Georgia (GEO) U18 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.78-1.9Lasha Kirkitadze09 Apr 20013Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.63Luka Gogilashvili03 Sep 20011National ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)19 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:01.53Luka Gogilashvili03 Sep 20012National ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)20 May 2018
24:18.64Temur Mamedov15 Apr 200111Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.85Luka Ivaneishvili01 Jan 200111Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.55Mikheil Tsanava06 Jan 20011National ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)20 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.98+0.3Giorgi Kardashian22 Mar 20021Moldovan Youth Challenge 2018Chișinău (MDA)05 May 2018
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
173.67Giorgi Kekishvili05 Sep 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.10Aleksandre Marutian11 Sep 20021Georgian Open ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)20 May 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:15.55Mari Pkhaladze20 Nov 20011National ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)20 May 2018
27:56.31Mariam Pkhaladze01 Jan 20016Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.59-2.8Bela Chkadua01 Jan 20013Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.80Mari Abuashvili01 Jan 20011Tbilisi Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)06 May 2018
151.80Mariam Abuashvili01 Jan 20011Tbilisi (GEO)06 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best