Latvia (LAT) senior Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.64-0.3Jānis Mezītis14 Aug 19861Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
210.66-0.1Nikita Pankins17 Jun 19921Husker Spring InvitationalLincoln NE (USA)09 Apr 2016
310.800.1Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19892Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
410.841.3Jānis Baltušs26 Jun 19912National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
510.860.2Roberts Vidžus03 Dec 19921Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
610.90-1.7Elvijs Misāns04 Aug 19891LVS Sportland komandu kauss V posmsRēzeknē (LAT)07 Aug 2016
710.951.4Girts Dubinskis04 Mar 19931Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
811.030.5Jurgis Karulis17 Sep 1993452nd Gustav Sule Memorial, Tamme StadiumTartu (EST)13 Jun 2016
911.070.2Sandis Sabājevs26 Apr 1985Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1011.080.6Ričards Millers05 Jun 1997Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
1111.10-0.2Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
1111.100.6Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 1997Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
1311.121.3Vladimirs Mihailovs03 Nov 19953National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
1411.140.8Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 1998Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
1511.151.4Sergejs Birjukovs17 May 1992Rīga (LAT)20 May 2016
1511.15-1.7Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19971National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
1710.652.8Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19891Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
1810.982.8Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19972Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
1911.042.8Vladimirs Mihailovs03 Nov 19953Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
2011.052.8Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19984Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.32-1.1Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19893Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
221.430.7Jānis Mezītis14 Aug 19861National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
321.64-0.1Jānis Baltušs26 Jun 1991352nd Gustav Sule Memorial, Tamme StadiumTartu (EST)13 Jun 2016
421.740.1Nikita Pankins17 Jun 19921Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational, Arizona StateTempe AZ (USA)26 Mar 2016
421.740.7Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19972National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
622.23-2.3Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
722.400.6Girts Dubinskis04 Mar 1993131st SELL Students Games, Hervanta StadiumTampere (FIN)14 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.86Jānis Baltušs26 Jun 19911Valmieras atklatais cempionatsValmiera (LAT)16 Jul 2016
247.99Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19981Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
348.03Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 199961st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
448.05Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19982Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
548.26Renārs Stepiņš08 Sep 19923Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
648.45Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19971National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
749.13Girts Dubinskis04 Mar 1993Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
849.39Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.58Dmitrijs Jurkevičs07 Jan 19872Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
21:49.87Renārs Stepiņš08 Sep 19927Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
31:50.05Pauls Ārents02 Sep 19918Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
41:52.08Jānis Razgalis26 Mar 19854Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
51:53.20Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19932KT Woodman Classic, Cessna Stadium, Wichita StateWichita KS (USA)15 Apr 2016
61:53.84Rihards Linde30 Aug 19923National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
71:53.86Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19984National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
81:53.88Rolands Jierķis04 Oct 19955National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
91:54.87Juris Zilvers17 May 19878National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
101:55.52Mārtiņš Karlsons21 Oct 1993Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:40.52Dmitrijs Jurkevičs07 Jan 19877Anhalt 2016, 18th Internationales Leichtathletik Meeting, Paul-Greifzu-StadionDessau (GER)27 May 2016
23:44.39Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19931Stanford Invitational, Cobb Track & Angell FieldStanford CA (USA)01 Apr 2016
33:48.64Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19954President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
43:48.87Pauls Ārents02 Sep 19916President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
53:51.94Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19941Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
63:53.38Jānis Razgalis26 Mar 1985652nd Gustav Sule Memorial, Tamme StadiumTartu (EST)13 Jun 2016
73:55.91Rolands Jierķis04 Oct 19956Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
83:57.08Rihards Linde30 Aug 19924National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
94:14.49Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:10.44Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19933Oklahoma John Jacobs InvitationalNorman OK (USA)23 Apr 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:25.91Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19942National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
28:25.95Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19953National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:22.95Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19941Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
214:23.80Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 19932Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
314:34.09Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19933Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
414:34.50Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19952National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
514:36.96Janis Girgensons20 Aug 19914Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
614:40.46Valērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 19852President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
714:44.85Jānis Višķers30 Mar 19893President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:50.50Janis Girgensons20 Aug 19911Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
231:20.95Jānis Višķers30 Mar 19892Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
331:09.5hValērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 1985Rīga (LAT)07 May 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:24Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 1994Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
230:48Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 199320Cursa dels NassosBarcelona (ESP)31 Dec 2016
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165:42Janis Girgensons20 Aug 19913Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
267:12Jānis Višķers30 Mar 1989Tallinn (EST)11 Sep 2016
367:20Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 1993Jelgava (LAT)23 Jul 2016
467:26Valērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 1985Ventspils (LAT)19 Jun 2016
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:19:08Janis Girgensons20 Aug 199122XXXVI MARATÓN VALENCIA TRINIDAD ALFONSOValencia (ESP)20 Nov 2016
22:19:53Renars Roze13 May 19866Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
32:27:07Jānis Višķers30 Mar 19898Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
42:28:31Anatolijs Macuks08 Oct 1979Valmiera (LAT)18 Sep 2016
52:29:23Rolands Kaimiņš23 Jul 1981Ventspils (LAT)19 Jun 2016
62:30:51Kristaps Bērziņš29 Jan 1992Ventspils (LAT)19 Jun 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:15.90Artūrs-Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 1999Liepāja (LAT)12 Jun 2016
26:16.83Rojs Puks05 Feb 2000Liepāja (LAT)12 Jun 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:43.97Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19954Savo Games, Mondo AreenaLapinlahti (FIN)19 Jun 2016
28:54.17Kaspars Briska20 Nov 1988Lloret de Mar (ESP)13 May 2016
38:58.10Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19934Missouri Valley Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships, Indiana StateTerre Haute IN (USA)15 May 2016
49:00.51Edgars Sumskis03 Apr 1988Lloret de Mar (ESP)13 May 2016
59:03.51Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 19932Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
69:43.24Kaspars Gulbis26 Sep 19901National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.080.7Kristaps Sietiņš13 Mar 19931National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
214.640.0Sergejs Birjukovs17 May 19921Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
314.721.0Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986M2nd Zygmunt Szelest MemorialWarszawa (POL)21 May 2016
415.021.2Māris Grēniņš25 Jan 1981331st SELL Students Games, Hervanta StadiumTampere (FIN)13 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.49Jānis Baltušs26 Jun 19911Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
251.89Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 1998416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
353.13Girts Dubinskis04 Mar 19933Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
453.42Andrejs Romaņivs28 Nov 19884Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.12Jānis Vanags16 Jun 1992131st SELL Students Games, Hervanta StadiumTampere (FIN)13 May 2016
22.00Jānis Mucenieks14 Nov 19952Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
22.00Vladislavs Prosmickis28 Jul 19901Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
41.97Edvīns Voitiņš04 Aug 1999Varakļāni (LAT)26 Jul 2016
51.96Jānis Vaivods02 Jun 19883National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
61.80Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.70Mareks Ārents06 Aug 19861Jablonec (CZE)08 Jun 2016
25.60Pauls Pujāts06 Aug 199110=31st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
34.82Ronalds Vucāns19 Jul 1993452nd Gustav Sule Memorial, Tamme StadiumTartu (EST)13 Jun 2016
44.60Rūdolfs Vucāns19 Sep 1999Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
44.60Rūdolfs Vicāns09 Sep 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
64.40Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.081.0Elvijs Misāns04 Aug 19891Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
27.78Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19891Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
37.351.1Dairis Rinčš03 Aug 1993-Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
47.330.1Nikita Pankins17 Jun 19921Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational, Arizona StateTempe AZ (USA)26 Mar 2016
57.120.6Pēteris Pauls Vīksne20 May 1996Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
57.120.6Pēteris Vīksna20 May 19964Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
77.09-0.5Māris Grēniņš25 Jan 1981Stara Zagora (BUL)01 Jul 2016
87.000.0Rolands Toconovs11 Feb 19953Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
96.971.9Reno Apinis29 Aug 19981National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
106.96-0.4Ilmārs Vaivods22 Mar 19914Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
116.901.0Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986M2nd Zygmunt Szelest MemorialWarszawa (POL)21 May 2016
126.881.8Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 1997Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
136.751.5Arturs Šarkovics15 Oct 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
147.382.1Dairis Rinčš03 Aug 19932Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.771.6Elvijs Misāns04 Aug 19891Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
215.711.0Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19892Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
314.611.9Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 19972National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
414.330.5Māris Grēniņš25 Jan 19812National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
515.802.3Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19892Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
614.763.5Aleksejs Sidorovs27 Jun 19971National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
Shot, 4 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.89Roberts Buliņš18 Jul 20011Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.35Reinis Nungurs01 Apr 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
216.62Aleksandrs Volkovs18 Nov 19992Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.56Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 1998Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.80Māris Urtāns09 Feb 19811Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
216.03Oskars Vaisjūns21 Aug 19832Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
315.90Edgars Berķis25 Jan 1996Albirā (LAT)23 Apr 2016
413.85Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
Discus, 1 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.34Karolis Gelažius31 Mar 20021Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.33Aleksandrs Ķuneļs05 Oct 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
250.17Aleksandrs Volkovs18 Nov 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.25Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 19982Noorte Heitjate Seeriavõistluse I EtappTallinn (EST)09 May 2016
253.09Davis Olins04 Feb 1997Valmiera (LAT)17 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.68Oskars Vaisjūns21 Aug 19831National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
249.94Edgars Kononovs15 Jan 199010President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
349.70Māris Urtāns09 Feb 1981Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
448.97Arnis Žviriņs30 Nov 19861Valmieras atklatais cempionatsValmiera (LAT)16 Jul 2016
547.30Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 19983National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
646.60Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.85Edvards Kolidzejs17 Aug 19991Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.52Davis Olins04 Feb 1997Rīga (LAT)07 May 2016
260.70Elčins Gasanovs06 Mar 1997Rīga (LAT)07 May 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
175.44Igors Sokolovs17 Aug 19741National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
270.23Ainārs Vaičulēns21 Jan 19831Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
364.04Andrejs Pavļenkovs22 Sep 1986Salaspils (LAT)02 Apr 2016
458.02Edgars Gailis22 Sep 19913Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
177.71Matīss Velps09 Jul 1999Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
277.01Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
366.37Raivis Špons17 May 2000Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
465.75Roberts Gļauda17 Apr 19991National Winter Championships Javelin ThrowRīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
564.08Krišjānis Suntažs19 Dec 2000Ventspils (LAT)24 Sep 2016
662.11Donavan Milos Sturckugelis04 May 19992National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
186.66Zigismunds Sirmais06 May 1992123rd European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)07 Jul 2016
281.76Rolands Štrobinders14 Apr 19921Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
379.36Jānis Svens Grīva23 Apr 19932Ventspils Šķēpi, Dainis Kula Cup, Olimpiskā CentraVentspils (LAT)12 Jun 2016
479.02Ainārs Kovals21 Nov 19811Estonian Throwers Series 3rd Stage, Kadriorg & Ttu StadiumsTallinn (EST)25 Jun 2016
578.45Gatis Čakšs13 Jun 19953National Club Championships, ElitedivisionenTallinn (EST)21 May 2016
678.35Ansis Brūns15 Jan 1989Salerno (ITA)04 Jun 2016
774.02Patriks Gailums10 May 1998716th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
870.41Jazeps Groza26 Sep 19971Smiltene-Valga Javelin Cup'2016Valga (EST)17 Sep 2016
970.22Ēriks Rags01 Jun 19757Ventspils Šķēpi, Dainis Kula Cup, Olimpiskā CentraVentspils (LAT)12 Jun 2016
1067.68Ričards Griezītis01 Mar 19971Albir Garden OpenAlicante (ESP)24 Apr 2016
1164.62Jānis Drava18 Mar 1990Pärnu (EST)15 Aug 2016
1264.15Augusts Blekte05 Jun 19934Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
1363.07Miks Oskerko17 Jun 1998Ventspils Šķēpi, Dainis Kula Cup, Olimpiskā CentraVentspils (LAT)12 Jun 2016
1462.88Artūrs Dreimanis16 Aug 199210Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
1562.34Matīss Velps09 Jul 19992Smiltene-Valga Javelin Cup'2016Valga (EST)17 Sep 2016
1661.74Mārtiņš Strazdiņš26 Oct 1994Rīga (LAT)20 May 2016
1761.51Sandris Linbergs04 Sep 1980Tukums (LAT)07 May 2016
1860.13Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 1999Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
1960.10Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998Aizkraukle (LAT)21 Apr 2016
2053.86Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986D10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Decathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17643Edgars Eriņš18 Jun 1986910th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141:32.2hArnis Rumbenieks04 Apr 19881President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
241:47.6hArturs Makars27 Mar 19972President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
344:05.49Edgars Gjačs27 Aug 19932Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
444:17.8hNormunds Ivzāns17 Nov 1971Aizkraukle (LAT)16 Apr 2016
544:18.96Raivo Saulgriezis04 Jul 19941National Competitions Race Walking "Kubok Karpat"Mukachevo (UKR)29 Oct 2016
644:42.2hAigars Salenieks28 Jun 1974Vilnius (LTU)17 Jul 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142:02Arturs Makars27 Mar 19973European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
243:43Arnis Rumbenieks04 Apr 1988Birstonas (LTU)29 Apr 2016
20 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:30:28Raivo Saulgriezis04 Jul 199457European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
21:32:33Edgars Gjačs27 Aug 19931642nd International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)10 Jun 2016
31:33:12Aigars Salenieks28 Jun 19741842nd International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)10 Jun 2016
41:39:05Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 19962042nd International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)10 Jun 2016
35 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51:48Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 19962Dudinská päťdesiatka, IAAF Race Walking ChallengeDudince (SVK)19 Mar 2016
50 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:05:20Arnis Rumbenieks04 Apr 198830Dudinská päťdesiatka, IAAF Race Walking ChallengeDudince (SVK)19 Mar 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:10.85 15 Jan 2018516th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)23 Jul 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.78-1.0Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 19921Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
211.850.5Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
311.980.9Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 1995331st SELL Students Games, Hervanta StadiumTampere (FIN)13 May 2016
411.99-0.1Līga Vecbērza12 May 19981Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
512.121.5Anna Paula Auzina14 Feb 19962Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
612.140.3Diāna Daktere17 Jul 1994National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
712.21-0.1Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
812.35-0.5Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20002National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
912.400.5Ingūna Čeiko01 Oct 19945National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
1011.812.3Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1111.892.1Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 19951Finale `B` Gruppo TIRRENOAgropoli (ITA)25 Sep 2016
1212.312.3Asnate Kalniņa28 May 1999Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1312.432.6Grieta Kļaviņa22 Oct 1992Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.641.3Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992H42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
223.650.5Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 19951Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
323.991.8Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
424.421.8Anna Paula Auzina14 Feb 19962Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
524.722.0Diāna Daktere17 Jul 19943National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
624.880.3Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Lithuania-Latvia-Estonia Youth MatchVilnius (LTU)22 Jul 2016
725.091.8Asnate Kalniņa28 May 19995Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
825.302.0Līga Vecbērza12 May 19984National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
926.371.3Saija Bikanova26 Jan 1992H122nd Penn Relays, Franklin FieldPhiladelphia PA (USA)26 Apr 2016
1026.411.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1124.962.4Līga Vecbērza12 May 19981Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
1225.972.4Anda Jēgere27 Feb 1996Rīga (LAT)21 May 2016
1326.264.5Līva Elvīra Bīviņa23 Jul 2000Rīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
1426.432.3Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
1526.453.3Ilze Vitola08 Mar 1995Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.08Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 1995731st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
256.26Patricija Karlina Roshofa19 Jan 19992Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
357.15Anna Paula Auzina14 Feb 19961National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:02.71Līga Velvere10 Feb 19905Portland Track Festival, Lewis and Clark CollegePortland OR (USA)12 Jun 2016
22:09.43Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992H31st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
32:16.54Valērija Petrova19 Apr 1994Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
42:16.65Daira Deičmane08 May 19997President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
52:16.67Elēna Miezava09 Jan 19971National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
62:27.91Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
72:30.23Saija Bikanova26 Jan 1992H122nd Penn Relays, Franklin FieldPhiladelphia PA (USA)27 Apr 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:13.99Agata Strausa02 Dec 19894Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)05 Jun 2016
24:38.06Guna Ģērmane05 Feb 19843President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
34:40.34Valērija Petrova19 Apr 19941Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
44:41.41Elena Meizava01 Jan 19975President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
44:41.41Elēna Miezava09 Jan 1997Valmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
64:58.31Līga Jansone20 Apr 19931National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:11.56Agata Strausa02 Dec 19891Internationales Josko LaufmeetingAndorf (AUT)06 Aug 2016
29:29.09Jeļena Prokopčuka21 Sep 19761Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
39:54.33Ilona Marhele05 Apr 19862Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
410:33.28Jolanta Liepiņa17 Jul 19891National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:55.36Agata Strausa02 Dec 19895Adidas Boost Athletics MeetingHerzogenaurach (GER)14 May 2016
218:12.03Jolanta Liepiņa17 Jul 19891National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:33.30Ilona Marhele05 Apr 19861Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
237:39.96Anita Kažemāka30 May 19902Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:55Agata Strausa02 Dec 198918Alsterlauf Hamburg (German 10-K Championships)Hamburg (GER)11 Sep 2016
237:05Jolanta Liepiņa17 Jul 1989Piltene (LAT)27 Aug 2016
15 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154:17Ariana Hilborn19 Sep 19803SWSSFire Mountain to Fountain 15-KPhoenix AZ (USA)06 Mar 2016
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171:44Jeļena Prokopčuka21 Sep 1976726th Meia-Maratona Internacional de LisboaLisboa (POR)20 Mar 2016
273:13Agata Strausa02 Dec 19892Deutsche HalbmarathonmeisterschaftenBad Liebenzell (GER)23 Apr 2016
376:09Ilona Marhele05 Apr 198615eDreams Mitja Marató de BarcelonaBarcelona (ESP)14 Feb 2016
476:49Ariana Hilborn19 Sep 19801Orange County Marathon and Half-MarathonNewport Beach CA (USA)01 May 2016
577:27Jeļena Ābele11 May 19864Granollers Half MarathonGranollers (ESP)07 Feb 2016
679:48Anita Kažemāka30 May 19901726th Meia-Maratona Internacional de LisboaLisboa (POR)20 Mar 2016
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:29:32Jeļena Prokopčuka21 Sep 19761231st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)14 Aug 2016
22:40:32Ariana Hilborn19 Sep 19806Tamarack Ottawa Race WeekendOttawa (CAN)29 May 2016
32:41:02Ilona Marhele05 Apr 19866131st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)14 Aug 2016
42:44:09Anita Kažemāka30 May 19904Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
52:46:10Jolanta Liepiņa17 Jul 198914XXXVI MARATÓN VALENCIA TRINIDAD ALFONSOValencia (ESP)20 Nov 2016
62:53:33Lelde Neimande18 Aug 1983Utrecht (NED)20 Mar 2016
72:55:32Natalja Kan01 Jan 19879Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
82:59:33Inga Zalite09 Jun 197729Schneider Electric Marathon de ParisParis (FRA)03 Apr 2016
92:59:41Kitija Valtere27 Jun 199110Lattelecom Riga Marathon & Half-MarathonRīga (LAT)15 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:13.10Valērija Petrova19 Apr 1994Valmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
211:32.29Lina Šuļgina08 Oct 19881National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.700.8Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
215.290.2Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.070.5Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992H42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
214.47-0.8Ilona Dramačonoka04 Sep 19921Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
314.550.8Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19952Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
414.610.2Saija Bikanova26 Jan 1992Connecticut Northeast ChallengeStorrs CT (USA)16 Apr 2016
514.392.1Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19951Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.85Līga Velvere10 Feb 19901Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
262.30Liva Freimane14 Feb 19942National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
362.43Anžela Očeretova25 Jul 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
462.84Andžela Očeretova01 Jan 19992Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.85Madara Onužāne-Saliņa07 Jun 19891Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
21.83Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992H42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
31.78Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 2000HJēkabpils (LAT)22 May 2016
41.76Jūlija Tarvide21 Sep 19971National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
41.76Ieva Turke23 Jul 19982National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
61.74Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19952Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
71.71Undine Dindune01 Apr 19953Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
81.67Solvita Dzilnava30 Sep 1997Jēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
81.67Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
101.66Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Ogre (LAT)19 May 2016
111.64Saija Bikanova26 Jan 1992H122nd Penn Relays, Franklin FieldPhiladelphia PA (USA)26 Apr 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.90Ildze Bortaščenoka12 Apr 19871StabhochsprungmeetingGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2016
23.40Samanta Homiča25 Apr 19992National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.480.3Aiga Grabuste24 Mar 1988Valmiera (LAT)21 Jun 2016
26.31Māra Grīva04 Aug 19893Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
36.260.8Lauma Grīva27 Oct 19841Iztok Ciglarič MemorialMaribor (SLO)22 Jun 2016
46.16-0.1Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992H42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)29 May 2016
56.08-1.1Alevtina Tarasova31 Jul 19971Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
66.031.8Santa Matule13 Dec 19921Finale `B` Gruppo TIRRENOAgropoli (ITA)25 Sep 2016
75.962.0Valerija Bogdanova02 Apr 19972Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
85.951.4Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 2001Viljandi (EST)30 Jul 2016
95.902.0Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20001National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
105.881.9Anete Veinberga01 Sep 19964Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
115.861.1Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19952Beach Pacific Coast, Long Beach StateLong Beach CA (USA)14 Apr 2016
115.861.8Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 19992National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
135.830.8Madara Apine02 Mar 1989131st SELL Students Games, Hervanta StadiumTampere (FIN)13 May 2016
145.811.3Līga Vecbērza12 May 19986Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
155.731.6Ieva Turķe23 Jul 1998Valga (EST)09 Jun 2016
165.64Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 19971Daugavpils (LAT)11 Jan 2016
175.63-2.7Saija Bikanova26 Jan 1992Connecticut Northeast ChallengeStorrs CT (USA)16 Apr 2016
185.620.3Krista Zubova01 May 1994-Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
195.59-0.6Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 20003National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
205.580.9Jana Stafeckis06 Mar 1996Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
215.570.7Elza Anna Noriņa14 Jan 1995Ogre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
225.56-0.1Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Baltic U20 and U16 MatchesRakvere (EST)28 Jul 2016
235.55-0.4Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 1998Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
245.21-1.7Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
256.322.2Māra Grīva04 Aug 19891Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
266.203.6Alevtina Tarasova31 Jul 19972Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
276.062.7Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19954Mid-American Conference ChampionshipsToledo OH (USA)13 May 2016
285.994.6Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 20011Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
295.873.1Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
305.862.4Krista Zubova01 May 19945Sportland Kausa IV PosmsSaldus (LAT)12 Jul 2016
315.723.3Jana Stafeckis06 Mar 19963National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
325.652.5Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 1997Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.43Madara Apine02 Mar 19891Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
213.340.6Māra Grīva04 Aug 19891Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
313.041.1Santa Matule13 Dec 19922National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
412.661.8Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19981National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
512.401.8Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19954107th Drake Relays, America's Athletic Classic, Drake Stadium, Jim Duncan TrackDes Moines IA (USA)30 Apr 2016
512.402.0Elza Anna Noriņa14 Jan 1995Rīga (LAT)21 May 2016
712.30Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Višķu (LAT)07 May 2016
812.051.9Anna Dimante13 Aug 19962Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
912.031.6Līga Vecbērza12 May 1998Liepāja (LAT)29 May 2016
1012.000.6Anete Veinberga01 Sep 19966Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
1111.941.4Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 19973National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
1211.780.8Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000Valmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
1313.792.8Madara Apine02 Mar 19891Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
1413.182.3Santa Matule13 Dec 19922Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
1512.914.0Dace Dreimane08 Feb 199519NCAA Division I East Preliminary RoundJacksonville FL (USA)28 May 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.96Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 19991National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
214.23Lelde Mieze30 Jul 1999Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
314.05Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Ķekavā (LAT)17 Sep 2016
413.18Ieva Šēra24 Jul 20004National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)25 Jun 2016
512.32Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.98Linda Ozola13 Jun 19931Noorte Heitjate Seeriavõistluse I EtappTallinn (EST)09 May 2016
214.30Inga Miķelsone17 Mar 19916President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
313.78Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 19922Latvijas 26th Studentu UniversiadeRīga (LAT)20 May 2016
413.43Aiga Grabuste24 Mar 19881Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
513.23Saija Bikanova26 Jan 199218Raleigh Relays, Paul Derr TrackRaleigh NC (USA)25 Mar 2016
613.14Dita Kaša14 Aug 19973Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
712.87Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Valga (EST)09 Jun 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.96Inga Miķelsone17 Mar 19911Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
250.13Dace Šteinerte23 Jan 19872Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
345.24Elīza Puķāne17 Jan 19994Albir Garden OpenAlicante (ESP)24 Apr 2016
444.16Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
542.31Diāna Ozoliņa21 Oct 19883Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
641.87Lelde Mieze30 Jul 19992National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsJēkabpils (LAT)26 Jun 2016
741.17Sandija Balande-Balode07 Jan 19974Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)03 Jul 2016
840.73Lasma Padedze29 Jul 1998Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.35Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Rokiskis (LTU)27 May 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.05Laura Igaune02 Oct 19881Shorter InvitationalRome GA (USA)26 Mar 2016
252.59Karina Orlova02 Sep 19881Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)04 Jun 2016
350.52Vaira Kumermane02 Feb 19791Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
439.90Liene Roziņa08 Jun 19991National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)30 Jul 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Marija Svistuna20 Jul 2002Jelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
248.55Nikola Ozola20 Feb 2002Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
348.31Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 2001Saldus (LAT)17 Jun 2016
448.04Aiva Niedra18 Mar 1999Liepāja (LAT)28 May 2016
546.93Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Kandavä (LAT)12 Aug 2016
646.68Annija Pūlmane14 Jan 19991Jēkabpils (LAT)30 Apr 2016
746.59Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19992National Winter Championships Javelin ThrowRīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
845.73Monta Jankovska23 Nov 20002Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
944.88Līva Jakobsone06 Oct 1999Rīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
1043.64Sabīne Marksa07 Jun 2002Jelgava (LAT)25 May 2016
1128.19Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.18Madara Palameika18 Jun 1987140th Van Damme Memorial, IAAF Diamond League, King Baudoin StadiumBruxelles (BEL)09 Sep 2016
262.78Sinta Sprudzāne26 Feb 19881Riga Cup, Rīgas kausiRīga (LAT)31 May 2016
362.09Līna Mūze04 Dec 19922President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
459.50Anete Kociņa05 Feb 19963President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
555.93Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992H31st Olympic Games, Olympic StadiumRio de Janeiro (BRA)13 Aug 2016
655.30Gundega Grīva08 Apr 19915Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
752.58Katrina Sirmā31 Mar 19943Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
852.26Laine Donane01 Oct 19984Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
950.06Agnese Vilcāne06 Jun 19971Janis Lusis CupJelgava (LAT)19 Jun 2016
1049.06Aiva Niedra18 Mar 19992Baltic Match Throwing EventsAlytus (LTU)14 May 2016
1146.13Sanita Lasmane05 Nov 19945National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
1245.51Linda Luize Salme27 Jun 19987Latvijas OlimpiadeValmiera (LAT)01 Jul 2016
1344.81Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19996National ChampionshipsOgre (LAT)29 Jul 2016
1442.27Aiga Grabuste24 Mar 19885Riga ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)03 Jun 2016
1542.17Una Kalnīte07 Jul 1991Valga (EST)09 Jun 2016
1640.51Līva Jakobsone06 Oct 1999Valmiera (LAT)02 Jul 2016
1734.43Saija Bikanova26 Jan 1992H122nd Penn Relays, Franklin FieldPhiladelphia PA (USA)27 Apr 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16622Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa31 May 1992242nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)29 May 2016
25077Saija Bikanova26 Jan 19921122nd Penn Relays, Franklin FieldPhiladelphia PA (USA)27 Apr 2016
34938Ilona Dramačonoka04 Sep 1992Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14880Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000Valmiera (LAT)22 Jun 2016
24800Luize Opolā23 Apr 2001Valmiera (LAT)17 Jul 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121:39.9hAgnese Pastare27 Oct 19881President's CupValmiera (LAT)11 Jun 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:06.8hAgnese Pastare27 Oct 1988Aizkraukle (LAT)16 Apr 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146:39Agnese Pastare27 Oct 1988Birstonas (LTU)29 Apr 2016
20 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:34:51Agnese Pastare27 Oct 198815Dudinská päťdesiatka, IAAF Race Walking ChallengeDudince (SVK)19 Mar 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.30 15 Jan 20181President's CupValmiera (LAT)10 Jun 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best