Latvia (LAT) U23 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.81+0.5Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
210.82-0.8Roberts Zālītis14 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
310.89-0.8Kristers Čams30 Sep 1999Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
410.95+2.0Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19982Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
510.97Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
611.03Stepans Kolontajs03 Dec 2002Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
711.06+0.6Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 1997Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
811.14+1.7Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
911.37+2.0Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
911.37+2.0Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1111.42+0.3Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 19974SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1211.62+2.0Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1311.64+1.7Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1411.96+1.7Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1512.33+1.7Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1610.75+4.2Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19982RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1710.82+4.2Kristers Čams30 Sep 19993RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1810.88+4.2Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19975RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1910.96+2.6Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 20013Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
2011.35+3.4Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
2111.53+2.2Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2211.76+2.2Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.39+0.4Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
221.55-0.6Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
321.83+0.2Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19982SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
421.98-2.1Artūrs Pastors15 Mar 20011Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
522.01-0.6Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19973National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
622.18+0.2Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19984SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
722.46+2.0Kristers Kalninš18 Sep 19962SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
822.51Oskars Grava07 Oct 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
923.08+1.7Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 19974SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1022.34+2.6Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.53Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19985Pärnu Rannastaadioni kergejõustikuõhtuPärnu (EST)19 Aug 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.35Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 1999Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
247.50Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19982Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
348.03Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
448.11Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19983Mt. SAC RelaysTorrance CA (USA)20 Apr 2018
548.47Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 1997Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
648.54Aleksandrs Madijarovs05 Jul 1999Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
748.62Daniels Bambals02 Aug 1998Saldus (LAT)25 May 2018
849.00Kristers Kalninš18 Sep 19962SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
949.50Artūrs Pastors15 Mar 2001Ogre (LAT)11 May 2018
1050.39Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
1150.42Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1250.64Dmitrijs Lašenko06 Jun 20021Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
1351.52Rojs Puks05 Feb 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1453.47Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1553.55Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1653.98Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)08 Jun 2018
1754.38Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1854.58Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1957.31Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:49.45Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 199822018 Willie Williams Classic - College/OpenTucson AZ (USA)17 Mar 2018
21:50.21Daniels Bambals02 Aug 19982National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
31:54.73Rojs Puks05 Feb 20009Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
41:55.31Artjoms Gorjačko07 Jun 20005National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:38.82Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
24:51.19Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
34:52.97Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
34:52.97Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
54:58.26Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
65:00.72Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
75:01.25Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
85:05.80Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
95:09.44Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:09.83Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 19991Studentu UniversiadeOgre (LAT)12 May 2018
26:26.61Santis Setkovskis13 Apr 20011Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:22.65Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.59+1.3Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
114.59+1.3Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
314.86+0.6Kristians Skuruls05 Feb 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
414.88+0.8Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
515.85+0.7Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.33+1.5Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19991Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
214.98+1.7Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
315.30+2.0Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
416.51+2.0Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.61+0.6Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
215.32+2.1Kārlis Sondors15 Apr 19975SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.06Gints Drigulis14 Aug 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
255.28Dmitrijs Lašenko06 Jun 2002Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.33Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 1998724th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)07 Aug 2018
252.26Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
354.53Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
458.07Armands Buivids03 Jun 19983Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.03Edvīns Voitiņš04 Aug 1999Varakļāni (LAT)13 Jun 2018
22.00Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
22.00Rihards Vaivads06 Oct 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
22.00Felikss Rumnieks10 Jan 19985LTU Universities ChampionshipsUtena (LTU)02 Jun 2018
22.00Anatolijs Šavecs26 Nov 20001RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
22.00Sandis Rošāns16 Dec 1999Varakļāni (LAT)13 Sep 2018
71.98Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
81.95Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
81.95Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
101.91Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
111.88Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
121.85Rihards Bremze14 May 200110Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
131.79Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
141.71Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.70Marks Harčenko10 Nov 20002RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
24.20Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
33.90Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
33.90Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
53.80Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
63.70Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
73.60Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
73.60Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.25+1.0Roberts Zālītis14 Sep 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
27.22+0.5Krišjānis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998DLatvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
37.17Artūrs Šarkovičs06 Oct 2001Rīga (LAT)23 Feb 2018
47.07+1.2Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
56.96+1.4Pēteris Pauls Vīksne20 May 19963National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
66.92+0.7Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 19976SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
76.66+1.3Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
86.56+1.6Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
96.44+1.4Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
106.02+1.8Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
117.10+4.7Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
126.95+2.2Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
136.49+3.8Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
146.17+3.8Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
156.15+2.3Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.16+1.9Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 19972National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
214.58+0.4Armands Gorbačovs09 Mar 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
314.38+0.6Artis Duļbinskis19 Jul 2000Ogre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
413.84+1.8Artūrs Šarkovičs06 Oct 2001212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.23Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Rokiskis (LTU)09 May 2018
216.16Ralfs Eduards Gauja29 Jul 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
315.82Arturs Demidockins01 Oct 2001211th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
413.94Karims Ali16 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
512.86Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
612.44Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.89Dins Demidočkins06 Jan 2000111th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
213.37Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
311.62Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
410.44Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
510.37Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.76Edgars Berķis25 Jan 1996111th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.86Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Aizkraukle (LAT)13 Jun 2018
243.53Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
338.18Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
436.42Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Dins Demidočkins06 Jan 20001RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
250.25Aleksandrs Ķuneļs05 Oct 1999Aizkraukle (LAT)19 Apr 2018
335.74Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
432.00Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
528.17Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
627.63Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.01Davis Olins04 Feb 1997Valmiera (LAT)09 May 2018
245.24Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 19986SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.90Makars Korotkovs08 Mar 2002Salaspils (LAT)14 Sep 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.23Dāvis Krauklis10 Apr 2002Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
268.82Artis Čakšs25 Jan 20021Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
367.65Klavs Ozolins15 Aug 2001Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
460.76Kristians Skuruls05 Feb 2001Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
555.89Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
652.25Karims Ali16 Jan 20015Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
750.86Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
832.94Janis Škele13 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
178.10Patriks Gailums10 May 19981424th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)08 Aug 2018
273.93Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 1999117th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)13 Jul 2018
371.62Krišjānis Suntažs19 Dec 20001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
471.23Jazeps Groza26 Sep 1997Ventspils (LAT)30 Sep 2018
568.95Matīss Velps09 Jul 1999Ogre (LAT)26 Aug 2018
664.85Miks Oskerko17 Jun 1998Ogre (LAT)26 Aug 2018
763.77Krišjānis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
861.71Ričards Griezītis01 Mar 1997Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
946.21Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1044.88Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1142.65Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1240.62Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Decathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16878Krišjānis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998-Lietuvas čempionātsPalanga (LTU)28 Jul 2018
26540Pēteris Krauja02 Apr 19961Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16842Niks Samauskis02 Apr 19994Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
26520Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19996Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
36368Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 19997Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45827Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 200010Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143:15.62Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 19961Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
20km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:26:49Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 1996944th International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)08 Jun 2018
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17663Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
26636Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Ogre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
35744Janis Škele13 Dec 20198Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45604Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 20019Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.29+1.1Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
211.92+1.1Līga Vecbērza12 May 19986Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
312.16+1.0Nora Kigure14 Mar 20013Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
412.18+1.7Paula Katrīna Skalberga18 May 20021Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
512.24+1.0Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
612.32-0.6Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 1999Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
712.53+1.0Māra Anna Zīverte18 Dec 20026Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
812.57+1.0Izabella Bogdanova09 May 20017Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
912.88+1.7Beatrice Upeniece11 Aug 19973SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1011.90+3.5Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19993RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1011.90+3.5Līga Vecbērza12 May 19982RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.02+0.9Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
224.69+0.5Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
324.82Paula Katrīna Skalberga18 May 2002Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
424.99Luīze Dārta Sietiņa09 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
525.07-1.5Nora Kigure14 Mar 20013Saldus (LAT)22 Jun 2018
625.61-0.8Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
725.67+1.0Marija Medvedeva24 Nov 20006Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
826.04-0.8Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
926.18+1.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1026.28+1.6Beatrice Upeniece11 Aug 19974SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1126.33-2.0Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
1227.08+0.8Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1327.23+1.4Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1427.36+1.7Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1528.04+0.8Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1622.98+2.7Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Folksam GPSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2018
1726.14+2.2Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.49Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 19992Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
256.09Marija Medvedeva24 Nov 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
356.40Patricija Sarmule29 Aug 2002Saldus (LAT)25 May 2018
456.78Anna Ševčenko10 Feb 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
557.25Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
658.44Daira Deičmane08 May 1999554. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
759.46Katrīna Kamarūte10 Aug 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
859.78Agita Svetere25 Apr 1999754. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
960.41Aļona Konstantinova29 Nov 20006Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:06.37Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20013Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
22:10.41Daira Deičmane08 May 1999Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
32:12.34Patricija Sarmule29 Aug 2002Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
42:12.78Elēna Miezava09 Jan 1997Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
52:13.04Jana Kluskens01 Jan 20041Memorial Leon BuyleOordegem (BEL)02 Jun 2018
62:14.26Agita Svetere25 Apr 1999Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
72:15.81Marta Kronberga08 Nov 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
82:15.86Elena Kluskens01 Jan 20043Memorial Leon BuyleOordegem (BEL)02 Jun 2018
92:18.88Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
102:24.18Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
112:25.15Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
122:26.28Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
132:29.56Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
142:32.23Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
152:34.16Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
162:35.87Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
172:36.09Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:31.88Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20013Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
24:33.06Elēna Miezava09 Jan 19974Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
34:42.38Kamilla Vanadzina03 Oct 20031Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:25.90Anastasija Vidončikova29 Jul 19994Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
211:45.38Anna Marija Petrakova14 Jun 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93+1.6Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
213.98+1.8Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200152nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
314.04+1.8Luīze Dārta Sietiņa09 Jan 2001Ogre (LAT)18 May 2018
414.69+1.9Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
515.05+0.3Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
613.94+3.1Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93-0.7Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
214.980.0Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
316.13+1.7Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
416.17+1.7Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
515.22+2.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
615.73+2.4Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
716.35+4.6Līga Lauma Pļavniece15 Mar 19966SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.89Anna Ševčenko10 Feb 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
264.97Madara Lungeviča10 May 20015Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Zane Zemīte18 Jul 2001Birzi (LAT)10 May 2018
21.76Lāsma Zemīte08 May 2003Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
31.75Jūlija Tarvide21 Sep 19971Florida RelaysGainesville FL (USA)31 Mar 2018
41.74Solvita Dzilnava30 Sep 19972National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
51.72Frederika Rūmniece04 May 2000Ogre (LAT)18 May 2018
51.72Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
71.66Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
71.66Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
91.65Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 20008Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
101.60Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
101.60Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
121.58Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
131.57Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
131.57Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
151.51Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.00Sonija Aškinezere17 Apr 20017Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.27+1.2Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19984Big Ten ChampionshipsBloomington IN (USA)13 May 2018
26.05+1.5Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
35.96+1.5Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 1998-Ogre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
45.95+1.9Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
55.93+2.0Klinta Blusina10 Oct 2000Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
65.91-0.8Kitija Paula Melnbārde10 Feb 2001Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
75.80+1.1Līga Vecbērza12 May 1998XNational U23, U20 & U18 Championships, Rakvere StadiumRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2018
85.70+1.0Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 1997Višķu (LAT)27 May 2018
95.69+0.4Zane Zemīte18 Jul 2001Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
95.69+1.4Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
115.64+2.0Luīze Opolā23 Apr 20013Saldus (LAT)22 Jun 2018
125.43+1.3Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
136.08+2.8Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 20003National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
146.06+3.6Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 19982RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
155.66+2.6Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
165.07+2.5Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
175.03+2.8Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
184.93+2.7Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
194.79+2.3Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.54+0.6Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000517th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)15 Jul 2018
212.98+0.9Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19983Big Ten ChampionshipsBloomington IN (USA)13 May 2018
312.36+0.9Luīze Opolā23 Apr 20017Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
412.32+0.3Zane Zemīte18 Jul 20013National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
512.25Olga Ignatjeva08 Feb 2002Višķi (LAT)27 May 2018
612.07+1.2Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 1997Višķu (LAT)27 May 2018
711.980.0Patrīcija Muravjova02 Dec 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.88Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
213.36Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
313.18Ieva Annija Stepiņa14 May 2002Valga (EST)10 Jul 2018
412.48Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
512.40Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
612.35Samanta Čunčule11 Nov 20012Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
712.08Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.50Lāsma Padedze29 Jul 19982Mets Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsNew Brunswick NJ (USA)14 Apr 2018
213.49Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Tõrva (EST)02 Jun 2018
310.93Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
410.67Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
510.35Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
69.66Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
78.82Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.06Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 19992RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
244.10Elīza Puķāne17 Jan 1999Rakvere (EST)26 May 2018
342.14Rota Rulle27 Sep 20004RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
440.46Lāsma Padedze29 Jul 19985Monmouth Mid-Season Make-Up MeetWest Long Branch NJ (USA)22 Apr 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.83Laura Feldmane21 Apr 2001Salaspils (LAT)19 May 2018
250.72Kristiāna Poļakova06 Feb 2001Salaspils (LAT)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.40Eva Rudzīte12 Nov 19995Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
241.72Laura Feldmane21 Apr 20016Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.08Marija Svistuna02 Jul 2002Kandavä (LAT)27 Apr 2018
247.90Ieva Annija Stepiņa14 May 20021Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
347.66Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
447.43Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 2001Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
545.56Krista Sprūde13 Oct 20013Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
642.64Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001Koknese (LAT)22 Sep 2018
738.03Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
830.49Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.58Anete Kociņa05 Feb 19962Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
251.39Laine Donāne01 Oct 1998Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
349.99Linda Luize Salme27 Jun 19986Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
448.12Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
546.52Signe Vilhovika30 Aug 2000Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
646.29Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19998Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
745.87Aiva Niedra18 Mar 1999Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
845.15Marija Svistuna02 Jul 2002Ventspils (LAT)13 Jul 2018
942.40Amanda Savicka29 Dec 20001Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
1041.09Monta Jankovska23 Nov 20002Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
1140.55Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 1998Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
1240.19Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 20013Valga (EST)12 Jun 2018
1339.07Lāsma Padedze29 Jul 19984Mets Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsNew Brunswick NJ (USA)14 Apr 2018
1438.19Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1530.64Laura Šulme13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1625.46Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1724.21Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15241Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 19981Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
25041Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 20003Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
35015Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000Rakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
44358Rebeka Ozolniece13 Dec 20195Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
54162Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 20007Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
64160Laura Šulme13 Dec 20198Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15629Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
25406Luīze Opolā23 Apr 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
34978Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 20015Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
44847Krista Sprūde13 Oct 20017Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
127:43.77Anita Čuhnova27 Sep 20006Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best