Israel (ISR) U20 Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.83-0.2Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Feb 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.451.1Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Haifa (ISR)22 May 2018
210.90Aviv Koffler05 Apr 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)15 May 2018
311.38Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
411.132.2Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.57-0.7Gal Arad29 Oct 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.86Ron Azulai01 Sep 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
252.83Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:52.15Alon Abarjel11 Dec 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
21:52.21Elon Abergel11 Dec 19996GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)14 Jul 2018
31:54.71Eshetu Mucha02 Dec 19994Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
41:55.85Eitan Zarbiv28 Dec 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
51:55.86Ytauw Engidaw19 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
61:55.85Ytauw Engidaw19 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:50.91Elon Abergel11 Dec 19993Meeting International d'Athlétisme de la Province de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)18 Jul 2018
23:52.54Eshetu Mucha02 Dec 19993Tel Aviv (ISR)23 May 2018
33:53.77Alon Abarjel11 Dec 19996NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
43:58.44Adisu Guadia11 Sep 20023Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
53:59.00Yehonatan Carmin13 Jun 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
64:01.63Assaf Harari03 Jul 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
74:21.58Elad Maman30 Nov 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
85:01.94Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:29.4hAdisu Guadia11 Sep 2002Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Jun 2018
29:00.49Assaf Harari03 Jul 20011European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:32.91Eshetu Worku01 Jan 19999KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
131:07.10Adisu Guadia11 Sep 200213Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
231:08.06Dereje Chekole01 Jan 200015Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:08.33Endeshaw Lakew17 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)17 May 2018
26:19.97Yehonatan Haim11 Apr 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:56.22Zemenu Gedamu20 Jul 19997European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.430.9Priel Rada29 Aug 20021Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.912.0Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
216.360.0Denis Faerman10 Sep 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.29Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.52Omri Shiff10 Nov 20004NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
254.59Kobi Felliba02 Dec 19992Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
354.88Adisu Engliz01 Jan 19993Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.86Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
21.85Yuval Vogel20 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.10Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)01 Jul 2018
24.72Amal Hasanov14 May 20013Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
34.40Roee Kestenbaum01 Jan 19991European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
43.80Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.98Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
26.841.4Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
36.370.4Ivan Andriineko01 Dec 20014European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.271.0Ilay Furman22 Mar 19992European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
114.27Tal Vaizbord02 Jan 2001Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
314.08Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Apr 2018
411.450.0Ivan Andriineko01 Dec 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.28Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.61Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.70Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.38Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.74Rami Virabyan24 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.82Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
242.93Rami Virabyan24 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17109Ariel Attias09 May 19991Haifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.52-0.1Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20002Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.811.3Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
212.21Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Jerusalem (ISR)16 Jul 2018
312.38Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
413.64-0.3Sara Mishaiev03 Jun 20024European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
514.26-0.4Alice Nazarenko28 Mar 20026European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.33-0.6Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20002European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
225.90Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
326.54Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.10Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.59Lorelle Grynholc25 Feb 19996European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:15.10Noa Yaish13 Sep 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
22:21.92Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:36.66Lior Kremer29 Mar 19992IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
24:36.99Shaked Leibovitz19 Apr 19993IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
35:18.88Moriah Keren22 May 20027European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.141.5Karin Merrill01 Jan 20031Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.351.3Karin Merrill01 Jan 20032NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
215.35Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.87Ella Klein13 May 20003Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 20021Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
21.67Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.70Michal Tocker31 Dec 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Feb 2018
13.70Ella Klein13 May 20003NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.981.6Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
25.32Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
36.052.3Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)10 Jul 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.381.0Dina Mazhidov14 Jan 19997European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.10Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.39Estelle Valeanu01 Aug 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)23 Dec 2018
240.43Liya Guy12 Sep 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128.88Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14802Ella Klein13 May 20001Haifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.11 14 Sep 20191International Junior MatchTel Aviv (ISR)13 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best