North Macedonia (MKD) senior Best Lists 2017

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.95Sasho Golubikj12 Aug 19955Istanbul CupIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2017
27.25Aleksandar Taneski07 Jun 19978Istanbul CupIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.29Jovan Stojoski26 Nov 19971Beograd (SRB)28 Dec 2016
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.36Jovan Stojoski26 Nov 199722017 Belgrade ChampionshipsBeograd (SRB)15 Jan 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:57.99Dario Ivanovski15 May 19974National Indoor ChampionshipsDobrich (BUL)03 Feb 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:29.63Dario Ivanovski15 May 19971222nd Balkan Indoor Championships, Kombank ArenaBeograd (SRB)25 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.60Aleksandar Taneski07 Jun 19976Istanbul CupIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2017
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.06Drita Islami01 Aug 1996422nd Balkan Indoor Championships, Kombank ArenaBeograd (SRB)25 Feb 2017
28.08Jana Mitovska19 Feb 2001522nd Balkan Indoor Championships, Kombank ArenaBeograd (SRB)25 Feb 2017
38.23Valbona Selimi07 May 19944Istanbul CupIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2017
48.28Martina Miroska24 Jun 19985Istanbul CupIstanbul (TUR)17 Feb 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.64Katerina Timchevska17 Dec 1997422nd Balkan Indoor Championships, Kombank ArenaBeograd (SRB)25 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.55Besijana Mustafa01 Jan 2000922nd Balkan Indoor Championships, Kombank ArenaBeograd (SRB)25 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.61Martina Miroska24 Jun 199861st Balkan Indoor U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)12 Feb 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best