Malta (MLT) U23 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.79+1.0Luke Bezzina07 May 19951National ChampionshipsMarsa (MLT)10 May 2017
211.20+2.9Omar El Aida Chaffey08 Nov 200167th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
311.23+2.9Eric Borg Saywell05 Jun 199777th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.02+1.0Luke Bezzina07 May 19951National ChampionshipsMarsa (MLT)14 May 2017
222.46A-1.0Omar El Aida Chaffey08 Nov 2001810th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.87+0.7Daniel Saliba23 Feb 199537th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.53Daniel Saliba23 Feb 1995Marsa (MLT)01 Apr 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.58Luke Farrugia23 Nov 199647th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.22+1.1Rachel Fitz04 May 19954National ChampionshipsMarsa (MLT)10 May 2017
212.67+1.2Carla Scicluna27 Jan 200157th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.78-0.1Carla Scicluna27 Jan 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.17Janet Richard03 Jul 199838th International Athletics MeetingZenica (BIH)07 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:12.78Francesca Borg06 Jul 199547th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)24 Jun 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.92+0.3Rebecca Fitz06 May 199727th European Athletics Team Championships, Third LeagueMarsa (MLT)25 Jun 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.50Peppyna Dalli16 Jan 1998417th Games of the Small States of EuropeSerravalle (SMR)30 May 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.84Claire Azzopardi01 May 1997Marsa (MLT)29 Apr 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.24Catriona Cuschieri04 Jan 1999Marsa (MLT)26 Mar 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best