Romania (ROU) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.93+0.4Mirel Cristian Stoica04 Dec 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
210.99Robert Cristian Breahna16 Aug 20001Bucureşti (ROU)13 May 2017
311.00+0.3Cosmin Andrei Pichiu25 Apr 20002Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
411.05Alexandru Ioan Circiu01 Jan 20001Bucureşti (ROU)13 May 2017
511.61+1.1Adrian Radu19 Jul 20007National ChampionshipsPitesti (ROU)07 Jul 2017
610.80+4.5Mirel Cristian Stoica04 Dec 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.44+0.9Mihai Patrick Popa28 Jun 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
221.94+3.1Alin Ionut Anton01 Jan 20001Bucureşti (ROU)28 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.62Alexandru Vlad20 Feb 20001Bucureşti (ROU)13 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:51.43Cristian Gabriel Voicu14 Feb 2001214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
21:52.91Mihai Razvan Vasiliu28 Aug 20004Romanian International ChampionshipsArad (ROU)03 Jun 2017
31:55.17Emanuel Traian Musteata01 Jan 20005Bucureşti (ROU)28 May 2017
41:55.68Claudiu Daniel Mihaescu01 Jan 20001Bucureşti (ROU)14 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:14.72Andrei Sterea21 Feb 20011214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:50.19Damian Didier Mititelu19 Nov 2001814th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:24.42Valentin Danut Lepadat17 Jan 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)29 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.62A+0.7Alexandru Ionut Iconaru17 Jul 2000310th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
213.79A-0.5Alin Ionut Anton01 Jan 2000610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
314.90+3.4Darius Gabriel Florian11 Jul 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.95Mircea Albert Finis28 Mar 20016National ChampionshipsPitesti (ROU)07 Jul 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.40Bogdan Prepelita01 Jan 20004Pitesti (ROU)09 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.63-1.6Andreas-Samuel Bucsa04 May 20001Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
26.92-1.1Eduard Valenti Paduraru01 Jan 20013Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
36.90-0.9David Ciolpan12 Oct 20004Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
43.89-0.4Eduard Valentin Paduraru04 Mar 20011214th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
56.73+5.5Eduard Valentin Paduraru04 Mar 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.65A-0.4Marian Petre28 Mar 2000610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
213.18+1.3Gerard Constantin Orobiyi Tudurache27 Mar 20021114th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
315.03+3.5Marian Petre28 Mar 20003Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.17Constantin Zanfir15 Feb 20001Bucureşti (ROU)14 May 2017
216.67Marius Bira17 Feb 20011Campina (ROU)27 Apr 2017
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.74Constantin Zanfir15 Feb 20001Bucureşti (ROU)28 May 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.59Constantin Zamfir01 Jan 20009Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.27Vladut Gabriel Caus01 Feb 20001Campina (ROU)27 Apr 2017
259.52Catalin Bodean10 Feb 20001Youth Clubs ChampionshipsVicenza (ITA)01 Oct 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.54Vladut Gabriel Caus01 Feb 20008Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.59Denis Cristian Ticle14 Jun 20001Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.21Vanessa Evelyna Balaci08 Jul 2001Pitesti (ROU)26 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.70+1.1Vanessa Evelyna Balaci08 Jul 20012Bucureşti (ROU)28 May 2017
226.54+1.0Adina Elena Circiogel08 Mar 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.45ABianca-Georgiana Anton21 Jan 2000310th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)12 Jul 2017
255.88AMaria Scrob18 Nov 2001610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
356.54Adina Elena Circiogel08 Mar 20015National ChampionshipsPitesti (ROU)07 Jul 2017
456.96Diana Maria Plesa01 Jan 20004Bucureşti (ROU)13 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:09.31Andreea Raissa Hojda14 Jul 20012Bucureşti (ROU)28 May 2017
22:12.20Angela Veronica Olenici24 Sep 20001Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
32:13.35Tabita Teusan07 Jan 20024National Grand PrixPitesti (ROU)21 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:32.07Angela Veronica Olenici24 Sep 20003National Grand PrixPitesti (ROU)20 May 2017
24:33.90Angela Olenici24 Sep 20002Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
34:37.59Tabita Teusan07 Jan 20023Bucureşti (ROU)27 May 2017
44:37.84Iulia Florina Marginean01 Jan 2004Bucureşti (ROU)18 Jun 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:56.70Georgiana Spiridon14 Mar 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
210:12.09Daniela Vasile31 Jan 20012Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:00.93Daniela Vasile31 Jan 20012Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
27:28.76AGeorgiana Spiridon14 Mar 20011310th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.10Andreea Mihaela Caracuda28 Aug 20001Bucureşti (ROU)27 May 2017
214.15A+0.4Bianca Elena Toader18 May 2001610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
313.75+3.9Bianca Elena Toader18 May 2001414th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.95A+0.6Diana Ana Maria Ion27 Nov 2000810th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)16 Jul 2017
25.60+1.3Georgiana Andreea Timu07 Feb 20025National Grand PrixPitesti (ROU)21 May 2017
35.30+0.2Patricia Daria David11 Apr 20021014th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
46.06+2.2Diana Ana Maria Ion27 Nov 20003Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.07Diana Ana Maria Ion27 Nov 2000Pitesti (ROU)24 Jun 2017
212.51Ioana Georgiana Zorila04 Jan 20001CAMPIONATUL MUNICIPALBucureşti (ROU)11 Jun 2017
311.63-1.0Patricia Daria David11 Apr 2002714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.69Ioana Diana Tiganasu16 Jan 20006Hallesche WerfertageHalle (GER)21 May 2017
214.53Otilia Vasilica Calfa01 Jan 20002Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
313.95Andreea Iuliana Lungu16 Jul 20022Campina (ROU)27 Apr 2017
413.90Larisa Georgia Zglimbea27 Aug 20023Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
513.47Maria Chindris01 Jan 20004Campionatele Nationale J2 FinalaPitesti (ROU)25 Jun 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.65Ioana Diana Tiganasu16 Jan 20001Bucureşti (ROU)27 May 2017
212.04Maria Chindris01 Jan 20004National ChampionshipsPitesti (ROU)07 Jul 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.90Ioana Diana Tiganasu16 Jan 20003Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)01 Jul 2017
245.85Andreea Iuliana Lungu16 Jul 20022Campina (ROU)27 Apr 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.58Ana Adela Stanciu13 Jun 20001Balkan Youth ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)03 Jun 2017
252.07Corina Elena Pantea26 May 20032National Championships Winter Throws, Stadionul Iolanda Balas SoterBucureşti (ROU)01 Mar 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.47Ana Adela Stanciu13 Jun 20001Balkan Junior Championships, Nicolae Dobrin StadiumPitesti (ROU)02 Jul 2017
241.46Viorica Cristina Bocanet23 Jul 20006National ChampionshipsPitesti (ROU)07 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.24Larisa Georgia Zglimbea27 Aug 2002614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)27 Jul 2017
244.49Bianca Alexandra Popescu06 Feb 20001National Championships Winter Throws, Stadionul Iolanda Balas SoterBucureşti (ROU)01 Mar 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.47Larisa Georgia Zglimbea27 Aug 20023National Championships Winter Throws, Stadionul Iolanda Balas SoterBucureşti (ROU)01 Mar 2017
236.45Maria Chindris01 Jan 20005National ChampionshipsPitesti (ROU)07 Jul 2017
5000m Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
126:54.06AAndra Elena Botez15 Dec 20002410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151:42Andrada Lavinia Lacatus23 Feb 2000Grottammare (ITA)15 Oct 2017
253:29Andra Elena Botez15 Dec 20002812nd European Cup Race WalkingPodébrady (CZE)21 May 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best