Israel (ISR) U23 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.571.1Imri Persiado25 May 19941Tel Aviv (ISR)21 May 2016
210.840.8Jake Ramos20 Apr 19981National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)07 Jun 2016
310.960.1Gal Arad29 Oct 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)07 Jun 2016
411.32-0.9Roy Hasid03 Sep 19982Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.561.2Imri Persiado25 May 19941Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Apr 2016
221.651.4Eran Siboni02 Jul 1997126th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
322.03Gal Arad29 Oct 1999Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Apr 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.98Eran Siboni02 Jul 19971Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.09Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19961KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)16 Jul 2016
22:03.54Tidhar Weiss08 Jun 19985Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:47.76Necho Tayachew20 Nov 1996380th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
23:50.13Omer Almog04 Jan 19945Arkansas Spring Invitational, John McDonnell FieldFayetteville AR (USA)26 Mar 2016
34:00.14Much Eshetu01 Jan 1999Tel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
44:00.73Ori Blank01 Jan 1999Tel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
54:21.26Yehonatan Haim11 Apr 20006Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:22.33Godadaw Belachew22 Jan 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)22 Dec 2016
28:24.03Gashau Ayale22 Aug 19962Rishon Letzion (ISR)22 Dec 2016
38:25.89Eshetu Worku01 Jan 19993Rishon Letzion (ISR)22 Dec 2016
48:40.10Tadesse Getahon01 Jan 19972International Junior MatchNicosia (CYP)07 May 2016
58:54.38Omer Ramon03 Jul 19971Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:34.87Omer Ramon03 Jul 1997926th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:41.38Godadaw Belachew22 Jan 19972616th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)19 Jul 2016
230:43.01Sami Abduljaber02 May 19972716th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)19 Jul 2016
330:45.69Takhluini Malaka01 Jan 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)01 Jun 2016
430:56.82Tadesse Getahon01 Jan 19975Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jan 2016
531:02.50Omer Ramon03 Jul 19978Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jan 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:58.25Yehonatan Naamad07 Jul 19982Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.270.0Itamar Feiler20 Feb 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)22 Dec 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.041.3Itamar Feiler20 Feb 1997323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.691.5Itamar Feiler20 Feb 1997626th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.64Gal Duan06 Oct 1999Tel Aviv (ISR)08 Jun 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.15Adam Yakobi11 Jan 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Jun 2016
263.45Omri Shiff10 Nov 20004Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.09Tzur Lieberman26 Jan 19942Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Apr 2016
21.90Ishay Israel Ifraimov01 Mar 19974Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.41Lev Skorish12 Apr 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)21 May 2016
25.20Itamar Basteker03 May 1995180th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
35.10Eduard Wiener16 Apr 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)25 Apr 2016
45.04Denis Goldovsky08 Oct 19973Tel Aviv (ISR)04 Jun 2016
54.60Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 20004Tel Aviv (ISR)16 May 2016
63.40Ilay Madmon15 Mar 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.541.8Aviram Shwarzbard01 Dec 19941Neurim (ISR)15 Jun 2016
27.400.5Daniel Tal04 Jun 19941Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Jun 2016
37.31-0.9Gilron Tsabkevich07 May 1995180th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
45.97-0.3Amir Alon Itshak08 Apr 20007Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.94Daniel Tal04 Jun 19941Rishon Letzion (ISR)24 May 2016
213.650.5Joshua Fine23 Sep 19983Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.45Adar Shir05 Mar 19972National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)07 Jun 2016
29.75Rami Twil02 Oct 20008Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.70Rohi Wasserman21 Jun 19951Neurim (ISR)16 May 2016
215.65Roman Dubovitzkiy23 Jan 1996480th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.93Adar Shir05 Mar 19971Neurim (ISR)23 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.36Adar Shir05 Mar 1997480th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
170.95Alan Ferber25 Dec 19951Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
262.45Orr Katav27 Jan 19971Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Jun 2016
345.19Rami Twil02 Oct 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.50 15 Jan 20182Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16342Ariel Attias09 May 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)22 Dec 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.690.0Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)13 Feb 2016
27.77Nitzan Levi10 Jan 20013Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jan 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.66-0.2Diana Vaisman23 Jul 1998280th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
211.991.9Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Neurim (ISR)15 Jun 2016
312.240.4Nitzan Levi10 Jan 20016Tel Aviv (ISR)21 May 2016
411.952.3Gal Kadmon18 Apr 200041st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.16-0.5Diana Vaisman23 Jul 1998280th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
224.442.0Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)08 Jun 2016
325.460.6Nitzan Levi10 Jan 20011Tel Aviv (ISR)30 Apr 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.05Gal Kadmon18 Apr 2000180th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
257.27Aleksandra Lokshin10 Nov 19941Tel Aviv (ISR)14 May 2016
361.94Shir Mor25 Oct 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:09.22Sivan Aurbach02 Apr 20001Balkan Youth ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)02 Jul 2016
22:14.19Rachel Gebretsadik23 Oct 1998380th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
32:14.69Shaked Leibovitz19 Apr 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)21 May 2016
42:14.74Adva Cohen24 Mar 1996480th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:52.99Sivan Aurbach02 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)13 Feb 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:38.16Rachel Gebretsadik23 Oct 1998180th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
24:38.81Adva Cohen24 Mar 1996280th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)22 Jun 2016
2000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:24.04Sivan Aurbach02 Apr 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)22 Dec 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.491.2Aviezer Maya04 Apr 19951Tel Aviv (ISR)14 May 2016
214.751.2Aleksandra Lokshin10 Nov 19942Tel Aviv (ISR)14 May 2016
315.03-1.2Noa Levi16 Sep 19953European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
414.212.9Alina Drozdov28 Dec 19951Tel Aviv (ISR)07 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.50Aleksandra Lokshin10 Nov 1994180th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 20021Tel Aviv (ISR)30 May 2016
21.71Yarden Deliyahu13 Aug 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)23 Jul 2016
31.69Bareket Derhi27 Jun 20003=80th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
41.60Noy Lifshitz05 Nov 19952European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.100.7Paz Peretz20 Nov 19963European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.10Inbal Cohen12 Apr 19952European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.08Estelle Baleanu01 Aug 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)07 Jul 2016
246.65Estelle Valeanu01 Aug 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)21 Dec 2016
343.41Estelle Valleanu01 Aug 1999380th National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)23 Jun 2016
439.75Inbal Cohen12 Apr 19953European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.59 15 Jan 20182International Junior MatchNicosia (CYP)07 May 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best