Luxembourg (LUX) senior Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.87+0.4Olivier Boussong30 Oct 19951National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
210.91+0.8François Grailet29 Mar 1994(???)09 Apr 2017
310.94+0.4Pol Bidaine13 Dec 19932National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
411.07+1.4Felix Jenn01 Jan 19982Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
511.10+0.4Yannick Müller29 Jun 19963National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
611.35A+0.7Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
711.36+0.3Noah Saidy01 Jan 19998National Championships, Koning BoudewijnstadionBruxelles (BEL)01 Jul 2017
811.41+0.4Lionel Evora Delgado28 Aug 1996617th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)30 May 2017
910.84+2.5Pol Bidaine13 Dec 19931Leichtathletik-TageKöln (GER)22 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.80+1.8Olivier Boussong30 Oct 19951National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
221.96+0.1Pol Bidaine13 Dec 19935Leichtathletik-TageKöln (GER)22 Jul 2017
322.17+1.8Philippe Hilger17 Jan 19993National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.31Vincent Karger17 Jan 199617th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
248.75Philippe Hilger17 Jan 1999317th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)01 Jun 2017
349.05Maxime Parant01 Jan 19881Championnats 67 - 68 Ca - SenMulhouse (FRA)18 Jun 2017
450.86Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 19981National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
552.93ALex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
653.62Gil Nicola05 Jul 19906European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.14Charles Grethen22 Jun 19924Meeting International d'athlétisme de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)19 Jul 2017
21:50.04Luc Hensgen11 Jun 19968Meeting International d'athlétisme de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)19 Jul 2017
31:52.42Josh Pütz05 Sep 19963Nationales Leichtathletik-MeetingHannover (GER)27 May 2017
41:53.83Jo Schmiz23 Feb 19998IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
51:54.78Luca Bonamino03 Feb 19962IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
61:54.83Andrea Baratte09 Dec 1997753. Internationales PfingstsportfestRehlingen (GER)05 Jun 2017
71:55.01Christophe Bestgen18 Apr 1988717th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)30 May 2017
82:08.20Max Leners26 Jul 19936European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:21.05Charles Grethen22 Jun 1992856th Zlatá Tretra, Golden Spike, IAAF World ChallengeOstrava (CZE)28 Jun 2017
22:24.53Bob Bertemes15 Mar 1994727. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
32:25.49Andrea Baratte09 Dec 1997927. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:39.02Charles Grethen22 Jun 19923Geert Rasschaert MemorialNinove (BEL)15 Jul 2017
23:48.24Bob Bertemes15 Mar 19941Brussels Grand PrixBruxelles (BEL)09 Jul 2017
33:49.58Andrea Baratte09 Dec 19973GuldensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)08 Jul 2017
43:56.71Luc Hensgen11 Jun 19962National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
53:57.52Pol Mellina22 Jun 1988Interclubs Grand Est 1er Tour NationalSarreguemines (FRA)07 May 2017
64:42.71Yannick Frantz08 Jul 19916European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
74:50.77Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)29 Apr 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:09.87Charles Grethen22 Jun 1992627. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
28:19.16Pol Mellina22 Jun 19882Championnat de France des Clubs N1a Poule bPontoise (FRA)21 May 2017
38:42.26Andrea Baratte09 Dec 199747th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
410:18.23Philippe Durrer17 Mar 19856European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:26.90Pol Mellina22 Jun 1988217th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)30 May 2017
218:14.43Christophe Pirenne07 Apr 19755European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:46.61Pol Mellina22 Jun 19881Serravalle (SMR)04 Jun 2017
8km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124:35Bob Bertemes15 Mar 199417Bitburger-Silvesterlauf in TrierTrier (GER)31 Dec 2017
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
168:07Pol Mellina22 Jun 198813ING Route du Vin Half-MarathonRemich (LUX)24 Sep 2017
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:30:06Sam Neuser13 Dec 2019114BMW Berlin MarathonBerlin (GER)24 Sep 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:04.19Luc Scheller29 Dec 198467th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.62+1.0Lex Damit22 Feb 2000Schaerbeek (BEL)25 Jun 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.81-0.3François Grailet29 Mar 19946National Championships, Koning BoudewijnstadionBruxelles (BEL)02 Jul 2017
216.14+1.1Christopher Weber24 Sep 19961National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
316.27+0.1Wesley Charlet01 Jan 19905European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.67Jacques Frisch18 Dec 19873National Championships, Koning BoudewijnstadionBruxelles (BEL)02 Jul 2017
266.65Lucas Thil04 Apr 19976European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.18Kevin Rutare22 Jul 19913Serravalle (SMR)04 Jun 2017
22.05Sven Liefgen25 Jul 19957CAS MeetingSchifflange (LUX)30 Jul 2017
32.02Charel Gaspar02 Oct 19911National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
32.02Quentin Bebon01 Jan 19968CAS MeetingSchifflange (LUX)30 Jul 2017
51.85Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)28 Apr 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.05Joe Seil03 Mar 1995217th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)01 Jun 2017
25.00Sébastien Hoffelt10 Oct 1984317th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)01 Jun 2017
34.60Christophe Tironi01 Jan 19912Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
44.30Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)29 Apr 2017
53.85Roy Michel14 Oct 19935European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.580.0François Grailet29 Mar 199417th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
26.69A+0.4Lex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
35.79-0.9Joé Simon02 May 19965European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.22+1.8Kevin Rutare22 Jul 1991-Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
212.600.0Ben Kiffer18 Jul 199777th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
312.01+0.9Joé Simon02 May 19965European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
414.73+2.7Kevin Rutare22 Jul 19911Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.98Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)28 Apr 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.18Bob Bertemes24 May 1993617th European Throwing Cup, Ciudad Deportiva de Gran Canaria Martín Freire & Estadio Municipal de VeLas Palmas (ESP)12 Mar 2017
212.39Marc Meyer14 Mar 19805European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.52Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats E.C 67 - 68 - TtcLingolsheim (FRA)29 Apr 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.27Steve Schneider29 May 19791National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
245.78Bob Bertemes24 May 19931Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
341.86Marc Meyer14 Mar 19804European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.91Stéphane Tonizzo23 Jan 19712National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
243.18Gilles Lorang23 Mar 19795European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.62ALex Damit22 Feb 2000D10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.89Tom Reuter06 Jan 19902Serravalle (SMR)04 Jun 2017
240.17Wesley Charlet01 Jan 19906European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.04 13 Dec 201917th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:14.78 13 Dec 201917th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Decathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16805ALex Damit22 Feb 2000610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.78-0.1Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 19991CAS MeetingSchifflange (LUX)30 Jul 2017
211.95+1.6Anais Bauer04 Aug 19931Cht57-Ca/Ju/Es/Se/MaSarreguemines (FRA)30 Apr 2017
312.43+2.0Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19966West Texas A&M Invitational, West Texas A&MCanyon TX (USA)23 Apr 2017
412.72-0.3Soraya Moreira19 May 19992Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
513.34-0.5Yanna Schmit03 Jan 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
614.28-0.5Lisa Lanzetta26 Apr 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
711.56+3.3Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 1999324th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)01 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.32+0.3Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 19993Serravalle (SMR)04 Jun 2017
224.51+1.2Anais Bauer04 Aug 19931Grand Prix Fernand MingelsBruxelles (BEL)07 May 2017
326.78+0.5Lara Marx27 Jan 1989HDeinze (BEL)19 Aug 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.00Charline Mathias23 May 19921Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
258.04Anouk Zens18 Jul 199737th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
358.74Jenny Gloden17 Aug 19932Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:02.29Charline Mathias23 May 19924Geert Rasschaert MemorialNinove (BEL)15 Jul 2017
22:07.50Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 199624th Flanders Cup, Allonsius SportHuizingen (BEL)10 Jun 2017
32:09.50Jenny Gloden17 Aug 199344th Flanders Cup, Allonsius SportHuizingen (BEL)10 Jun 2017
42:10.64Lena Kieffer26 Jul 2001553. Internationales PfingstsportfestRehlingen (GER)05 Jun 2017
52:13.66Fiona Kierdorf12 Nov 1992942nd Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)06 Jul 2017
62:18.38Fanny Goy18 Mar 19995European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
72:22.18Yana Havé15 Dec 19991National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
82:37.16Lara Marx27 Jan 1989HDeinze (BEL)20 Aug 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:42.99Charline Mathias23 May 1992127. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
22:43.87Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 1996227. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)14 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:12.57Charline Mathias23 May 19923IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
24:17.06Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 19961IFAM OutdoorOordegem (BEL)27 May 2017
34:27.70Lena Kieffer26 Jul 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
44:34.16Fiona Kierdorf12 Nov 199213Team SchweizermeisterschaftenLangenthal (SUI)03 Sep 2017
54:35.84Martine Mellina03 Sep 19903Interclubs Grand Est 1er Tour NationalSarreguemines (FRA)07 May 2017
64:43.05Fanny Goy18 Mar 19991National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
74:50.63Jenny Gloden17 Aug 19931Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
85:12.90Pia Wiltgen07 Jun 19867European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:31.12Martine Mellina03 Sep 1990Bergisch Gladbach (GER)24 Aug 2017
210:00.59Martine Nobili20 Sep 198527th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
312:57.69Claudine Heck-Gilson30 May 19738European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:34.22Martine Mellina03 Sep 1990Bergisch Gladbach (GER)31 Aug 2017
217:50.53Martine Nobili20 Sep 19852Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
318:10.90Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen04 Oct 19683Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:01.23Martine Mellina03 Sep 1990Bergisch Gladbach (GER)07 Sep 2017
5km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:03Charline Mathias23 May 199214Bitburger-Silvesterlauf in TrierTrier (GER)31 Dec 2017
217:15Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 199619Bitburger-Silvesterlauf in TrierTrier (GER)31 Dec 2017
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137:29Martine Mellina03 Sep 1990Gasperich (LUX)12 Mar 2017
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
179:56Martine Mellina03 Sep 199010ING Route du Vin Half-MarathonRemich (LUX)24 Sep 2017
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51:21Karin Schank13 Dec 201936Mainova Frankfurt MarathonFrankfurt (GER)29 Oct 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:08.86Liz Weiler19 Sep 19913European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.98+0.5Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19961West Texas A&M Invitational, West Texas A&MCanyon TX (USA)23 Apr 2017
214.00+1.7Lara Marx27 Jan 198958th Francophone Games, Jeux de la FrancophonieAbidjan (CIV)24 Jul 2017
314.34+1.6Kany Touré10 Jun 1999424th Bauhaus Juniorengala, Michael-Hoffmann-StadionMannheim (GER)01 Jul 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.83Kim Reuland28 Sep 1987217th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)01 Jun 2017
275.22Chloé Schmit03 Jan 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.85Elodie Tshilumba01 May 19981Meeting à thème de Pierre-Bénite - Envol TrophéePierre-Bénite (FRA)09 Jun 2017
21.71Nadine Lanners06 Jun 1990Aulendorf (GER)29 Jul 2017
31.70Cathy Zimmer03 Feb 19981Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
41.61Lara Marx27 Jan 1989HDeinze (BEL)19 Aug 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.80Edna Semedo23 Jan 1991317th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)30 May 2017
23.70Silvia Amabilino13 Oct 19933Oxford & Cambridge Vs. Penn & Cornell, Penn Franklin FieldPhiladelphia PA (USA)15 Apr 2017
33.45Lara Buekens10 Oct 199718Sacramento State Hornet Invitational, Sacramento St.Sacramento CA (USA)18 Mar 2017
43.40Lara Marx27 Jan 19892Dudelange (LUX)13 May 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.76+1.1Soraya Moreira19 May 19991Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
25.68+0.3Lara Marx27 Jan 19891National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2017
34.47-1.0Marie-Daphnée Ries08 Mar 19948European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.290.0Lara Marx27 Jan 19891National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
211.000.0Nita Bokomba21 Nov 199467th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
39.77+0.6Marie-Daphnée Ries08 Mar 19947European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.10Stéphanie Krumlovsky12 Jun 199512Vecindario (ESP)11 Mar 2017
213.51Ann Bertemes24 Mar 19982Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
39.89Jennifer Chaussy20 Mar 19947European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
49.21Lara Marx27 Jan 1989HDeinze (BEL)19 Aug 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.44Noémie Pleimling27 Aug 19933Pokal der FreundschaftTrier (GER)25 May 2017
231.67Isabeau Pleimling27 Aug 19936European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.01Géraldine Davin27 Apr 1987Sedan (FRA)23 Apr 2017
246.23Isabeau Pleimling27 Aug 19934European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)27 May 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.82Noémie Pleimling27 Aug 19931Dudelange (LUX)14 May 2017
243.01Véronique Michel01 Jul 19962National Championships, Championnats Nationaux Individuels, Stade Jean JacobySchifflange (LUX)16 Jul 2017
334.84Lara Marx27 Jan 1989HDeinze (BEL)20 Aug 2017
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14759Lara Marx27 Jan 1989Deinze (BEL)20 Aug 2017
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.38 13 Dec 201917th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:49.77 13 Dec 20193Serravalle (SMR)04 Jun 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best