Luxembourg (LUX) U20 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.07+1.4Felix Jenn01 Jan 19982Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
211.35A+0.7Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
311.36+0.3Noah Saidy01 Jan 19998National Championships, Koning BoudewijnstadionBruxelles (BEL)01 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.17+1.8Philippe Hilger17 Jan 19993National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.75Philippe Hilger17 Jan 1999317th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)01 Jun 2017
250.86Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 19981National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
352.93ALex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.83Jo Schmiz23 Feb 19998IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:50.77Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)29 Apr 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.62+1.0Lex Damit22 Feb 2000Schaerbeek (BEL)25 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.85Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)28 Apr 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.30Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)29 Apr 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.69A+0.4Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.98Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)28 Apr 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.52Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)29 Apr 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.62ALex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16805ALex Damit22 Feb 2000610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.78-0.1Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 19991CAS MeetingSchifflange (LUX)30 Jul 2017
212.72-0.3Soraya Moreira19 May 19992Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
313.34-0.5Yanna Schmit03 Jan 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
414.28-0.5Lisa Lanzetta26 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
511.56+3.3Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 1999324th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)01 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.32+0.3Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 19993Serravalle (SMR)04 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:10.64Lena Kieffer26 Jul 2001553. Internationales PfingstsportfestRehlingen (GER)05 Jun 2017
22:18.38Fanny Goy18 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
32:22.18Yana Havé15 Dec 19991National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:27.70Lena Kieffer26 Jul 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
24:43.05Fanny Goy18 Mar 19991National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.34+1.6Kany Touré10 Jun 1999424th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)01 Jul 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
175.22Chloé Schmit03 Jan 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.85Elodie Tshilumba01 May 19981Meeting à thème de Pierre-Bénite - Envol TrophéePierre-Bénite (FRA)09 Jun 2017
21.70Cathy Zimmer03 Feb 19981Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.76+1.1Soraya Moreira19 May 19991Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.51Ann Bertemes24 Mar 19982Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best