Moldova (MDA) U18 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.07+1.9Alexei Culiș30 Jan 20013National Seniors&Juniors ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)26 May 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.52Alexei Culiș30 Jan 2001Chișinău (MDA)20 May 2018
223.79+1.5Vitalii Symyrenko04 May 20027National U18 ChampionshipsLutsk (UKR)15 Jun 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:23.00Nicolae Pavlenco01 Jan 20015Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
26:23.05Nicolae Popa19 Dec 20016Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.12Vladyslav Tomak29 May 20013National U18 ChampionshipsLutsk (UKR)15 Jun 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Oleg Grigoriţa21 Dec 2002Chișinău (MDA)27 Oct 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.67+2.2Daniel Ilco06 Apr 20018Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.27Luţa Vadim01 Jan 20011Moldovan Youth Challenge 2018Chișinău (MDA)05 May 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.23Vladimir Vasilcovschii13 Feb 20011Chișinău (MDA)19 May 2018
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
172.35Vladimir Vasilcovschii13 Feb 20012National Youth ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)20 May 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.12Vladimir Vasilcovschii13 Feb 20012National Seniors&Juniors ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)26 May 2018
3km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:35Illia Stratyievskyi27 Nov 200313National Team Sport Schools Championships. International Competitions Vechirniy Ivano-FrankivskIvano-Frankivsk (UKR)20 Oct 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:03.08Anastasia Bogaciuc01 Jan 200211Balkan U18 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)09 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.18Iana Garaeva29 Apr 2002171st Balkan ChampionshipsStara Zagora (BUL)20 Jul 2018
270.09Yevelina Delymarska29 Jan 20024National U18 ChampionshipsLutsk (UKR)15 Jun 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.67Marina Iusumbeli01 Aug 20034National Seniors&Juniors ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)26 May 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.44+0.4Ana Caramanuţa01 Mar 20031Moldovan Youth Challenge 2018Chișinău (MDA)05 May 2018
212.23Marina Iusumbeli01 Aug 20033National Seniors&Juniors ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)27 May 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.79Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20021Ruse (BUL)12 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.18Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20022National Seniors&Juniors ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)27 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.65Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20021National Youth ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)20 May 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.55Carolina Vasilachi19 Jan 20021Ruse (BUL)12 May 2018
3km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:21Aryna Burlaku03 Jun 20055National Team Sport Schools Championships. International Competitions Vechirniy Ivano-FrankivskIvano-Frankivsk (UKR)20 Oct 2018
219:04Anastasiia Savenku19 Mar 200336National Team Sport Schools Championships. International Competitions Vechirniy Ivano-FrankivskIvano-Frankivsk (UKR)20 Oct 2018
322:28Yuliia Simankina03 Mar 200520National Team Sport Schools Championships. International Competitions Vechirniy Ivano-FrankivskIvano-Frankivsk (UKR)20 Oct 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best