Latvia (LAT) senior Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.61+1.1Jānis Mezītis14 Aug 19864Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
210.81+0.5Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
210.81+0.4Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19891National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
410.82-0.8Roberts Zālītis14 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
510.89-0.8Kristers Čams30 Sep 1999Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
610.95+2.0Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19982Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
710.97Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
811.00+0.6Dairis Rinčš03 Aug 1993Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
911.03Stepans Kolontajs03 Dec 2002Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
1011.06+0.6Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 1997Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
1111.09+2.0Roberts Vidžus03 Dec 19923Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1211.11+0.5Edgars Pirogs05 Jun 1999Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
1311.14+1.7Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1311.14+0.6Reinis Kreipans17 Mar 1994Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
1511.15+2.0Rihards Parandjuks12 Apr 19944Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1611.23+1.4Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)15 Jun 2018
1711.37+2.0Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1711.37+2.0Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1911.42+0.3Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 19974SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
2011.62+2.0Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2111.64+1.7Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2211.65-1.0Sergejs Kononovs01 Aug 19898National ChampionshipsByrkjelo (NOR)17 Aug 2018
2311.72+0.2Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19841Southern Athletics League Division 2WOxford/Horspath (GBR)23 Jun 2018
2411.96+1.7Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2512.33+1.7Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2610.69+4.2Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19891RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
2710.75+4.2Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19982RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
2810.82+4.2Kristers Čams30 Sep 19993RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
2910.88+4.2Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19975RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
3010.92+4.2Roberts Vidžus03 Dec 19926RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
3110.96+2.6Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 20013Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
3210.97+2.6Dairis Rinčš03 Aug 19934Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
3311.35+3.4Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
3411.53+2.2Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
3511.76+2.2Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.39+0.4Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
221.50+0.7Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19894Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
321.55-0.6Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
421.72+1.0Jānis Baltušs26 Jun 19911Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
521.83+0.2Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19982SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
621.86+1.0Jānis Mezītis14 Aug 19866Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
721.98-2.1Artūrs Pastors15 Mar 20011Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
822.01-0.6Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 19973National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
922.18+0.2Daniels Fjodorovs02 Apr 19984SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1022.46+2.0Kristers Kalninš18 Sep 19962SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1122.51Oskars Grava07 Oct 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
1223.08+1.7Raitis Fomrats24 Dec 19974SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1323.26+2.0Rihards Parandjuks12 Apr 19944SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1424.12+1.6Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19842Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (college teams)Daytona Beach FL (USA)06 Apr 2018
1522.34+2.6Emīls Kristofers Jonāss15 Jan 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
1623.65+2.3Reinis Kreipans17 Mar 19944SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1724.22+2.3Ilvars Ievins23 Feb 19955SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.31Jānis Leitis13 Apr 19891Pärnu Rannastaadioni kergejõustikuõhtuPärnu (EST)19 Aug 2018
234.53Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19985Pärnu Rannastaadioni kergejõustikuõhtuPärnu (EST)19 Aug 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.53Jānis Leitis13 Apr 1989524th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)08 Aug 2018
247.35Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 1999Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
347.50Austris Karpinskis14 Jun 19982Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
448.03Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
548.11Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 19983Mt. SAC RelaysTorrance CA (USA)20 Apr 2018
648.47Valērijs Valiņščikovs11 Aug 1997Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
748.54Aleksandrs Madijarovs05 Jul 1999Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
848.62Daniels Bambals02 Aug 1998Saldus (LAT)25 May 2018
949.00Kristers Kalninš18 Sep 19962SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1049.50Artūrs Pastors15 Mar 2001Ogre (LAT)11 May 2018
1150.39Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
1250.42Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1350.64Dmitrijs Lašenko06 Jun 20021Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
1450.79Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)15 Jun 2018
1551.25Rihards Linde30 Aug 19924Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1651.52Rojs Puks05 Feb 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1752.09Ilvars Ievins23 Feb 19954SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1852.36Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19844Lee Valley Four Fest Open, Lee ValleyLondon (GBR)27 Jun 2018
1953.47Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2053.55Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2153.98Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)08 Jun 2018
2254.38Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2354.58Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2457.31Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:49.45Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 199822018 Willie Williams Classic - College/OpenTucson AZ (USA)17 Mar 2018
21:50.21Daniels Bambals02 Aug 19982National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
31:50.83Rolands Jierķis04 Oct 19953National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
41:52.28Pauls Ārents02 Sep 19914National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
51:52.65Jānis Razgalis26 May 1985Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
61:54.73Rojs Puks05 Feb 20009Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
71:55.31Artjoms Gorjačko07 Jun 20005National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
81:55.59Mārtiņš Karlsons21 Oct 199310Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:44.75Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19931Hoka NJ-NY TC Last Chance MeetingNew York NY (USA)14 Jun 2018
23:50.59Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19955Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
33:51.18Jānis Razgalis26 May 19851Flanders Cup - Allonsius SportHuizingen (BEL)09 Jun 2018
43:52.56Rolands Jierķis04 Oct 19954Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
53:58.69Pauls Ārents02 Sep 19914SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
63:59.60Arnis Ozoliņš27 Aug 19898Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
74:00.10Aigars Feteris16 Nov 19919Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
84:11.23Mārtiņš Karlsons21 Oct 19931754. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
94:38.82Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
104:42.82Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)16 Jun 2018
114:51.19Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
124:52.97Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
124:52.97Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
144:58.26Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
155:00.72Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
165:01.25Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
175:05.80Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
185:09.44Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:08.78Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19932Battle Road Twilight Series #3Waltham MA (USA)03 Jun 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:26.57Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 19937International Match Belarus-Balkans-Baltic-UkraineMinsk (BLR)22 Jun 2018
28:29.13Jānis Razgalis26 May 1985Kohila (EST)16 May 2018
38:31.97Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19931National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
48:36.97Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19942National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
58:45.5hValērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 1985Rīga (LAT)07 Jul 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:23.25Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 19931Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
214:26.65Uģis Jocis13 Sep 19932New Balance Battle Road Twilight Series #1Waltham MA (USA)12 May 2018
314:36.30Edgars Šumskis03 Apr 19882Napoli (ITA)06 May 2018
414:42.51Reinis Hartmanis04 Jan 19941National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
514:46.03Valērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 19852National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
614:53.91Jānis Višķers30 Mar 19891Studentu UniversiadeOgre (LAT)11 May 2018
715:11.96Kristaps Vējš-Āboliņš06 Nov 19926Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:49.64Janis Girgensons20 Aug 19911National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
230:54.93Valērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 19852National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
330:59.30Arturs Bareikis06 Jun 1986NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined EventsNaperville IL (USA)17 May 2018
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129:36Dmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 199311Cursa dels NassosBarcelona (ESP)31 Dec 2018
230:18Edgars Šumskis03 Apr 198818Cursa dels NassosBarcelona (ESP)31 Dec 2018
331:15Jānis Razgalis26 May 198533Cursa dels NassosBarcelona (ESP)31 Dec 2018
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165:00.0hDmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 1993Kuldīga (LAT)11 Aug 2018
265:53Valērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 19854Tallinn MarathonTallinn (EST)09 Sep 2018
366:00Jānis Višķers30 Mar 19895Tallinn MarathonTallinn (EST)09 Sep 2018
467:00.0hJanis Girgensons20 Aug 1991Daugavpils (LAT)29 Apr 2018
567:07Edgars Šumskis03 Apr 19886Perkins Great Eastern Run Half-MarathonPeterborough (GBR)14 Oct 2018
667:14Arturs Bareikis06 Jun 19862Christie Clinic Illinois Marathon & Half-MarathonUrbana IL (USA)28 Apr 2018
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:17:06Valērijs Žolnerovičs19 Apr 19857Lattelecom Riga MarathonRīga (LAT)20 May 2018
22:19:06Janis Girgensons20 Aug 19919Lattelecom Riga MarathonRīga (LAT)20 May 2018
32:22:14.0hDmitrijs Serjogins23 Feb 1993Valmiera (LAT)16 Sep 2018
42:24:06Arturs Bareikis06 Jun 19862Go! St. Louis Marathon & Half-MarathonSt. Louis MO (USA)08 Apr 2018
52:25:28Jānis Višķers30 Mar 19894924th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)12 Aug 2018
62:26:24Jevgenijs Turkins31 Dec 198528TCS Amsterdam Marathon & Mizuno Half-MarathonAmsterdam (NED)21 Oct 2018
72:28:51.0hKristaps Kaimins13 Nov 1979Valmiera (LAT)16 Sep 2018
82:29:14Kristaps Bērziņš29 Jan 199210Lattelecom Riga MarathonRīga (LAT)20 May 2018
92:29:58.0hMāris Ābele02 Nov 1979Lattelecom Riga MarathonRīga (LAT)20 May 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:47.06Edgars Šumskis03 Apr 19881Southern Athletics League Division 1Bromley (GBR)23 Jun 2018
25:58.47Kaspars Briska20 Nov 1988Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
36:09.83Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 19991Studentu UniversiadeOgre (LAT)12 May 2018
46:26.61Santis Setkovskis13 Apr 20011Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:48.64Alberts Blajs09 Aug 19956Folksam GPSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2018
28:54.88Edgars Šumskis03 Apr 19886IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
39:17.13Kaspars Briska20 Nov 19884Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
49:22.65Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds17 Nov 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.59+1.3Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
114.59+1.3Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
314.86+0.6Kristians Skuruls05 Feb 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
414.88+0.8Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
515.85+0.7Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.33+1.5Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19991Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
214.98+1.7Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
315.30+2.0Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
416.51+2.0Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.36+0.6Jānis Baltušs26 Jun 19913Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
214.61+0.6Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
315.76+0.2Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)16 Jun 2018
416.36+0.2Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19841Southern Athletics League Division 2WOxford/Horspath (GBR)23 Jun 2018
515.32+2.1Kārlis Sondors15 Apr 19975SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.06Gints Drigulis14 Aug 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
255.28Dmitrijs Lašenko06 Jun 2002Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.33Maksims Sinčukovs26 Jun 1998724th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)07 Aug 2018
252.26Iļja Petrušenko20 Apr 19991Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
354.53Aleksandrs Kucs20 Sep 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
458.07Armands Buivids03 Jun 19983Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.08Jānis Vanags16 Jun 19923Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
22.03Edvīns Voitiņš04 Aug 1999Varakļāni (LAT)13 Jun 2018
32.00Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
32.00Rihards Vaivads06 Oct 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
32.00Felikss Rumnieks10 Jan 19985LTU Universities ChampionshipsUtena (LTU)02 Jun 2018
32.00Anatolijs Šavecs26 Nov 20001RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
32.00Sandis Rošāns16 Dec 1999Varakļāni (LAT)13 Sep 2018
81.98Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
91.95Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
91.95Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
111.93Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)15 Jun 2018
121.91Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
131.88Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
141.85Rihards Bremze14 May 200110Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
151.79Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
161.78Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19841Southern Athletics League Division 2WOxford/Horspath (GBR)23 Jun 2018
171.71Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.51Mareks Ārents06 Aug 19862Sopot (POL)02 Jun 2018
25.32Pauls Pujāts06 Aug 19918Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas RelaysAustin TX (USA)31 Mar 2018
34.70Marks Harčenko10 Nov 20002RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
44.50Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)16 Jun 2018
54.22Jurijs Avsiščers11 Dec 20192Pärnu Rannastaadioni kergejõustikuõhtuPärnu (EST)19 Aug 2018
64.20Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
73.90Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
73.90Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
93.86Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19841Southern Athletics League Division 2WOxford/Horspath (GBR)23 Jun 2018
103.80Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
113.70Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
123.60Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
123.60Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.75+1.1Elvijs Misāns08 Apr 19891Orimattila (FIN)27 Jun 2018
27.34-0.6Dairis Rinčš03 Aug 19934Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
37.25+1.0Roberts Zālītis14 Sep 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
47.22+0.5Krišjānis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998DLatvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
57.17Artūrs Šarkovičs06 Oct 2001Rīga (LAT)23 Feb 2018
67.07+1.2Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
77.01+0.6Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)15 Jun 2018
86.99+1.3Didzis Siksalietis10 Jul 1995Rīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
96.96+1.4Pēteris Pauls Vīksne20 May 19963National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
106.92+0.7Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 19976SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
116.88+2.0Mārtiņš Rūgums11 Dec 2019Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
126.83+0.4Māris Grēniņš25 Jan 198110Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
136.66+1.3Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
146.56+1.6Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
156.44+1.4Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
166.02+1.8Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
175.98Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19843Blackheath & Bromley Club Championships & Open SeriesBromley (GBR)11 Jun 2018
187.49+2.9Dairis Rinčš03 Aug 19931RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
197.10+4.7Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
207.07+2.6Didzis Siksalietis10 Jul 19952National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
216.95+2.2Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
226.49+3.8Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
236.17+3.8Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
246.15+2.3Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.68+0.9Elvijs Misāns08 Apr 19891National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
215.16+1.9Ilmārs Kalniņš23 Apr 19972National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
314.58+0.4Armands Gorbačovs09 Mar 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
314.58+0.1Krists Dzelstiņš14 Aug 19913National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
514.38+0.6Artis Duļbinskis19 Jul 2000Ogre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
613.84+1.8Artūrs Šarkovičs06 Oct 2001212nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.23Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Rokiskis (LTU)09 May 2018
216.16Ralfs Eduards Gauja29 Jul 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
315.82Arturs Demidockins01 Oct 2001211th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
413.94Karims Ali16 Jan 2001D2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
512.86Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
612.44Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.89Dins Demidočkins06 Jan 2000111th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
213.37Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
311.62Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
410.44Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
510.37Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.20Māris Urtāns09 Feb 19812VIIMSI GALA ,heitjate seeriavõistluse I etapp, Randvere kooli staadionRandvere (EST)20 May 2018
216.10Oskars Vaisjūns21 Aug 19833IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)26 May 2018
315.76Edgars Berķis25 Jan 1996111th Karel Leetsari mälestusvõistlused, Spordikooli KJHPärnu (EST)29 Dec 2018
413.80Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)15 Jun 2018
511.51Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19844Southern Athletics League Division 2WOxford/Horspath (GBR)23 Jun 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.86Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001Aizkraukle (LAT)13 Jun 2018
243.53Karims Ali16 Jan 2001DOgre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
338.18Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
436.42Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.19Dins Demidočkins06 Jan 20001RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
250.25Aleksandrs Ķuneļs05 Oct 1999Aizkraukle (LAT)19 Apr 2018
335.74Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
432.00Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
528.17Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
627.63Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.48Oskars Vaisjūns21 Aug 19831Napoli (ITA)05 May 2018
252.34Arnis Žviriņs30 Nov 1986Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
351.42Māris Urtāns09 Feb 1981Valmiera (LAT)09 May 2018
450.01Davis Olins04 Feb 1997Valmiera (LAT)09 May 2018
549.69Sandris Linbergs04 Sep 1980Koknese (LAT)02 Jun 2018
645.39Matīss Šalmis30 Jul 198710Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
745.24Lauris Kaufmanis16 Apr 19986SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
843.93Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992DKladno (CZE)16 Jun 2018
936.61Kaspars Kazemaks01 Jun 19844Southern Athletics League Division 2WOxford/Horspath (GBR)23 Jun 2018
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.90Makars Korotkovs08 Mar 2002Salaspils (LAT)14 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.94Igors Sokolovs17 Aug 1974Ķekavā (LAT)12 May 2018
261.36Ainārs Vaičulēns21 Jan 1983Salaspils (LAT)25 Mar 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.23Dāvis Krauklis10 Apr 2002Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
268.82Artis Čakšs25 Jan 20021Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
367.65Klavs Ozolins15 Aug 2001Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
465.15Gatis Čakšs13 Jun 19951Võru (EST)03 Aug 2018
560.76Kristians Skuruls05 Feb 2001Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
655.89Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
752.25Karims Ali16 Jan 20015Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
850.86Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 2001DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
932.94Janis Škele11 Dec 2019DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
184.80Rolands Štrobinders14 Apr 19921Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
283.89Gatis Čakšs13 Jun 19951Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
378.10Patriks Gailums10 May 19981424th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)08 Aug 2018
477.94Ansis Brūns15 Jan 19893Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
577.88Jānis Svens Grīva23 Apr 1993Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
673.93Kristaps Jaunpujens06 Jun 1999117th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)13 Jul 2018
773.19Zigismunds Sirmais06 May 19922VIIMSI GALA ,heitjate seeriavõistluse I etapp, Randvere kooli staadionRandvere (EST)20 May 2018
871.62Krišjānis Suntažs19 Dec 20001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
971.52Arnolds Strenga02 Mar 1992Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
1071.23Jazeps Groza26 Sep 1997Ventspils (LAT)30 Sep 2018
1168.95Matīss Velps09 Jul 1999Ogre (LAT)26 Aug 2018
1266.10Jānis Drava18 Mar 19904RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1364.85Miks Oskerko17 Jun 1998Ogre (LAT)26 Aug 2018
1464.30Vadims Vasiļevskis05 Jan 1982Ogre (LAT)26 Aug 2018
1563.77Krišjānis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
1663.03Sandris Linbergs04 Sep 1980Bauska (LAT)11 Aug 2018
1761.71Ričards Griezītis01 Mar 1997Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
1861.64Žanis Andersons11 Dec 2019Ogre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1957.50Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992M4th Zygmunt Szelest MemorialWarszawa (POL)19 May 2018
2046.21Niks Samauskis02 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2144.88Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2242.65Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 2000DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2340.62Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 1999DBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Decathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17519Reinis Krēgers22 Jan 1992-Lietuvas čempionātsPalanga (LTU)28 Jul 2018
26878Krišjānis Beļaunieks10 Jul 1998-Lietuvas čempionātsPalanga (LTU)28 Jul 2018
36540Pēteris Krauja02 Apr 19961Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16842Niks Samauskis02 Apr 19994Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
26520Emīls Rūgums16 Jun 19996Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
36368Dāvids Kutra22 Apr 19997Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45827Arturs Rutinš24 Apr 200010Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
10,000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143:15.62Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 19961Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
245:31.95Normunds Ivzāns17 Nov 19712Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
20km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:26:49Ruslans Smolonskis15 Dec 1996944th International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)08 Jun 2018
21:27:01Raivo Saulgriezis04 Jul 199411Winter National Championships Race WalkingLutsk (UKR)10 Mar 2018
31:40:43Edgars Gjačs27 Aug 19936Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)24 Mar 2018
41:41:56Normunds Ivzāns17 Nov 19711744th International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)08 Jun 2018
51:53:29Ivars Lapins11 Dec 20192244th International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)08 Jun 2018
50km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:00:06Arnis Rumbenieks04 Apr 19885Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)24 Mar 2018
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:14.63 11 Dec 20192Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17663Oļegs Kozjakovs13 Jan 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)08 Jul 2018
26636Karims Ali16 Jan 2001Ogre (LAT)09 Jun 2018
35744Janis Škele11 Dec 20198Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45604Ralfs Ūdris25 Aug 20019Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.29+1.1Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
211.75-0.3Gunta Vaičule09 Mar 19955International Match Belarus-Balkans-Baltic-UkraineMinsk (BLR)22 Jun 2018
311.91+1.0Evija Šēfere28 Nov 19941Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
411.92+1.1Līga Vecbērza12 May 19986Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
512.16+1.0Nora Kigure14 Mar 20013Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
612.18+1.7Paula Katrīna Skalberga18 May 20021Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
712.24+1.0Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
812.32-0.6Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 1999Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
912.53+1.0Māra Anna Zīverte18 Dec 20026Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1012.57+1.0Izabella Bogdanova09 May 20017Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1112.68+0.5Ingūna Čeiko01 Oct 19945SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1212.88+1.7Beatrice Upeniece11 Aug 19973SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1311.73+3.5Evija Šēfere28 Nov 19941RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1411.90+3.5Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19993RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
1411.90+3.5Līga Vecbērza12 May 19982RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.94+1.2Gunta Vaičule09 Mar 19951Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
223.02+0.9Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
324.17+1.0Evija Šēfere28 Nov 19942Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
424.69+0.5Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
524.82Paula Katrīna Skalberga18 May 2002Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
624.99Luīze Dārta Sietiņa09 Jan 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
725.07-1.5Nora Kigure14 Mar 20013Saldus (LAT)22 Jun 2018
825.61-0.8Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
925.67+1.0Marija Medvedeva24 Nov 20006Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
1026.03+1.5Ingūna Čeiko01 Oct 19943SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1126.04-0.8Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
1226.18+1.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1326.28+1.6Beatrice Upeniece11 Aug 19974SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1426.33-2.0Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
1527.08+0.8Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1627.23+1.4Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1727.36+1.7Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
1827.37+1.2Kristīne Vietniece26 Feb 19945SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
1928.04+0.8Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
2028.48+1.5Anna Kokoreviča11 Dec 20198SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
2122.98+2.7Sindija Bukša14 Dec 19971Folksam GPSollentuna (SWE)28 Jun 2018
2226.14+2.2Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.60Gunta Vaičule09 Mar 1995424th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)09 Aug 2018
254.49Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa19 Jan 19992Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
354.53Līga Velvere10 Feb 19902National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
456.09Marija Medvedeva24 Nov 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
556.40Patricija Sarmule29 Aug 2002Saldus (LAT)25 May 2018
656.78Anna Ševčenko10 Feb 1999Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
757.25Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20011Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
858.44Daira Deičmane08 May 1999554. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
959.46Katrīna Kamarūte10 Aug 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1059.78Agita Svetere25 Apr 1999754. Gustav Sule mälestusvõistlused, Tamme staadionTartu (EST)03 Jun 2018
1160.41Aļona Konstantinova29 Nov 20006Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
1263.57Kristīne Vietniece26 Feb 19945SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
1364.04Anna Kokoreviča11 Dec 20196SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)18 May 2018
500m Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:08.29Līga Velvere10 Feb 19904Great North CityGames (Street)Gateshead (GBR)08 Sep 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:00.75Līga Velvere10 Feb 1990554th Palio Città della Quercia, Memorial Edo Benedetti, Stadio Quercia di RoveretoRovereto (ITA)23 Aug 2018
22:06.37Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20013Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
32:10.41Daira Deičmane08 May 1999Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
42:12.34Patricija Sarmule29 Aug 2002Saldus (LAT)07 Jun 2018
52:12.78Elēna Miezava09 Jan 1997Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
62:13.04Jana Kluskens01 Jan 20041Memorial Leon BuyleOordegem (BEL)02 Jun 2018
72:14.26Agita Svetere25 Apr 1999Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
82:15.81Marta Kronberga08 Nov 2000Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
92:15.86Elena Kluskens01 Jan 20043Memorial Leon BuyleOordegem (BEL)02 Jun 2018
102:18.88Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
112:24.18Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
122:25.15Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
132:26.28Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
142:29.56Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
152:32.23Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
162:34.16Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
172:35.87Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
182:36.09Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.84Agata Strausa02 Dec 19891Abendmeeting SalzburgSalzburg (AUT)22 Aug 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:22.57Agata Strausa02 Dec 19891National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
24:27.19Līga Velvere10 Feb 19901RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
34:31.88Patrīcija Cīrule10 Nov 20013Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
44:33.06Elēna Miezava09 Jan 19974Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
54:42.38Kamilla Vanadzina03 Oct 20031Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:39.93Agata Strausa02 Dec 19891National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:18.53Agata Strausa02 Dec 19892Norddeutsche Meisterschaften Männer, Frauen, U18Hamburg (GER)07 Jul 2018
217:01.92Karīna Helmane-Soročenkova09 May 19891Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
317:51.06Gundega Heidingere20 Apr 19835Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:40.99Agata Strausa02 Dec 198912. Nacht der ZehnerHamburg (GER)10 Aug 2018
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:59.0hJeļena Prokopčuka21 Sep 1976Pärnu (EST)02 Sep 2018
235:41.0hKarīna Helmane-Soročenkova09 May 1989Piltene (LAT)25 Aug 2018
337:10Valtere Kitija27 Jun 199113Cursa dels NassosBarcelona (ESP)31 Dec 2018
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
176:26Ilona Marhele05 Apr 19863Lattelecom Riga MarathonRīga (LAT)20 May 2018
277:00.0hKarīna Helmane-Soročenkova09 May 1989Siguldā (LAT)13 Oct 2018
379:41Jeļena Prokopčuka21 Sep 19764Lattelecom Riga MarathonRīga (LAT)20 May 2018
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:45:02Karīna Helmane-Soročenkova09 May 19893345th BMW Berlin-MarathonBerlin (GER)16 Sep 2018
22:48:07Lelde Neimande18 Aug 198341Bank of America Chicago MarathonChicago IL (USA)07 Oct 2018
32:58:08Inga Zalite09 Jun 197726Schneider Electric Marathon de ParisParis (FRA)08 Apr 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:25.90Anastasija Vidončikova29 Jul 19994Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
211:45.38Anna Marija Petrakova14 Jun 20005Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93+1.6Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
213.98+1.8Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200152nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
314.04+1.8Luīze Dārta Sietiņa09 Jan 2001Ogre (LAT)18 May 2018
414.69+1.9Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
515.05+0.3Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
613.94+3.1Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93-0.7Paula Sprudzāne19 Mar 19991Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
214.15+1.5Ilona Dramačonoka04 Sep 1992Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
314.20+0.6Jolanta Kaupe18 Mar 19955Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
414.980.0Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
516.13+1.7Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
616.17+1.7Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
715.22+2.4Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
815.73+2.4Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
916.35+4.6Līga Lauma Pļavniece15 Mar 19966SELL Games 2018, Tamme stadiumTartu (EST)19 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.89Anna Ševčenko10 Feb 19995Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
264.97Madara Lungeviča10 May 20015Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Zane Zemīte18 Jul 2001Birzi (LAT)10 May 2018
21.76Madara Onužāne-Saliņa07 Jun 19891RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
21.76Lāsma Zemīte08 May 2003Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
41.75Jūlija Tarvide21 Sep 19971Florida RelaysGainesville FL (USA)31 Mar 2018
51.74Solvita Dzilnava30 Sep 19972National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
61.72Frederika Rūmniece04 May 2000Ogre (LAT)18 May 2018
61.72Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
81.66Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
81.66Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
101.65Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19952Spartan InvitationalEast Lansing MI (USA)07 Apr 2018
101.65Luīze Katrīna Zeļģe08 Apr 20008Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
121.60Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
121.60Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
141.58Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
151.57Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
151.57Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
171.51Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.00Ildze Bortaščenoka12 Apr 1987Valga (EST)10 Jul 2018
23.00Sonija Aškinezere17 Apr 20017Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.63+2.0Lauma Grīva27 Oct 19841National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
26.53+2.0Māra Grīva04 Aug 19891Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
36.27+1.2Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19984Big Ten ChampionshipsBloomington IN (USA)13 May 2018
46.05+1.5Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 20001Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
55.96+1.5Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 1998-Ogre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
65.95+1.9Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
75.93+2.0Klinta Blusina10 Oct 2000Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
85.91-0.8Kitija Paula Melnbārde10 Feb 2001Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
95.88+1.3Sonora Sergejeva18 Mar 2003Ventspils (LAT)29 Jun 2018
105.87+1.3Aiga Grabuste24 Mar 19889Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
115.80+1.1Līga Vecbērza12 May 1998XNational U23, U20 & U18 Championships, Rakvere StadiumRakvere (EST)28 Jun 2018
125.70+1.0Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 1997Višķu (LAT)27 May 2018
135.69+0.4Zane Zemīte18 Jul 2001Jelgava (LAT)14 Jul 2018
135.69+1.4Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
155.64+2.0Luīze Opolā23 Apr 20013Saldus (LAT)22 Jun 2018
165.60+0.6Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19954Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd EditionHillsdale MI (USA)28 Apr 2018
175.43+1.3Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
186.08+2.8Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 20003National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)29 Jul 2018
196.06+3.6Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 19982RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)06 Jul 2018
205.72+2.5Dace Dreimane08 Feb 199516Tennessee RelaysKnoxville TN (USA)14 Apr 2018
215.66+2.6Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
225.07+2.5Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
235.03+2.8Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
244.93+2.7Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
254.79+2.3Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.62+0.6Māra Grīva04 Aug 19894Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
213.54+0.6Rūta Lasmane17 Dec 2000517th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)15 Jul 2018
312.98+0.9Ieva Turķe23 Jul 19983Big Ten ChampionshipsBloomington IN (USA)13 May 2018
412.97+0.5Madara Apine02 Mar 19891Bolzano (ITA)05 May 2018
512.53-0.1Dace Dreimane08 Feb 199526NCAA East Preliminary Round, USF Track & Field StadiumTampa FL (USA)26 May 2018
612.36+0.9Luīze Opolā23 Apr 20017Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
712.32+0.3Zane Zemīte18 Jul 20013National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
812.25Olga Ignatjeva08 Feb 2002Višķi (LAT)27 May 2018
912.07+1.2Veronika Baltkaula10 Nov 1997Višķu (LAT)27 May 2018
1011.980.0Patrīcija Muravjova02 Dec 2000Jelgava (LAT)21 Jul 2018
1112.85+2.8Dace Dreimane08 Feb 19956Tennessee RelaysKnoxville TN (USA)14 Apr 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.88Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
213.36Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Võru (EST)02 Aug 2018
313.18Ieva Annija Stepiņa14 May 2002Valga (EST)10 Jul 2018
412.48Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
512.40Krista Sprūde13 Oct 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
612.35Samanta Čunčule11 Nov 20012Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
712.08Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.44Linda Ozola13 Jun 19938International Match Belarus-Balkans-Baltic-UkraineMinsk (BLR)22 Jun 2018
214.03Laura Ikauniece31 May 1992Heitjate seeriavõistluse III etapp, Audentese ja TTÜ staadionidTallinn (EST)19 Jul 2018
313.50Lāsma Padedze29 Jul 19982Mets Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsNew Brunswick NJ (USA)14 Apr 2018
413.49Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 1999Tõrva (EST)02 Jun 2018
513.18Anna Nagle02 Jul 19953National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
610.93Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
710.67Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000HRakvere (EST)15 Aug 2018
810.35Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
99.66Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
108.82Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)18 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.38Dace Šteinerte23 Jan 1987Bauska (LAT)11 Aug 2018
248.06Kristine Strazdite17 Aug 19992RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
344.10Elīza Puķāne17 Jan 1999Rakvere (EST)26 May 2018
443.01Inga Miķelsone17 Mar 19913RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
542.14Rota Rulle27 Sep 20004RĪGAS ČEMPIONĀTSOgre (LAT)07 Jul 2018
640.46Lāsma Padedze29 Jul 19985Monmouth Mid-Season Make-Up MeetWest Long Branch NJ (USA)22 Apr 2018
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.83Laura Feldmane21 Apr 2001Salaspils (LAT)19 May 2018
250.72Kristiāna Poļakova06 Feb 2001Salaspils (LAT)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167.75Laura Igaune02 Oct 19881Virginia Grand PrixCharlottesville VA (USA)28 Apr 2018
246.40Eva Rudzīte12 Nov 19995Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
341.72Laura Feldmane21 Apr 20016Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.08Marija Svistuna02 Jul 2002Kandavä (LAT)27 Apr 2018
247.90Ieva Annija Stepiņa14 May 20021Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
347.66Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
447.43Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 2001Jelgava (LAT)17 Jun 2018
545.56Krista Sprūde13 Oct 20013Saldus (LAT)21 Jun 2018
642.64Luīze Opolā23 Apr 2001Koknese (LAT)22 Sep 2018
738.03Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 2001H2nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
830.49Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 2001HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.18Līna Mūze04 Dec 19921National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
262.98Madara Palameika18 Jun 19871Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
362.58Anete Kociņa05 Feb 19962Rīgas kausi 2018Rīga (LAT)29 May 2018
462.21Sinta Sprudzāne26 Feb 19881Ogre (LAT)15 Jun 2018
556.22Gundega Grīva08 Apr 19914National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
653.39Laura Ikauniece31 May 19926National ChampionshipsRīga (LAT)28 Jul 2018
752.13Katrina Sirmā31 Mar 19942Studentu UniversiadeOgre (LAT)11 May 2018
851.39Laine Donāne01 Oct 1998Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
949.99Linda Luize Salme27 Jun 19986Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
1048.12Nikola Ozola02 Feb 2001Jēkabpils (LAT)04 May 2018
1146.52Signe Vilhovika30 Aug 2000Rīga (LAT)16 Mar 2018
1246.29Eva Dreimane29 Jun 19998Ventspils (LAT)02 Jun 2018
1345.87Aiva Niedra18 Mar 1999Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
1445.15Marija Svistuna02 Jul 2002Ventspils (LAT)13 Jul 2018
1542.40Amanda Savicka29 Dec 20001Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
1641.09Monta Jankovska23 Nov 20002Talsi (LAT)28 Jun 2018
1740.70Anna Nagle02 Jul 1995Ogre (LAT)17 May 2018
1840.62Daniela Šakociņa22 Dec 2000Valga-Smiltene Javelin Cup, KeskstaadionValga (EST)21 Sep 2018
1940.55Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 1998Ogre (LAT)27 May 2018
2040.19Veronika Lisovska25 Mar 20013Valga (EST)12 Jun 2018
2139.07Lāsma Padedze29 Jul 19984Mets Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsNew Brunswick NJ (USA)14 Apr 2018
2238.19Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2330.64Laura Šulme11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2425.46Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 2000HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
2524.21Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 2019HBaltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15241Kristīne Deruma31 Oct 19981Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
25082Ilona Dramačonoka04 Sep 19922Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņāsOgre (LAT)10 Jun 2018
35041Katrīna Grigoroviča10 Oct 20003Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
45015Amanda Savicka29 Dec 2000Rakvere (EST)16 Aug 2018
54358Rebeka Ozolniece11 Dec 20195Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
64162Tereza Gipsle27 Jan 20007Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
74160Laura Šulme11 Dec 20198Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15629Kristīne Blaževiča11 Dec 200122nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
25406Luīze Opolā23 Apr 200172nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
34978Elīza Marija Kraule26 Jun 20015Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
44847Krista Sprūde13 Oct 20017Baltic CE U20, U18Klaipeda (LTU)19 May 2018
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:24.91Agnese Pastare27 Oct 19881Napoli (ITA)05 May 2018
227:43.77Anita Čuhnova27 Sep 20006Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
20km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:37:47Agnese Pastare27 Oct 19884Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)24 Mar 2018
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:38.41 11 Dec 20191Ogre (LAT)16 Jun 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best