Slovenia (SLO) U20 Best Lists 2017

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.52+1.9Jure Grkman29 Sep 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
210.69+1.9Jakob Murovec08 Jan 19982NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
310.88+1.9Mitja Kordež24 May 20012Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
310.88+0.9Žiga Kopač12 May 1999122nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
510.89+1.9Tilen Ovniček17 Sep 19983NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
610.93+0.3Grega Pavlovič20 Sep 19982Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
710.97+0.1Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
811.02+0.1Žiga Benko25 Dec 1998SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
911.05+1.6Gal Kumar17 Feb 19996Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
1011.06+1.7Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 1999Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
1111.34+0.2Matevz Sustarsic27 Aug 2001514th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
1111.34-2.0Aljoša Skok21 Mar 20001Nova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
1311.35+0.9Luka Popovič Krajnc01 Jan 2000622nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
1412.11+0.9Taj Šinkovec01 Jan 1999722nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
1510.83+2.4Žiga Kopač12 May 1999Celje (SLO)20 May 2017
1610.86+2.1Tilen Ovniček17 Sep 19984National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.19+1.8Jure Grkman29 Sep 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)09 Jul 2017
221.54+0.3Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20003CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
321.66A-1.4Mitja Kordež24 May 2001510th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
421.94-1.3Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 19992Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
522.12+0.2Jakob Murovec08 Jan 1998Nova Gorica (SLO)18 Jun 2017
622.13+0.5Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 2000Celje (SLO)14 May 2017
722.80+1.9Aljoša Skok21 Mar 20002European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
822.01+2.1Grega Pavlovič20 Sep 19983International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.51Jure Grkman29 Sep 199914. ATLETSKI MITING MLADI ASI ATLETIKEDomžale (SLO)30 Aug 2017
234.88Mitja Kordež24 May 20013Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.25Anej Zupanc29 Sep 19981SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
247.34AGregor Grahovac24 Apr 2000310th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
347.44Jure Grkman29 Sep 19991Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
447.83Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 1999424th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)20 Jul 2017
549.10Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
649.12Mitja Kordež24 May 2001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
749.93Alen Subašič26 Jan 1999322nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
866.37Dino Subašič26 Jan 1999Skive (DEN)10 Aug 2017
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:20.35Rok Markelj14 Apr 20001Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.19Tilen Šimenko Lalič14 May 19981Varaždin (CRO)31 May 2017
21:52.16Jan Vukovič14 Jun 2000622nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
31:52.39ARok Markelj14 Apr 2000710th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
41:57.91Gregor Rabuzin01 Jan 2000522nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
51:58.19Marko Pepelnak31 Aug 2001622nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
62:01.20Jan Ranković Jenko01 Jan 20014European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:27.90Tilen Šimenko Lalič14 May 19981SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
22:29.49Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
32:29.80Rok Markelj14 Apr 20003SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:45.86Jure Kropivšek14 Nov 19994European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:10.81Martin Pintar02 Oct 19982European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:59.39Jakob Mali09 Mar 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:45.38Matevž Cimermančič14 Dec 19993National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)23 Jul 2017
211:40.52Tine Sedej14 Jan 20007European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.82-0.8Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 2000135. Brixia MeetingBressanone (ITA)04 Jun 2017
213.81+2.9Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.16-2.3Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
214.40+1.6Žan Viher13 Jan 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
314.75+0.3Sandi Omeradžić03 Sep 1998Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
414.40+3.0Sandi Omeradžić03 Sep 19985International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.34-1.2Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 200017th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)25 Jun 2017
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.96Domen Oroz11 Oct 2001614th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.55Bruno Šulman17 Mar 20001European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.99Juš Smole17 Jan 1999Nova Gorica (SLO)18 Jun 2017
21.85Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20006European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.70Rok Doberšek09 Aug 19991Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
24.40Denis Babič24 Aug 2000722nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
34.20Domen Maj Sadić23 Nov 19993National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.55+1.6Rok Renner07 Jan 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
27.34-0.2Mitja Kolenc27 May 19982NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
37.17+0.6Žan Viher13 Jan 19993NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
47.11+1.3Armin Hamzić13 Jan 19991Radovljica (SLO)04 Jun 2017
56.87+0.5Filip Ramšak07 Aug 19982SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Maribor (SLO)26 Aug 2017
66.85+1.9Žiga Plajbes11 Mar 1999Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
66.85+0.8Aljaž Murovec07 Feb 1998Nova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
87.21+2.8Armin Hamzić13 Jan 19991Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
96.66+3.0Tan Cernigoj27 Mar 2001714th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)25 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.410.0Tine Šuligoj21 Feb 1999Nova Gorica (SLO)18 Jun 2017
214.19Dino Subašič26 Jan 1999122nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
313.65Matic Silič13 Jan 2000322nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
413.36+0.6Peter Podgoršek07 Jan 20004European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
512.81Andraž Trupej01 Jan 2000422nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.66Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 19991SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
217.62Gregor Snajder03 Oct 19982SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
317.44Marko Šimunović12 May 2000Celje (SLO)14 May 2017
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.96Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
216.03Gregor Snajder03 Oct 19982SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Maribor (SLO)26 Aug 2017
312.59Matic Dobrovoljc07 Aug 20006European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.26Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)09 Jul 2017
242.71Jaka Grünfeld16 Jun 19982European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.22Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 19996Season Openig Meeting Goran Subotić MemorialZagreb (CRO)06 May 2017
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.54Jurček Korpič Lesjak14 Jun 19993International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
240.98Gaj Černigoj27 Mar 20016European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.05Jurček Korpič Lesjak14 Jun 19994National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)23 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
164.10Anze Durjava24 Jan 2001Hainfeld (AUT)10 May 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.74Nejc Grdadolnik10 Feb 19997European Champion Clubs Cup - T&F - Junior Group BLeiria (POR)16 Sep 2017
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.60+0.3Agata Zupin17 Mar 19981NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
211.79+1.4Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
311.92A+2.0Iza Obal25 Jul 2000510th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)13 Jul 2017
412.13+2.0Klara Begič09 Nov 20001Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
512.21+0.3Tinkara Zalokar04 Mar 19983NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
612.25+0.3Tara Keber09 May 20014NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
712.30+0.6Eva Lajhar29 Jul 19992SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
812.31+0.4Zala Istenič23 May 2002Velenje (SLO)10 Sep 2017
912.34+2.0Trina Praprotnik Malej03 Apr 1999Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
1012.36+1.8Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
1112.38+1.0Nika Ude10 May 2000Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
1212.58+1.2Tea Podbevšek03 Jun 19983National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
1312.81+0.8Lana Skok03 Feb 19991Nova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
1413.10-2.4Lea Hriberšek28 Dec 20012European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
1513.35-2.4Martina Gorenc01 Aug 19994European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
1611.69+2.5Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
1711.89+2.5Iza Obal25 Jul 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
1812.37+2.5Veronika Heric26 Jun 2000SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.090.0Agata Zupin17 Mar 19981Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
224.02+0.6Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
324.570.0Iza Obal25 Jul 20003Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
424.92+1.2Zala Istenič23 May 20022NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)02 Jul 2017
525.44-0.2Eva Lajhar29 Jul 1999222nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
625.63ALara Krnc16 Sep 2000H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
725.67+0.8Lana Skok03 Feb 19992Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)10 Sep 2017
825.68+0.8Klara Begič09 Nov 20003Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)10 Sep 2017
925.73+0.3Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)06 Oct 2017
1026.340.0Tea Podbevšek03 Jun 19987European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
1126.45-0.2Tinkara Jakopič01 Jan 2001422nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
1225.00+2.7Trina Praprotnik Malej03 Apr 19992NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)02 Jul 2017
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136.77Agata Zupin17 Mar 199814. ATLETSKI MITING MLADI ASI ATLETIKEDomžale (SLO)30 Aug 2017
239.04Zala Istenič23 May 20021Žalec (SLO)07 Jun 2017
339.93Nea Meh24 Apr 20021Velenje (SLO)10 May 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.29Agata Zupin17 Mar 1998222nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
255.66Zala Istenič23 May 2002222nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
356.68Tjaša Železnik19 Aug 19992SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:09.29Klara Lukan08 Sep 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
22:12.85Karin Gošek01 Nov 20003Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
32:13.32Sara Mohorič07 Apr 19993Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
42:14.63Lucija Šušteršič17 Oct 19995Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)18 Jun 2017
52:16.06Špela Gonza16 Dec 2001222nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
62:27.21Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)08 Oct 2017
72:51.03Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:50.73Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
12:50.73Klara Lukan08 Sep 20001Mednarodni atletski miting BledBled (SLO)30 Sep 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:32.23Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
24:39.67Tina Cesnik19 Apr 19992International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
34:52.17Sara Mohorič07 Apr 19993Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
44:52.73Urška Krašovec17 Jan 20007National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
55:35.50Klara Zakšek10 May 20008European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:58.06Karin Gošek01 Nov 20002Team ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)21 May 2017
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:47.41Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
27:09.89Maja Per25 Apr 20022NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:50.85Urška Arzenšek22 Aug 1999107th European Athletics Team Championships, Second LeagueTel Aviv (ISR)24 Jun 2017
212:19.88Ela Tekavec15 Apr 20007European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.58A+0.4Nika Glojnarič29 Nov 2000410th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
213.99+0.7Tara Keber09 May 2001535. Brixia MeetingBressanone (ITA)04 Jun 2017
314.44+1.1Nika Ude10 May 2000Mednarodni atletski miting Slovenska BistricaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)27 May 2017
414.62A-1.0Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)14 Jul 2017
513.80+2.3Tara Keber09 May 2001314th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)28 Jul 2017
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.06+0.7Maja Bedrač10 Sep 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
215.14-0.2Lara Jagodnik01 May 1998422nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
315.98Barbara Knez12 Jul 2000Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
416.10-0.2Lara Florjančič01 Jan 2001522nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
514.63+3.3Lara Jagodnik01 May 19982National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
614.78+3.3Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 20004National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.96Agata Zupin17 Mar 1998224th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)23 Jul 2017
260.56Tjaša Železnik19 Aug 19992Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
361.40Aneja Simončič05 Jan 19982Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)18 Jun 2017
461.57Maruša Povše12 May 20002CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
562.15Gala Trajkovič13 Aug 19981Iztok Ciglaric MemorialMaribor (SLO)14 Jun 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.83Lara Omerzu10 Feb 19981SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)17 May 2017
21.77Monika Podlogar20 Jun 19981National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)22 Jul 2017
31.73Lija Apostolovski23 Jun 20001Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)09 Sep 2017
41.72Nika Plankar30 Apr 20001Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
51.71Manca Žagar19 May 20003CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
61.70Nika Herakovič29 Jul 20014Season Openig Meeting Goran Subotić MemorialZagreb (CRO)06 May 2017
61.70Leja Glojnarič15 Apr 2002HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)13 May 2017
81.69Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000Maribor (SLO)26 Aug 2017
91.62Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)06 Oct 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.96Nastja Modic28 Jan 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)09 Jul 2017
23.90ALara Zupanc22 Mar 2000610th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.32Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999322nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
26.11Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20001Celje (SLO)28 Sep 2017
36.07Nika Ude10 May 2000522nd International MeetingVelenje (SLO)20 Jun 2017
45.98+1.6Manca Starašinič12 Feb 20022Memorial Matica ŠušteršičLjubljana (SLO)28 Jun 2017
55.94+0.7Lara Krnc16 Sep 20001SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Maribor (SLO)27 Aug 2017
65.62-0.4Petra Rahne23 Oct 1998Ptuj (SLO)09 Jul 2017
75.45Patricija Pirc11 Sep 2000Kranj (SLO)10 Jun 2017
85.350.0Tea Podbevšek03 Jun 19983Slovenian CupNova Gorica (SLO)10 Sep 2017
95.63+2.9Petra Rahne23 Oct 19981National ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)23 Jul 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.06+0.8Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20001CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
212.52+1.1Neja Omanovič20 Jan 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
212.52+0.9Trina Praprotnik Malej03 Apr 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Ptuj (SLO)08 Jul 2017
412.32+1.0Sara Sotošek31 Mar 19982124th European Athletics U20 Championships, Stadio Olimpico Carlo ZecchiniGrosseto (ITA)20 Jul 2017
511.20-0.6Iva Golob23 Aug 2001914th European Youth Olympic FestivalGyőr (HUN)26 Jul 2017
612.63+3.5Trina Praprotnik Malej03 Apr 19993International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
712.45+3.9Sara Sotošek31 Mar 19984International Match U20Trnava (SVK)06 Jul 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.97Tjaša Križan09 Mar 20003CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U18 MatchMiskolc (HUN)16 Jun 2017
214.45Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20001Ljubljana (SLO)11 Oct 2017
313.78Erin Novak01 Jan 2002Žalec (SLO)07 Jun 2017
412.36Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.01Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)06 Oct 2017
29.57Hana Cukjati17 Jul 2000Ljubljana (SLO)28 May 2017
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.69Liza Lap24 Mar 19991Team ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)20 May 2017
Hammer Throw (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.57Lina Čater05 Oct 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
251.59Esma Pajt14 Jan 2000Slovenj Gradec (SLO)01 Jul 2017
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.15Lana Šeško12 Apr 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.38Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20001Maribor (SLO)11 Jun 2017
243.64Nina Rman15 Jul 20012NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23 & U18Slovenj Gradec (SLO)02 Jul 2017
342.93ALara Krnc16 Sep 2000H10th IAAF World Youth ChampionshipsNairobi (KEN)15 Jul 2017
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.51Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20001NATIONAL WINTER THROWING EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN, WOMEN (U20)Ptuj (SLO)18 Mar 2017
238.42Maja Bedrač10 Sep 1999HCombined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
335.83Hana Cukjati17 Jul 2000Gorizia (ITA)03 Jun 2017
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14940Maja Bedrač10 Sep 19991Combined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15251Lara Krnc16 Sep 20001Combined Events Final CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2017
5km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
130:03Marulc Ana Intihar20 Nov 20009Dudinská päťdesiatkaDudince (SVK)25 Mar 2017
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.78 13 Dec 20197European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors - Group ABrno (CZE)16 Sep 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best