Lithuania (LTU) U20 Best Lists 2017

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.95Rokas Ickys04 Apr 19981Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
26.97Džiugas Juška06 Aug 19984National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
37.02Laurynas Toleikis03 Jan 19992Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
37.02Benas Kontrimavicius04 Jun 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
57.09Nikas Katkevičius12 Nov 19992Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
67.27Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
77.38Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
87.39Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998HŠiauliai (LTU)15 Dec 2016
97.53Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.38Gediminas Truskauskas02 Jan 19982International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.55Gediminas Truskauskas02 Jan 19981National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.67Rimas Eduardas Survilas28 Jul 20002National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.82Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
22:52.38Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HŠiauliai (LTU)16 Dec 2016
32:53.46Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998PInternational U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
43:09.58Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:57.57Rimas Eduardas Survilas28 Jul 20002Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:01.81Rimas Eduardas Survilas28 Jul 20001Šiauliai (LTU)04 Mar 2017
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.32Dovidas Petkevicius12 Feb 2001Vilnius (LTU)06 Dec 2016
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.09Rokas Ickys04 Apr 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
28.51Gabrielius Bžeskis13 Jul 19983Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
38.60Maksim Bolotin12 May 19985National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles (99.1cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.77Rokas Ickys04 Apr 19981International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
28.19Matas Adamonis26 Jun 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
38.32Gabrielius Bžeskis13 Jul 19983National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
48.36Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
58.41Maksim Bolotin12 May 19984National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
68.86Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
79.08Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HŠiauliai (LTU)16 Dec 2016
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.15Juozas Baikštys18 Mar 19983National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
22.05Aleksas Vilkas06 Feb 19995Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
31.98Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998PInternational U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
41.96Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
51.93Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
61.84Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Lukas Kolpakovas20 Jul 1998Vilnius (LTU)06 Dec 2016
24.17Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998HBalti U20 and U18 Combined Events Team Championships, Lasnamäe Indoor ArenaTallinn (EST)21 Jan 2017
33.90Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HŠiauliai (LTU)16 Dec 2016
43.80Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
53.40Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.07Dominykas Petrosevicius28 Jan 19971Kaunas (LTU)14 Dec 2016
27.05Matas Adamonis26 Jun 19981International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
36.88Arturas Raklevicius31 May 19995Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
46.79Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
56.46Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
66.41Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HŠiauliai (LTU)15 Dec 2016
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.16Benas Bileišis20 Apr 19986International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.82Naubartas Stripeikis10 Mar 20001Šiauliai (LTU)01 Feb 2017
216.75Robertas Baltutis09 May 19991Klaipeda (LTU)09 Dec 2016
316.70Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 20002Šiauliai (LTU)01 Feb 2017
416.51Inda Augustas04 Aug 20003Baltic Youth ChampionshipsŠiauliai (LTU)04 Mar 2017
516.17Martynas Šilkaitis20 Jul 19993Klaipeda (LTU)09 Dec 2016
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.72Paulius Gelažius20 Apr 19982International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
217.90Arminas Ceckauskas17 May 19981Klaipeda (LTU)13 Jan 2017
315.43Matas Adamonis26 Jun 1998HŠiauliai (LTU)15 Dec 2016
414.78Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 2000HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
514.74Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 1999HBalti U20 and U18 Combined Events Team Championships, Lasnamäe Indoor ArenaTallinn (EST)20 Jan 2017
611.82Domantas Dobrega03 May 1999HNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.45Paulius Gelažius20 Apr 19985Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
216.11Arminas Ceckauskas17 May 19984Kaunas (LTU)14 Dec 2016
Heptathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15443Matas Adamonis26 Jun 19981Šiauliai (LTU)16 Dec 2016
25268Edgaras Benkunskas28 May 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
34734Domantas Dobrega03 May 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
44684Tomas Sabašinskas15 Mar 20003National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.68Kotryna Tonkovičiūtė30 Mar 19981Vilnius (LTU)17 Jan 2017
27.73Akvilė Andriukaitytė09 Mar 20001Youth competitionŠiauliai (LTU)10 Feb 2017
37.74Erika Lukaševič26 Nov 2000Kuldīga (LAT)11 Mar 2017
47.75Dovile Kiudelyte14 Apr 19992Kaunas (LTU)14 Dec 2016
57.78Austėja Barbšytė20 Mar 2001Kuldīga (LAT)11 Mar 2017
67.85Monika Ubeikaitė21 May 20007National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
77.87Greta Plečkaitytė16 Mar 19988National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.72Akvilė Andriukaitytė09 Mar 2000Panevežys (LTU)24 Feb 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.55Gabija Galvydytė17 Jan 2000Panevežys (LTU)07 Jan 2017
240.11Erika Krūminaitė24 Apr 19983International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.73Erika Krūminaitė24 Apr 19981National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
256.16Gabija Galvydytė17 Jan 2000Panevežys (LTU)20 Jan 2017
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.71Gabija Galvydytė17 Jan 20001Youth competitionŠiauliai (LTU)10 Feb 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.02Gabija Galvydytė17 Jan 20002Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
22:21.97Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė16 Jun 1998PNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
32:34.73Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PInternational U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:37.3hKamilė Vaidžiulytė17 Apr 19983International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:05.92Kamilė Vaidžiulytė17 Apr 19982Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.63Greta Plečkaitytė16 Mar 19981Kaunas (LTU)11 Jan 2017
28.81Erika Krūminaitė24 Apr 19981National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
39.02Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė16 Jun 1998PBalti U20 and U18 Combined Events Team Championships, Lasnamäe Indoor ArenaTallinn (EST)21 Jan 2017
49.46Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PInternational U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.80Urtė Baikštytė08 May 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
21.77Gintare Tirevičiūtė26 May 20001Baltic Youth ChampionshipsŠiauliai (LTU)04 Mar 2017
31.70Sandra Alejunaite05 Aug 19994National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
41.69Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PInternational U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
51.65Vėjūnė Maceikaitė10 Sep 20006National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
61.59Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė16 Jun 1998PBalti U20 and U18 Combined Events Team Championships, Lasnamäe Indoor ArenaTallinn (EST)21 Jan 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.20Viktorija Eimontaitė22 Dec 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)17 Feb 2017
13.20Karolina Jasaitė06 Apr 19995International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.92Vaida Padimanskaitė07 Aug 20001Klaipeda (LTU)10 Dec 2016
25.64Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 20003Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
35.63Kristina Jasauskaite28 Mar 20002Youth competitionŠiauliai (LTU)10 Feb 2017
45.46Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė16 Jun 1998PNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.28Dovilė Ragauskaitė17 Aug 19985International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
212.11Kristina Jasauskaite28 Mar 20002National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
312.01Sandra Alejunaite05 Aug 19992Klaipeda (LTU)09 Dec 2016
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.10Agnė Jonkutė13 Mar 19991Klaipeda (LTU)10 Dec 2016
215.33Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 20001Baltic Youth ChampionshipsŠiauliai (LTU)04 Mar 2017
215.33Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 20001Šiauliai (LTU)04 Mar 2017
414.88Valerija Kolontaj01 Aug 19993Klaipeda (LTU)10 Dec 2016
514.09Ieva Florijona Česnaitė04 May 2001Kuldīga (LAT)11 Mar 2017
614.04Ugnė Makarevięiūtė13 Feb 20001Youth competitionŠiauliai (LTU)10 Feb 2017
713.86Migle Paulikaite21 Feb 20005Klaipeda (LTU)10 Dec 2016
813.42Vera Antonova23 Aug 2000Klaipeda (LTU)08 Apr 2017
913.28Meda Majauskaitė21 Mar 2001Šiauliai (LTU)10 Feb 2017
1013.17Roma Linkevičiūtė22 Apr 2001Kaunas (LTU)25 Jan 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.45Agnė Jonkutė13 Mar 19991Kaunas (LTU)14 Dec 2016
213.47Valerija Kolontaj01 Aug 19994Lithuanian Indoor Cup, National Club ChampionshipsVilnius (LTU)28 Jan 2017
312.86Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė16 Jun 1998PNational Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
412.85Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 2000PInternational U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
Pentathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13778Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė16 Jun 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsKlaipeda (LTU)18 Feb 2017
23722Urtė Bačianskaitė17 Sep 20005International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
3000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:26.82Austėja Kavaliauskaitė25 May 20001Vilnius (LTU)18 Jan 2017
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124:57.59Austėja Kavaliauskaitė25 May 20003International U20 Indoor Match Belarus-France-Latvia-Lithuania-Turkey-Ukraine-Estonia-AzerbaijanMinsk (BLR)25 Feb 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best