Luxembourg (LUX) U23 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.262.5Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.22Vincent Karger17 Jan 1996126th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.33Vincent Karger17 Jan 19961National ChampionshipsLuxembourg (LUX)17 Jul 2016
249.16Philippe Hilger17 Jan 1999Grevenmacher (LUX)07 May 2016
353.32Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:54.18Josh Pütz01 Jan 1996Schifflange (LUX)31 Jul 2016
21:54.65Andrea Baratte09 Dec 19977IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
31:54.87Luc Hensgen01 Jan 19965IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
41:55.38Christian Marx30 Oct 1996357th Pokal Der Freundschaft, Sportpark WestDillingen (GER)05 May 2016
51:59.97Thierry Kieffer31 Jul 19989European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:27.02Bob Bertemes15 Mar 1994426th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
22:27.28Andrea Bratte01 Jan 1997726th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:49.33Bob Bertemes15 Mar 1994126th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
23:49.85Andrea Baratte09 Dec 1997823rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
34:40.24Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 19989European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
44:59.70Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats Nationaux D'epreuves CombinéesGuéret (FRA)19 Jun 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:19.83Jeremy Brück16 Dec 199810European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.241.6Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
214.863.4Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats Nationaux D'epreuves CombinéesGuéret (FRA)19 Jun 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.620.0Greg Scholtes07 Nov 19974European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.83Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats Nationaux D'epreuves CombinéesGuéret (FRA)18 Jun 2016
21.75Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 19989European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.80Joe Seil03 Mar 1995Dudelange (LUX)25 May 2016
24.45Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats Nationaux D'epreuves CombinéesGuéret (FRA)19 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.290.5François Grailet29 Mar 19944National Championships, Koning BoudewijnstadionBruxelles (BEL)26 Jun 2016
26.68-0.7Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.85Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.83Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.29Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.91Jérémy Kirsch14 May 19989European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16632Lex Damit22 Feb 20003Championnats Nationaux D'epreuves CombinéesGuéret (FRA)19 Jun 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.881.2Patrizia van der Weken21 Nov 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
211.852.3Patrizia van der Weken21 Nov 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
312.20A5.4Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19962Ross Black Open, New Mexico JCHobbs NM (USA)23 Apr 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.990.4Patrizia van der Weken21 Nov 1999Schifflange (LUX)31 Jul 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.23Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 19961National ChampionshipsLuxembourg (LUX)17 Jul 2016
22:16.07Lena Kieffer26 Jul 2001152nd Internationales PfingstsportfestRehlingen (GER)16 May 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:45.06Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 1996Saarbrücken (GER)07 Jul 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:19.37Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 1996326th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
24:40.80Lena Kieffer26 Jul 20017Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)04 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.151.1Kany Touré10 Jun 19994Championnats De France Cadets JuniorsChâteauroux (FRA)02 Jul 2016
214.093.4Kany Touré10 Jun 19992Championnats De France Cadets JuniorsChâteauroux (FRA)02 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
014.091.6Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19964Bobcat Invitational, Texas StateSan Marcos TX (USA)02 Apr 2016
214.520.9Kany Touré10 Jun 1999Sotteville-lès-Rouen (FRA)22 May 2016
313.973.1Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19961Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field ChampionshipsStephenville TX (USA)06 May 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75Elodie Tshilumba01 May 1998Dijon (FRA)22 May 2016
21.74Cathy Zimmer03 Feb 1998Luxembourg (LUX)16 Jul 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.210.2Laurence Jones29 Aug 199612Championships of the Small States of Europe, Matthew Micallef St John Athletics StadiumMarsa (MLT)11 Jun 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.16Stéphanie Krumlovsky12 Jun 1995357th Pokal Der Freundschaft, Sportpark WestDillingen (GER)05 May 2016
213.10Ann Bertemes24 Mar 1998723rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.42Véronique Michel01 Jul 1996757th Pokal Der Freundschaft, Sportpark WestDillingen (GER)05 May 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best