Moldova (MDA) U20 Best Lists 2018

800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:54.56Egor Sîrbu19 Oct 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)04 Feb 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:00.40Egor Sîrbu19 Oct 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)03 Feb 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:29.65Nicolae Pavlenco01 Jan 2001Chișinău (MDA)18 Feb 2018
28:39.33Nicolae Plăcintă01 Jan 2001Chișinău (MDA)18 Feb 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.01Vadim Doscalov26 Apr 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)03 Feb 2018
26.80Nichita Saviţchii19 Mar 20003National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)03 Feb 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.22Vadim Doscalov26 Apr 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)04 Feb 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.30Silvia Rotari28 Aug 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)03 Feb 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:19.31Silvia Rotari28 Aug 19991National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)04 Feb 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.65Eugenia Ambroci27 Feb 20001National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)03 Feb 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.73Ana Caramanuţa01 Mar 20031National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)04 Feb 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.29Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20021National Indoor Youth ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)18 Feb 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.63Alexandra Emilianov19 Sep 19994Big 12 Indoor Track & Field ChampionshipsAmes IA (USA)24 Feb 2018
214.93Nina Capaţina28 Mar 20022National Indoor ChampionshipsChișinău (MDA)03 Feb 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best