Latvia (LAT) U23 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.080.6Ričards Millers05 Jun 1997Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
211.100.6Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 1997Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
311.121.3Vladimirs Mihailovs03 Nov 19953National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
411.140.8Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 1998Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
511.15-1.7Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19971National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
610.982.8Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19972Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
711.042.8Vladimirs Mihailovs03 Nov 19953Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
811.052.8Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19984Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.740.7Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19972National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
222.23-2.3Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.99Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19981Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
248.03Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
348.05Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19982Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
448.45Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19971National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.86Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19984National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
21:53.88Rolands Jierķis04 Oct 19955National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:48.64Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19954President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
23:51.94Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19941Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
33:55.91Rolands Jierķis04 Oct 19956Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:25.91Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19942National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
28:25.95Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19953National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:22.95Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19941Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
214:34.50Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19952National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:24Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 1994Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:15.90Artūrs-Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 1999Liepāja (LAT)12 Jun 2016
26:16.83Rojs Puks05 Feb 2000Liepāja (LAT)12 Jun 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:43.97Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19954Savo Games, Mondo AreenaLapinlahti (FIN)19 Jun 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.89Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 1998416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Jānis Mucenieks14 Nov 19952Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
21.97Edvīns Voitiņš04 Aug 1999Varakļāni (LAT)26 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Rūdolfs Vucāns19 Sep 1999Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
14.60Rūdolfs Vicāns09 Sep 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.120.6Pēteris Pauls Vīksne20 May 1996Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
17.120.6Pēteris Vīksna20 May 19964Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
37.000.0Rolands Toconovs11 Feb 19953Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
46.971.9Reno Apinis29 Aug 19981National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
56.881.8Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 1997Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
66.751.5Arturs Šarkovics15 Oct 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.611.9Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 19972National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
214.763.5Aleksejs Sidorovs27 Jun 19971National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
Shot, 4 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.89Roberts Buliņš18 Jul 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.35Reinis Nungurs01 Apr 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
216.62Aleksandrs Volkovs18 Nov 19992Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.56Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 1998Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.90Edgars Berķis25 Jan 1996Albirā (LAT)23 Apr 2016
Discus, 1 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.34Karolis Gelažius31 Mar 20021Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.33Aleksandrs Ķuneļs05 Oct 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
250.17Aleksandrs Volkovs18 Nov 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.25Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 19982Noorte Heitjate Seeriavõistluse I EtappTallinn (EST)09 May 2016
253.09Davis Olins04 Feb 1997Valmiera (LAT)17 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.30Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 19983National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.85Edvards Kolidzejs17 Aug 19991Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.52Davis Olins04 Feb 1997Rīga (LAT)07 May 2016
260.70Elčins Gasanovs06 Mar 1997Rīga (LAT)07 May 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
177.71Matīss Velps09 Jul 1999Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
277.01Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
366.37Raivis Špons17 May 2000Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
465.75Roberts Gļauda17 Apr 19991National Winter Championships Javelin ThrowRīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
564.08Krišjānis Suntažs19 Dec 2000Ventspils (LAT)24 Sep 2016
662.11Donavan Milos Sturckugelis04 May 19992National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
178.45Gatis Čakšs13 Jun 19953National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenTallinn (EST)21 May 2016
274.02Patriks Gailums10 May 1998716th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
370.41Jazeps Groza26 Sep 19971Smiltene-Valga Javelin Cup'2016Valga (EST)17 Sep 2016
467.68Ričards Griezītis01 Mar 19971Albir Garden OpenAlicante (ESP)24 Apr 2016
563.07Miks Oskerko17 Jun 1998Ventspils Šķēpi, Dainis Kula Cup, Olimpiskā CentraVentspils (LAT)12 Jun 2016
662.34Matīss Velps09 Jul 19992Smiltene-Valga Javelin Cup'2016Valga (EST)17 Sep 2016
761.74Mārtiņš Strazdiņš26 Oct 1994Rīga (LAT)20 May 2016
860.13Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 1999Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
960.10Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998Aizkraukle (LAT)21 Apr 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141:47.6hArturs Makars27 Mar 19972President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
244:18.96Raivo Saulgriezis04 Jul 19941National Competitions Race Walking "Kubok Karpat"Mukachevo (UKR)29 Oct 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142:02Arturs Makars27 Mar 19973European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
20 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:30:28Raivo Saulgriezis04 Jul 199457European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
21:39:05Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 19962042nd International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)10 Jun 2016
35 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51:48Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 19962Dudinská päťdesiatka, IAAF Race Walking ChallengeDudince (SVK)19 Mar 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:10.85 15 Jan 2018516th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)23 Jul 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.850.5Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
211.980.9Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 1995331st SELL Students Games, Hervanta StadiumTampere (FIN)13 May 2016
311.99-0.1Līga Vecbērza12 May 19981Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
412.121.5Anna Paula Auzina14 Feb 19962Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
512.140.3Diāna Daktere17 Jul 1994National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
612.21-0.1Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
712.35-0.5Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20002National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
812.400.5Ingūna Čeiko01 Oct 19945National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
911.812.3Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1011.892.1Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 19951Finale `B` Gruppo TIRRENOAgropoli (ITA)25 Sep 2016
1112.312.3Asnate Kalniņa28 May 1999Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.650.5Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 19951Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
223.991.8Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
324.421.8Anna Paula Auzina14 Feb 19962Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
424.722.0Diāna Daktere17 Jul 19943National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
524.880.3Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
625.091.8Asnate Kalniņa28 May 19995Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
725.302.0Līga Vecbērza12 May 19984National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
826.411.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
924.962.4Līga Vecbērza12 May 19981Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
1025.972.4Anda Jēgere27 Feb 1996Rīga (LAT)21 May 2016
1126.264.5Līva Elvīra Bīviņa23 Jul 2000Rīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
1226.432.3Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
1326.453.3Ilze Vitola08 Mar 1995Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.08Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 1995731st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
256.26Patricija Karlina Roshofa19 Jan 19992Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
357.15Anna Paula Auzina14 Feb 19961National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:16.54Valērija Petrova19 Apr 1994Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
22:16.65Daira Deičmane08 May 19997President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
32:16.67Elēna Miezava09 Jan 19971National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
42:27.91Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:40.34Valērija Petrova19 Apr 19941Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
24:41.41Elena Meizava01 Jan 19975President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
24:41.41Elēna Miezava09 Jan 1997Valmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:13.10Valērija Petrova19 Apr 1994Valmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.700.8Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
215.290.2Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.550.8Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19952Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
214.392.1Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19951Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.30Liva Freimane14 Feb 19942National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
262.43Anžela Očeretova25 Jul 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
362.84Andžela Očeretova01 Jan 19992Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.78Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 2000HJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
21.76Jūlija Tarvide21 Sep 19971National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
21.76Ieva Turke23 Jul 19982National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
41.74Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19952Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
51.71Undine Dindune01 Apr 19953Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
61.67Solvita Dzilnava30 Sep 1997Jēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
61.67Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
81.66Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Ogre (LAT)19 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.40Samanta Homiča25 Apr 19992National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.08-1.1Alevtina Tarasova31 Jul 19971Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
25.962.0Valerija Bogdanova02 Apr 19972Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
35.951.4Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 2001Viljandi (EST)30 Jul 2016
45.902.0Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20001National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
55.881.9Anete Veinberga01 Sep 19964Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
65.861.1Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19952Beach Pacific Coast, Long Beach StateLong Beach CA (USA)14 Apr 2016
65.861.8Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 19992National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
85.811.3Līga Vecbērza12 May 19986Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
95.731.6Ieva Turķe23 Jul 1998Valga (EST)09 Jun 2016
105.64Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 19971Daugavpils (LAT)11 Jan 2016
115.620.3Krista Zubova01 May 1994-Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
125.59-0.6Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 20003National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
135.580.9Jana Stafeckis06 Mar 1996Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
145.570.7Elza Anna Noriņa14 Jan 1995Ogre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
155.56-0.1Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
165.55-0.4Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 1998Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
175.21-1.7Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
186.203.6Alevtina Tarasova31 Jul 19972Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
196.062.7Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19954Mid-American Conference ChampionshipsToledo OH (USA)13 May 2016
205.994.6Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 20011Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
215.873.1Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
225.862.4Krista Zubova01 May 19945Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
235.723.3Jana Stafeckis06 Mar 19963National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
245.652.5Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 1997Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.661.8Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19981National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
212.401.8Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19954107th Drake Relays, America's Athletic Classic, Drake Stadium, Jim Duncan TrackDes Moines IA (USA)30 Apr 2016
212.402.0Elza Anna Noriņa14 Jan 1995Rīga (LAT)21 May 2016
412.30Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Višķu (LAT)07 May 2016
512.051.9Anna Dimante13 Aug 19962Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
612.031.6Līga Vecbērza12 May 1998Liepāja (LAT)29 May 2016
712.000.6Anete Veinberga01 Sep 19966Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
811.941.4Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 19973National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
911.780.8Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000Valmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
1012.914.0Dace Dreimane08 Feb 199519NCAA Division I East Preliminary RoundJacksonville FL (USA)28 May 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.96Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
214.23Lelde Mieze30 Jul 1999Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
314.05Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
413.18Ieva Šēra24 Jul 20004National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
512.32Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.14Dita Kaša14 Aug 19973Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
212.87Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Valga (EST)09 Jun 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.24Elīza Puķāne17 Jan 19994Albir Garden OpenAlicante (ESP)24 Apr 2016
244.16Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
341.87Lelde Mieze30 Jul 19992National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
441.17Sandija Balande-Balode07 Jan 19974Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
540.73Lasma Padedze29 Jul 1998Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.35Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Rokiskis (LTU)27 May 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.90Liene Roziņa08 Jun 19991National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Marija Svistuna20 Jul 2002Jelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
248.55Nikola Ozola20 Feb 2002Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
348.31Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 2001Saldus (LAT)17 Jun 2016
448.04Aiva Niedra18 Mar 1999Liepāja (LAT)28 May 2016
546.93Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Kandavä (LAT)12 Aug 2016
646.68Annija Pūlmane14 Jan 19991Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
746.59Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19992National Winter Championships Javelin ThrowRīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
845.73Monta Jankovska23 Nov 20002Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
944.88Līva Jakobsone06 Oct 1999Rīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
1043.64Sabīne Marksa07 Jun 2002Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1128.19Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.50Anete Kociņa05 Feb 19963President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
252.58Katrina Sirmā31 Mar 19943Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
352.26Laine Donane01 Oct 19984Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
450.06Agnese Vilcāne06 Jun 19971Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
549.06Aiva Niedra18 Mar 19992Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
646.13Sanita Lasmane05 Nov 19945National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
745.51Linda Luize Salme27 Jun 19987Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
844.81Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19996National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
940.51Līva Jakobsone06 Oct 1999Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14880Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
24800Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best