Greece (GRE) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.98-0.6Sotírios Komianós-Gravvánis07 Jan 200016th Kóstas Papanastasíou Memorial, KipséliAthína (GRE)04 Jun 2016
211.021.0Mihaíl Pavlídis02 Feb 1999516th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)13 Jul 2016
311.09-0.3Panayiótis-Minás Minópoulos04 Jan 1999Sérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
411.110.3Vasilios Papamargaritis24 Aug 20011International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)27 Jul 2016
512.22-0.9Panayiotis Lykouris01 Feb 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
612.76-0.9Alexios Spiliotopoulos02 Aug 19996Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.68Vasílios Kopanás14 Jul 19991National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
249.09Fílippos Tzánis09 Aug 20004Interclub Championships, 3rd Group, Western Macedonia, Epirus & ThessalyKastoriá (GRE)23 Apr 2016
349.17Yeóryios Labrópoulos10 Jul 19993Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.93Yeóryios-Panayiótis Miliarás14 Jan 20001Hrístos Voudoúris MemorialThíva (GRE)20 Jul 2016
21:52.45Vasílios Kopanás14 Jul 19991National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
31:52.55Harídimos Xenidákis08 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:54.70Yeóryios-Panayiótis Miliarás14 Jan 20004IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:03.06Nikólaos Sákis14 Dec 19996Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
26:03.80Anastásios Sákis01 Jan 1999159th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
36:11.03Emmanouíl Pouríkas25 Jul 1999359th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
46:12.43Gabriél Píssas01 Jan 1999459th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
56:13.56Kiriákos Békas21 Feb 20004National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.01Valentínos Gouláras14 Feb 1999316th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)14 Jul 2016
214.09-0.5Pávlos Boítsios14 Jan 19991Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.44-1.0Valentínos Gouláras14 Feb 19991National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
214.53-1.0Pávlos Boítsios14 Jan 19992National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
317.66-0.2Evaggelos Kontos22 Oct 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.71Ierótheos Drítsas12 Jun 19991Evággelos Depástas MemorialSchimatari (GRE)11 Jun 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.72Simos Vlassis11 Nov 19995Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.16Adónios Mérlos04 Apr 1999133rd Thódia MeetingLoutráki (GRE)28 May 2016
22.03Leonídas Sidirópoulos07 Mar 20001International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)27 Jul 2016
32.02Ioánnis Halimoúrdas02 Sep 19991Hrístos Voudoúris MemorialThíva (GRE)20 Jul 2016
42.00Theódoros Mérlos01 Jan 19992Mirabélo MeetingÁyios Nikólaos (GRE)27 Apr 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.55Emmanouíl Karalís20 Oct 1999755th Zlatá Tretra, Golden Spike, IAAF World ChallengeOstrava (CZE)20 May 2016
24.80Ioánnis Kiriazís04 Aug 1999259th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
24.80Andréas Mitakídis06 Aug 1999Athína (GRE)11 Jun 2016
44.50Ioannis Rizos02 Mar 20002International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)28 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.660.6Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis25 Aug 19991National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
27.060.8Éktor-Thomás Róntos24 May 19992National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
37.031.8Sotírios Garaggánis13 Feb 1999616th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)17 Jul 2016
47.753.2Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis25 Aug 19991Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.990.8Andréas Pantazís04 Jun 2000216th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)14 Jul 2016
213.98-0.1Dimitrios Afthinos11 Mar 20001Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.51Odisséas Mouzenídis30 Jun 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
217.69Iáson Mahéras17 Nov 20002International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)28 Jul 2016
317.36Nikólaos Nikolópoulos27 Sep 19991Aminías o Pallinéfs Meeting, PallíniAthína (GRE)22 May 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.41Odisséas Mouzenídis30 Jun 19991National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
29.85Marinos Adamopoulos21 Jun 20007Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.27Odisséas Mouzenídis30 Jun 1999Náousa (GRE)01 Oct 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.57Odisséas Mouzenídis30 Jun 19991National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
255.84Nikólaos Nikolópoulos27 Sep 1999316th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)14 Jul 2016
355.37Mihaíl-Ilías Yenníkis16 Nov 1999Sérres (GRE)09 Oct 2016
451.92Stéfanos Koufópoulos15 Apr 199912nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 1st Group, Athens & Attica division, EllinikAthína (GRE)14 Apr 2016
551.85Lázaros Ouroúmis03 Nov 20003International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)28 Jul 2016
651.24Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís29 Jan 19994National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
750.04Kímon Grigoríou01 Dec 199912nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 3rd Group, Southern Greece divisionPátra (GRE)14 Apr 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
170.10Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís29 Jan 1999Dráma (GRE)04 Jun 2016
265.52Hrístos Frantzeskákis26 Apr 200024th Kóstas Spanídis MemorialThessaloníki (GRE)14 May 2016
363.50Konstadínos Záltos05 Feb 2000Sérres (GRE)09 Oct 2016
461.61Ahilléfs Markákis11 Feb 1999129th Knóssia MeetingIráklio (GRE)11 Jun 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.04Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís29 Jan 19994National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
168.34Dimítrios Tsítsos27 Sep 2000216th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)14 Jul 2016
265.54Konstadínos Milonás26 Nov 19991Throws FestivalTrípoli (GRE)29 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.29Panayiotis Konstantinou16 Aug 19996Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144:53.73Yeóryios Tzatzimákis09 Aug 1999159th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)11 May 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144:42Yeóryios Tzatzimákis09 Aug 1999Chiasso (SUI)02 Oct 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.32-1.4Ekateríni Laftsí09 Mar 19991Dráma (GRE)23 Apr 2016
112.320.0Dímitra Tsoukalá07 Sep 1999336th Alexándria Meeting, Greek Grand PrixÉdessa (GRE)01 Jun 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.93-0.5Lidía Krimitsá01 Jan 20021Greek U16 Championships, Southern GroupNáfplio (GRE)03 Jul 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.44-1.3Ártemis-Melína Anastasíou13 Aug 20001Evággelos Depástas MemorialSchimatari (GRE)11 Jun 2016
224.951.7Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
325.151.3Váia Dáblia12 Mar 20001Díia en Olýmpo MeetingKaterini (GRE)28 May 2016
426.070.8Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999H59th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
525.792.8Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999HNational Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:11.29Nikoléta Kinatídou11 Mar 19992Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
22:14.50Fotiní Mistakídou03 Nov 1999316th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)14 Jul 2016
32:15.66Artemisía Karadíma01 Jan 1999236th Alexándria Meeting, Greek Grand PrixÉdessa (GRE)01 Jun 2016
42:29.95Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999HNational Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)10 Jul 2016
52:41.04Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:36.88Nikoléta Kinatídou11 Mar 1999Trabzon (TUR)17 Jul 2016
14:36.88Nikoletta Kynatidou01 Jan 1999116th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)17 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.850.6Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999HNational Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)25 Jun 2016
214.090.7Paschalína Papadopoúlou06 Dec 2000516th Gymnasiade ISFTrabzon (TUR)14 Jul 2016
314.381.0Anaís Karayiánni05 Dec 19991National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
414.530.2Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999Tríkala (GRE)25 Jun 2016
514.023.4Anaís Karayiánni05 Dec 19991International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)28 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.48-2.7Anaís Karayiánni05 Dec 19991National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
215.76-0.7Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999HNational Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.77Panayióta Dósi01 Apr 20011Mirabélo MeetingÁyios Nikólaos (GRE)27 Apr 2016
11.77Déspina Maltabé25 Jun 1999159th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
31.71Alíki-María Padióti14 Aug 200012nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 4th Group, Western Greece divisionÁrgos Orestikó (GRE)14 Apr 2016
41.70Vasilía Theohári24 May 20011FS Kallithéa Jumps Gala in honour of Robert Emmiyan, EllinikóAthína (GRE)14 May 2016
41.70Konstadína-Aryiró Koutsoúki05 Nov 19992National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
61.68Afrodíti Yeoryiádi01 Jan 20002=59th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
71.65Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999HNational Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)25 Jun 2016
81.58Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999HNational Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.10Ariádni Adamopoúlou19 Dec 20001National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
23.90Mirtó Kassotáki26 Nov 19991Dimítrios Vraimákis MemorialHalkída (GRE)04 Jun 2016
33.70Markélla-Theopoúla Theodorídou17 Apr 19991International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)27 Jul 2016
43.60Vasilikí Karayiánni30 May 20003Dimítrios Vraimákis MemorialHalkída (GRE)04 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.85Zoí Balamoúti15 Sep 2000129th Knóssia MeetingIráklio (GRE)11 Jun 2016
25.831.3Sotiría Tsiávou30 Sep 19991U18 Interclub Championships, 3rd Group, Western Macedonia, Epirus & Corfu IslandÁrgos Orestikó (GRE)09 Apr 2016
35.811.2Anastasía Sarláni17 Nov 1999Tríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
35.811.2Athiná Sarláni01 Jan 20001National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
35.811.0Hristiána Márkou05 Aug 19991International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)27 Jul 2016
65.720.6Nikoléta-Ílze Logdanídou14 Jul 2000Pátra (GRE)11 May 2016
65.722.0María Kavaliérou28 Oct 20021Evággelos Depástas MemorialSchimatari (GRE)11 Jun 2016
85.68Kalliópi Tsantáki18 Aug 1999Kós (GRE)04 May 2016
85.680.7Athanasía Koukodímou10 Feb 1999259th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
105.660.9Hristína Kostí15 Mar 19994National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
115.65Anastasía-Athiná Bábali04 May 2001Schimatari (GRE)17 Apr 2016
125.620.6Vasilikí Haitídou10 Feb 20005National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
135.170.7Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999H59th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)11 May 2016
145.162.0Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
155.942.9Sotiría Tsiávou30 Sep 19992Interclub Championships, 3rd Group, Western Macedonia, Epirus & ThessalyKastoriá (GRE)23 Apr 2016
165.833.2Hristiána Márkou05 Aug 19991Evággelos Depástas MemorialSchimatari (GRE)11 Jun 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.09-0.1Hristína Kostí15 Mar 19991U18 Interclub Championships, 8th Group, Athens, Piraeus & Western Attica, EllinikóAthína (GRE)09 Apr 2016
212.122.4Hristína Kostí15 Mar 199912nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 1st Group, Athens & Attica division, EllinikAthína (GRE)14 Apr 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.32María Maggoúlia11 Dec 200021st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
214.95Ekateríni-María Van De Sande11 Dec 20001U18 Interclub Championships, 6th Group, Central & Eastern PeloponnesusTrípoli (GRE)09 Apr 2016
314.80Ekateríni Xezonáki29 Sep 19992National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
414.29Andriána Kaltsoúni22 Apr 2000559th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
514.18Elína Tzénggo02 Sep 20024National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
613.78Margaríta Tsoukalá12 Feb 2001Náfplio (GRE)02 Jul 2016
713.53Sofía Saitídou22 May 200012nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 4th Group, Western Greece divisionÁrgos Orestikó (GRE)14 Apr 2016
813.46Anatolí Kiourtzídou03 Feb 1999Tríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
913.35Palidehísa Tzéngo22 Feb 2000315th Sithónia Meeting, National Permit Hammer, Shot & JavelinNikíti (GRE)12 Jun 2016
1013.26Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1113.13Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999H59th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)10 May 2016
1213.12Dímitra-Anastasía Despotéri01 Jan 200022nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 2nd Group, Piraeus & Aegean Islands divisionAthína (GRE)14 Apr 2016
1313.06Stamatikí Liriotáki01 Jan 19991Throws FestivalTrípoli (GRE)29 May 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.50Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999HNational Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.51Dímitra Alexíou11 Jan 19991Dimítrios Vraimákis MemorialHalkída (GRE)04 Jun 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.33Stavroúla Kosmídou14 Sep 20011International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)27 Jul 2016
255.70María Topoúzi26 Sep 2001Yiannitsá (GRE)17 Apr 2016
355.64Ólga Karamanídou13 Apr 19992National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
453.07Eléni Zótou08 Mar 20003International Match Cyprus-Greece U18Nicosia (CYP)27 Jul 2016
552.61Panayióta Fríggi02 Nov 20021Greek U16 Championships, Southern GroupNáfplio (GRE)03 Jul 2016
652.55Níki Rámmou27 Apr 20012Greek U16 Championships, Southern GroupNáfplio (GRE)03 Jul 2016
752.54Faní Yelantzopoúlou22 Apr 199912nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 6th Group, Central Greece divisionLárisa (GRE)14 Apr 2016
852.22Alexándra Dimitriádou11 Jun 20014National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
951.22Ánna Aggeláki13 Jan 20001Iráklia MeetingIráklio (GRE)28 May 2016
1051.16Rafailía Kéfou17 Feb 20015National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
1150.72Eléni-María Tsoubléka02 Jun 20011Throws FestivalTrípoli (GRE)29 May 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.04Elína Tzénggo02 Sep 20021National Youth ChampionshipsTríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
252.07Melpoméni Grigoriádou14 Feb 20001Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
345.48Anatolí Kiourtzídou03 Feb 1999215th Sithónia Meeting, National Permit Hammer, Shot & JavelinNikíti (GRE)12 Jun 2016
445.42Hristína Makróglou14 Apr 200012nd Round, Qualification of Greek School Championships, 1st Group, Athens & Attica division, EllinikAthína (GRE)14 Apr 2016
545.02Vasilikí Mitsélli11 Feb 20001U18 Interclub Championships, 10th Group, Island of LesvosKalloní (GRE)09 Apr 2016
643.69Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
743.51Anastasía Tágari20 Oct 19991U18 Interclub Championships, 5th Group, Northern Peloponnesus & Western Continental GreeceÉyio (GRE)10 Apr 2016
843.25Mélpo Baráki22 Oct 20011Greek U16 Championships, Southern GroupNáfplio (GRE)02 Jul 2016
936.99Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999H59th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)11 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
131.92Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 1999HNational Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)10 Jul 2016
Pentathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14512Margaríta Tsoukalá12 Feb 20011Náfplio (GRE)03 Jul 2016
23764Elína Tzénggo02 Sep 20021Interclub Championships, 2nd Group, Thessalonica & Central MacedoniaKaterini (GRE)08 May 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14584Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 19991National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)10 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15275Zafíra Sinoláki08 Mar 1999151st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
24851Olibía Tzimoyiánni04 May 19992Tríkala (GRE)26 Jun 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124:21.57Kiriakí Filtisákou14 Aug 200071st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
224:42.36Anastasía Mítsou14 Apr 1999259th Greek School Championships, FinalPátra (GRE)11 May 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151:59.17Anastasía Mítsou14 Apr 19993Interclub Championships, 4th Group, Peloponnesus & Western Continental GreecePátra (GRE)23 Apr 2016
252:28.52Barimé-Déspina Kieleméni04 Aug 19993National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
352:32.32Alíki Kontoyiánni25 Jul 19994National Junior ChampionshipsSérres (GRE)09 Jul 2016
5 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124:36Kiriakí Filtisákou14 Aug 20001U20 & U18 Road Race Walking Open RacesMégara (GRE)27 Mar 2016
224:50María Seferiádi12 Jan 20012U20 & U18 Road Race Walking Open RacesMégara (GRE)27 Mar 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best