Latvia (LAT) U23 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.88Reinis Kreipans17 Mar 19941Latvijas studentu atklatas ziemas meistarsacikstesRīga (LAT)12 Feb 2016
26.96Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19972Latvijas studentu atklatas ziemas meistarsacikstesRīga (LAT)12 Feb 2016
36.99Kristaps Zūdiņš17 May 19951National Indoor Team ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)30 Jan 2016
47.11Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 1997Kuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
57.12Ričards Millers05 Jun 1997Rīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
67.14Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 1999Kuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
77.43Reno Apinis29 Aug 1998HBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)08 Jan 2016
87.44Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998HBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)08 Jan 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135.02Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19974Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine, International Junior Indoor MatchMinsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
235.18Ilja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.96Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
249.31Kristers Kalninš18 Sep 19963National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
349.38Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19984National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:19.12Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19981National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:00.02Edvins Vilde06 Jun 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:28.73Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19954Katrina CupKuldīga (LAT)16 Jan 2016
22:54.11Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998PBelarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine, International Junior Indoor MatchMinsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:25.45Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19951National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)28 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.12Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19982Klaipeda (LTU)12 Dec 2015
28.31Vladislavs Osipenko21 Sep 1999Valga (EST)15 Jan 2016
38.44Arnis Trankalis18 May 1999Kuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.25Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 19981National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
28.42Ignats Belogrudovs14 Apr 19962Jēkabpils (LAT)02 Jan 2016
60 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.18Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998Kuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
28.28Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19981Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
38.38Reno Apinis29 Aug 1998Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
48.53Kārlis Sondors15 Apr 19973Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.08Mārtiņš Sulainis22 Feb 1997Jēkabpils (LAT)02 Jan 2016
22.06Jakubs Moskaļs01 Jan 19981Ventspils (LAT)19 Dec 2015
32.03Felikss Rumnieks10 Jan 19982Ventspils (LAT)19 Dec 2015
42.00Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
51.97Aleksejs Sidorovs27 Jun 1997Kuldīga (LAT)09 Jan 2016
61.91Reno Apinis29 Aug 1998HBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)08 Jan 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.75Ingars Vitka24 Sep 19961Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
24.43Rūdolfs Vucāns19 Sep 1999Tartu (EST)29 Mar 2016
33.40Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998HBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.13Pēteris Pauls Vīksne20 May 1996Rīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
17.13Pēteris Vīksna20 May 19963Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
37.08Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
46.97Reno Apinis29 Aug 19985Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
56.90Mārtiņš Dāboliņš18 Jun 19963Latvian Indoor CupRīga (LAT)09 Mar 2016
66.83Sergejs Soklakovs21 Jan 1995Rīga (LAT)09 Mar 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.25Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 1997Rīga (LAT)06 Feb 2016
214.24Aleksejs Sidorovs27 Jun 1997Rīga (LAT)06 Feb 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.39Reinis Nungurs01 Apr 1999Rīga (LAT)23 Jan 2016
216.19Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Rīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.26Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
29.98Reno Apinis29 Aug 1998HBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)08 Jan 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.81Edgars Berķis25 Jan 19962National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
Pentathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13680Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 19984Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine, International Junior Indoor MatchMinsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14995Krišjanis Beļaunieks10 Jul 19981National Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
5000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120:41.27Arturs Makars27 Mar 1997Minsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.64Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 19952National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
27.65Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19973National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
37.68Līga Vecbērza12 May 1998Katrina CupKuldīga (LAT)16 Jan 2016
47.69Evija Šēfere28 Nov 1994Katrina CupKuldīga (LAT)16 Jan 2016
47.69Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
67.71Diāna Daktere17 Jul 1994National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
77.77Asnate Kalniņa28 May 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
87.78 mxKatrina Vidzupe08 Sep 19971Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Winter SeriesEton (GBR)07 Feb 2016
97.79Klinta Blusina10 Oct 20002National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)20 Feb 2016
107.81Beatrice Upeniece11 Aug 19972National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
117.83Ingūna Čeiko01 Oct 19943National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.44Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 1995National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)28 Feb 2016
224.84Sindija Bukša14 Dec 1997National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)28 Feb 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
138.40Gunta Latiševa-Čudare09 Mar 19953Jyväskylä Indoor Games, HipposhalliJyväskylä (FIN)02 Feb 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.85Ilze Vitola08 Mar 19951National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)27 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:17.75Daira Deičmane08 May 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)28 Feb 2016
22:31.65Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
32:31.69Tina Laura Graudiņa09 Mar 1998PBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
42:42.73Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 1995PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:56.16Elēna Miezava09 Jan 1997Šiauliai (LTU)10 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.70Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 1995PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
29.09Tina Laura Graudiņa09 Mar 1998PBelarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine, International Junior Indoor MatchMinsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.14Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.82Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 1995PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
21.81Jūlija Tarvide21 Sep 19971Kuldīga (LAT)09 Jan 2016
31.79Ieva Turke23 Jul 19981Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
31.79Tina Laura Graudiņa09 Mar 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
51.75Undine Dindune01 Apr 19951Vilnius (LTU)04 Mar 2016
61.73Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 2000Rīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
71.70Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001Rīga (LAT)23 Jan 2016
81.58Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.05Kitija Paula Melbārde10 Feb 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)30 Jan 2016
25.95Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19954Mid-American Indoor Track & Field ChampionshipsAkron OH (USA)26 Feb 2016
25.95Alevtina Tarasova31 Jul 19973Latvian Indoor CupRīga (LAT)09 Mar 2016
45.93Valerija Bogdanova02 Apr 1997Rīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
55.85Anete Veinberga01 Sep 19964Latvian Indoor CupRīga (LAT)09 Mar 2016
65.84Klinta Blusina10 Oct 2000Rīga (LAT)22 Jan 2016
75.72Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 20005Latvian Indoor CupRīga (LAT)09 Mar 2016
85.68Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 1995PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
95.64Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 19991Panevežys (LTU)26 Feb 2016
105.63Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 19974Riga Indoor ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)05 Feb 2016
115.60Tina Laura Graudiņa09 Mar 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
125.56Una Stumbre17 Jun 1999Ventspils (LAT)19 Dec 2015
135.55Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.62Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19953Mid-American Indoor Track & Field ChampionshipsAkron OH (USA)27 Feb 2016
212.49Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19985Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine, International Junior Indoor MatchMinsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
312.33Elza Anna Noriņa14 Jan 19953National Indoor ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)28 Feb 2016
412.20Anete Veinberga01 Sep 19963Latvijas studentu atklatas ziemas meistarsacikstesRīga (LAT)13 Feb 2016
512.02Sindija Grīnberga20 Apr 1998Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
611.95Marina Andrejeva29 Mar 1999Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
711.94Anna Dimante13 Aug 1996Rīga (LAT)13 Feb 2016
811.86Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.56Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
214.10Lelde Mieze30 Jul 1999Kuldīga (LAT)05 Mar 2016
313.75Liene Roziņa08 Jun 1999Kuldīga (LAT)21 Feb 2016
412.99Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.90Sandija Balande-Balode07 Jan 1997Rīga (LAT)13 Feb 2016
211.17Tina Laura Graudiņa09 Mar 1998PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
311.09Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 1995PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Pentathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13707Kristiāna Zacmane20 May 19991National Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
Pentathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13873Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19951National Indoor Championships Combined EventsRīga (LAT)31 Jan 2016
23771Tina Laura Graudiņa09 Mar 19982Baltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best