Israel (ISR) U23 Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.83-0.2Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Feb 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.451.1Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Haifa (ISR)22 May 2018
210.90Aviv Koffler05 Apr 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)15 May 2018
311.38Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
411.132.2Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.45-0.2Eran Siboni02 Jul 19973NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
221.57-0.7Gal Arad29 Oct 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.97Eran Siboni02 Jul 19972Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.33AEran Siboni02 Jul 199734th International Sprint and Relay ChallengeErzurum (TUR)14 Jul 2018
251.86Ron Azulai01 Sep 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
352.83Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.25Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19963KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
21:52.15Alon Abarjel11 Dec 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
31:52.21Elon Abergel11 Dec 19996GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)14 Jul 2018
41:54.71Eshetu Mucha02 Dec 19994Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
51:55.85Eitan Zarbiv28 Dec 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
61:55.86Ytauw Engidaw19 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
71:55.85Ytauw Engidaw19 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:26.27Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)28 Apr 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:44.02Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19962Meeting International d'Athlétisme de la Province de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)18 Jul 2018
23:47.30Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19974NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
33:50.91Elon Abergel11 Dec 19993Meeting International d'Athlétisme de la Province de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)18 Jul 2018
43:51.82Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19975NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
53:52.3hGodadaw Belachew22 Jan 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)26 Jul 2018
63:52.53Gashew Ayele22 Aug 19966Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
73:52.54Eshetu Mucha02 Dec 19993Tel Aviv (ISR)23 May 2018
83:53.77Alon Abarjel11 Dec 19996NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
93:55.43Sami Mohammed-Eldai02 May 19971Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
103:58.44Adisu Guadia11 Sep 20023Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
113:59.00Yehonatan Carmin13 Jun 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
124:01.63Assaf Harari03 Jul 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
134:21.58Elad Maman30 Nov 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
145:01.94Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:14.3hSami Mohammed-Eldai02 May 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)30 Jul 2018
28:19.2hYitayew Abuhay01 Dec 19965Rishon Letzion (ISR)30 Jul 2018
38:19.38Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19962Tel Aviv (ISR)15 May 2018
48:29.4hAdisu Guadia11 Sep 2002Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Jun 2018
59:00.49Assaf Harari03 Jul 20011European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:55.07Yitayew Abuhay01 Dec 19967KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
213:56.19Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19973Tel Aviv (ISR)02 Jun 2018
314:02.64Gashew Ayele22 Aug 199610KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
414:15.17Godadaw Belachew22 Jan 19972KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
514:18.06Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19971228th Memorial RasschaertNinove (BEL)28 Jul 2018
614:32.91Eshetu Worku01 Jan 19999KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128:57.35Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19973Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
229:03.04Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19974Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
331:07.10Adisu Guadia11 Sep 200213Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
431:08.06Dereje Chekole01 Jan 200015Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129:50Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19973Haifa (ISR)02 Nov 2018
229:59Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19974Haifa (ISR)02 Nov 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:08.33Endeshaw Lakew17 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)17 May 2018
26:19.97Yehonatan Haim11 Apr 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:56.22Zemenu Gedamu20 Jul 19997European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.430.9Priel Rada29 Aug 20021Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.912.0Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
216.360.0Denis Faerman10 Sep 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.590.3Eduard Wiener16 Apr 19967Metro Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsLawrenceville NJ (USA)06 May 2018
217.29Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.29Adam Yakobi11 Jan 19982NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
253.52Omri Shiff10 Nov 20004NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
353.96Tamir Mordechai Uzan19 Aug 19963Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
454.59Kobi Felliba02 Dec 19992Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
554.88Adisu Engliz01 Jan 19993Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
656.59OR Morag06 Jan 19986European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.10Yishai Ephraimov01 Jan 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)20 Feb 2018
22.01Gal Sinai23 Aug 19974Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
31.86Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
41.85Yuval Vogel20 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.32Lev Skorish12 Apr 19961Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
25.21Eduard Wiener16 Apr 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
35.10Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)01 Jul 2018
44.72Amal Hasanov14 May 20013Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
54.40Roee Kestenbaum01 Jan 19991European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
63.80Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.98Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
26.841.4Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
36.370.4Ivan Andriineko01 Dec 20014European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.811.4Joshua Fine23 Sep 19983NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
214.271.0Ilay Furman22 Mar 19992European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
214.27Tal Vaizbord02 Jan 2001Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
414.08Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Apr 2018
511.450.0Ivan Andriineko01 Dec 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.28Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.50Adar Sheere05 Mar 19974European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
213.61Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.70Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.06Adar Sheere05 Mar 19972NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
239.38Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.74Rami Virabyan24 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.48David Kotlliarker01 Jul 19974European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.86Nikolay Gilimovich31 May 19961Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
261.92Orr Katav27 Jan 19971Haifa (ISR)22 Feb 2018
345.82Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
442.93Rami Virabyan24 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17109Ariel Attias09 May 19991Haifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.52-0.1Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
17.52-0.1Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20002Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.380.2Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
211.811.3Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
312.112.0Danielle Polster16 May 19983Chpts ile-de-france espoirs seniorsPontoise (FRA)23 Jun 2018
412.21Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Jerusalem (ISR)16 Jul 2018
512.38Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
613.64-0.3Sara Mishaiev03 Jun 20024European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
714.26-0.4Alice Nazarenko28 Mar 20026European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.78-0.9Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
224.33-0.6Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20002European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
325.90Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
426.54Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.10Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.59Lorelle Grynholc25 Feb 19996European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.07Adva Cohen24 Mar 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
22:15.10Noa Yaish13 Sep 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
32:21.92Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:15.46Adva Cohen24 Mar 19963NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
24:36.66Lior Kremer29 Mar 19992IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
34:36.99Shaked Leibovitz19 Apr 19993IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
45:18.88Moriah Keren22 May 20027European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:07.03Adva Cohen24 Mar 19962Kansas RelaysLawrence KS (USA)19 Apr 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:29.74Adva Cohen24 Mar 1996524th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)12 Aug 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.141.5Karin Merrill01 Jan 20031Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.351.3Karin Merrill01 Jan 20032NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
215.35Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.87Ella Klein13 May 20003Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 20021Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
21.76Yarden Deliyahu13 Aug 19962Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
31.67Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.70Michal Tocker31 Dec 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Feb 2018
13.70Ella Klein13 May 20003NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
33.62Angelina Malchutskiy02 Oct 19982Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.981.6Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
25.32Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
36.052.3Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)10 Jul 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.381.0Dina Mazhidov14 Jan 19997European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.10Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.39Estelle Valeanu01 Aug 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)23 Dec 2018
240.43Liya Guy12 Sep 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128.88Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14802Ella Klein13 May 20001Haifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.11 21 Sep 20191International Junior MatchTel Aviv (ISR)13 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best