Israel (ISR) senior Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.772.0Roman Didikov15 Jun 19931Rishon Letzion (ISR)20 Feb 2018
26.83-0.2Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Feb 2018
36.85-0.1Asaf Malka01 Apr 19801Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.451.1Gal Arad29 Oct 19991Haifa (ISR)22 May 2018
210.521.3Imri Persiado25 May 19941NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
310.550.9Roman Didikov15 Jun 19931Jerusalem (ISR)24 Jul 2018
410.721.9Asaf Malka01 Apr 19801Haifa (ISR)17 May 2018
510.730.2Omri Sadan14 Jan 19951Tel Aviv (ISR)01 Jul 2018
510.73Amir Hamidulin21 Jul 19922Tel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
710.74Dayan Aviv31 May 19922Tel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
810.810.9Hayim Cohen30 Oct 19862Jerusalem (ISR)24 Jul 2018
910.90Aviv Koffler05 Apr 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)15 May 2018
1011.38Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
1110.493.0Roman Didikov15 Jun 19931Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
1210.543.0Asaf Malka01 Apr 19802Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
1311.132.2Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.160.7Imri Persiado25 May 19943Mississippi State Bulldog RelaysMississippi State MS (USA)24 Mar 2018
221.26-0.7Donald Blair-Sanford05 Feb 19871Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
321.45-0.2Eran Siboni02 Jul 19973NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
421.57-0.7Gal Arad29 Oct 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
522.90-1.2Omri Harush14 Jun 19936European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
620.732.8Imri Persiado25 May 19943ASU Red Wolf OpenState University AR (USA)20 Apr 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.64Donald Blair-Sanford05 Feb 19871Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
233.97Eran Siboni02 Jul 19972Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.49Donald Blair-Sanford05 Feb 19872Meeting International de GenèveGenève (SUI)09 Jun 2018
247.33AEran Siboni02 Jul 199734th International Sprint and Relay ChallengeErzurum (TUR)14 Jul 2018
348.56Dor Kolevitz14 Sep 20194NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
448.83Maor Seged15 Feb 19931APSU InvitationalClarksville TN (USA)14 Apr 2018
551.86Ron Azulai01 Sep 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
652.83Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.25Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19963KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
21:52.15Alon Abarjel11 Dec 19992Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
31:52.21Elon Abergel11 Dec 19996GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)14 Jul 2018
41:52.53Yimer Getahun28 Jun 19923Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
51:54.71Eshetu Mucha02 Dec 19994Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
61:55.85Eitan Zarbiv28 Dec 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
71:55.86Ytauw Engidaw19 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
81:55.85Ytauw Engidaw19 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:26.27Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)28 Apr 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:44.02Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19962Meeting International d'Athlétisme de la Province de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)18 Jul 2018
23:44.57Yimer Getahun28 Jun 19923NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
33:47.30Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19974NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
43:50.91Elon Abergel11 Dec 19993Meeting International d'Athlétisme de la Province de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)18 Jul 2018
53:51.46Girmaw Amare26 Oct 19874Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
63:51.59Maru Teferi17 Feb 19922Tel Aviv (ISR)23 May 2018
73:51.82Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19975NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
83:52.3hGodadaw Belachew22 Jan 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)26 Jul 2018
93:52.43Mokat Petna23 Jul 19919Flanders Cup - Meeting voor MonKessel-Lo (BEL)04 Aug 2018
103:52.53Gashew Ayele22 Aug 19966Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
113:52.54Eshetu Mucha02 Dec 19993Tel Aviv (ISR)23 May 2018
123:53.77Alon Abarjel11 Dec 19996NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
133:55.43Sami Mohammed-Eldai02 May 19971Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
143:57.69Omer Almog04 Jan 19944European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
153:58.44Adisu Guadia11 Sep 20023Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
163:59.00Yehonatan Carmin13 Jun 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
163:59.00Yonatan Karmin14 Sep 20194Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Mar 2018
184:01.63Assaf Harari03 Jul 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
194:21.58Elad Maman30 Nov 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
205:01.94Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:12.74Yimer Getahun28 Jun 19921Tel Aviv (ISR)15 May 2018
28:14.3hSami Mohammed-Eldai02 May 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)30 Jul 2018
38:19.05Maru Teferi17 Feb 19921Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
48:19.2hYitayew Abuhay01 Dec 19965Rishon Letzion (ISR)30 Jul 2018
58:19.38Necho Tayachew20 Nov 19962Tel Aviv (ISR)15 May 2018
68:22.86+Girmaw Amare26 Oct 1987Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
78:23.06+Haimro Alame08 Jun 1990Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
88:29.4hAdisu Guadia11 Sep 2002Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Jun 2018
99:00.49Assaf Harari03 Jul 20011European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:54.86Girmaw Amare26 Oct 19871Tel Aviv (ISR)02 Jun 2018
213:55.07Yitayew Abuhay01 Dec 19967KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
313:55.66Yimer Getahun28 Jun 19925KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
413:56.19Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19973Tel Aviv (ISR)02 Jun 2018
513:57.56Haimro Alame08 Jun 19905NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
613:59.53Maru Teferi17 Feb 19924Tel Aviv (ISR)02 Jun 2018
714:02.64Gashew Ayele22 Aug 199610KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
814:11.05Mokat Petna23 Jul 19911028th Memorial RasschaertNinove (BEL)28 Jul 2018
914:15.17Godadaw Belachew22 Jan 19972KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
1014:18.06Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19971228th Memorial RasschaertNinove (BEL)28 Jul 2018
1114:32.91Eshetu Worku01 Jan 19999KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128:15.41Girmaw Amare26 Oct 1987922nd European Cup 10000m, Parliament Hill Fields Athletics TrackLondon (GBR)19 May 2018
228:55.89Haimro Alame08 Jun 19901Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
328:57.35Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19973Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
429:03.04Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19974Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
529:04.36Maru Teferi17 Feb 19925Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
629:33.53Yimer Getahun28 Jun 19927Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
729:49.84Indelau Tekele24 Mar 19918Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
829:55.63Ageze Guadie11 Sep 19899Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
930:35.95Noam Neeman26 Jun 198711Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
1031:07.10Adisu Guadia11 Sep 200213Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
1131:08.06Dereje Chekole01 Jan 200015Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129:18Maru Teferi17 Feb 19921Haifa (ISR)02 Nov 2018
229:38Yimer Getahun28 Jun 19922Haifa (ISR)02 Nov 2018
329:50Bukayaw Malede01 Jan 19973Haifa (ISR)02 Nov 2018
429:59Tadesse Getahon20 Dec 19974Haifa (ISR)02 Nov 2018
531:27Dror Manor21 Jan 198634Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso edp & 10K Valencia Trinidad AlfonsoValencia (ESP)02 Dec 2018
15km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144:51Maru Teferi17 Feb 19921Rishon Letzion (ISR)02 Feb 2018
244:55Girmaw Amare26 Oct 19872Rishon Letzion (ISR)02 Feb 2018
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162:22Maru Teferi17 Feb 19924Hella Hamburg HalbmarathonHamburg (GER)01 Jul 2018
263:04Haimro Alame08 Jun 199045IAAF World Half Marathon ChampionshipsValencia (ESP)24 Mar 2018
363:19Girmaw Amare26 Oct 198752IAAF World Half Marathon ChampionshipsValencia (ESP)24 Mar 2018
463:25Yimer Getahun28 Jun 199255IAAF World Half Marathon ChampionshipsValencia (ESP)24 Mar 2018
565:59Melkam Jamber23 Jun 19912Beit She'an (ISR)07 Dec 2018
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12:37Girmaw Amare26 Oct 198715Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso edp & 10K Valencia Trinidad AlfonsoValencia (ESP)02 Dec 2018
22:13:00Maru Teferi17 Feb 1992724th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)12 Aug 2018
32:19:45Berihun Wuve07 Mar 19822445th BMW Berlin-MarathonBerlin (GER)16 Sep 2018
42:20:26Melkam Jamber23 Jun 199112Vienna City MarathonWien (AUT)22 Apr 2018
52:21:31Ageze Guadie11 Sep 19893Tiberias International MarathonTiberias (ISR)07 Jan 2018
62:29:43Gizachew Fanta14 Sep 20199645th BMW Berlin-MarathonBerlin (GER)16 Sep 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:08.33Endeshaw Lakew17 Jan 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)17 May 2018
26:19.97Yehonatan Haim11 Apr 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:58.48Noam Neeman26 Jun 198724IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
210:56.22Zemenu Gedamu20 Jul 19997European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.430.9Priel Rada29 Aug 20021Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.912.0Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
216.360.0Denis Faerman10 Sep 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.912.0Maor Seged15 Feb 199332018 WKU Hilltopper RelaysBowling Green KY (USA)06 Apr 2018
215.550.0Itamar Basteker03 May 19955European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
315.590.3Eduard Wiener16 Apr 19967Metro Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsLawrenceville NJ (USA)06 May 2018
417.29Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.06Maor Seged15 Feb 19931Mt. SAC RelaysTorrance CA (USA)20 Apr 2018
252.29Adam Yakobi11 Jan 19982NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
353.52Omri Shiff10 Nov 20004NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
453.96Tamir Mordechai Uzan19 Aug 19963Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
554.59Kobi Felliba02 Dec 19992Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
654.88Adisu Engliz01 Jan 19993Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
756.59OR Morag06 Jan 19986European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.26Dmitriy Kroytor18 Feb 19931CAS Meeting InternationalSchifflange (LUX)29 Jul 2018
22.12Tzur Lieberman26 Jan 19943NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
32.10Yishai Ephraimov01 Jan 19971Rishon Letzion (ISR)20 Feb 2018
42.04Konstantin Krinitzkiy31 Oct 19863Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
52.01Gal Sinai23 Aug 19974Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
61.94Itamar Basteker03 May 1995112018 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsHouston TX (USA)13 May 2018
71.86Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
81.85Yuval Vogel20 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.32Lev Skorish12 Apr 19961Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
25.21Eduard Wiener16 Apr 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
35.10Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)01 Jul 2018
45.00Itamar Basteker03 May 19953Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
54.80Rohi Kastenbaum14 Sep 20191Jerusalem (ISR)16 Jul 2018
64.72Amal Hasanov14 May 20013Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
74.40Roee Kestenbaum01 Jan 19991European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
83.80Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.491.9Gilron Tsabkevich07 May 19951Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
27.441.6Maksim Kolesnikov28 Feb 19911Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
37.411.5Aviram Shwarzbard01 Dec 19942Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
47.20Tom Ya'acobov30 Jun 19921Haifa (ISR)22 May 2018
57.061.1Yorai Shaul04 Apr 19951New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field ChampionshipsCambridge MA (USA)05 May 2018
67.050.6Daniel Tal04 Jun 19945Miami Hurricane InvitationalCoral Gables FL (USA)17 Mar 2018
76.98Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
86.841.4Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
96.370.4Ivan Andriineko01 Dec 20014European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.021.1Tom Ya'acobov30 Jun 1992571st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
215.681.8Yorai Shaul04 Apr 1995-NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsLa Crosse WI (USA)26 May 2018
315.040.0Daniel Tal04 Jun 19944Pac-12+ vs Big Ten InvitationalTempe AZ (USA)24 Mar 2018
414.811.4Joshua Fine23 Sep 19983NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
514.271.0Ilay Furman22 Mar 19992European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
514.27Tal Vaizbord02 Jan 2001Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
714.08Uri Arnon08 Jun 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Apr 2018
811.450.0Ivan Andriineko01 Dec 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
915.762.1Yorai Shaul04 Apr 19952NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsLa Crosse WI (USA)26 May 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.28Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.03Itamar Levi11 Nov 19912NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
216.45Mark Alterman23 Apr 19882Rishon Letzion (ISR)25 Jun 2018
316.15Rohi Wasserman21 Jun 19951Tel Aviv (ISR)28 Apr 2018
415.50Adar Sheere05 Mar 19974European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
513.61Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.70Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.15Dennis Valliulin29 Jul 19891Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
257.45Itamar Levi11 Nov 19913Memphis Tiger InvitationalMemphis TN (USA)28 Apr 2018
356.06Adar Sheere05 Mar 19972NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
452.17Mark Alterman23 Apr 19882Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
539.38Ariel Attias09 May 1999D71st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.74Rami Virabyan24 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.10Viktor Zaginaiko14 Sep 19847Novopolotsk (BLR)23 Nov 2018
254.28Oran Wasserman23 Aug 19952UC Irvine Spring Break ClassicIrvine CA (USA)17 Mar 2018
349.48David Kotlliarker01 Jul 19974European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.82Alan Ferber25 Dec 19951Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
262.86Nikolay Gilimovich31 May 19961Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
361.92Orr Katav27 Jan 19971Haifa (ISR)22 Feb 2018
445.82Ariel Attias09 May 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
542.93Rami Virabyan24 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17109Ariel Attias09 May 19991Haifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.71A 14 Sep 201934th International Sprint and Relay ChallengeErzurum (TUR)14 Jul 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.52-0.1Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
17.52-0.1Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20002Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.380.2Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
211.791.7Olga Lenskay Yarko24 Dec 19921Chpts ile-de-france espoirs seniorsPontoise (FRA)23 Jun 2018
311.811.3Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
412.112.0Danielle Polster16 May 19983Chpts ile-de-france espoirs seniorsPontoise (FRA)23 Jun 2018
512.21Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Jerusalem (ISR)16 Jul 2018
612.230.8Yiff'at Zelikovitz19 Dec 19922Tel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
712.24-0.3Jouman Joubran02 Feb 19934Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
812.38Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001Tel Aviv (ISR)19 Jun 2018
913.64-0.3Sara Mishaiev03 Jun 20024European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
1014.26-0.4Alice Nazarenko28 Mar 20026European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.78-0.9Diana Vaisman23 Jul 19981NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
224.20-1.0Olga Lenskay Yarko24 Dec 1992671st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)21 Jul 2018
324.33-0.6Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20002European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
425.031.5Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993HChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)22 Jun 2018
525.90Nitzan Levy10 Jan 2001Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
626.54Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.10Gal Kadmon18 Apr 20001Tel Aviv (ISR)10 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.37Dariya Lokshin23 Oct 19932NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
260.59Lorelle Grynholc25 Feb 19996European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.07Adva Cohen24 Mar 19961Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
22:15.10Noa Yaish13 Sep 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
32:17.94Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993HChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)23 Jun 2018
42:21.27Juman Jubran02 Feb 19937European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
52:21.92Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:11.69Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 19882NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
24:15.46Adva Cohen24 Mar 19963NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
34:33.42Maor Tiyouri13 Aug 19902Tel Aviv (ISR)05 May 2018
44:36.66Lior Kremer29 Mar 19992IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
54:36.99Shaked Leibovitz19 Apr 19993IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
65:18.88Moriah Keren22 May 20027European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:42.88Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 19887Müller Grand Prix, IAAF Diamond League, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)18 Aug 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:17.81Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 19881GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)14 Jul 2018
216:04.17Maor Tiyouri13 Aug 19901Santa Barbara CA (USA)02 Jun 2018
316:07.03Adva Cohen24 Mar 19962Kansas RelaysLawrence KS (USA)19 Apr 2018
425:55.61Gal Yenon09 May 19906European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
131:33.03Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 1988122nd European Cup 10000m, Parliament Hill Fields Athletics TrackLondon (GBR)19 May 2018
233:43.16Maor Tiyouri13 Aug 19904Tel Aviv (ISR)26 Apr 2018
10 Miles, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150:45Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 19881Dam tot DamloopZaandam (NED)23 Sep 2018
5km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:03Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 1988115K Nocturna Valencia Banco MediolanumValencia (ESP)02 Jun 2018
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
131:46Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 19881Athleticom We Run Rome 10KRoma (ITA)31 Dec 2018
234:35Maor Tiyouri13 Aug 19906All-America City 10KEdinburg TX (USA)03 Feb 2018
15km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147:38Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 1988115K Nocturna Valencia Banco MediolanumValencia (ESP)02 Jun 2018
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167:55Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 19882Santander Totta Half-Marathon RTP & EDP Lisbon MarathonLisboa (POR)14 Oct 2018
275:03Maor Tiyouri13 Aug 199066IAAF World Half Marathon ChampionshipsValencia (ESP)24 Mar 2018
380:02Irina Konovalov14 Sep 20191Tiberias International MarathonTiberias (ISR)07 Jan 2018
480:21Hagar Knaani14 Sep 20192Harmony Geneva Marathon for UNICEFGenève (SUI)06 May 2018
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:24:17Lonah Chemtai Salpeter12 Dec 1988135th Asics Firenze MarathonFirenze (ITA)25 Nov 2018
22:38:46Yelena Dolinin06 Aug 1978340. PZU Warsaw MarathonWarszawa (POL)30 Sep 2018
32:49:13Hagar Knaani14 Sep 20192Tiberias International MarathonTiberias (ISR)07 Jan 2018
42:52:51Dikla Drori14 Sep 201946Mainova Frankfurt MarathonFrankfurt (GER)28 Oct 2018
52:53:59Yaara Zangi-Radoshitzky14 Sep 20193Tiberias International MarathonTiberias (ISR)07 Jan 2018
62:57:15Nava Bar14 Sep 201947Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso edp & 10K Valencia Trinidad AlfonsoValencia (ESP)02 Dec 2018
72:59:11Moran Shabtay14 Sep 201969Mainova Frankfurt MarathonFrankfurt (GER)28 Oct 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:29.74Adva Cohen24 Mar 1996524th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)12 Aug 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.141.5Karin Merrill01 Jan 20031Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.912.0Alina Drozdov28 Dec 19951Rishon Letzion (ISR)10 Jul 2018
214.351.3Karin Merrill01 Jan 20032NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
314.411.3Noa Levi16 Sep 19953NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
415.35Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
515.361.4Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993HChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)22 Jun 2018
616.180.0Juman Jubran02 Feb 19936European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.94Dariya Lokshin23 Oct 19931Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
261.49Kristina Yurovskiy07 Jan 19892Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
361.87Ella Klein13 May 20003Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.80Danielle Frenkel08 Sep 19871Tel Aviv (ISR)23 May 2018
21.79Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 20021Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
31.78Haneen Nassar19 Sep 19971NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
41.76Yarden Deliyahu13 Aug 19962Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
51.73Shahaf Bareni09 Apr 19901San Diego State Red-Black All-Comers Meet, SDSU-Aztrack Sports DeckSan Diego CA (USA)08 Dec 2018
61.70Ma'ayan Shahaf09 Nov 19864Tel Aviv (ISR)02 Jun 2018
71.67Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
81.51Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993HChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)22 Jun 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.81Naama Bernstein18 Aug 19936Bydgoszcz (POL)17 Jun 2018
23.70Michal Tocker31 Dec 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)12 Feb 2018
23.70Ella Klein13 May 20003NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
43.62Angelina Malchutskiy02 Oct 19982Jerusalem (ISR)28 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.340.3Hanna Minenko25 Sep 1989-NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
26.111.0Yiff'at Zelikovitz19 Dec 19921Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
35.981.6Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Israeli U20 & U18 championshipsTel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
45.761.6Jouman Joubran02 Feb 19936NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
55.32Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
66.372.9Hanna Minenko25 Sep 19891NCTel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
76.052.3Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20001Rishon Letzion (ISR)10 Jul 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.41-0.9Hanna Minenko25 Sep 1989224th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)08 Aug 2018
210.381.0Dina Mazhidov14 Jan 19997European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
314.572.3Hanna Minenko25 Sep 19891Jerusalem (ISR)06 Jun 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.26Annastasia Muchkaev18 Jul 19911NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
210.10Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)26 Jun 2018
39.67Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993HTel Aviv (ISR)03 Apr 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.39Estelle Valeanu01 Aug 19991Tel Aviv (ISR)23 Dec 2018
243.62Inbal Cohen12 Apr 19951Neurim (ISR)11 Jun 2018
342.70Annastasia Muchkaev18 Jul 19913Tel Aviv (ISR)05 Jul 2018
440.43Liya Guy12 Sep 2002Tel Aviv (ISR)20 Jun 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.14Yevgeniya Zabolotniy22 Jul 19841Tel Aviv (ISR)16 Jun 2018
257.77Margarita Belov25 Dec 19911NCTel Aviv (ISR)04 Jul 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.33Margaryta Dorozhon04 Sep 19871Neurim (ISR)28 Feb 2018
234.00Margarita Belov25 Dec 19915European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
329.57Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993HTel Aviv (ISR)04 Apr 2018
428.88Ella Klein13 May 2000HHaifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14857Jouman Joubran02 Feb 1993Championnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)23 Jun 2018
24802Ella Klein13 May 20001Haifa (ISR)27 Jun 2018
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.11 14 Sep 20191International Junior MatchTel Aviv (ISR)13 May 2018
247.38 14 Sep 20192European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:43.11 14 Sep 20197European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best