Norway (NOR) U20 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.691.0Mathias Hove Johansen27 Sep 19981National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
210.731.0Filip Bøe30 Aug 20002National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
310.961.0Pål Haugen Lillefosse04 Jun 20013National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
411.021.8Stephen Owusu02 Apr 19981VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
511.041.8Emmanuel Odai Quarcoo22 Apr 19982VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
511.041.0Kenneth Vik Gulbrandsen25 May 1997Brandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
711.071.6Fredrik Øvereng10 May 19991RomerikslekeneLillestrøm (NOR)28 May 2016
711.071.8Markus Nikolai Berner26 Jul 1997Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
911.100.9Nicolas Roppen Masters06 Oct 1997Brandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
1011.111.5Thomas Mardal16 Apr 1997Byrkjelo (NOR)22 Sep 2016
1111.121.4Andreas Haara Bakketun21 Feb 2001Brandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
1211.131.0Johannes Enli Kalleberg19 Jun 1998Lillestrøm (NOR)28 May 2016
1211.131.4Tomasz Siemieniuch23 Jan 2000Brandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
1411.151.8Daniel Johnsen19 Aug 1998Lillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
1511.300.8Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)19 Jul 2016
1611.730.5Odin Hallqvist01 Oct 19975European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
1710.623.0Mathias Hove Johansen27 Sep 19984VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
1810.893.8Pål Haugen Lillefosse04 Jun 20011National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
1910.972.7Fredrik Øvereng10 May 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2011.062.4Tomasz Siemieniuch23 Jan 2000Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2011.062.6Alexander Skammelsrud23 Feb 1999Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2211.073.3Lasse Solheim Angelshaug20 Aug 1998Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2211.072.6Edem Agbo03 Dec 1999Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2411.093.8Andreas Haara Bakketun21 Feb 2001Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2511.152.6Erik Mikkeljord01 Feb 1999Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.00-1.2Mathias Hove Johansen27 Sep 1998416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
221.641.7Filip Bøe30 Aug 200031st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
321.961.5Marcus Moen06 Jan 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
422.070.0Markus Berner01 Jan 19976VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
422.070.0Markus Nikolai Berner26 Jul 1997Göteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
622.151.0Fredrik Øvereng10 May 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
722.231.3Pål Haugen Lillefosse04 Jun 20011National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.24Markus Einan10 Aug 19971National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
248.54Muhammed Jatta30 Jan 19982National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
348.93Toralv Opsal09 Mar 19984Florø FriidrettsfestvalFlorø (NOR)04 Jun 2016
449.12Emmanuel Odai Quarcoo22 Apr 1998Brandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:18.43Markus Einan10 Aug 19971Jessheim (NOR)27 Aug 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.93Markus Einan10 Aug 19974Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
21:51.07Jakob Ingebrigtsen19 Sep 2000167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)11 Jun 2016
31:53.05Didrik Hexeberg Warlo12 Jan 1999567th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)11 Jun 2016
41:53.41Sondre Juven17 Apr 19992Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
51:54.50Henrik Irgens Gravdal07 Jan 19983Regional ChampsBergen (NOR)29 May 2016
61:54.81Ola Kroken14 Apr 19982National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
71:54.88Sander Schartau Berrefjord11 Jan 19985Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
81:55.20Jens Larsen Åstveit11 May 1997Strandebarm (NOR)18 Jun 2016
91:55.21Mats Hauge16 Jul 1997Sandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
101:55.30Magnar Fossbakken Lundberg28 Mar 1997Trondheim (NOR)04 Jun 2016
111:55.31Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland11 Feb 1998Oslo (NOR)30 Apr 2016
121:56.14Petter Myhr05 Mar 20005RomerikslekeneLillestrøm (NOR)28 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:42.44Jakob Ingebrigtsen19 Sep 20009Bislett Games, IAAF Diamond League, Bislett StadiumOslo (NOR)09 Jun 2016
23:48.61Henrik Irgens Gravdal07 Jan 19983Bergen (NOR)14 Sep 2016
33:48.63Mats Hauge16 Jul 19974Bergen (NOR)14 Sep 2016
43:50.12Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland11 Feb 19982Norwegian Milers ClubJessheim (NOR)02 Jun 2016
53:50.58Jens Larsen Åstveit11 May 19974Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
63:50.78Sondre Juven17 Apr 19996Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
73:59.39Petter Myhr05 Mar 20003Norwegian Milers ClubJessheim (NOR)02 Jun 2016
84:21.61Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:22.25Jakob Ingebrigtsen19 Sep 2000167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
28:23.85Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland11 Feb 199811Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
38:24.96Mats Hauge16 Jul 19971National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
48:25.34Henrik Irgens Gravdal07 Jan 19982National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
58:25.88Jens Larsen Åstveit11 May 19973National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
68:28.26Joakim Sødal10 Apr 19975National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
78:29.22Fredrik Sandvik23 Mar 1998Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
88:29.86Narve Gilje Nordås30 Sep 19987National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
98:30.45Stian Øvergaard Aarvik24 Apr 19973GneitspelenBergen (NOR)21 Aug 2016
108:36.66Eldar Thomassen Fagerbakke27 Jun 19978National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
118:38.05Ole Flatebø31 May 19985SommerstevneOslo (NOR)20 Jul 2016
128:38.75Petter Myhr05 Mar 20003Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
138:38.76Eivind Trym Wikshåland16 Nov 19979National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
148:38.86Henrik Hanssen05 Feb 199710National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
158:39.07Markus Høgne14 Jun 199813Göteborgs GPGöteborg (SWE)15 Jul 2016
168:39.23Sondre Juven17 Apr 19996Mizuno TjalvelekeneOslo (NOR)14 Aug 2016
178:39.92Casper Stornes06 Feb 199711National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
188:40.77Simen Halle Haugen09 Jan 1999SommerstevneOslo (NOR)20 Jul 2016
198:42.67Vincent Sondre Førde25 Sep 19971367th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
208:43.56Lars Lunde20 May 1997Fana (NOR)28 Sep 2016
218:44.28Harald Østberg Amundsen18 Sep 1998Vik i Sogn (NOR)07 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114:38.67Jakob Ingebrigtsen19 Sep 20001National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
214:45.43Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland11 Feb 19982National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
314:46.81Joakim Sødal10 Apr 19971Trondheim (NOR)10 Jul 2016
414:52.00Jens Larsen Åstveit11 May 19973National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:46.8hJoakim Sødal10 Apr 19974Trondheim (NOR)17 May 2016
231:29.06Birk Nagell Skogland07 Sep 19983Bergen (NOR)28 Sep 2016
331:31.13Narve Gilje Nordås30 Sep 19988Regional ChampionshipsKristiansand (NOR)04 Jun 2016
432:45.32Vetle Bergsvik Thorn22 May 19996Bergen (NOR)28 Sep 2016
533:57.96André Seliussen05 Apr 200111Bergen (NOR)28 Sep 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:59Simen Halle Haugen09 Jan 199911Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
231:23Petter Myhr05 Mar 200020SentrumsløpetOslo (NOR)23 Apr 2016
331:59Ole Flatebø31 May 199826Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
432:36Martin Kirkeberg Mørk16 Jan 200134Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
532:43Lars Agnar Hjelmeset18 Aug 200137Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169:52Narve Gilje Nordås30 Sep 19985Stavanger (NOR)05 Nov 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:10.91Jakob Ingebrigtsen19 Sep 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:04.76Jens Larsen Åstveit11 May 1997Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
26:05.11Fredrik Sandvik23 Mar 1998Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
36:05.93Petter Myhr05 Mar 200061st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
46:06.98Vincent Sondre Førde25 Sep 1997Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
56:07.25Joakim Sødal10 Apr 1997Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
66:10.52Martin Berntzen Engevik02 Feb 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
76:12.40Daniel Einarsen18 Jun 1999Fana (NOR)02 Jun 2016
86:13.32Markus Høgne14 Jun 1998Jessheim (NOR)25 Jun 2016
96:17.46Andreas Vågen01 Jan 20002VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:57.51Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland11 Feb 19983European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
29:20.31Vincent Sondre Førde25 Sep 19971National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
39:23.28Ola Martin Gåsvær15 Jul 19982National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
49:24.43Fredrik Sandvik23 Mar 19983National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.42Sondre Guttormsen01 Jun 1999HäcXksanGöteborg (SWE)14 Feb 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.851.7Marcus Moen06 Jan 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
214.321.7Sondre Guttormsen01 Jun 19992National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
314.41-2.0Gjert Høie Sjursen09 Jan 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
414.701.7Håvard Becker18 Apr 1999Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
514.72-2.3Fredrik Øvereng10 May 1999Jessheim (NOR)27 May 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.661.1Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
114.66-3.2Marcus Moen06 Jan 19993Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
315.44-3.2Markus Nikolai Berner26 Jul 19977Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.95-1.3Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998DNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.46Markus Nikolai Berner26 Jul 19971National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
254.47Markus Berner01 Jan 19974VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
354.57Toralv Opsal09 Mar 19983Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.04Storm Koksvik20 Aug 1998Bærum (NOR)06 Mar 2016
22.03Erlend Bolstad Raa31 Mar 20001National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
31.98Vetle Raa Ellingsen01 Jan 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
31.98Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)19 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.10Sondre Guttormsen01 Jun 19992National ChampionshipsAskøy (NOR)30 Jul 2016
25.01Pål Haugen Lillefosse04 Jun 20011Somero (FIN)10 Jul 2016
34.70Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998DNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
44.65Audun Bakke Jensen22 Feb 19981Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.211.6Toralv Opsal09 Mar 19984Florø FriidrettsfestvalFlorø (NOR)04 Jun 2016
27.161.1Erik Lund26 Apr 19975VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
37.262.3Erik Lund26 Apr 19973Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
46.822.1Odin Hallqvist01 Oct 1997Göteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.101.7Erik Lund26 Apr 19971Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
214.980.5Erlend Bolstad Raa31 Mar 20002National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
314.450.4Marius Kristoffer Tronslien02 Jan 1998Drammen (NOR)18 Sep 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
120.23Marcus Thomsen07 Jan 19981VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
218.37Thomas Mardal16 Apr 19972National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
313.73Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)19 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.26Marcus Thomsen07 Jan 19981DT finaleKøbenhavn (DEN)10 Sep 2016
213.15Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998DNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.97Torkel Bjørbæk26 Sep 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
249.12Mathias Melheim01 Mar 1999167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.68Thomas Mardal16 Apr 19972Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
253.18Marcus Thomsen07 Jan 19982National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
350.47Erik Johannes Rosvold13 Nov 19981Regional ChampionshipsNittedal (NOR)20 Aug 2016
448.37Mikael Andelic22 Jun 1998Røyken (NOR)17 Jul 2016
543.08Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.97Thomas Mardal16 Apr 19971Byrkjelo (NOR)26 May 2016
249.47Marcus Thomsen07 Jan 19982Lloret de Mar (ESP)31 Mar 2016
339.55Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998DNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.64Herman Aurdal22 Feb 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
170.83Thomas Mardal16 Apr 19971Loggane OpenRygg (NOR)28 Aug 2016
261.77Martin Kornerud15 Apr 19981Bergen (NOR)26 Jul 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.72Thomas Mardal16 Apr 19971Rygg (NOR)23 Oct 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.98Myron Weinberg09 Dec 1999167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.10Sondre Alexander Høyland20 May 19981Notodden (NOR)08 Oct 2016
264.87Jarl Bjørklund27 Jan 19971Halden (NOR)12 May 2016
350.23Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998D16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
Decathlon, junior
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17815Toralv Opsal09 Mar 1998516th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.663.6Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 19991KarabinlekeneBergen (NOR)13 May 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.601.2Helene Rønningen04 Sep 19981SkararacetSkara (SWE)06 Jun 2016
211.651.0Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 1999323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
311.701.6Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
411.711.7Vilde Humstad Aasmo10 Oct 1998616th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
512.071.3Nathalie Johnsen02 Jul 19981FramolekeneBergen (NOR)05 Jun 2016
512.071.2Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
712.111.2Julie Viken11 Jul 19972VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
812.191.9Marte Pettersen30 Apr 1997267th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)12 Jun 2016
912.231.0Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen13 Sep 19991RomerikslekeneLillestrøm (NOR)28 May 2016
1011.472.2Helene Rønningen04 Sep 19981National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
1111.903.1Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 199931st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1212.032.2Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset13 Jan 19983National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
1312.122.1Marte Pettersen30 Apr 1997367th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)12 Jun 2016
1412.224.0Emilie Sandberg01 Jan 2000167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)12 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.830.4Helene Rønningen04 Sep 19981Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
224.020.9Ida Eikeng25 Jun 19992Bislett Games, IAAF Diamond League, Bislett StadiumOslo (NOR)09 Jun 2016
324.140.8Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 1999123rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
424.450.9Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen13 Sep 19995Bislett Games, IAAF Diamond League, Bislett StadiumOslo (NOR)09 Jun 2016
524.471.2Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
624.540.5Vilde Humstad Aasmo10 Oct 1998167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
724.660.6Karoline Daland13 Feb 1999267th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
824.790.5Marte Pettersen30 Apr 1997267th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
924.880.1Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 20002MosselekeneMoss (NOR)26 Jun 2016
1024.891.3Kristine Berger Akervold17 Sep 19984FHSAA 4A Region 2Kissimmee FL (USA)30 Apr 2016
1125.061.0Martine Hjørnevik18 Feb 2001167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)11 Jun 2016
1225.100.5Nathalie Johnsen02 Jul 1998367th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
1325.130.3Julie Viken11 Jul 19972VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)17 Jun 2016
1425.85-1.1Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
1526.07-2.2Emilie Berge07 Dec 1997HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
1626.161.6Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1727.011.4Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1823.982.1Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 19991National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
1924.412.1Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 2000167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)11 Jun 2016
2024.872.7Kaja Rolfsen03 Jan 1999267th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.45Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 20002Florø FriidrettsfestvalFlorø (NOR)04 Jun 2016
254.73Karoline Daland13 Feb 1999223rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
355.66Ingrid Linn Nordahl25 Feb 19973Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
456.55Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
556.71June Sæbøe Tveit14 Apr 19992VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
656.84Vår Åsheim01 Jan 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
756.87Malin Edland31 Mar 19992VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
856.96Amalie Sæten01 Dec 19975Grimstad (NOR)14 May 2016
957.09Mari Drabløs22 Jun 1998Brandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
1057.17Synne Frydenlund15 Jan 20181VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:30.70Karoline Daland13 Feb 19991Grimstad (NOR)25 Aug 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:04.76Malin Edland31 Mar 19998Bislett Games, IAAF Diamond League, Bislett StadiumOslo (NOR)09 Jun 2016
22:07.36Amalie Sæten01 Dec 19976Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
32:09.53Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 2000Larvik (NOR)25 May 2016
42:10.39Camilla Ziesler09 May 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
52:11.42Stine Wangberg23 Mar 19997Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
62:11.64Karoline Daland13 Feb 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
72:12.11Vilde Våge Henriksen16 Sep 20002National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
82:12.35Christine Næss18 Dec 20002National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
92:12.83Kristine Lande Dommersnes20 May 19991Haugesund (NOR)14 Sep 2016
102:12.87Sanne Njaastad16 Jun 20003National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
112:12.98Margrete Jørgensen Baustad25 May 20002Haugesund (NOR)14 Sep 2016
122:13.87Pernille Karlsen Antonsen13 Dec 20021OlavslekeneSarpsborg (NOR)20 Aug 2016
132:14.23Karoline Skauen30 Jan 20005National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
142:14.38Maren Hansen Møllerud Hauen05 Jul 19974National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
152:15.97Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 1998H16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
162:16.58Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
172:25.83Emilie Berge07 Dec 1997HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
182:33.13Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
192:38.80Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:25.23Camilla Ziesler09 May 20001VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
24:28.44 mxMalin Edland31 Mar 19991Larvik (NOR)14 Sep 2016
34:29.27Stine Wangberg23 Mar 19992Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
44:32.68Christine Næss18 Dec 20004Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
54:33.93Kristine Lande Dommersnes20 May 19993National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
64:35.13Mariann Roe31 Jan 19974National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
74:36.65Pernille Karlsen Antonsen13 Dec 20021VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)16 Jun 2016
84:37.66Vilde Våge Henriksen16 Sep 20002GneitspelenBergen (NOR)19 Aug 2016
94:37.88Karoline Skauen30 Jan 20005National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
104:39.27Mathilde Myhrvold16 Jul 19986National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
114:40.72Caroline Foss Høistad16 Aug 1998Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
124:40.79Emma Kirkeberg Mørk20 Dec 20021Oslo (NOR)23 Aug 2016
134:44.32Hanna Sørensen12 Jul 20021Sandnes (NOR)19 Jun 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:25.89Stine Wangberg23 Mar 19991Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
29:31.51Ingrid Halvorsen Folvik23 Jan 19972National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
39:40.90Mariann Roe31 Jan 19971National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
49:45.17Christine Næss18 Dec 20003National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
59:52.16Malin Edland31 Mar 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
69:55.55Karoline Skauen30 Jan 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
79:56.94Camilla Ziesler09 May 2000567th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)10 Jun 2016
810:02.08Asta Susan Rustad22 Feb 19992TrondheimslekeneTrondheim (NOR)04 Jun 2016
910:09.52Kristine Lande Dommersnes20 May 199911VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:41.65Ingrid Halvorsen Folvik23 Jan 19973National ChampionshipsAskøy (NOR)29 Jul 2016
216:53.98Mariann Roe31 Jan 19977National ChampionshipsAskøy (NOR)29 Jul 2016
317:57.80 mxIngrid Næss Johansen10 Aug 19971Bergen (NOR)14 Sep 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
135:21Christine Næss18 Dec 20009Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
236:14Stine Wangberg23 Mar 19995SentrumsløpetOslo (NOR)23 Apr 2016
336:33Emma Kirkeberg Mørk20 Dec 200214Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
437:04Ingeborg Nordaune09 Apr 199723Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
537:12Christina Ellefsen Hopland11 Jan 199710SentrumsløpetOslo (NOR)23 Apr 2016
637:57Emilie Mo25 Dec 200129Hytteplanmila 10km roadHole (NOR)22 Oct 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:04.97Clara Sagnes Wågan15 Aug 19971National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)05 Aug 2016
211:29.27Emilie Grøterud Fossumstuen01 Apr 19973Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.590.8Ida Eikeng25 Jun 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
213.950.7Martine Hjørnevik18 Feb 20011Lonevåg (NOR)18 Jul 2016
314.201.2Pauline Helm17 Feb 19991Landesmeisterschaften HH/SHHamburg (GER)05 Jun 2016
414.31-0.9Emilie Sandberg01 Jan 20003VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
514.34-1.3Synnøve Bjørgo Adam15 Sep 19972VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
614.351.4Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 1999167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)11 Jun 2016
714.42-1.5Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset13 Jan 19981VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
814.481.0Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 1999Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
914.491.0Tonje Nedberg25 Dec 1999Sandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
1014.65-1.9Birgitte Kjuus30 Sep 1999Nittedal (NOR)21 Aug 2016
1114.700.4Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1214.760.2Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1314.242.7Thale Augensen21 May 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
1414.253.4Emilie Sandberg01 Jan 20001VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
1514.613.4Celina Nilsen Lundevik25 Oct 19992VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.731.3Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset13 Jan 1998616th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
213.950.9Ida Eikeng25 Jun 19991National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
314.34-1.3Synnøve Bjørgo Adam15 Sep 1997Göteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
414.41-1.1Emilie Berge07 Dec 1997HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
514.460.5Martine Hjørnevik18 Feb 2001Brandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
614.601.6Kristine Berger Akervold17 Sep 1998FHSAA 4A Region 2Kissimmee FL (USA)30 Apr 2016
714.921.0Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 1998H16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
813.612.5Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset13 Jan 19981National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
913.702.5Ida Eikeng25 Jun 19992National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
1014.294.6Kristine Berger Akervold17 Sep 19982Pre State At IMG AcademyBradenton FL (USA)09 Apr 2016
1114.685.3Vilde Humstad Aasmo10 Oct 1998Lillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
200 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128.070.7Martine Hjørnevik18 Feb 20011BergenslekeneBergen (NOR)10 Sep 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.99Nora Kollerød Wold21 Jun 1997Kil (SWE)28 Aug 2016
243.34Karoline Daland13 Feb 1999Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.23Karoline Daland13 Feb 199951st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
260.81Nora Kollerød Wold21 Jun 1997Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
260.81Nora Wold21 Jun 19976VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
461.10Vår Åsheim01 Jan 19991VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
461.10Vår Aasheim28 Apr 1999Göteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
661.31Nora Kollerud Wold21 Jun 19971Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
761.37Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 19991Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
862.84Marie Skjæggestad18 Jan 19991Larvik (NOR)11 May 2016
962.86Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 20003Norsk Tipping Grand PrixHamar (NOR)18 May 2016
1062.90Katinka Vaag Prestøy01 Jan 19981VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)01 Jul 2016
1163.15Mina Marie Anglero28 Oct 1997Sandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.72Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
21.71Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 1998H16th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)21 Jul 2016
31.70Tonje Nedberg25 Dec 19991VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
31.70Thea Leirfall Bremset12 Apr 19995Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
51.69Karen Høystad12 Aug 1998Sandnes (NOR)04 Sep 2016
61.61Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
61.61Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
81.59Emilie Berge07 Dec 1997HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.85Birgitte Kjuus30 Sep 199991st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
23.66Karoline Weea Johansen01 Jan 19971National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
33.61Hedda Marie Kjølberg Hauge26 May 20011National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.921.5Emilie Berge07 Dec 19973VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
15.920.8Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 19991BergenslekeneBergen (NOR)10 Sep 2016
35.901.9Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 19992Norsk Tipping Norwegian Grand Prix 3Kristiansand (NOR)31 Aug 2016
45.850.7Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
55.800.6Pauline Helm17 Feb 19995National Junior & Youth ChampionshipsMönchengladbach (GER)30 Jul 2016
65.791.0Helene Rønningen04 Sep 19981National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
75.761.7Birgitte Kjuus30 Sep 1999267th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)12 Jun 2016
85.750.8Kristine Berger Akervold17 Sep 19981National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
95.721.8Thea Leirfall Bremset12 Apr 19991VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
95.721.8Thale Leirfall Bremset12 Apr 1999Lillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
95.720.5Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 20001National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
125.610.0Kaja Skarland01 Jan 1999467th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)12 Jun 2016
135.57-0.4Kristi Strømmen Kjerpeset13 Jan 1998Regional ChampionshipsByrkjelo (NOR)21 Aug 2016
145.541.1Maria Aaberg05 Oct 2001Nittedal (NOR)20 Aug 2016
155.501.7Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999HLeksi CupRakvere (EST)22 Jun 2016
165.41-0.2Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)12 Jun 2016
175.832.5Kristine Berger Akervold17 Sep 19982FHSAA Track & Field Finals, IMG AcademyBradenton FL (USA)06 May 2016
185.572.4Elise Hoel Ulseth23 Dec 1999Tingvoll (NOR)10 Sep 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.432.0Mari Sellevåg Aarø13 Feb 19981FramolekeneBergen (NOR)05 Jun 2016
212.19-1.2Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 19991National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)02 Sep 2016
312.111.2Julie Woie Flølo25 Jul 19993VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
412.031.2Anna Eikebrokk04 Apr 1997167th Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene, Nadderud StadiumBærum (NOR)11 Jun 2016
511.910.4Birgitte Kjuus30 Sep 1999Ravnanger (NOR)30 Jul 2016
612.162.8Anna Eikebrokk04 Apr 19971National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)07 Aug 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.00Anette Sagmo01 Jan 19996VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)03 Jul 2016
212.92Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
311.84Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
410.52Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999HLeksi CupRakvere (EST)21 Jun 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.59Elise Gravningen04 Jan 19981VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)18 Jun 2016
212.02Linn Louise Kvaale07 Apr 19987Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)14 Aug 2016
311.53Emilie Berge07 Dec 1997HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)21 May 2016
410.79Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 1998HSweden-Finland-Estonia, Källbrinks IPHuddinge (SWE)11 Jun 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.39Berit Stunes Isene15 Jan 19982Norsk Tipping, Norwegian Grand Prix, Boysen MemorialOslo (NOR)24 Jun 2016
235.50Linn Louise Kvaale07 Apr 19988Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.76Vilde Emilie Ingvaldsen11 Dec 19991KarabinlekeneBergen (NOR)13 May 2016
255.58Helle Henriksen Hvidsten08 Mar 20011Notodden (NOR)30 Oct 2016
353.51Oda Marie Myklebust22 Mar 20013VärldsungdomsspelenGöteborg (SWE)02 Jul 2016
453.28Inga Amalie Iversen20 Jan 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
551.32Sarah Mikkelsen06 Feb 20021StjärnspelenArvika (SWE)31 Jul 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167.86Beatrice Nedberge Llano14 Dec 19971Bergen (NOR)10 Jul 2016
249.43Vilde Emilie Ingvaldsen11 Dec 19996Nordic Junior ChampionshipsHafnarfjördur (ISL)13 Aug 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.89Arianne Duarte Morais23 May 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
250.11Kaja Mørch Pettersen06 Nov 20011Larvik (NOR)11 May 2016
344.46Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen13 Sep 19991VeidekkelekeneLillehammer (NOR)19 Jun 2016
444.31Andrien Hjellen Haugland18 Feb 19992National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
542.69Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999Porsgrunn (NOR)03 May 2016
641.49Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
732.26Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999HLeksi CupRakvere (EST)22 Jun 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.97Arianne Duarte Morais23 May 19991National U23 and Norwegian Junior ChampionshipsBrandbu (NOR)06 Aug 2016
250.52Stella Weinberg21 Oct 19981Grimstad (NOR)14 May 2016
345.76Mali Ingeborg Vollan Marstad09 Dec 19972National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)03 Sep 2016
444.77Kaja Mørch Pettersen06 Nov 20011Larvik (NOR)19 Oct 2016
544.69Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 19981Porsgrunn (NOR)25 May 2016
643.79Linnea Greiff16 May 19982Porsgrunn (NOR)25 May 2016
732.98Emilie Berge07 Dec 1997HNational Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15493Amanda Marie Grefstad Frøynes13 Sep 19981116th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
25047Emilie Berge07 Dec 19971National Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15330Ida Eikeng25 Jun 19991National Championships Combined EventsNittedal (NOR)22 May 2016
24975Sigrid Kleive22 Feb 2000211st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
34899Solveig Hernandez Vråle26 Jul 1999221st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155:55.1hJosefin Greiff16 May 19981Os (NOR)09 Apr 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best