Latvia (LAT) U18 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.14Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 1999Kuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135.18Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:00.02Edvins Vilde06 Jun 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.12Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19982Klaipeda (LTU)12 Dec 2015
28.31Vladislavs Osipenko21 Sep 1999Valga (EST)15 Jan 2016
38.44Arnis Trankalis18 May 1999Kuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.06Jakubs Moskaļs01 Jan 19981Ventspils (LAT)19 Dec 2015
22.03Felikss Rumnieks10 Jan 19982Ventspils (LAT)19 Dec 2015
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.43Rūdolfs Vucāns19 Sep 1999Tartu (EST)29 Mar 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.39Reinis Nungurs01 Apr 1999Rīga (LAT)23 Jan 2016
216.19Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Rīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.69Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
27.77Asnate Kalniņa28 May 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
37.79Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20002National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:17.75Daira Deičmane08 May 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)28 Feb 2016
22:31.65Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.14Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Ieva Turke23 Jul 19981Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
21.73Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 2000Rīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
31.70Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Rīga (LAT)23 Jan 2016
41.58Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.05Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
25.84Klinta Blusina10 Oct 2000Rīga (LAT)22 Jan 2016
35.72Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 20005Latvian Indoor CupRīga (LAT)09 Mar 2016
45.64Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 19991Panevežys (LTU)26 Feb 2016
55.56Una Stumbre17 Jun 1999Ventspils (LAT)19 Dec 2015
65.55Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.95Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
211.86Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.56Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
214.10Lelde Mieze30 Jul 1999Kuldīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
313.75Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
412.99Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Pentathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13707Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 19991National Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best