Russia (RUS) U18 Best Lists 2017

2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:05.85Gleb Barsov14 May 20001South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.97Stepan Kekin13 Nov 2000HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
28.03Timofey Batayev07 Aug 20011Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
38.11Andrey Voronchuk07 Sep 20012Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
48.31Aleksandr Alekseyenko30 May 20001Northwestern FD Indoor ChampionshipsSmolensk (RUS)13 Jan 2017
58.48Andrey Zinyakov20 Mar 20012Northwestern FD Indoor ChampionshipsSmolensk (RUS)13 Jan 2017
68.49Aleksandr Komarov04 Mar 2001HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
78.54Arseniy Yelfimov17 Sep 2001HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
88.55Dmitriy Bochkaryov25 May 20013Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
98.65Ildar Matveyev29 Aug 2001HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.02Yaroslav Kutkovoy10 Oct 20001South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.60Mikhail Shmykov15 Feb 20011Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
14.60Vladislav Seleznyov27 Sep 20009Moscow Indoor ChampionshipsMoskva (RUS)08 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.04Danyil Fishchenko19 Mar 20001Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.59Danil Filiponenko09 Aug 20006Christmas CupMoskva (RUS)10 Jan 2017
214.41Yegor Nam24 Jul 20001Northwestern FD Indoor ChampionshipsSmolensk (RUS)13 Jan 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.67Timofey Repnikov15 Oct 20001Meeting Regional + Sauts + Poids + Lancers LongsNice (FRA)15 Jan 2017
216.26Dzhalil Magomedov17 Sep 20001South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
315.29Aleksandr Komarov04 Mar 2001HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)16 Feb 2017
415.00Arseniy Yelfimov17 Sep 2001HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)16 Feb 2017
514.96Stepan Kekin13 Nov 2000HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)16 Feb 2017
611.80Ildar Matveyev29 Aug 2001HNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)16 Feb 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15297Stepan Kekin13 Nov 20001National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
25103Aleksandr Komarov04 Mar 20012National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
34991Arseniy Yelfimov17 Sep 20013National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
44723Ildar Matveyev29 Aug 20014National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)17 Feb 2017
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.54Varvara Nasibulina07 Mar 20001Moscow U20 ChampionshipsMoskva (RUS)18 Jan 2017
27.66Polina Miller09 Jun 20001Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
37.67Anna Yerastova27 Nov 20004Alekseyev MemorialSankt Peterburg (RUS)14 Feb 2017
47.83Valeriya Kreer10 Feb 20001Northwestern FD Indoor ChampionshipsSmolensk (RUS)13 Jan 2017
57.86Yekaterina Nilova19 Jul 19992Sinyayev MemorialBryansk (RUS)24 Dec 2016
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.86Polina Miller09 Jun 20001Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)15 Jan 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.16Polina Miller09 Jun 20004Russian WinterMoskva (RUS)05 Feb 2017
257.17Anzhelika Parenchuk06 Apr 20021Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.01Anzhelika Parenchuk06 Apr 20024Bulatov MemorialOmsk (RUS)24 Dec 2016
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:13.19Olga Rodioshkina10 Feb 20013Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)15 Jan 2017
22:18.27Yelizaveta Kirillova26 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
32:24.24Kseniya Yakovleva17 Aug 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
42:26.18Nadezhda Andryukhina03 Jul 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
52:26.40Vladlena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
62:28.76Alina Kashina21 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
72:32.62Vilena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.56Kristina Moskvina07 Jun 20005Student Stars CompetitionsMoskva (RUS)25 Dec 2016
22:55.5hYelena Ageychenkova13 Apr 19993Sinyayev MemorialBryansk (RUS)24 Dec 2016
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.89Alina Kashina21 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
29.01Yelizaveta Kirillova26 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
39.14Kseniya Yakovleva17 Aug 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
49.21Vilena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
59.36Vladlena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
69.50Nadezhda Andryukhina03 Jul 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.84Valentina Ulyanova09 Feb 20001South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
21.81Nadezhda Andryukhina03 Jul 20011South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
31.75Irina Ilyina18 May 20001Northwestern FD Indoor ChampionshipsSmolensk (RUS)13 Jan 2017
31.75Polina Rudyazhenko24 Jun 20002Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
31.75Yekaterina Utkina08 Jan 20031Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
31.75Anna Baturina23 Nov 20003Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
31.75Darya Blinova20 Sep 20022South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
81.72Kristina Yelagina23 May 20003South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
81.72Vilena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
101.70Mariya Nizhegorodtseva14 Dec 20003Brest (BLR)03 Dec 2016
101.70Anastasiya Popkova16 Feb 20004Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
121.69Vladlena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
131.66Yelizaveta Kirillova26 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
141.63Kseniya Yakovleva17 Aug 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
151.54Alina Kashina21 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.50Anna Mazurova30 Sep 2000135th Yuriy Lukashevich & Vyacheslav Seryodkin MemorialChelyabinsk (RUS)11 Jan 2017
13.50Milena Postnikova25 Jul 2002235th Yuriy Lukashevich & Vyacheslav Seryodkin MemorialChelyabinsk (RUS)11 Jan 2017
13.50Viktoriya Bogdanova17 Dec 20011South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.63Alina Kashina21 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
25.61Darya Volkova26 Mar 20001Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
35.36Nadezhda Andryukhina03 Jul 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
45.32Yelizaveta Kirillova26 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
55.28Vilena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
65.10Kseniya Yakovleva17 Aug 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
75.06Vladlena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.64Diana Sergeyan24 Sep 19993Student Stars CompetitionsMoskva (RUS)25 Dec 2016
212.20Valeriya Sorokina17 Oct 20021South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
312.03Darya Volkova26 Mar 20001Siberian FD Indoor ChampionshipsIrkutsk (RUS)14 Jan 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.47Yelena Lysenko06 Mar 20001South and North Caucasian FD Indoor ChampionshipsVolgograd (RUS)18 Jan 2017
213.36Polina Mikhaylova10 Apr 20011Northwestern FD Indoor ChampionshipsSmolensk (RUS)13 Jan 2017
312.54Yelizaveta Kirillova26 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
411.93Vladlena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
510.96Kseniya Yakovleva17 Aug 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
610.46Vilena Komarova26 Dec 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
710.38Alina Kashina21 Feb 2000PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
89.45Nadezhda Andryukhina03 Jul 2001PNational Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
Pentathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13906Yelizaveta Kirillova26 Feb 20001National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
23649Vladlena Komarova26 Dec 20012National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
33620Nadezhda Andryukhina03 Jul 20013National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
43603Vilena Komarova26 Dec 20014National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
53600Alina Kashina21 Feb 20005National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
63598Kseniya Yakovleva17 Aug 20006National Indoor Championships Combined EventsSmolensk (RUS)15 Feb 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best