Slovenia (SLO) U18 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.88+1.9Mitja Kordež24 May 20012Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
210.97+0.1Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
311.34+0.2Matevz Sustarsic27 Aug 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
311.34-2.0Aljoša Skok21 Mar 20001Nova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
511.35+0.9Luka Popovič Krajnc01 Jan 2000622nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.54+0.3Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20003CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
221.66A-1.4Mitja Kordež24 May 2001510th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
322.13+0.5Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 2000Celje (SLO)14 May 2017
422.80+1.9Aljoša Skok21 Mar 20002European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134.88Mitja Kordež24 May 20013Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.34AGregor Grahovac24 Apr 2000310th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
249.10Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
349.12Mitja Kordež24 May 2001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:20.35Rok Markelj14 Apr 20001Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:52.16Jan Vukovič14 Jun 2000622nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
21:52.39ARok Markelj14 Apr 2000710th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
31:57.91Gregor Rabuzin01 Jan 2000522nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
41:58.19Marko Pepelnak31 Aug 2001622nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
52:01.20Jan Ranković Jenko01 Jan 20014European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:29.49Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
22:29.80Rok Markelj14 Apr 20003SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:59.39Jakob Mali09 Mar 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:40.52Tine Sedej14 Jan 20007European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.82-0.8Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 2000135. Brixia MeetingBressanone (ITA)04 Jun 2017
213.81+2.9Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.16-2.3Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.34-1.2Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 200017th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.96Domen Oroz11 Oct 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.55Bruno Šulman17 Mar 20001European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.85Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20006European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.40Denis Babič24 Aug 2000722nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.66+3.0Tan Cernigoj27 Mar 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.65Matic Silič13 Jan 2000322nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
213.36+0.6Peter Podgoršek07 Jan 20004European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
312.81Andraž Trupej01 Jan 2000422nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.44Marko Šimunović12 May 2000Celje (SLO)14 May 2017
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.59Matic Dobrovoljc07 Aug 20006European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.98Gaj Černigoj27 Mar 20016European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.10Anze Durjava24 Jan 2001Hainfeld (AUT)10 May 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.79+1.4Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
211.92A+2.0Iza Obal25 Jul 2000510th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
312.13+2.0Klara Begič09 Nov 20001Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
412.25+0.3Tara Keber09 May 20014NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
512.31+0.4Zala Istenič23 May 2002Velenje (SLO)10 Sep 2017
612.38+1.0Nika Ude10 May 2000Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
713.10-2.4Lea Hriberšek28 Dec 20012European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
811.69+2.5Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
911.89+2.5Iza Obal25 Jul 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
1012.37+2.5Veronika Heric26 Jun 2000SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.02+0.6Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
224.570.0Iza Obal25 Jul 20003Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
324.92+1.2Zala Istenič23 May 20022NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)02 Jul 2017
425.63ALara Krnc16 Sep 2000H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
525.68+0.8Klara Begič09 Nov 20003Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)10 Sep 2017
626.45-0.2Tinkara Jakopič01 Jan 2001422nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.04Zala Istenič23 May 20021Žalec (SLO)07 Jun 2017
239.93Nea Meh24 Apr 20021Velenje (SLO)10 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.66Zala Istenič23 May 2002222nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:09.29Klara Lukan08 Sep 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
22:12.85Karin Gošek01 Nov 20003Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
32:16.06Špela Gonza16 Dec 2001222nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
42:27.21Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)08 Oct 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.73Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
12:50.73Klara Lukan08 Sep 20001Mednarodni atletski miting BledBled (SLO)30 Sep 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:32.23Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
24:52.73Urška Krašovec17 Jan 20007National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
35:35.50Klara Zakšek10 May 20008European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:58.06Karin Gošek01 Nov 20002Team ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)21 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:47.41Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
27:09.89Maja Per25 Apr 20022NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112:19.88Ela Tekavec15 Apr 20007European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.58A+0.4Nika Glojnarič29 Nov 2000410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
213.99+0.7Tara Keber09 May 2001535. Brixia MeetingBressanone (ITA)04 Jun 2017
314.44+1.1Nika Ude10 May 2000Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
414.62A-1.0Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
513.80+2.3Tara Keber09 May 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.98Barbara Knez12 Jul 2000Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
216.10-0.2Lara Florjančič01 Jan 2001522nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
314.78+3.3Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 20004National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.57Maruša Povše12 May 20002CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.73Lija Apostolovski23 Jun 20001Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
21.72Nika Plankar30 Apr 20001Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
31.71Manca Žagar19 May 20003CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
41.70Nika Herakovič29 Jul 20014Season Openig Meeting Goran Subotić MemorialZagreb (CRO)06 May 2017
41.70Leja Glojnarič15 Apr 2002HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)13 May 2017
61.69Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000Maribor (SLO)26 Aug 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.90ALara Zupanc22 Mar 2000610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.11Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20001Celje (SLO)28 Sep 2017
26.07Nika Ude10 May 2000522nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
35.98+1.6Manca Starašinič12 Feb 20022Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
45.94+0.7Lara Krnc16 Sep 20001SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Maribor (SLO)27 Aug 2017
55.45Patricija Pirc11 Sep 2000Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.06+0.8Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20001CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
212.52+1.1Neja Omanovič20 Jan 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
311.20-0.6Iva Golob23 Aug 2001914th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.97Tjaša Križan09 Mar 20003CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
214.45Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20001Ljubljana (SLO)11 Oct 2017
313.78Erin Novak01 Jan 2002Žalec (SLO)07 Jun 2017
412.36Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.57Hana Cukjati17 Jul 2000Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.57Lina Čater05 Oct 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
251.59Esma Pajt14 Jan 2000Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.15Lana Šeško12 Apr 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.38Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20001Maribor (SLO)11 Jun 2017
243.64Nina Rman15 Jul 20012NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)02 Jul 2017
342.93ALara Krnc16 Sep 2000H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.51Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20001NATIONAL WINTER THROWING EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN, WOMEN (U20)Ptuj (SLO)18 Mar 2017
235.83Hana Cukjati17 Jul 2000Gorizia (ITA)03 Jun 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15251Lara Krnc16 Sep 20001Combined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
5km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:03Marulc Ana Intihar20 Nov 20009Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)25 Mar 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best