Israel (ISR) U23 Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.85Gal Arad29 Oct 1999523rd Balkan Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2018
27.30Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:59.24Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.42Eduard Wiener16 Apr 19963Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field ChampionshipsNew York NY (USA)18 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.75Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.89Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.20Lev Skorish12 Apr 19961Mogilyov (BLR)25 Jan 2018
25.05Eduard Wiener16 Apr 199622018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor ChampionshipsBoston MA (USA)03 Mar 2018
34.91Maksim Goldovskiy10 Nov 20001Balkan Indoor U20 Championships, ASICS ArenaSofia (BUL)10 Feb 2018
44.60ARoee Kestenbaum01 Jan 19992National Pole Vault Summit, Livestock Events CenterReno NV (USA)13 Jan 2018
54.58AUri Zisman07 Jan 2001Reno NV (USA)13 Jan 2018
64.00Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.59Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.77Ariel Attias09 May 1999HINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15069Ariel Attias09 May 19992INTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.43Diana Vaisman23 Jul 1998223rd Balkan Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2018
27.65Gal Kadmon18 Apr 2000323rd Balkan Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2018
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:37.65Adva Cohen24 Mar 19962NJCAA Region XI Indoor ChampionshipsStorm Lake IA (USA)17 Feb 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:15.92Adva Cohen24 Mar 19962Minneapolis MN (USA)27 Jan 2018
22:28.40Ella Klein13 May 2000PINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:53.23Adva Cohen24 Mar 19961NJCAA Region XI Indoor ChampionshipsStorm Lake IA (USA)17 Feb 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:49.45Lior Kremer29 Mar 19997INTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:42.44Adva Cohen24 Mar 199612018 Frank Sevigne Husker InviteLincoln NE (USA)03 Feb 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:29.04Adva Cohen24 Mar 19961Hawkeye InvitationalIowa City IA (USA)13 Jan 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:16.50 OTAdva Cohen24 Mar 19961SDSU Indoor ClassicBrookings SD (USA)10 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.29Ella Klein13 May 2000PINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.71Ella Klein13 May 2000PINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
21.70Veronika Chaynov26 Aug 20027INTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.70Ella Klein13 May 2000PINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
25.60Eden Finkelstein09 Apr 20006INTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)25 Feb 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.30Ella Klein13 May 2000PINTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
Pentathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13673Ella Klein13 May 20005INTERNATIONAL MATCH U-20Minsk (BLR)24 Feb 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best