Netherlands (NED) U18 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.06Shaquille Haverkamp10 Jan 1999HallensportfestDortmund (GER)03 Jan 2016
27.11Daan Lubberdink31 Aug 1999Apeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
37.12Bryan Pronk22 Jun 1999Apeldoorn (NED)13 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.11Daan Lubberdink31 Aug 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136.88Luc Orbons25 Jan 1999Gent (BEL)02 Jan 2016
237.94Jorick De Vries19 May 1999Gent (BEL)02 Jan 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.18Ramsey Angela06 Nov 19998th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.88Luuk Peters01 Feb 199918th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
27.89Dave Wesselink01 Oct 19991Amsterdam (NED)10 Jan 2016
38.08Ramsey Angela06 Nov 199928th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
48.15Rafael Raap18 Mar 199938th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
58.34Jay Beelen29 Aug 20002National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
68.35Sil Negenman28 May 20001National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
78.36Daan Spiljard19 Jul 200048th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
78.36Jeroen Reijman15 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
98.40Bryan Pronk22 Jun 199958th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
108.46Jos Hoogewerf10 Jan 20002National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
118.48Joppe Stokvis01 Jan 19993National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
128.50Lauri Hulleman18 Feb 1999HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.00Rafael Raap18 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.83Rafael Raap18 Mar 1999Apeldoorn (NED)13 Feb 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.29Shaquille Emanuelson08 Jan 20001National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
215.22Bryan Pronk22 Jun 1999HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)13 Feb 2016
313.53Rafael Raap18 Mar 1999HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)13 Feb 2016
413.14Lauri Hulleman18 Feb 1999HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)13 Feb 2016
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15226Rafael Raap18 Mar 19991National Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
25049Lauri Hulleman18 Feb 19992National Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
35038Bryan Pronk22 Jun 19993National Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.65Bowien Jansen29 Aug 1998Amsterdam (NED)13 Dec 2015
27.70N'ketia Seedo07 Jun 20031IFAM Indoor, TopsporthalGent (BEL)13 Feb 2016
37.72Gwen Reuver28 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
47.75Janine Verhaar27 May 20001National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
57.83Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19992National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
67.86Shaquata King26 Feb 20018th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
67.86Zoë Sedney15 Dec 2001Apeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
125.02Andrea Bouma06 Nov 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
225.08Yasmin Liverpool15 Jan 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.95Femke Bol23 Feb 20006National Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)28 Feb 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:14.60Famke Heinst30 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
22:15.55Anouk Prop27 Dec 19992National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
32:21.27Britta de Haan31 Mar 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
42:27.84Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:40.14Merel van der Marel01 Nov 19993National Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)28 Feb 2016
24:41.56Jasmijn Bakker11 Oct 19992National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
34:42.32Famke Heinst30 Mar 1999Apeldoorn (NED)06 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:52.07Merel van der Marel01 Nov 19991Apeldoorn (NED)06 Feb 2016
210:10.49Jasmijn Lau11 Mar 19992National Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)27 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.54Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
28.75Anna Postema24 Jun 19998th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
39.08Britta de Haan31 Mar 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.76Nicole Etman13 Jul 20001National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
21.74Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19991HallensportfestDortmund (GER)24 Jan 2016
31.71Kimberley Booij28 Nov 2000Apeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
41.68Emma Oosterwegel29 Jun 1998Apeldoorn (NED)20 Dec 2015
41.68Wouke Van 'T Klooster12 Dec 1999Apeldoorn (NED)20 Dec 2015
41.68Marjolein Bolten07 Oct 1999Apeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
71.62Britta de Haan31 Mar 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.60Tinka Broekman13 Nov 199910National Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)27 Feb 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.65Britta de Haan31 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)21 Feb 2016
25.62Dhanique van de Kruisweg28 Feb 199918th AV PEC 1910 indoorApeldoorn (NED)30 Jan 2016
35.30Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.08Britta de Haan31 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.04Jessica Schilder19 Mar 19991National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
216.33Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 20002National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
315.87Enid Duut18 May 19993National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
414.92Alida van Daalen12 Apr 2002Apeldoorn (NED)24 Jan 2016
514.25Jacqueline Muts15 May 1999Apeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
613.96Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19991HallensportfestDortmund (GER)24 Jan 2016
713.82Dara Obot07 Feb 20006National Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)20 Feb 2016
812.36Britta de Haan31 Mar 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.75Jessica Schilder19 Mar 19994National Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)27 Feb 2016
213.72Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 20006National Indoor ChampionshipsApeldoorn (NED)27 Feb 2016
Pentathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13909Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19991National Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
23849Britta de Haan31 Mar 19992National Indoor Championships Combined EventsApeldoorn (NED)14 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best