Luxembourg (LUX) senior Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.79+0.5Pol Bidaine13 Dec 19934B&S Kurpfalz GalaWeinheim (GER)26 May 2018
210.96+0.8François Grailet29 Mar 19943Meeting International d'Athlétisme de la Province de LiègeNaimette-Xhovémont (BEL)18 Jul 2018
311.08David Jonathan Mbang Springer04 Apr 2001Luxembourg (LUX)02 Jun 2018
411.24+1.3Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)23 Jun 2018
510.99+2.9Lionel Evora Delgado28 Aug 19962Championnats Nationaux Individuels org. CELTICSchifflange (LUX)14 Jul 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.60-1.0Pol Bidaine13 Dec 19933B&S Kurpfalz GalaWeinheim (GER)26 May 2018
222.50Olivier Juncker07 May 2002Liège (BEL)09 Jun 2018
323.35-1.2Maxime Parant01 Jan 19887European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
421.45+2.5Pol Bidaine13 Dec 19934Championships of the Small States of EuropeSchaan (LIE)09 Jun 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.01Vincent Karger17 Jan 19962Championships of the Small States of EuropeSchaan (LIE)09 Jun 2018
249.07Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 19981Sarreguemines (FRA)10 May 2018
352.11Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)23 Jun 2018
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:19.87Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 1998228. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.41Charles Grethen22 Jun 19924LaufgalaPfungstadt (GER)09 Jun 2018
21:51.74Josh Pütz05 Sep 19961GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)14 Jul 2018
31:52.61Luca Bonamino03 Feb 19962CAS Meeting InternationalSchifflange (LUX)29 Jul 2018
41:53.13Christophe Bestgen18 Apr 19884CAS Meeting InternationalSchifflange (LUX)29 Jul 2018
51:54.13Aymen Djazouli16 Jul 19986European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
61:59.57Gil Weicherding01 Feb 200162nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:39.51Charles Grethen22 Jun 1992525th Josef Odložil Memorial, Stadion JuliskaPraha (CZE)04 Jun 2018
23:56.70Christophe Bestgen18 Apr 19883European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
34:07.28Niall Foley28 May 200192nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
44:48.88Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)02 Jun 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:18.61Charles Grethen22 Jun 19921Championnat de france des clubs - 1er tour - bfc/g-eTomblaine (FRA)06 May 2018
28:46.15Pol Mellina22 Jun 19884Championnat de france des clubs n1b poule bBelfort (FRA)20 May 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:38.83Pol Mellina22 Jun 1988316th Memorial Jos VerstocktLier (BEL)18 Aug 2018
216:33.67Christian Thielen25 Dec 19787European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
10km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:50Ben Sathre23 Apr 19905Get in Gear 10KMinneapolis MN (USA)28 Apr 2018
20km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163:33Ben Sathre23 Apr 19903Forever - Dam to Dam 20KDes Moines IA (USA)02 Jun 2018
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165:58Ben Sathre23 Apr 199015Grandma's MarathonDuluth MN (USA)16 Jun 2018
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:26:14Philippe Gillen01 Jan 19896RheinEnergie Marathon KölnKöln (GER)07 Oct 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:01.80Luc Scheller29 Dec 19845European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.37+0.9Lex Damit22 Feb 20002Sarreguemines (FRA)10 May 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.170.0Greg Scholtes07 Nov 19977European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.58Jacques Frisch18 Dec 19872Championnat de france des clubs - 1er tour - bfc/g-eTomblaine (FRA)06 May 2018
274.72Luc Scheller29 Dec 19847European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.10Charel Gaspar02 Oct 19911Championships of the Small States of EuropeSchaan (LIE)09 Jun 2018
22.07Sven Liefgen25 Jul 19953Championships of the Small States of EuropeSchaan (LIE)09 Jun 2018
32.06Kevin Rutare22 Jul 1991Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)16 Jun 2018
41.86Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)01 Jun 2018
51.85Bliss Cibango10 Jan 20027European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.90Joe Seil03 Mar 1995Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)16 Jun 2018
24.60Christophe Tironi01 Jan 1991Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)16 Jun 2018
24.60Gaëtan Hutlet01 Jan 2000Saint-Mard (BEL)18 Aug 2018
44.20Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)02 Jun 2018
53.50Loïc Schiltz23 Jun 20016European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.56+0.5François Grailet29 Mar 19942National ChampionshipsBruxelles (BEL)08 Jul 2018
26.910.0Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DInternationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)01 Jun 2018
36.75+1.9Bliss Cibango10 Jan 20026European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.33Lex Damit22 Feb 20003Chpts zone lorraine cjesSarreguemines (FRA)17 Jun 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.00Bob Bertemes24 May 1993624th European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumBerlin (GER)07 Aug 2018
29.85Edmond Libens20 Jul 19797European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.83Lex Damit22 Feb 20003Chpts zone lorraine cjesSarreguemines (FRA)17 Jun 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.63Bob Bertemes24 May 1993Dudelange (LUX)16 Sep 2018
236.49Jeff Reuter01 Jan 19846European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.65Stéphane Tonizzo23 Jan 19715European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
168.68Tom Reuter06 Jan 19905Morton GamesDublin (IRL)19 Jul 2018
250.10Jon Novak15 Jan 20027European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
346.40Lex Damit22 Feb 2000DChampionnats de France Jeunes d'Epreuves CombinéesOyonnax (FRA)24 Jun 2018
Decathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16895Lex Damit22 Feb 20008Internationales Junioren-Mehrkampf-MeetingBernhausen (GER)02 Jun 2018
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:22.23 07 Dec 20194European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.59+0.5Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 19992Bauhaus JuniorgalaMannheim (GER)23 Jun 2018
211.91-1.7Anais Bauer04 Aug 19931Brussels Grand PrixBruxelles (BEL)30 Jun 2018
312.36+1.8Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19963Roadrunner InvitationalSan Antonio TX (USA)24 Mar 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.11+1.7Anais Bauer04 Aug 19931Championnats Nationaux Individuels org. CELTICSchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2018
224.13+0.9Patrizia van der Weken12 Nov 19992Championships of the Small States of EuropeSchaan (LIE)09 Jun 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.38Charline Mathias23 May 19921Championnats Nationaux Individuels org. CELTICSchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2018
256.74Fanny Arendt05 Jun 20022Championnats Nationaux Individuels org. CELTICSchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2018
365.88Léa Muller23 Apr 19987European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:00.35Charline Mathias23 May 19923KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
22:05.96Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 19962LaufgalaPfungstadt (GER)09 Jun 2018
32:09.13Lena Kieffer26 Jul 20016KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)21 Jul 2018
42:09.46Fanny Arendt05 Jun 20024CAS Meeting InternationalSchifflange (LUX)29 Jul 2018
52:14.80Yana Havé15 Dec 19997Brussels Grand PrixBruxelles (BEL)30 Jun 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:40.09Charline Mathias23 May 1992228. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
22:48.74Lena Kieffer26 Jul 2001828. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:14.51Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 19965118th Deutsche Meisterschaften, Max-Morlock-StadionNürnberg (GER)22 Jul 2018
24:26.07Lena Kieffer26 Jul 20018Memorial Leon BuyleOordegem (BEL)02 Jun 2018
34:28.13Fiona Kierdorf12 Nov 19927SoundtrackTübingen (GER)16 Jun 2018
44:35.02Charline Mathias23 May 1992Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)16 Jun 2018
54:37.81Margaux Bruls27 Feb 2001Saarbrücken (GER)12 Jul 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:33.60Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 1996428. Internationales LäufermeetingPliezhausen (GER)13 May 2018
29:43.37Martine Mellina03 Sep 19901BahnlaufserieBergisch Gladbach (GER)16 Aug 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:51.13Martine Mellina03 Sep 19902BahnlaufserieBergisch Gladbach (GER)23 Aug 2018
218:13.51Saskia Daguenet23 Dec 19804European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137:22.15Saskia Daguenet23 Dec 1980Trier (GER)21 Sep 2018
5km, Road
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:07Vera Hoffmann02 Nov 199615Bitburger-Silvesterlauf in TrierTrier (GER)31 Dec 2018
Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51:07Karin Schank07 Dec 201917NN Marathon RotterdamRotterdam (NED)08 Apr 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:12.74Diane Majerus01 Jan 19804European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.84+0.7Victoria Rausch26 Jun 19963Memorial Leon BuyleOordegem (BEL)02 Jun 2018
214.44+1.1Lara Marx27 Jan 19891Championnats Nationaux Individuels org. CELTICSchifflange (LUX)15 Jul 2018
320.440.0Aline Archambeau12 Mar 19907European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.29Chloé Schmidt17 Jul 20016Bauhaus JuniorgalaMannheim (GER)24 Jun 2018
270.15Cristina Thillen11 Jan 20026European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.81Elodie Tshilumba01 May 19985CAS Meeting InternationalSchifflange (LUX)29 Jul 2018
21.55Nadine Lanners06 Jun 19907European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.80Lara Buekens10 Oct 1997Wipperfürth (GER)27 Jun 2018
23.70Silvia Amabilino13 Oct 19933BUCS ChampionshipsBedford (GBR)07 May 2018
33.20Lara Marx27 Jan 19898Championnat de france des clubs n1b poule bBelfort (FRA)20 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.44+1.6Nita Bokomba21 Nov 19946European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.26Stéphanie Krumlovsky12 Jun 1995Obourg (BEL)14 Oct 2018
28.83Daria Omilian24 Jun 19887European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.78Noémie Pleimling27 Aug 1993Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)16 Jun 2018
232.15Tessy Debra04 Mar 19836European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.34Mireille Kosmala10 Oct 19685European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.74Noémie Pleimling27 Aug 1993Bertrix (BEL)04 Aug 2018
210.62Jessica Gansen16 Mar 19907European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
4 x 400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:19.63 07 Dec 20196European Champion Clubs Cup, Group B, Ratina StadiumTampere (FIN)26 May 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best