Latvia (LAT) U20 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.81+0.5Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
210.82-0.8Roberts Zālītis14 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
310.89-0.8Kristers Čams30 Sep 1999Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
410.97Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
511.03Stepans Kolontajs03 Dec 2002Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
611.14+1.7Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
711.37+2.0Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
711.37+2.0Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
911.62+2.0Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1011.64+1.7Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1111.96+1.7Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1212.33+1.7Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1310.82+4.2Kristers Čams30 Sep 19993RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1410.96+2.6Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 20013Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1511.35+3.4Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
1611.53+2.2Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1711.76+2.2Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.39+0.4Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
221.55-0.6Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
321.98-2.1Artūrs Pastors15 Mar 20011Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
422.51Oskars Grava07 Oct 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
522.34+2.6Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.35Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 1999Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
248.03Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
348.54Aleksandrs Madijarovs05 Jul 1999Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
449.50Artūrs Pastors15 Mar 2001Ogre (LAT)11 May 2018
550.39Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
650.42Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
750.64Dmitrijs Lašenko06 Jun 20021Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
851.52Rojs Puks05 Feb 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
953.47Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1053.55Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1153.98Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)08 Jun 2018
1254.38Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1354.58Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1457.31Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:54.73Rojs Puks05 Feb 20009Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
21:55.31Artjoms Gorjačko07 Jun 20005National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:38.82Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
24:51.19Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
34:52.97Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
34:52.97Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
54:58.26Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
65:00.72Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
75:01.25Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
85:05.80Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
95:09.44Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:09.83Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 19991Studentu UniversiadeOgre (LAT)12 May 2018
26:26.61Santis Setkovskis13 Apr 20011Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:22.65Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.59+1.3Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
114.59+1.3Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
314.86+0.6Kristians Skuruls05 Feb 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
414.88+0.8Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
515.85+0.7Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.33+1.5Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19991Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
214.98+1.7Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
315.30+2.0Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
416.51+2.0Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.61+0.6Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.06Gints Drigulis14 Aug 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
255.28Dmitrijs Lašenko06 Jun 2002Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.26Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
254.53Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.03Edvīns Voitiņš04 Aug 1999Varakļāni (LAT)13 Jun 2018
22.00Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
22.00Rihards Vaivads06 Oct 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
22.00Anatolijs Šavecs26 Nov 20001RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
22.00Sandis Rošāns16 Dec 1999Varakļāni (LAT)13 Sep 2018
61.98Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
71.95Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
71.95Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
91.91Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
101.88Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
111.85Rihards Bremze14 May 200110Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
121.79Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
131.71Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.70Marks Harčenko10 Nov 20002RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
24.20Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
33.90Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
33.90Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
53.80Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
63.70Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
73.60Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
73.60Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.25+1.0Roberts Zālītis14 Sep 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
27.17Artūrs Šarkovičs06 Oct 2001Rīga (LAT)23 Feb 2018
37.07+1.2Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
46.66+1.3Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
56.56+1.6Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
66.44+1.4Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
76.02+1.8Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
87.10+4.7Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
96.95+2.2Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
106.49+3.8Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
116.17+3.8Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
126.15+2.3Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.58+0.4Armands Gorbačovs09 Mar 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
214.38+0.6Artis Duļbinskis19 Jul 2000Ogre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
313.84+1.8Artūrs Šarkovičs06 Oct 2001212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.23Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Rokiskis (LTU)09 May 2018
216.16Ralfs Eduards Gauja29 Jul 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
315.82Arturs Demidockins01 Oct 2001211th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
413.94Karims Ali16 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
512.86Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
612.44Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.89Dins Demidočkins06 Jan 2000111th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
213.37Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
311.62Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
410.44Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
510.37Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.86Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Aizkraukle (LAT)13 Jun 2018
243.53Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
338.18Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
436.42Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Dins Demidočkins06 Jan 20001RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
250.25Aleksandrs Ķuneļs05 Oct 1999Aizkraukle (LAT)19 Apr 2018
335.74Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
432.00Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
528.17Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
627.63Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.90Makars Korotkovs08 Mar 2002Salaspils (LAT)14 Sep 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.23Dāvis Krauklis10 Apr 2002Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
268.82Artis Čakšs25 Jan 20021Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
367.65Klavs Ozolins15 Aug 2001Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
460.76Kristians Skuruls05 Feb 2001Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
555.89Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
652.25Karims Ali16 Jan 20015Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
750.86Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
832.94Janis Škele06 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
173.93Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 1999117th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)13 Jul 2018
271.62Krišjānis Suntažs19 Dec 20001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
368.95Matīss Velps09 Jul 1999Ogre (LAT)26 Aug 2018
446.21Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
544.88Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
642.65Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
740.62Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16842Niks Samauskis02 Apr 19994Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
26520Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19996Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
36368Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 19997Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45827Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 200010Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17663Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
26636Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Ogre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
35744Janis Škele06 Dec 20198Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45604Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 20019Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.16+1.0Nora Kigure14 Mar 20013Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
212.18+1.7Paula Katrīna Skalberga18 May 20021Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
312.24+1.0Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
412.32-0.6Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 1999Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
512.53+1.0Māra Anna Zīverte18 Dec 20026Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
612.57+1.0Izabella Bogdanova09 May 20017Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
711.90+3.5Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19993RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.69+0.5Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
224.82Paula Katrīna Skalberga18 May 2002Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
324.99Luīze Dārta Sietiņa09 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
425.07-1.5Nora Kigure14 Mar 20013Saldus (LAT)22 Jun 2018
525.61-0.8Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
625.67+1.0Marija Medvedeva24 Nov 20006Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
726.04-0.8Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
826.18+1.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
926.33-2.0Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
1027.08+0.8Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1127.23+1.4Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1227.36+1.7Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1328.04+0.8Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1426.14+2.2Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.49Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 19992Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
256.09Marija Medvedeva24 Nov 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
356.40Patricija Sarmule29 Aug 2002Saldus (LAT)25 May 2018
456.78Anna Ševčenko10 Feb 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
557.25Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
658.44Daira Deičmane08 May 1999554. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
759.46Katrīna Kamarūte10 Aug 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
859.78Agita Svetere25 Apr 1999754. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
960.41Aļona Konstantinova29 Nov 20006Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:06.37Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20013Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
22:10.41Daira Deičmane08 May 1999Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
32:12.34Patricija Sarmule29 Aug 2002Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
42:14.26Agita Svetere25 Apr 1999Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
52:15.81Marta Kronberga08 Nov 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
62:18.88Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
72:24.18Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
82:25.15Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
92:26.28Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
102:29.56Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
112:32.23Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
122:34.16Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
132:35.87Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
142:36.09Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:31.88Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20013Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
24:42.38Kamilla Vanadzina03 Oct 20031Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:25.90Anastasija Vidončikova29 Jul 19994Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
211:45.38Anna Marija Petrakova14 Jun 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93+1.6Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
213.98+1.8Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200152nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
314.04+1.8Luīze Dārta Sietiņa09 Jan 2001Ogre (LAT)18 May 2018
414.69+1.9Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
515.05+0.3Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
613.94+3.1Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93-0.7Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
214.980.0Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
316.13+1.7Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
416.17+1.7Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
515.22+2.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
615.73+2.4Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.89Anna Ševčenko10 Feb 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
264.97Madara Lungeviča10 May 20015Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Zane Zemīte18 Jul 2001Birzi (LAT)10 May 2018
21.76Lāsma Zemīte08 May 2003Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
31.72Frederika Rūmniece04 May 2000Ogre (LAT)18 May 2018
31.72Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
51.66Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
51.66Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
71.65Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 20008Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
81.60Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
81.60Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
101.58Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
111.57Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
111.57Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
131.51Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.00Sonija Aškinezere17 Apr 20017Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.05+1.5Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
25.95+1.9Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
35.93+2.0Klinta Blusina10 Oct 2000Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
45.91-0.8Kitija Paula Melnbārde10 Feb 2001Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
55.69+0.4Zane Zemīte18 Jul 2001Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
55.69+1.4Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
75.64+2.0Luīze Opolā23 Apr 20013Saldus (LAT)22 Jun 2018
85.43+1.3Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
96.08+2.8Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 20003National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
105.66+2.6Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
115.07+2.5Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
125.03+2.8Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
134.93+2.7Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
144.79+2.3Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.54+0.6Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000517th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)15 Jul 2018
212.36+0.9Luīze Opolā23 Apr 20017Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
312.32+0.3Zane Zemīte18 Jul 20013National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
412.25Olga Ignatjeva08 Feb 2002Višķi (LAT)27 May 2018
511.980.0Patrīcija Muravjova02 Dec 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.88Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
213.36Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
313.18Ieva Annija Stepiņa14 May 2002Valga (EST)10 Jul 2018
412.48Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
512.40Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
612.35Samanta Čunčule11 Nov 20012Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
712.08Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.49Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Tõrva (EST)02 Jun 2018
210.93Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
310.67Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
410.35Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
59.66Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
68.82Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.06Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 19992RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
244.10Elīza Puķāne17 Jan 1999Rakvere (EST)26 May 2018
342.14Rota Rulle27 Sep 20004RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.83Laura Feldmane21 Apr 2001Salaspils (LAT)19 May 2018
250.72Kristiāna Poļakova06 Feb 2001Salaspils (LAT)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.40Eva Rudzīte12 Nov 19995Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
241.72Laura Feldmane21 Apr 20016Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.08Marija Svistuna02 Jul 2002Kandavä (LAT)27 Apr 2018
247.90Ieva Annija Stepiņa14 May 20021Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
347.66Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
447.43Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 2001Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
545.56Krista Sprūde13 Oct 20013Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
642.64Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001Koknese (LAT)22 Sep 2018
738.03Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
830.49Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.12Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
246.52Signe Vilhovika30 Aug 2000Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
346.29Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19998Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
445.87Aiva Niedra18 Mar 1999Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
545.15Marija Svistuna02 Jul 2002Ventspils (LAT)13 Jul 2018
642.40Amanda Savicka29 Dec 20001Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
741.09Monta Jankovska23 Nov 20002Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
840.19Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 20013Valga (EST)12 Jun 2018
938.19Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1030.64Laura Šulme06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1125.46Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1224.21Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15041Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 20003Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
25015Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000Rakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
34358Rebeka Ozolniece06 Dec 20195Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
44162Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 20007Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
54160Laura Šulme06 Dec 20198Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15629Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
25406Luīze Opolā23 Apr 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
34978Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 20015Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
44847Krista Sprūde13 Oct 20017Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
127:43.77Anita Čuhnova27 Sep 20006Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best