Norway (NOR) U18 Best Lists 2016

60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.13Pål Haugen Lillefosse04 Jun 20011TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)06 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.28Filip Bøe30 Aug 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
222.31Fredrik Øvereng10 May 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
60 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.00Marcus Moen06 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)26 Feb 2016
28.18Fredrik Øvereng10 May 19992National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)26 Feb 2016
38.45Sondre Guttormsen01 Jun 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)26 Feb 2016
48.54Håvard Becker18 Apr 19994National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)26 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.20Sondre Guttormsen01 Jun 19991Rud (NOR)25 Aug 2016
24.80Pål Haugen Lillefosse04 Jun 20012Nastola (FIN)10 Jan 2016
60 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.59Ida Eikeng25 Jun 19991Rud (NOR)30 Jan 2016
27.65Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen13 Sep 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)27 Feb 2016
37.67Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 19991National Indoor Championships, Bærum IdrettsparkRud (NOR)05 Mar 2016
47.74Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 19994National Indoor Championships, Bærum IdrettsparkRud (NOR)05 Mar 2016
57.85Ingrid Storlien12 Mar 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)27 Feb 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.30Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen13 Sep 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
224.35Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 19991National Indoor Championships, Bærum IdrettsparkRud (NOR)05 Mar 2016
325.08Karoline Daland13 Feb 19992TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)07 Feb 2016
425.17Ida Eikeng25 Jun 19991Rud (NOR)30 Jan 2016
525.20Kaja Rolfsen03 Jan 19993National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
625.35Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.66Karoline Daland13 Feb 19993National Indoor Championships, Bærum IdrettsparkRud (NOR)05 Mar 2016
256.45Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 20004National Indoor Championships, Bærum IdrettsparkRud (NOR)05 Mar 2016
357.80Malin Edland31 Mar 19991Regional Indoor ChampionshipsRud (NOR)20 Feb 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.41Malin Edland31 Mar 19991Rud (NOR)05 Dec 2015
21:33.31Emilie Hov Andreassen26 Apr 20002Rud (NOR)05 Dec 2015
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:10.74Camilla Ziesler09 May 20001Regional South-West Indoor ChampionshipsSandnes (NOR)17 Jan 2016
22:12.33Malin Edland31 Mar 19991Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)06 Feb 2016
32:13.41Josefine Tomine Eriksen16 Aug 20001Regional Indoor ChampionshipsRud (NOR)21 Feb 2016
42:13.82Karoline Daland13 Feb 19991Rud (NOR)30 Jan 2016
52:15.46Stine Wangberg23 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)27 Feb 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:32.87Camilla Ziesler09 May 20004Nordenkampen, Sweden-Finland-Norway-Denmark International Indoor Match, Telekonsult ArenaVäxjö (SWE)13 Feb 2016
24:35.57Malin Edland31 Mar 19991Göteborgs Inomhus, Friidrottens HusGöteborg (SWE)07 Feb 2016
34:38.19Christine Næss18 Dec 20001National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
44:42.66Stine Wangberg23 Mar 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:02.02Christine Næss18 Dec 20003National Indoor Championships, Bærum IdrettsparkRud (NOR)06 Mar 2016
60 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.53Ida Eikeng25 Jun 1999PNational Indoor Championships Combined Events and National CompetitionSandnes (NOR)21 Feb 2016
28.64Martine Hjørnevik18 Feb 20011Pingvinlekene, LeikvangBergen (NOR)14 Feb 2016
38.76Pauline Helm17 Feb 1999Hamburg (GER)13 Dec 2015
48.84Live Haugstad Hilton12 Sep 1999Bergen (NOR)23 Jan 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.74Tonje Nedberg25 Dec 19991TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)07 Feb 2016
21.68Thea Leirfall Bremset12 Apr 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)28 Feb 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.70Birgitte Kjuus30 Sep 19991TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)06 Feb 2016
23.50Hedda Marie Kjølberg Hauge26 May 20011Rud (NOR)28 Dec 2015
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.60Ingvild Meinseth31 Mar 19991TyrvinglekeneRud (NOR)07 Feb 2016
25.50Kaja Skarland01 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)27 Feb 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.88Birgitte Kjuus30 Sep 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)26 Feb 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.38Arianne Duarte Morais23 May 19991Rud (NOR)09 Jan 2016
213.10Anette Sagmo01 Jan 19991National U23, Junior & Youth Indoor ChampionshipsSteinkjer (NOR)27 Feb 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best