Moldova (MDA) U20 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.14Lilian Armasari01 Jan 1999Tiraspol (MDA)27 May 2017
211.53-0.1Alexei Culiș30 Jan 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.87Cristian Ciornenchi25 Jun 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.66Egor Sîrbu19 Oct 19993Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:58.96Egor Sîrbu19 Oct 19997Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:45.47Nicolae Popa19 Dec 2001814th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:02.79Egor Sîrbu19 Oct 19991National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)27 May 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.94+1.0Vadim Doscalov26 Apr 199912Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.73+1.1Vadim Doscalov26 Apr 1999-76th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
214.93+3.0Vadim Doscalov26 Apr 1999776th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.15Dmitri Sandul02 Apr 20011014th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.13Victor Negara07 Mar 19987Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.46Dorin Juncu23 Feb 20001National Championships, Hammer ThrowChișinău (MDA)26 May 2017
263.42Vladimir Vasilcovschii13 Feb 20012National Championships, Hammer ThrowChișinău (MDA)26 May 2017
359.69Dumitru Costiucov01 Jan 20013Campionatul Republicii Moldova la atletism pentru juniori II a.n. 2000-2001 şi juniori III a.n. 2002Chișinău (MDA)17 May 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.64Dan Morari29 Jun 19981Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
269.82Nichita Petrov17 Dec 19982National Championships, Hammer ThrowChișinău (MDA)26 May 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.48Dan Morari29 Jun 1998Chișinău (MDA)14 Jan 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
170.34Alexei Oleinic05 Jun 19991Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
270.24Denis Picus25 Jul 1998824th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)20 Jul 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.52+1.2Veronica Stăvilă14 May 19983Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.99-1.6Veronica Stăvilă14 May 19985Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:15.63Silvia Rotari28 Aug 19992National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)28 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:55.84Silvia Rotari28 Aug 19991National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)27 May 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:25.49Andriana Bîtca01 Jan 20001National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)28 May 2017
10,000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:04.2hMaria Magdalena Bîrliga21 Jul 19991National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)28 May 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.60Eugenia Ambroci27 Feb 20001National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)27 May 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.79+1.4Anastasia Calinina20 Jan 1998824th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)21 Jul 2017
212.19Ana Caramanuţa01 Mar 20031Campionatul Republicii Moldova la atletism pentru juniori II a.n. 2000-2001 şi juniori III a.n. 2002Tiraspol (MDA)19 May 2017
312.08Iana Crasavţeva01 May 20003National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)27 May 2017
411.91Valeria Pogorelova15 Jun 19995National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)27 May 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.51Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20021National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)28 May 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.29Alexandra Emilianov19 Sep 19991Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
213.76Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20022National ChampionshipsTiraspol (MDA)28 May 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.10Alexandra Emilianov19 Sep 19991National Championships Winter ThrowsChișinău (MDA)05 Feb 2017
240.88Maria Cumatrenco26 Jun 19983National Championships Winter ThrowsChișinău (MDA)05 Feb 2017
335.30Ana Stefanita22 Sep 20011214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.51Alina Andritchi16 Jan 19991National Championships, Hammer ThrowChișinău (MDA)26 May 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.00Catalina Cavcaliuc01 Jan 20001Campionatul Republicii Moldova la atletism pentru juniori II a.n. 2000-2001 şi juniori III a.n. 2002Tiraspol (MDA)18 May 2017
237.40Carolina Vasilachi19 Jan 20021014th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best