Lithuania (LTU) U18 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.94Džiugas Juška06 Aug 19981Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
26.99Gediminas Truskauskas02 Jan 19982Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
37.04Laurynas Toleikis03 Jan 1999Klaipeda (LTU)02 Apr 2016
47.11Rokas Ickys04 Apr 1998Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
57.12Deividas Jatuzis19 Jan 1999Klaipeda (LTU)12 Feb 2016
67.14Benas Kontrimavicius04 Jun 1999Klaipeda (LTU)12 Feb 2016
67.14Nikas Katkevičius12 Nov 1999Kaunas (LTU)19 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:03.33Rimas Eduardas Survilas28 Jul 20001Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:10.21Dominykas Matijošaitis27 Jan 1999Klaipeda (LTU)13 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.12Rokas Ickys04 Apr 19981Klaipeda (LTU)12 Dec 2015
28.23Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.03Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998HKaunas (LTU)17 Dec 2015
21.94Aleksas Vilkas06 Feb 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.84Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998HKaunas (LTU)17 Dec 2015
26.83Paulius Žukauskas12 Mar 1999Panevežys (LTU)26 Feb 2016
36.64Ernestas Kolenda01 Feb 1998HKaunas (LTU)17 Dec 2015
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
119.16Paulius Gelažius20 Apr 19981Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
216.91Arminas Ceckauskas17 May 19982Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
316.80Robertas Baltutis09 May 1999Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
416.43Arnoldas Papirtis09 Feb 1999Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.34Ernestas Kolenda01 Feb 1998HKaunas (LTU)17 Dec 2015
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14761Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999Šiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.74Akvilė Andriukaitytė09 Mar 20001Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
17.74Beatričė Juškevičiūtė10 Jan 20001National Indoor Youth ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)12 Feb 2016
37.77Erika Lukaševič26 Nov 2000Klaipeda (LTU)02 Apr 2016
47.81Evelina Savickaitė21 Apr 20002National Indoor ChampionshipsKaunas (LTU)19 Feb 2016
57.83Dovile Kiudelyte14 Apr 19993National Indoor Team ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)30 Jan 2016
67.88Erika Krūminaitė24 Apr 1998Klaipeda (LTU)11 Dec 2015
67.88Gabrielė Kaminskaitė11 May 2000Panevežys (LTU)15 Jan 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.04Akvilė Andriukaitytė09 Mar 20001Panevežys (LTU)26 Feb 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.78Gabija Galvdyte17 Jan 2000Kaunas (LTU)20 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:13.27Monika Šaltenytė25 Nov 20002National Indoor Team ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)30 Jan 2016
22:44.89Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.59Beatričė Juškevičiūtė10 Jan 20001Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
28.69Greta Plečkaitytė16 Mar 19981Klaipeda (LTU)12 Dec 2015
39.04Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75Urtė Baikštytė08 May 19992Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine, International Junior Indoor MatchMinsk (BLR)27 Feb 2016
21.70Gretė Lukošaitytė03 Mar 19981Šiauliai (LTU)09 Dec 2015
21.70Sandra Alejunaite05 Aug 19992National Indoor Youth ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)12 Feb 2016
21.70Amelita Taujanskaitė01 Jun 20021Panevežys (LTU)26 Feb 2016
51.65Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.40Karolina Jasaitė06 Apr 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsKaunas (LTU)19 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.77Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
25.61Vaida Padimanskaitė07 Aug 20002Panevežys (LTU)26 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.96Sandra Alejunaite05 Aug 19997National Indoor ChampionshipsKaunas (LTU)20 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.75Valerija Kolontaj01 Aug 19991Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
215.42Agnė Jonkutė13 Mar 19992Baltic Youth ChampionshipsKuldīga (LAT)12 Mar 2016
314.53Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PBaltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
413.72Lina Surgelaitė06 Jun 1999Panevežys (LTU)22 Jan 2016
513.70Ieva Česnaitė04 May 2001Vilnius (LTU)05 Feb 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.62Agnė Jonkutė13 Mar 19992Kaunas (LTU)16 Dec 2015
212.89Valerija Kolontaj01 Aug 1999Vilnius (LTU)30 Jan 2016
Pentathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13824Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 20002Baltic Junior and Youth Indoor Match Combined EventsŠiauliai (LTU)09 Jan 2016
3000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:02.74Austėja Kavaliauskaitė22 May 20001National Indoor Youth ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)12 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best