Israel (ISR) U20 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.591.0Gal Arad29 Oct 199927th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)24 Jun 2017
211.53-2.2Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
311.751.6Avidan Zimelman06 Feb 20005European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
412.160.1Lior Oblitzov11 Dec 20004European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.011.2Gal Arad29 Oct 19993Tel Aviv (ISR)29 Apr 2017
223.321.9Omri Shiff10 Nov 20004European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
321.842.7Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)25 Apr 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.58Ariel Attias09 May 1999D24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
252.63Ron Azulai01 Sep 19994European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:56.79Getto Adamsu20 Feb 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)08 Jun 2017
22:01.54Eitan Zarbiv28 Dec 20015European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:52.66Getto Adamsu20 Feb 199810Tel Aviv (ISR)29 Apr 2017
23:57.37Adisu Guadia11 Sep 20021081st National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2017
34:15.23Yehonatan Carmin13 Jun 20011314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
44:50.36Elad Maman30 Nov 19996European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
54:56.00Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:33.45Eshetu Worku01 Jan 19993International U20 Athletic Match UKR-CYP-ISR-ROU-BLRLutsk (UKR)13 May 2017
28:39.08Adisu Guadia11 Sep 2002414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
39:01.06AZemenu Muchie05 Dec 2000910th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
411:54.38Yuval Vogel20 Mar 200010European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
131:35.67Eshetu Worku01 Jan 19991Rishon Letzion (ISR)18 Jun 2017
231:57.67Getto Adamsu20 Feb 19986Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Mar 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:19.19Endeshaw Lakew17 Jan 2002614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:17.76Yehonatan Haim11 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.481.8Dor Khayoun15 Jul 19981Rishon Letzion (ISR)18 Jun 2017
214.55-1.8Dor Hayon01 Jan 19984Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
316.32-0.1Ariel Attias09 May 1999D24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)23 Jul 2017
417.130.6Denis Faerman10 Sep 20004European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
300m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.71Adam Yakobi11 Jan 19981Rishon Letzion (ISR)29 Jan 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.81Adam Yakobi11 Jan 1998524th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)21 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.91Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
21.90Yuval Vogel20 Mar 20003European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.90Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 20001Wingate (ISR)20 Dec 2017
24.70Rohi Kastenbaum21 Sep 2019120th Maccabiah GamesJerusalem (ISR)12 Jul 2017
34.50Amal Hasanov14 May 20013Wingate (ISR)20 Dec 2017
44.20Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
53.90Ilay Madmon15 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.150.9Joshua Fine23 Sep 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)07 Jun 2017
26.84-0.7Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
36.831.5Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
47.004.6Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.770.0Joshua Fine23 Sep 19983International U20 Athletic Match UKR-CYP-ISR-ROU-BLRLutsk (UKR)13 May 2017
214.25Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Jerusalem (ISR)17 Jul 2017
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.14Ariel Attias09 May 1999D24th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)22 Jul 2017
210.47Rami Twil02 Oct 20008European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.74Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
227.94Yahel Diamond12 Dec 20007European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.45Ariel Attias09 May 1999DHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
245.97Rami Twil02 Oct 20006European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16958Ariel Attias09 May 19991Herentals (BEL)28 May 2017
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.490.9Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)11 Feb 2017
27.541.5Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)21 Dec 2017
37.462.3Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981Rishon Letzion (ISR)18 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.60-1.4Diana Vaisman23 Jul 199847th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)24 Jun 2017
212.011.7Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)23 Mar 2017
312.140.9Danielle Polster16 May 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)29 Jun 2017
412.210.0Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001120th Maccabiah GamesJerusalem (ISR)12 Jul 2017
512.381.4Laurel Greenholz25 Feb 199977th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)24 Jun 2017
612.54-0.1Noah Maor28 Dec 19983European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
712.063.1Danielle Polster16 May 19982Tel Aviv (ISR)20 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.250.2Diana Vaisman23 Jul 1998181st National ChampionshipsTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2017
224.590.3Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)21 Dec 2017
325.220.0Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001220th Maccabiah GamesJerusalem (ISR)13 Jul 2017
425.231.1Danielle Polster16 May 19982Tel Aviv (ISR)08 Jun 2017
526.86Ella Klein13 May 2000HRishon Letzion (ISR)27 Dec 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.78Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)11 Feb 2017
240.99Nitzan Levy10 Jan 20012Tel Aviv (ISR)11 Feb 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.64Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20003International U20 Athletic Match UKR-CYP-ISR-ROU-BLRLutsk (UKR)13 May 2017
257.75Sivan Aurbach02 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)07 Jun 2017
358.67Nitzan Levy10 Jan 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:11.97ASivan Aurbach02 Apr 2000210th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
22:13.89Shaked Leibovitz19 Apr 19992Geert Rasschaert MemorialNinove (BEL)15 Jul 2017
32:15.50 mxShaked Leibowitz01 Jan 19996Leichtathletik-TageKöln (GER)22 Jul 2017
42:24.39Ella Klein13 May 2000HRishon Letzion (ISR)28 Dec 2017
52:29.50Danielle Polster16 May 1998HHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
62:52.44Noam Kanner18 Jan 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.54Sivan Aurbach02 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)11 Feb 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:27.73Sivan Aurbach02 Apr 20005Tel Aviv (ISR)29 Apr 2017
24:38.49Rachel Gebretsadik23 Oct 19985Miami Hurricane InvitationalCoral Gables FL (USA)18 Mar 2017
34:41.18Shaked Leibovitz19 Apr 19994Meeting International d'athlétisme de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)19 Jul 2017
44:56.42Lior Kremer29 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:20.19Ortal Raikhlin09 Nov 19985European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.25-0.5Ella Klein13 May 2000HHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.14-0.5Danielle Polster16 May 1998HHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.73Dina Mazhidov14 Jan 19994Israel JumpsRishon Letzion (ISR)15 Jun 2017
21.70Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 20023Tel Aviv (ISR)06 May 2017
21.70Ella Klein13 May 20002Tel Aviv (ISR)27 Jul 2017
41.57Danielle Polster16 May 1998HHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
51.50Linoy Bar Lev28 Jan 20008European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.76Noah Toledo23 Apr 19981Rishon Letzion (ISR)18 Jun 2017
23.60Michal Tocker31 Dec 20001=Tel Aviv (ISR)07 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.710.4Danielle Polster16 May 19982Tel Aviv (ISR)08 Jun 2017
25.590.0Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20003International U20 Athletic Match UKR-CYP-ISR-ROU-BLRLutsk (UKR)13 May 2017
35.34-0.9Ella Klein13 May 2000HRishon Letzion (ISR)28 Dec 2017
44.500.6Angelica Mitin26 Jun 2001914th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
55.732.7Yam Khananya21 Sep 20191Tel Aviv (ISR)08 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.87-1.4Yam Hanania01 Jan 19983International U20 Athletic Match UKR-CYP-ISR-ROU-BLRLutsk (UKR)13 May 2017
211.150.3Angelica Mitin26 Jun 20011014th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
310.67-0.6Shay Peretz04 Jun 20006European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.55Ella Klein13 May 2000HRishon Letzion (ISR)27 Dec 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.75Estelle Valeanu01 Aug 1999220th Maccabiah GamesJerusalem (ISR)12 Jul 2017
210.10Shay Levy Chen07 May 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
39.86Danielle Polster16 May 1998HHerentals (BEL)27 May 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.74Estelle Valeanu01 Aug 1999724th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)21 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135.65Ella Klein13 May 2000HHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
131.44Danielle Polster16 May 1998HHerentals (BEL)28 May 2017
230.35Noah Maor28 Dec 19987European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14700Danielle Polster16 May 19981Herentals (BEL)28 May 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14831Ella Klein13 May 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)28 Dec 2017
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.46 21 Sep 2019624th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)23 Jul 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best