912.270.6Izzy Bryant14 Dec 19987England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
6112.281.0Daphnee Biboum-Nouga01 Jan 19981Ivry-sur-Seine (FRA)29 May 2016
6212.29-0.4Ellie Hodgson26 Aug 20002Winchester & Dist AC Midweek Graded OpenWinchester (GBR)08 Jun 2016
6312.300.1Eavion Richardson17 Jun 1998London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
6412.321.9Ella Wansell15 Jan 2001Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
6512.330.6Sharnee Skervin13 Mar 20008England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
6612.34-0.2Jill Cherry01 Mar 19982The Belfast International - Irish Milers Club MeetBelfast (GBR)07 May 2016
6612.341.5Akaysha Ellis16 Dec 2000UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
6612.340.6Zuriel Owolana26 Oct 2001Summer Sprint Series Open Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)17 Aug 2016
6612.34-0.2Awa Ndiaye19 Sep 2001Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
7012.351.4Zoe Nash20 Mar 1998Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
7012.351.4Parris Johnson20 Jan 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
7212.361.5Leonie Ashmeade25 Jan 2001Cudworth (GBR)14 May 2016
7312.381.4Sarah Malone15 Sep 1999Grangemouth (GBR)13 Aug 2016
7412.43Amelia Reynolds23 Nov 1998Yeovil (GBR)24 Jul 2016
7512.531.5Isabella Gilkes23 Apr 2001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
7611.562.5Alisha Rees16 Apr 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
7711.613.4Sophie Yorke07 Jul 1998323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
7811.653.6Megan Marrs25 Sep 19971AAI Games, Morton Stadium, SantryDublin (IRL)29 May 2016
7911.713.6Finette Agyapong01 Feb 19971England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
8011.813.3Page Fairclough10 Mar 19971Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
8011.813.6Vera Chinedu02 May 20002England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
8211.843.1Ebony Carr21 Jan 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
8311.862.4Charmont Webster-Tape19 Nov 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
8411.893.3Amy Hunt15 May 20022Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
8511.923.6Brittany Robinson09 Nov 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
8612.022.2Holly Mills15 Apr 20001Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
8712.043.1Selina Henderson06 Apr 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
8812.062.5Billie Jo Harris23 Sep 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
8812.063.1Catherine Hardy05 Jan 19985England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
9012.083.5Maisey Snaith03 Apr 2001Cambridge (GBR)17 Jul 2016
9112.103.1Yvette Westwood03 Sep 19986England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
9212.113.7Isabella Gilkes23 Apr 2001London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
9212.112.4Magda Cienciala04 Oct 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
9212.113.7Jill Cherry01 Mar 19983Sprint Gala, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)27 Jul 2016
9512.143.2Amelia Reynolds23 Nov 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
9612.153.2Livia Gauntlett07 Jan 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
9712.183.0Awa Ndiaye19 Sep 20012Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
9712.183.1Eavion Richardson17 Jun 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
9912.192.5Sharnee Skervin13 Mar 20005England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
10012.212.4Tosin Salami16 Sep 19994English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
10112.222.8Leanza Dwaah17 Feb 19992UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
10212.232.3Hannah Hall05 Nov 20001Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
10312.262.9Sarah Malone15 Jan 20182UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
10312.262.9Sarah Malone15 Sep 1999UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
10512.27 mx2.2Ellie Hodgson26 Aug 20001Lee Valley Summer Sprint Series OpenLondon (GBR)27 Apr 2016
10612.293.2Leonie Ashmeade25 Jan 20012Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
10612.293.0Angel Asare10 Mar 20023Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
10812.303.7Darcey Kuypers27 Aug 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1Eltham (GBR)29 May 2016
10812.303.2Zoe Nash20 Mar 19983UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
11012.333.0Zuriel Owolana26 Oct 20014Summer Sprint Series Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)03 Aug 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.451.7Charlotte McLennaghan06 Sep 19971BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
223.55-0.1Finette Agyapong01 Feb 1997123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
323.571.7Alisha Rees16 Apr 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
423.61-3.3Hannah Brier03 Feb 1998British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
524.080.8Ella Barrett25 Mar 19983The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
624.231.8Maya Bruney24 Feb 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
724.361.9Alicia Regis17 Dec 20011England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
824.420.7Mair Edwards06 Sep 19991South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
924.441.6Sophie Segun03 Oct 19983South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1024.510.8Jazz Crawford21 Jan 19981Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)25 May 2016
1124.531.4Kiah Dubarry-Gay15 Nov 2001Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
1224.641.8Jemma Wood03 Mar 1999Bedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
1224.641.9Jade Hutchison03 May 20022England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
1424.670.7Ellie Booker28 Mar 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
1524.691.9Charlotte Orton18 Jul 1998Bedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
1624.751.6Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 20002England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1724.770.9Kayla Bowley28 Dec 2001Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
1824.791.1Sophie Yorke07 Jul 1998Yate (GBR)15 May 2016
1824.791.6Jenna Wrisberg22 Mar 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
2024.801.6Brittany Robinson09 Nov 19982South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
2124.811.2Billie Jo Harris23 Sep 19991Yorkshire County ChampionshipsCudworth (GBR)15 May 2016
2224.82-1.3Eve Williams26 Oct 19985UK Women's League Premier DivisionSwansea (GBR)04 Jun 2016
2324.830.8Ebony Carr21 Jan 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
2424.851.7Eleanor Rawson10 Nov 19972Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
2524.86-0.7Georgina Adam24 Mar 20002Loughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials MatchLoughborough (GBR)08 Jun 2016
2624.871.2Ocean Lewis03 Jul 19992Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
2724.91Hannah Kelly20 Dec 2000Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
2724.910.8Selina Henderson06 Apr 19986The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
2924.941.1Yvette Westwood03 Sep 1998Yate (GBR)15 May 2016
3024.961.2Ella Wansell15 Jan 20013Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3124.970.3Megan Davies31 Jan 1999Birmingham (GBR)03 Jul 2016
3124.970.0Rebecca Jeggo12 Jan 2000Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
3324.980.8Jill Cherry01 Mar 1998Manchester (GBR)07 Aug 2016
3425.01-1.2Kelsey Stewart12 Feb 1997Grangemouth (GBR)13 May 2016
3425.011.9Precious Adu03 Oct 2002Active Newham Open SeriesNewham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3425.010.9Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 2000Bedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
3725.03Charlotte Paterson26 Feb 1998Sheffield (GBR)05 Jun 2016
3725.031.3Angela Davis15 Jul 2002Chelmsford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
3925.050.9Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000Sheffield (GBR)18 Jun 2016
4025.070.0Charlotte Ogden22 Apr 1997Manchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
4025.070.7Emily Coope26 Dec 1999Loughborough (GBR)20 Jul 2016
4225.082.0Maisey Snaith03 Apr 2001Cambridgeshire County ChampionshipsPeterborough (GBR)14 May 2016
4325.09-0.4Amelia Reynolds23 Nov 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
4325.090.9Lily Beckford11 Aug 1997London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
4525.191.7Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
4625.641.7Morgan Lake12 May 1997H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
4725.660.7Emma Canning07 Mar 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
4825.77-1.4Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
4925.78-1.4Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
5026.420.7Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
5127.510.0Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
5224.003.4Mair Edwards06 Sep 19991Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
5324.042.1Maya Bruney24 Feb 19981European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
5424.432.2Immanuela Aliu19 Apr 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
5524.503.4Holly Mills15 Apr 20002Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)15 May 2016
5524.503.4Holly Mills15 Apr 20002Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)15 May 2016
5724.602.8Joy Ogunleye27 Sep 20001Essex County ChampionshipsChelmsford (GBR)15 May 2016
5824.652.2Georgina Adam24 Mar 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
5924.742.2Eve Williams26 Oct 19986Welsh Athletics Sprints OpenCardiff (GBR)01 Jun 2016
6024.752.3Rebecca Jeggo12 Jan 2000Cambridge (GBR)25 Jun 2016
6124.792.3Brittany Robinson09 Nov 19981Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
6224.803.5Ebony Carr21 Jan 19991Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County ChampionshipsOxford/Horspath (GBR)15 May 2016
6324.882.3Nastassja Allin04 Dec 19972Middlesex County ChampionshipsLondon (GBR)15 May 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.81Amber Anning18 Nov 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
239.21Anna-Marie Uzokwe13 Apr 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
339.52Alex Shaw06 Sep 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
439.74Amy Gellion19 Feb 20002English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
539.96Abigail Dennison22 Jan 20011Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Open MeetingBasingstoke (GBR)14 May 2016
539.96Abigail Dennison22 Jan 20011Hampshire County ChampionshipsPortsmouth (GBR)14 May 2016
739.99 mxKaisha Buchanan20 Oct 19991Charnwood AC Warm Up MeetingLoughborough (GBR)10 Apr 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.80Hannah Williams23 Apr 1998416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
253.50Lily Beckford11 Aug 1997London (GBR)02 Jul 2016
354.39Catherine Reid21 Apr 19984Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
454.41Kelsey Stewart12 Feb 1997Grangemouth (GBR)17 Apr 2016
554.63Ella Barrett25 Mar 19982England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
655.38Melissa Roberts06 Aug 19973UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
755.50Jill Cherry01 Mar 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
855.57Megan Davies31 Jan 19995England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
955.77Mia Spence27 Jun 1997British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1056.20Nastassja Allin04 Dec 19971South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)12 Jun 2016
1156.21Rebecca Croft27 May 19971Cal OpenerBerkeley CA (USA)05 Mar 2016
1256.24Alex Shaw06 Sep 2000Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
1356.32Lauren Russell16 Mar 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1456.35Amelia Reynolds23 Nov 19982Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1456.35Ashton Greenwood23 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)16 Aug 2016
1656.65Chelsea Walker29 Jun 19971UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
1756.67Vicky Gittins07 Mar 19983Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1856.93Rebecca O'hara16 Nov 1998Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
1957.04Emily Hack30 Aug 19993England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
2059.34Megan Walsh22 Oct 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:04.32Bobby Clay19 May 19975BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
22:05.03Katie-Ann McDonald01 Jun 20001Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
32:05.48Sabrina Sinha19 Apr 19992BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
42:05.68Isabelle Boffey13 Apr 20002England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
52:06.22Millie Howard04 Feb 19981Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
62:06.23Anna Burt12 Jul 20001BMC Regional RacesExeter (GBR)31 May 2016
72:06.51Rebecca Croft27 May 19973The Big Meet Cal Vs. StanfordBerkeley CA (USA)09 Apr 2016
82:06.54Khahisa Mhlanga26 Dec 19995BMC Regional RacesEltham (GBR)17 Aug 2016
92:06.94Rosie Johnson17 Sep 19974BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
102:07.23Jemma Reekie06 Mar 19982BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
112:07.28Kelsey Stewart12 Feb 19973Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
122:07.70Isobel Ives17 Jun 19984Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
132:07.84Molly Canham03 Nov 20012BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
142:07.98Gemma Holloway07 Apr 1997Watford (GBR)10 Aug 2016
152:08.09Harriet Knowles-Jones03 Apr 1998Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
162:08.13Charlotte Cayton-Smith15 May 19977BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
172:08.49Erin Wallace18 May 20005BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
182:09.01Tilly Simpson25 Oct 20001Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
192:09.19Ellie Baker03 Jun 19984British Milers Club Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
202:09.40Emily Thompson19 Mar 20002English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
212:09.55Lily Beckford11 Aug 1997British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
222:09.60Sophie Tarver10 May 19981Oxford BMC Grand PrixOxford (GBR)23 Jul 2016
232:09.69Victoria Weir17 Mar 1998Exeter (GBR)26 Jul 2016
242:10.04Beth Barlow08 Apr 2000Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
252:10.2h mxOlivia Mason14 Oct 20011BMC Regional RacesChester-le-Street (GBR)09 May 2016
262:10.3h mxSophie Burnett22 Mar 19982BMC Regional RacesChester-le-Street (GBR)09 May 2016
272:10.5hKatrina Simpson04 Apr 2000Tipton (GBR)21 Jun 2016
282:10.70Mollie O'Sullivan23 Feb 2000Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
292:10.79Naomi Reid24 Jun 20007BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
302:10.97Izzy Parry-Jones17 Dec 19984Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
312:11.01Bethany Williams07 Jun 1999Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
322:11.09 mxJodie Judd25 Sep 19982Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
332:11.2hBryony Haines28 Feb 19981BMC Regional RacesTipton (GBR)27 Aug 2016
342:11.36Niamh Bridson-Hubbard19 Jul 19983UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
352:11.38Rebecca Eggeling26 Jun 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
362:11.47Sarah Eunson07 Jul 19993BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
372:11.54Rebecca Bullock06 Dec 2000Basingstoke (GBR)20 Jul 2016
382:11.56Laura Mullin11 May 19994England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
392:11.57Natasha Harrison17 Mar 2001Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
402:11.73Georgia Fear19 Dec 1997Watford (GBR)13 Jul 2016
412:12.16Hannah Addison11 Dec 1997Livingston (GBR)25 May 2016
422:12.19Charlotte Crook14 Sep 19992English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
432:12.23Emily Williams25 Feb 20025BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
442:12.25Aimee Pratt03 Oct 1997Manchester (GBR)07 Aug 2016
452:12.27Sophie Mansfield03 Sep 19972BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
462:12.46Saskia Huxham14 Nov 2000Bromley (GBR)15 Aug 2016
472:12.53 mxJessica Keene15 Feb 19991Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
482:12.53Keely Hodgkinson03 Mar 20023England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
492:12.65Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
502:12.70Faye Ireland31 Aug 2001BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
512:12.71Steph Driscoll24 Oct 2001Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
522:12.82Ella McNiven04 Sep 2001Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
532:12.93Saffron Moore15 Sep 20022BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
542:13.21 mxEmily Simpson01 Jan 19992Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)03 May 2016
552:13.22Stephanie Moss24 May 2002Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
562:13.27Katie Olding08 Nov 1997Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
562:13.27Danielle Webb18 Jul 1998BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
582:13.28Francesca Brint30 Aug 2000Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
592:13.4hPhilippa Stone01 Apr 1998Chester-le-Street (GBR)20 Jun 2016
602:13.50 mxTaylor Hammond21 Jun 19995Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
612:13.50Anna Smith14 Sep 2001Nuneaton (GBR)13 Aug 2016
622:13.5hSaskia Millard12 Jul 2000Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
632:13.70Evie Grice13 Aug 1998Watford (GBR)18 May 2016
642:13.75Gemma Shepherd23 Nov 19975BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
652:13.93 mxIsabel Dye03 Jan 19982Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
662:13.97Elise Thorner16 Mar 20011BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
672:13.98Cara Anderson20 Feb 1999Grangemouth (GBR)14 Aug 2016
682:13.99Cecily Turner25 Sep 20002BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
692:13.9hKatie Hudson19 Jun 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 2Cleckheaton (GBR)29 May 2016
702:14.0hMaia Hardman17 Oct 2001Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
712:14.12Grace Copeland01 Jan 19994BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
722:14.15Lucy Robinson30 Nov 1997Sheffield (GBR)05 Jun 2016
732:14.18 mxCaelidh Ross17 Aug 19971Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
742:14.24Kiara Frizelle10 Jul 20014Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
752:14.27Amy Hinchly11 Jan 1998Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
762:14.35Emma Tilley10 Apr 1997BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
772:14.36Maisie Grice29 Jun 2000Basingstoke (GBR)20 Jul 2016
782:14.41Nuala Mccheyne04 Oct 2001Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
792:14.49Eimear Griffin27 Oct 20005BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
802:14.56Annie Testar18 Apr 20022English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
812:14.58Saskia Krefting29 Jan 20006BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
822:14.63Megan Ellison07 Jul 20005English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
832:14.64Ellie Wallace12 Jun 1999UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestNewport (GBR)29 May 2016
842:14.68Hannah Hobbs04 Dec 1999Yate (GBR)11 Jun 2016
852:14.82Holly McArthur20 Dec 1999Street (GBR)24 Apr 2016
862:14.92Charlotte Buckley02 Jan 20023English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
872:14.96Kerry MacAngus01 Jan 1999Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
882:14.97Emma Canning07 Mar 1997HAsikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
892:14.9hYasmin Austridge11 Aug 2000Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
902:15.02Rebecca Daniel04 Feb 20015BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
912:15.06Hannah Cameron21 Jul 19972UK Women's League Premier DivisionSwansea (GBR)04 Jun 2016
922:15.10Tamsin McGraw07 Oct 1999Middlesbrough (GBR)14 Aug 2016
932:15.12Pippa Earley07 Sep 2000Exeter (GBR)18 Sep 2016
942:15.13Katie Gerrard14 Aug 1997Loughborough (GBR)25 May 2016
952:15.14 mxNatalie Bretherton27 Sep 19972Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)15 Jun 2016
962:15.2hRhian Purves23 Dec 2000Chester-le-Street (GBR)20 Jun 2016
962:15.2hEllie Welch07 Mar 19973BMC Regional RacesTipton (GBR)27 Aug 2016
982:15.30Niamh Brown16 Apr 1999Aldershot (GBR)02 Jul 2016
992:15.37Shelby Morrison10 Nov 1999Grangemouth (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1002:15.39Cyane Robinson11 Jun 2001Sheffield (GBR)10 Aug 2016
1012:15.3h mxSophie Dowle16 Aug 19991BMC Regional RacesBrighton (GBR)11 May 2016
1022:15.55Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998Arona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
1032:15.74Olivia Vareille11 Dec 2000Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
1042:15.8hKayah Wilks31 Jan 2001Eltham (GBR)22 Jun 2016
1052:15.9hHolly Bankes21 Dec 1999Gloucester (GBR)15 May 2016
1052:15.9hNancie Bowley04 Feb 2001Oxford (GBR)18 May 2016
1072:16.15Lydia Hallam26 Feb 1997Bedford (GBR)01 May 2016
1082:19.06Morgan Lake12 May 1997H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
1092:22.65Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1102:25.69Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1112:28.35Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1122:32.49Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1132:09.8hEmma Alderson29 Feb 20001Merseyside County ChampionshipsBebington (GBR)14 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:10.61Bobby Clay19 May 19974Birmingham Diamond League, IAAF Diamond League, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)05 Jun 2016
24:15.49Harriet Knowles-Jones03 Apr 1998816th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)24 Jul 2016
34:17.48Sabrina Sinha19 Apr 19994Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
44:18.46Gemma Holloway07 Apr 1997Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
54:20.62Gemma Shepherd23 Nov 19973BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
64:20.63Erin Wallace18 May 20004BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
74:21.20Millie Howard04 Feb 1998Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
84:21.47Tilly Simpson25 Oct 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
94:23.55Niamh Bridson-Hubbard19 Jul 1998London (GBR)03 Jul 2016
104:23.95Amelia Quirk18 Dec 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
114:24.22Jemma Reekie06 Mar 19986Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
124:24.56Lucy Pygott30 Oct 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
134:24.59Rebecca Croft27 May 19977Payton Jordan Invitational, Cobb Track and Angell FieldStanford CA (USA)01 May 2016
144:25.26Isobel Ives17 Jun 1998Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
154:25.40Morven Goodrum15 Jan 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
164:25.4hBryony Haines28 Feb 1998Tipton (GBR)19 Jul 2016
174:26.07Aimee Pratt03 Oct 19972British Milers Club Grand PrixSolihull (GBR)09 Jul 2016
184:26.24 mxKatie Gerrard14 Aug 19973Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
194:26.40Olivia Mason14 Oct 2001Grangemouth (GBR)07 Sep 2016
204:26.72Khahisa Mhlanga26 Dec 1999Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
214:26.7hSophie Burnett22 Mar 1998Chester-le-Street (GBR)04 Jul 2016
224:26.90Jodie Judd25 Sep 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
234:28.54Eugenie Cockle20 Dec 19993BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
244:28.56Kathleen Faes13 Dec 20009BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
254:28.64Sophie Tarver10 May 199810England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
264:28.73Emily Williams25 Feb 2002Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
274:29.45Amy Hinchly11 Jan 19985BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
284:29.54Faye Ireland31 Aug 2001Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
294:29.74Alexandra Brown08 Apr 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
304:29.93Hannah Hobbs04 Dec 19996BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
314:29.94Catrina Thomas18 Feb 19972UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
324:29.96Philippa Stone01 Apr 1998Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
334:30.4hVictoria Weir17 Mar 1998Plymouth (GBR)03 Apr 2016
344:30.69Chloe Sharp15 Jan 20183English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
354:30.74Annabel Simpson16 Apr 1997Grangemouth (GBR)07 Sep 2016
364:32.07Phoebe Law12 Jan 1997Tooting Bec (GBR)10 Aug 2016
374:32.37Charlotte Murphy24 Aug 19988BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
384:32.54Hannah Addison11 Dec 19971Scottish East District ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)13 May 2016
394:32.57Beth Barlow08 Apr 20006English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
404:32.67Phoebe Barker27 Nov 19999BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
414:32.70Shelby Morrison10 Nov 1999Grangemouth (GBR)10 Jun 2016
424:32.87Rebecca Eggeling26 Jun 2000Grangemouth (GBR)10 Jun 2016
434:32.88Katie-Ann McDonald01 Jun 2000Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
444:33.5hSophia Parvizi-Wayne20 Feb 1997London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
454:33.63Poppy Tank05 Dec 19971BMC Regional RacesExeter (GBR)31 May 2016
464:33.86 mxElla McNiven04 Sep 20012Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
474:33.90Molly Canham03 Nov 2001Watford (GBR)24 Aug 2016
484:33.91Niamh Brown16 Apr 199912BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
494:34.00 mxMollie O'Sullivan23 Feb 20001Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
504:34.1hSarah Chapman21 Apr 1998Reading (GBR)11 Jun 2016
514:34.64India Weir05 Nov 1999Watford (GBR)29 Jun 2016
524:34.68Claudia Lance Jones29 Sep 20003England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
534:35.09Georgia Rothwell16 May 2000Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
544:35.50Anna Smith14 Sep 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
554:35.59Lauren Dickson26 Apr 2000Grangemouth (GBR)07 Sep 2016
564:35.60Bella Williams05 Oct 1998Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
574:35.92Grace Copeland01 Jan 19991BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
584:35.9hGeorgia Fear19 Dec 1997London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
594:36.03Lucy Jones18 Sep 1998Watford (GBR)29 Jun 2016
604:36.07Tess Masselink01 Jan 19972BMC Regional RacesExeter (GBR)31 May 2016
614:36.11Laura Stark22 Jul 1999Kilmarnock (GBR)13 May 2016
624:36.16Aine Cunningham11 Jan 2000Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
634:36.20Ellie Baker03 Jun 1998Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
644:36.32Bridget Dence21 Jul 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
654:36.39Kiara Frizelle10 Jul 20013Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
664:36.80Lydia Hallam26 Feb 19972Yale Multi TeamNew Haven CT (USA)02 Apr 2016
674:36.87Hannah Delaney25 Feb 1998Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
684:36.89 mxCharlotte Alexander18 Jan 20022BMC Regional RacesEltham (GBR)25 May 2016
694:37.01Bethany Williams07 Jun 1999Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
704:37.08Naomi Lang07 Feb 20002Scottish East District ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)13 May 2016
714:37.19Lucy Robinson30 Nov 19973BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
724:37.1hLily Winfield25 Oct 20013BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
734:37.27Victoria Hiscock13 May 19983British Milers Club Grand PrixSolihull (GBR)09 Jul 2016
744:37.29Jessica Keene15 Feb 19999England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
754:37.34Nancie Bowley04 Feb 20014BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
764:37.97 mxTabatha Walford23 Feb 20002Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
774:38.25Ellie Wallace12 Jun 1999Exeter (GBR)26 Jul 2016
784:38.27Naomi Reid24 Jun 2000Newport (GBR)13 Aug 2016
794:38.28Zoe Wassell04 Jul 19996BMC Grand PrixWatford (GBR)28 May 2016
804:38.29 mxAmber Pullinger19 Jul 20013Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
814:38.68Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 2000Bromley (GBR)11 Jul 2016
824:38.6hKatie Palfreeman28 Jan 2000Sheffield (GBR)13 Jul 2016
834:39.62Gillian Black24 Feb 19981VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
844:39.74Eloise Walker27 May 2001Glasgow (GBR)29 Jul 2016
854:39.7hHolly Page17 Aug 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 2London (GBR)29 May 2016
864:39.8hRebecca Bullock06 Dec 2000Eton (GBR)10 Sep 2016
874:40.30Francesca Brint30 Aug 2000Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
884:40.36Shannon Flockhart05 Apr 2002Ashford (GBR)14 Aug 2016
894:40.41Lydia Blythe22 Mar 199810England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
904:40.65Ellie Leather09 Dec 199811England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
914:40.91Saffron Moore15 Sep 2002Bedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:47.29Erin Wallace18 May 20004Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:13.97Bobby Clay19 May 19971BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
29:27.21Gemma Holloway07 Apr 199715Rugby Spring OpenRugby (GBR)06 Apr 2016
39:27.58Gemma Shepherd23 Nov 19973Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
49:28.15Lucy Pygott30 Oct 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
59:29.09Sabrina Sinha19 Apr 199917Rugby Spring OpenRugby (GBR)06 Apr 2016
69:29.60Phoebe Law12 Jan 1997Watford (GBR)27 Jul 2016
79:33.37Niamh Bridson-Hubbard19 Jul 19982England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
89:35.96Sophia Parvizi-Wayne20 Feb 1997Woodford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
99:36.18Annabel Simpson16 Apr 1997Glasgow (GBR)23 Aug 2016
109:37.36Kathleen Faes13 Dec 20003England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
119:37.56Victoria Weir17 Mar 1998Yeovil (GBR)24 Jul 2016
129:38.03Bryony Haines28 Feb 1998British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
139:38.53Amelia Quirk18 Dec 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
149:39.96 mxJodie Judd25 Sep 19987Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
159:40.66Charlotte Murphy24 Aug 19985England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
169:42.08Morven Goodrum15 Jan 19996England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
179:42.60Erin Wallace18 May 20004BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
189:42.82 mxPoppy Tank05 Dec 19972BMC PB ClassicStreet (GBR)02 May 2016
199:45.00Jessica Keene15 Feb 19991European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
209:45.56 mxNiamh Brown16 Apr 19995Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
219:46.03 mxAimee Pratt03 Oct 19973Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
229:47.75 mxLaura Stark22 Jul 19992BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
239:47.89Phoebe Barker27 Nov 1999Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
249:48.23 mxKirstin Oakley25 Jul 19983BMC Regional Races, CrownpointGlasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
259:48.66Katie Palfreeman28 Jan 2000Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
269:49.13Claudia Lance Jones29 Sep 20001Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
279:49.23 mxFaye Ireland31 Aug 20011Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
289:49.62Bella Williams05 Oct 199810Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
299:50.76Khahisa Mhlanga26 Dec 19992England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
309:50.94Georgia Fear19 Dec 19972South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)11 Jun 2016
319:51.02Gillian Black24 Feb 19986VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
329:51.33Ellie Wallace12 Jun 1999Stoke Gifford (GBR)24 May 2016
339:52.95Aine Cunningham11 Jan 20006BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
349:54.12 mxHannah Delaney25 Feb 19983Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
359:54.92Catrina Thomas18 Feb 19971Yale Multi TeamNew Haven CT (USA)02 Apr 2016
369:55.06Cari Hughes15 Mar 1999BMC Gold Standard RacesStretford (GBR)23 Aug 2016
379:56.60Naomi Lang07 Feb 2000Grangemouth (GBR)10 Jun 2016
389:56.9hJulia Paternain29 Sep 1999Erith (GBR)18 Jun 2016
399:57.26Lucy Holt15 Jan 1997Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
409:57.2hCharlotte Alexander18 Jan 2002Crawley (GBR)21 Sep 2016
419:57.78Kate Gallagher22 Aug 20002Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
429:59.40Heather Barnes15 Jan 2002Glasgow (GBR)23 Aug 2016
439:59.62Zoe Wassell04 Jul 19998English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
449:59.75 mxScarlet Dale11 Nov 19991Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
4510:00.47Megan Newton27 Apr 20001Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)07 Sep 2016
4610:02.0hGrace Brock22 Feb 20011Cornwall County Schools' ChampionshipsPar (GBR)11 Jun 2016
4710:02.53Felicity Johnson19 Aug 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division SouthEton (GBR)01 May 2016
4810:02.65Philippa Stone01 Apr 1998Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)19 Jul 2016
4910:02.9hSophie Tarver10 May 1998Bebington (GBR)10 Apr 2016
5010:03.38Shelby Morrison10 Nov 1999Glasgow (GBR)03 Jun 2016
5110:03.62Heidi Davies10 Jan 1998Newport (GBR)24 Apr 2016
5210:04.27Abbie Williams29 Jan 20002Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
5310:04.4hKatie Gerrard14 Aug 1997Tipton (GBR)21 Jun 2016
5410:08.48Elizabeth Apsley12 Jan 1997Stretford (GBR)28 Jun 2016
5510:08.84 mxMegan Newton27 Apr 20002Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)01 Jun 2016
5610:08.92Mia Roberts13 Jul 2002Bangor (GBR)18 Sep 2016
5710:09.19Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty16 Jun 2003Glasgow (GBR)23 Aug 2016
5810:10.11 mxAlice Newcombe05 Oct 199810Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)20 Apr 2016
5910:10.48Ella Jayne Revitt16 Mar 19993AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
5910:10.48Ella Revitt16 Mar 1999AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
6110:10.54 mxOlivia Green25 Nov 19993Stratford-upon-Avon (GBR)03 May 2016
6210:10.5hAlmi Nerurkar09 Jan 20011Sussex County ChampionshipsBrighton (GBR)15 May 2016
6310:11.2hKatelyn Mooney16 Jun 20017Cheshire LeagueStretford (GBR)04 Jun 2016
6410:11.5hMartha Coyle01 Oct 19971Sussex County ChampionshipsBrighton (GBR)15 May 2016
6510:11.8hFrancesca Brint30 Aug 2000Stretford (GBR)24 Jul 2016
6610:12.24 mxAlice Moore04 Aug 20004Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)17 May 2016
6710:12.5h mxElla Hughes09 Apr 19971Cambridge Distance EveningCambridge (GBR)03 Jun 2016
6810:12.8hJessica Cook04 Jul 20012Merseyside County ChampionshipsBebington (GBR)14 May 2016
6910:13.16 mxLibby Coleman03 May 20011Charnwood AC Midweek OpenLoughborough (GBR)27 Apr 2016
7010:13.66Katy Whiteaok07 Dec 1998Stretford (GBR)09 Aug 2016
7110:13.90Eloise Walker27 May 20016England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
7210:14.07Abigail Fisher11 Nov 20002UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestPlymouth (GBR)01 May 2016
7310:14.30 mxTabatha Walford23 Feb 20003Watford Open Graded MeetingWatford (GBR)06 Apr 2016
7410:14.47 mxLauren Joanne Ferris07 Jul 20005Trafford AC Grand PrixStretford (GBR)07 Jun 2016
7510:09.6hDanielle Rowlinson29 Dec 1997Telford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:17.3h mxJodie Judd25 Sep 19981BMC Regional RacesEltham (GBR)17 Aug 2016
216:35.81Annabel Simpson16 Apr 1997Glasgow (GBR)29 Jul 2016
316:37.70Sophia Parvizi-Wayne20 Feb 19975England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
416:39.88Bryony Haines28 Feb 19986England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
516:45.39Phoebe Law12 Jan 199720The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
616:51.08Morven Goodrum15 Jan 19997England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137:11.8hLucy Holt15 Jan 1997BMC Regional RacesTipton (GBR)27 Aug 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:47Annabel Simpson16 Apr 1997Grangemouth (GBR)10 Apr 2016
135:47Martha Coyle01 Oct 1997London (GBR)30 May 2016
336:43Fiona Davies09 Aug 200018Telford 10-KTelford (GBR)11 Dec 2016
436:45Zoe Wassell04 Jul 19993Worcester City 10-KWorcester (GBR)18 Sep 2016
536:52Jacqueline Penn15 Aug 19972Ronnie Walker Saltwell 10-KSaltwell (GBR)17 Dec 2016
637:13Lucy Holt15 Jan 1997Crewe (GBR)27 Mar 2016
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:54:39Fiona Davies09 Aug 2000Boston (GBR)17 Apr 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:53.0hTess Masselink01 Jan 19971Cornwall County Schools' ChampionshipsPar (GBR)11 Jun 2016
24:58.09Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 20001Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)14 May 2016
35:01.92Victoria Weir17 Mar 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/WestPlymouth (GBR)01 May 2016
45:02.61Holly Page17 Aug 20002Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)14 May 2016
55:03.41Emily Moyes14 Jun 19981BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
65:04.59India Weir05 Nov 19991Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
75:05.86Abigail Nolan16 Apr 19991BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
85:09.71Marella Whitfield25 Sep 19982BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
95:11.30Kosana Weir05 Nov 19992Kent County Schools ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)11 Jun 2016
105:12.16Matilda Compton-Stewart18 Mar 19983BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
115:12.79Amy Walker14 Jul 20014BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
125:12.99Anna Sharp16 Aug 19985BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
135:13.83Caitlin Carnegie08 Sep 19996BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
145:14.15Amber Owens27 Oct 19997BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:39.54Aimee Pratt03 Oct 19972Manchester InternationalManchester (GBR)17 Aug 2016
26:42.1hTess Masselink01 Jan 19971Cornwall County ChampionshipsCarn Brea (GBR)14 May 2016
36:50.63Catrina Thomas18 Feb 19972British Universities ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)02 May 2016
46:52.27Holly Page17 Aug 20002BMC PB ClassicMilton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
57:00.26India Weir05 Nov 1999Milton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
67:03.83Matilda Compton-Stewart18 Mar 1998British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
77:05.48Kosana Weir05 Nov 1999Milton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
87:08.55Alex Barbour01 Mar 1999Milton Keynes (GBR)04 Jun 2016
97:09.33Jordan Waine04 Jun 20003BMC Grand Prix, SportcityManchester (GBR)14 May 2016
107:13.2hEmily Moyes14 Jun 1998Ipswich (GBR)16 Apr 2016
117:20.16Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 2000Bromley (GBR)16 Apr 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:19.1hAimee Pratt03 Oct 19971England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
210:42.2hTess Masselink01 Jan 19972England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
310:43.5hCatrina Thomas18 Feb 19973England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
411:28.53Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 20003European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.790.5Holly Mills15 Apr 20001England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
213.800.5Isabella Hilditch15 Jun 19992England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
314.170.2Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
414.410.4Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
515.08-2.1Finlay Marriott21 Jan 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
615.30-2.2Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.152.0Alicia Barrett25 Mar 1998616th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)24 Jul 2016
213.281.3Mollie Courtney02 Jul 1997216th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
313.78-1.2Megan Marrs25 Sep 19971Glohealth Irish Schools T&F Finals, Tullamore Harriers StadiumTullamore (IRL)04 Jun 2016
313.78-0.4Hope Sarti06 Jan 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
513.85-0.4Chelsea Walker29 Jun 19974England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
613.951.6Sophie Elliss02 Nov 19986The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)25 Jun 2016
714.051.6Amber-Leigh Hall10 Oct 19987The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)25 Jun 2016
814.091.3Livia Gauntlett07 Jan 19982Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
914.211.6Jade Simson09 Oct 19976The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)25 Jun 2016
1014.25-0.3Alice Hopkins30 Dec 19984England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
1114.361.8Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 20002Exeter (GBR)28 May 2016
1114.360.8Lucy Turner14 Feb 1997Hexham (GBR)09 Jul 2016
1314.410.6Zoe Lucas07 Jan 19973British Universities ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)02 May 2016
1314.411.8Morgan Lake12 May 19978Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
1514.431.3Hollie Williamson04 Dec 19984Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
1514.43-0.5Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998Manchester (GBR)07 Aug 2016
1714.440.2Isabella Hilditch15 Jun 19994UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1814.48-3.4Anastasia Davies09 Apr 1999Bromley (GBR)20 Aug 2016
1914.521.6Megan Hildrew25 Jun 19996England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)30 Jul 2016
2014.631.3Katie Garland27 Jan 19975Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
2114.640.2Katie Patullo27 Mar 1998Grangemouth (GBR)14 May 2016
2214.900.0Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
2315.74-1.1Ellie McGinty12 Nov 19971Celtic International Track And FieldKilmarnock (GBR)28 May 2016
2416.460.0Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
2514.062.3Isabella Hilditch15 Jun 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
2614.415.3Anastasia Davies09 Apr 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
2714.572.5Katie Patullo27 Mar 1998Grangemouth (GBR)14 Aug 2016
2814.582.4Emma Canning07 Mar 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
2914.612.4Katie Garland27 Jan 1997Bedford (GBR)14 May 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.18Holly McArthur20 Dec 19991England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
243.36Amy Pye22 Nov 20002England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
343.41Sophie Porter14 Mar 20013England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.68Chelsea Walker29 Jun 19971Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
260.23Holly McArthur20 Dec 19992England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
360.78Anna Rowe02 Sep 19981English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
461.62Chloe Esegbona23 Nov 19982English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
562.04Danel Jansen van Rensburg28 Dec 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
662.64Jenny Gilmour08 May 19974Northern Senior & U20 Championships, SportcityManchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
762.68Hannah Knights14 Aug 19975England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
862.70Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998Southampton (GBR)03 Jul 2016
963.14Alice Byles15 Nov 19981South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)12 Jun 2016
1063.98Yasmin Austridge11 Aug 20004European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.94Morgan Lake12 May 19971531st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)18 Aug 2016
21.89Niamh Emerson22 Apr 19991Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
31.86Abby Ward19 Apr 19993Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
41.83Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
51.80Emily Borthwick02 Sep 19973England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
61.78Laura Armorgie05 Dec 19972English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
71.77Natasha Smith10 Oct 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
71.77Rebecca Hawkins27 Sep 1999London (GBR)25 Jun 2016
91.75Hollie Smith07 Nov 1998Wakefield (GBR)07 May 2016
91.75Amaya Scott15 Feb 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
91.75Isabelle Cain-Daley27 Nov 1998Coventry (GBR)12 Jun 2016
91.75Emma Sherwood12 Sep 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
131.74Mollie Courtney02 Jul 19975England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
141.73Lillie Franks29 Oct 19993England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
151.72Emma Canning07 Mar 1997Aberdeen (GBR)02 Jul 2016
151.72Danielle Hopkins29 Dec 20012English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
171.71Georgia Parris05 Oct 19971BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
171.71Anna Brophy14 Apr 2001Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
171.71Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997Exeter (GBR)25 Jun 2016
171.71Phoebe Harland03 Feb 20014English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
171.71Amelia Bateman13 Nov 20005English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
171.71Ashleigh West27 Jun 2001Gillingham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
231.70Jade O'Dowda09 Sep 19991Oxfordshire Junior LeagueOxford/Horspath (GBR)30 Apr 2016
231.70Molly Newton-O'brien05 May 1999Grangemouth (GBR)01 May 2016
231.70Ellie Fulton18 Jun 1999Kilmarnock (GBR)08 May 2016
231.70Beau Studholme15 Sep 2001Whitehaven (GBR)11 Jun 2016
271.69Grace Mee19 May 1999Gateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
281.68Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
291.66Lauren Evans07 Aug 20001Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
301.62Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
311.57Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
321.55Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal03 Oct 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.06Molly Caudery17 Mar 2000Yeovil (GBR)24 Jul 2016
24.05Jessica Robinson26 Jun 19992Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
33.90Jessica Swannack26 Sep 19982England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
43.80Livvy Connor06 Sep 19971UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
53.76Sophie Dowson24 Nov 1998London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
63.75Anna Gordon30 Jan 19978Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
73.70Victoria Barlow12 Feb 20011North of England League Division 2WOrmskirk (GBR)05 Jun 2016
73.70Tamsin Campbell12 Feb 19991Somerset County Schools ChampionshipsStreet (GBR)11 Jun 2016
73.70Abigail Roberts09 Jul 19974England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
103.65Fiona Hockey21 Jan 19981UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
113.61Natasha Purchas12 Jan 20012England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
123.60Isabel Deacon11 Nov 19991Berkshire County ChampionshipsReading (GBR)15 May 2016
123.60Claudia Lavender17 Jun 1998Bath (GBR)15 Jun 2016
123.60Holly Brown21 Nov 19983English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
153.55Alexa Eichelmann14 Dec 1999Kingston (JAM)29 May 2016
163.39Ffion Llewellyn11 Mar 20001Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
163.39Megan Hodgson16 Dec 20002Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
182.60Philippa Croft07 Nov 19976European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.26Eleanor Broome06 Feb 19991UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/EastWorcester (GBR)29 May 2016
26.24-0.1Holly Mills15 Apr 20001Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
36.211.5Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999HArona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
46.060.9Emily Wright13 Jul 19983England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
56.040.0Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998Arona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
56.040.2Morgan Lake12 May 1997H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
76.011.3Lucy Hadaway11 Jun 20001English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
85.95Eavion Richardson17 Jun 1998Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
95.911.1Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 2000Loughborough (GBR)02 Sep 2016
105.87Pippa Earley07 Sep 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
115.86-0.1Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998Arona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
115.861.6Diana Adegoke18 Dec 19971English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
135.831.8Emma Canning07 Mar 1997-Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)20 Aug 2016
135.830.0Jade O'Dowda09 Sep 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Sep 2016
155.81Alice Hopkins30 Dec 1998British Athletics League Division Premiership, HendonLondon (GBR)06 Aug 2016
165.802.0Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
175.79Kierra Barker03 Nov 1997Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
185.770.4Lucy Turner14 Feb 1997Hexham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
185.771.5Holly McArthur20 Dec 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
205.75Victoria Mccabe09 Jun 2001Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
205.751.4Rachel Alexander13 Feb 19987England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
225.74Anya Bates17 May 20001Athletics Direct Midland League Division 1Rugby (GBR)05 Jun 2016
235.73Simi Fajemisin15 Sep 19971Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County ChampionshipsOxford/Horspath (GBR)15 May 2016
235.73-1.5Nicole Parcell16 Dec 1999Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
255.680.7Georgia Silcox14 Oct 1998Exeter (GBR)26 Jun 2016
265.67Tamara Anderson31 Jan 19982Kent County ChampionshipsAshford (GBR)15 May 2016
265.67Izzy Wedderburn03 Jan 2001Bournemouth (GBR)11 Jun 2016
285.66Ore Adamson29 Oct 20011England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
295.64-2.4Ashleigh Bailey19 Jan 20015English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
295.64Katie Garland27 Jan 1997Oxford/Horspath (GBR)17 Jul 2016
315.62Mayong Tabe23 Nov 2001Carshalton (GBR)18 Jun 2016
325.60Abby Beswick12 Dec 1997Lewes (GBR)10 Jul 2016
335.541.9Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997Exeter (GBR)26 Jun 2016
345.41Ellie McGinty12 Nov 19973Celtic International Track And FieldKilmarnock (GBR)28 May 2016
356.003.2Eavion Richardson17 Jun 19982UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
365.952.7Simi Fajemisin15 Sep 19977Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
365.953.0Josie Oliarnyk27 Mar 20002Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
385.932.2Rachel Alexander13 Feb 19981Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)20 Aug 2016
395.882.5Emma Canning07 Mar 19972Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 ChampionshipsGrangemouth (GBR)20 Aug 2016
405.712.4Ellen Barber05 Dec 19971All-Schools Championships at Albert ParkMelbourne (AUS)06 Nov 2016
415.492.7Catrin Lord20 Sep 19992Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
425.392.7Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.960.6Laura Zialor04 Aug 19982BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
212.95Naomi Ogbeta18 Apr 19981Greater Manchester & Cheshire County ChampionshipsMacclesfield (GBR)15 May 2016
312.371.9Claudimira Landim05 Jul 20001England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)28 Aug 2016
412.36Emily Gargan29 Dec 19982England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
512.00-0.2Charlotte Ogden22 Apr 19971BUCS TrialsLoughborough (GBR)23 Apr 2016
512.00Anastasia Davies09 Apr 1999Bromley (GBR)20 Aug 2016
711.99Beth Mortiboy20 Mar 1997Nottingham (GBR)14 May 2016
811.770.7Eavion Richardson17 Jun 1998Oxford/Horspath (GBR)21 Aug 2016
912.352.2Eavion Richardson17 Jun 19981UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National FinalBedford (GBR)04 Sep 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.83Sarah Omoregie02 Apr 20001England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
215.00Gaia Osborne09 Aug 2000Portsmouth (GBR)25 Sep 2016
314.77Hannah Molyneaux11 Mar 20012Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
414.45Serena Vincent05 Dec 2001Swindon (GBR)10 Dec 2016
514.33Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 19992BIG ish Jumps & Throws FestBedford (GBR)28 May 2016
614.11Olivia Dobson27 Mar 2001Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
714.01Amelia Cook31 May 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1aKingston GBR (GBR)29 May 2016
813.88Emma Dakin25 Dec 19993English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)08 Jul 2016
913.76 mxEmma Dakin15 Jan 20181BMC Gold Standard RacesWatford (GBR)10 Apr 2016
1013.76Denisha Marshall-Brown11 Aug 2000Battersea (GBR)11 Jun 2016
1113.71Rhea Southcott30 Mar 2001Middlesbrough (GBR)25 Jun 2016
1213.69Tara Simpson-Sullivan02 Dec 2000Oldham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
1313.62Shona Crossan11 Dec 20001UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier EastGateshead (GBR)29 May 2016
1413.61Amaya Scott15 Feb 2001Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
1513.40Eloise Locke19 Apr 20011UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 1Bromley (GBR)29 May 2016
1613.20Nichole Birmingham09 Jan 2000Bedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1713.09Bronte Jones17 Oct 1999Hull (GBR)07 Aug 2016
1813.04Denisa Mihalcea17 Jan 2000Harrow (GBR)01 May 2016
1912.81Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
2010.82Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.10Sophie Merritt09 Apr 19986Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
214.05Divine Oladipo05 Oct 19987Loughborough InternationalLoughborough (GBR)22 May 2016
313.69Michella Obijiaku06 Nov 19974England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
413.24Morgan Lake12 May 1997H23rd European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)08 Jul 2016
512.95Rownita Marston17 May 1998UK Women's League Division 1Stoke Gifford (GBR)05 Jun 2016
610.61Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998HArona (ESP)04 Jun 2016
710.51Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
810.17Ellie McGinty12 Nov 19974Celtic International Track And FieldKilmarnock (GBR)28 May 2016
910.15Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
108.87Emma Canning07 Mar 1997HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)14 May 2016
118.56Victoria Wiltshire01 Oct 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.11Divine Oladipo05 Oct 19981England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
247.45Kathryn Woodcock29 Apr 19977The British Championships, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 Jun 2016
347.08Sophie Mace07 Oct 1998Kingston (JAM)11 May 2016
446.48Isobel Griffin Morris08 Dec 1999Wrexham (GBR)04 Sep 2016
545.25Luisa Chantler Edmond07 Jun 19991Leiria (POR)30 Apr 2016
644.38Nnenna Eronini03 Aug 1999Mile End (AUS)22 May 2016
743.89Dionne Milne19 Oct 19975England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
843.77Sophie Merritt09 Apr 19982Loughborough Students v East Midlands v Civil Service v Achilles & U18 Trials MatchLoughborough (GBR)08 Jun 2016
943.72Michaela Whitton11 Aug 1998Eton (GBR)24 Jul 2016
1043.70Jenny Pyatt13 Oct 19981North of England League Division 2WOrmskirk (GBR)05 Jun 2016
1142.54Danielle Broom28 Oct 1999Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SWPoole (GBR)16 Apr 2016
1242.53Bronte Jones17 Oct 19991Spenborough AC Winter Warm-Up OpenCleckheaton (GBR)20 Mar 2016
1341.24Emma Dakin25 Dec 1999Birmingham (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1431.88Carys Marsden10 Mar 20007European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.06Katie Head09 Dec 19991English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
263.40Olivia Stevenson09 Oct 19991Humberside County ChampionshipsHull (GBR)14 May 2016
360.81Tara Simpson-Sullivan02 Dec 20003English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
460.51Anna Purchase15 Sep 1999Wakefield (GBR)17 Jul 2016
560.36Alice Barnsdale23 Feb 19991England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)19 Jun 2016
659.63Molly Walsh23 Jun 2000Wrexham (GBR)25 Sep 2016
758.22Danielle Broom28 Oct 1999Exeter (GBR)18 Jun 2016
858.01Phoebe Baggott11 Nov 20011English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
956.75Emma Rae27 Jun 2000Grangemouth (GBR)14 Aug 2016
1056.06Emily Pearce24 Feb 19993International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)24 Jul 2016
1155.74Lauren Hill19 Sep 20005English Schools' ChampionshipsGateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
1255.55Amber Simpson03 Jan 19991Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1355.53Ffion Palmer20 Mar 2000Cardiff (GBR)02 Jul 2016
1455.05Victoria Wiltshire01 Oct 1999Carshalton (GBR)18 Jun 2016
1554.59Lucy Koenigsberger15 Jan 20182England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1654.30Charlotte Williams20 Sep 20013England Athletics U15 / U17 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)27 Aug 2016
1753.43Stephanie Fowler03 Aug 19993Celtic Games 2016Swansea (GBR)06 Aug 2016
1852.37Charlotte Payne20 Mar 20021Berkshire County ChampionshipsReading (GBR)15 May 2016
1952.35Heather Fawcett21 Jan 2000Linwood (GBR)21 Jun 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.34Rebecca Keating31 Aug 1997London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
257.66Amber Simpson03 Jan 19993Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
356.73Katie Lambert06 Nov 19981Alan Bertram Spring Memorial OpenLoughborough (GBR)17 Apr 2016
456.25Emily Pearce24 Feb 19994Welsh Senior ChampionshipsCardiff (GBR)11 Jun 2016
555.40Amy Herrington22 May 19981South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)12 Jun 2016
655.32Maggie Okul01 Oct 19971Humberside County ChampionshipsHull (GBR)14 May 2016
754.86Philippa Davenall26 Sep 19982England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
853.37Alice Barnsdale23 Feb 1999Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
952.57Holly Rodgers03 Feb 19972Alan Bertram Spring Memorial OpenLoughborough (GBR)17 Apr 2016
1052.09Olivia Stevenson09 Oct 1999Manchester (GBR)12 Jun 2016
1150.47Tara Simpson-Sullivan02 Dec 2000Middlesbrough (GBR)08 May 2016
1247.03Victoria Wiltshire01 Oct 19992European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.64Bethan Rees27 Oct 19991International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)24 Jul 2016
248.84Bethany Moule21 Nov 20012Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
347.01Paula Holguin01 Oct 20003Siab Schools' InternationalAshford (GBR)16 Jul 2016
445.08Gaia Osborne09 Aug 2000Bromley (GBR)17 Jul 2016
544.08Eloise Locke19 Apr 2001Ashford (GBR)15 May 2016
644.03Bekah Walton20 Sep 1999Derby (GBR)11 Jun 2016
742.52Maia Dart02 Jun 2000Yeovil (GBR)03 Jul 2016
842.25Denisa Mihalcea17 Jan 2000Crawley (GBR)26 Jun 2016
935.44Niamh Emerson22 Apr 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
1029.27Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 1999HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1128.49Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 2000HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.27Emma Hamplett27 Jul 19981Staffordshire County ChampionshipsStoke (GBR)14 May 2016
246.80Bethan Rees27 Oct 19992International Throwing MeetingLeiria (POR)23 Jul 2016
343.46Emily Cockrill14 Mar 1998UK Women's League Premier DivisionSwansea (GBR)04 Jun 2016
442.32Katherine West30 Jul 19972England Athletics U20 / U23 ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)18 Jun 2016
542.08Sophie Percival30 Jul 1997Cardiff (GBR)20 Jul 2016
641.78Ellen Barber05 Dec 1997Exeter (GBR)18 Sep 2016
741.26Leah Hillman10 Jun 1999Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
841.05Laurie Dawkins11 Oct 1998Gateshead (GBR)09 Jul 2016
940.08Morgan Lake12 May 1997H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
1030.99Anna Rowe02 Sep 1998HArona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
1126.55Zoe Hughes01 Feb 1998HEngland Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
1226.09Emma Canning07 Mar 1997HAsikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
1321.93Carys Marsden10 Mar 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15951Morgan Lake12 May 1997610th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
25242Anna Rowe02 Sep 19982Arona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
35014Ellen Barber05 Dec 19971Exeter (GBR)26 Jun 2016
44994Katie Garland27 Jan 1997Oxford/Horspath (GBR)17 Jul 2016
54985Emma Canning07 Mar 19974Asikkala (FIN)14 Aug 2016
64971Zoe Hughes01 Feb 19983Arona (ESP)05 Jun 2016
74958Lucy Turner14 Feb 19978Hexham (GBR)10 Jul 2016
84631Molly Newton-O'brien05 May 1999Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
94610Georgia Doyle-Lay27 Oct 1998Exeter (GBR)26 Jun 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15919Niamh Emerson22 Apr 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
25226Jade O'Dowda09 Sep 1999Exeter (GBR)17 Sep 2016
35051Holly McArthur20 Dec 1999Aberdeen (GBR)02 Jul 2016
44996Isabel Wakefield05 Jan 20002England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
54920Amaya Scott15 Feb 2001London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
64860Pippa Earley07 Sep 2000London (GBR)26 Jun 2016
74833Ada'ora Chigbo02 Jan 19993England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)15 May 2016
3000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:58.7hEmma Achurch09 Jul 19975England Athletics Senior AAA ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)31 Jul 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:37.55Sophie Lewis Ward07 Apr 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
5 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:36Sophie Lewis Ward07 Apr 19992European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147:49Emma Achurch09 Jul 19974European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
252:19Molly Jade Davey03 Sep 19988Molly Barnett And England 10km Race Walking Championships, University Of WarwickCoventry (GBR)06 Mar 2016
20 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:43:26Emma Achurch09 Jul 1997Hillingdon (GBR)02 Oct 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.80 15 Jan 20181European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:53.09 15 Jan 20182European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best