North Macedonia (MKD) U23 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.04Aleksandar Taneski07 Jun 1997Skopje (MKD)27 May 2017
211.07Alji Shabani05 Nov 1997Skopje (MKD)20 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.10Alji Shabani05 Nov 1997Skopje (MKD)28 May 2017
222.43Aleksandar Taneski07 Jun 199727th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
322.15+2.2Jovan Stojoski26 Nov 19975National ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)11 Jun 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.83Jovan Stojoski26 Nov 19976National ChampionshipsKruševac (SRB)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.92Dario Ivanovski15 May 1997976th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:03.17Dario Ivanovski15 May 199777th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:17.92Dario Ivanovski15 May 19971Velika Nagrada SrbijeNovi Sad (SRB)28 Aug 2017
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.07-2.1Milan Velkovikj28 Feb 2000724th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)21 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.43+0.3Milan Velkovikj28 Feb 200017th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.95Zdravko Bogdanovski07 Sep 199667th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.83Aleksandar Taneski07 Jun 1997Skopje (MKD)17 Jun 2017
26.73Alji Shabani05 Nov 19971International Meeting, Athletic Open Of New Season 2017Skopje (MKD)23 Apr 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.800.0Zdravko Bogdanovski07 Sep 199667th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
126.41Elmin Bajramovic01 Jan 1997776th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)15 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.87Kiril Stojanovski24 May 199657th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.65Jana Mitovska19 Feb 200117th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
213.28+0.9Ajshe Halili01 Jan 20004Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.04-3.2Drita Islami01 Aug 1996729th Summer UniversiadeTaipei (TPE)25 Aug 2017
225.53+1.7Katerina Timchevska17 Dec 1997376th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
326.49-1.5Jana Mitovska19 Feb 20013Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.67Katerina Timchevska17 Dec 199717th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
261.18Anesa Hajdari14 Jul 20013Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:20.46Renata Sokolovska05 Aug 19985Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
22:25.04Anesa Hajdari14 Jul 200177th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:59.20Renata Sokolovska05 Aug 19987Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112:09.82Marija Stojanovska04 Dec 199557th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.33Drita Islami01 Aug 1996Ohrid (MKD)10 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.55Besijana Mustafa01 Jan 200077th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.84+1.4Martina Miroska24 Jun 19988Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
24.88+1.0Besijana Mustafa01 Jan 20001276th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)16 Jul 2017
34.90+2.6Besijana Mustafa01 Jan 200014Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.640.0Besijana Mustafa01 Jan 200087th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.65Mateja Efremovska06 Jan 199677th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.18Mateja Efremovska06 Jan 1996776th Balkan ChampionshipsNovi Pazar (SRB)15 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.32Mateja Efremovska06 Jan 199697th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.04Mateja Efremovska06 Jan 199697th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best