Latvia (LAT) U18 Best Lists 2016

200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.23-2.3Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.03Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:15.90Artūrs-Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 1999Liepāja (LAT)12 Jun 2016
26:16.83Rojs Puks05 Feb 2000Liepāja (LAT)12 Jun 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.97Edvīns Voitiņš04 Aug 1999Varakļāni (LAT)26 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Rūdolfs Vucāns19 Sep 1999Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
14.60Rūdolfs Vicāns09 Sep 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.751.5Arturs Šarkovics15 Oct 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Shot, 4 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.89Roberts Buliņš18 Jul 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.35Reinis Nungurs01 Apr 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
216.62Aleksandrs Volkovs18 Nov 19992Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
Discus, 1 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.34Karolis Gelažius31 Mar 20021Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.33Aleksandrs Ķuneļs05 Oct 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
250.17Aleksandrs Volkovs18 Nov 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.85Edvards Kolidzejs17 Aug 19991Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
177.71Matīss Velps09 Jul 1999Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
277.01Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
366.37Raivis Špons17 May 2000Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
465.75Roberts Gļauda17 Apr 19991National Winter Championships Javelin ThrowRīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
564.08Krišjānis Suntažs19 Dec 2000Ventspils (LAT)24 Sep 2016
662.11Donavan Milos Sturckugelis04 May 19992National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.34Matīss Velps09 Jul 19992Smiltene-Valga Javelin Cup'2016Valga (EST)17 Sep 2016
260.13Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 1999Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.21-0.1Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
212.35-0.5Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20002National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
312.312.3Asnate Kalniņa28 May 1999Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.880.3Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
225.091.8Asnate Kalniņa28 May 19995Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
326.411.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
426.264.5Līva Elvīra Bīviņa23 Jul 2000Rīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
526.432.3Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.26Patricija Karlina Roshofa19 Jan 19992Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:16.65Daira Deičmane08 May 19997President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
22:27.91Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.700.8Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
215.290.2Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.43Anžela Očeretova25 Jul 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
262.84Andžela Očeretova01 Jan 19992Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 2000HJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
21.67Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
31.66Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Ogre (LAT)19 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.40Samanta Homiča25 Apr 19992National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.951.4Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 2001Viljandi (EST)30 Jul 2016
25.902.0Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20001National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
35.861.8Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 19992National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
45.59-0.6Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 20003National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
55.56-0.1Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
65.21-1.7Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
75.994.6Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 20011Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
85.873.1Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.30Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Višķu (LAT)07 May 2016
211.780.8Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000Valmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.96Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
214.23Lelde Mieze30 Jul 1999Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
314.05Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
413.18Ieva Šēra24 Jul 20004National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
512.32Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.87Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Valga (EST)09 Jun 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.24Elīza Puķāne17 Jan 19994Albir Garden OpenAlicante (ESP)24 Apr 2016
244.16Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
341.87Lelde Mieze30 Jul 19992National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.35Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Rokiskis (LTU)27 May 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.90Liene Roziņa08 Jun 19991National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Marija Svistuna20 Jul 2002Jelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
248.55Nikola Ozola20 Feb 2002Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
348.31Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 2001Saldus (LAT)17 Jun 2016
448.04Aiva Niedra18 Mar 1999Liepāja (LAT)28 May 2016
546.93Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Kandavä (LAT)12 Aug 2016
646.68Annija Pūlmane14 Jan 19991Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
746.59Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19992National Winter Championships Javelin ThrowRīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
845.73Monta Jankovska23 Nov 20002Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
944.88Līva Jakobsone06 Oct 1999Rīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
1043.64Sabīne Marksa07 Jun 2002Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1128.19Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.06Aiva Niedra18 Mar 19992Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
244.81Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19996National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
340.51Līva Jakobsone06 Oct 1999Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14880Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
24800Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best