Slovenia (SLO) U20 Best Lists 2017

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.99Jakob Murovec08 Jan 19981National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
27.00Grega Pavlovič20 Sep 1998Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
37.01Tilen Ovniček17 Sep 1998Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
47.02Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 2000Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
57.06Mitja Kordež24 May 20011National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
67.09Žiga Kopač12 May 1999Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.11Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20001Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)28 Jan 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.74Anej Zupanc29 Sep 19981Slovenian National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
148.74Anej Zupanc29 Sep 19981ERIMA MeetingWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
349.04Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20002ASVÖ Indoor GalaWien (AUT)11 Feb 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:52.55Tilen Šimenko Lalič14 May 19981Slovenian National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
21:53.80Rok Markelj14 Apr 20002Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)28 Jan 2017
31:54.01Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20006ASVÖ Indoor GalaWien (AUT)11 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.92Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001National U18 ChampionshipsLjubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
28.47Bruno Šulman17 Mar 2000Ljubljana (SLO)14 Jan 2017
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.05Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
28.19Sandi Omeradžić03 Sep 19983National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.03Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
28.04Sandi Omeradžić03 Sep 19982National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.98Matic Silič13 Jan 20003National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
21.95Juš Smole17 Jan 19995National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.80Rok Doberšek09 Aug 1999Ried (AUT)11 Mar 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.08Jakob Murovec08 Jan 19982National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
27.03Žan Viher13 Jan 19994National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
36.94Žiga Plajbes11 Mar 1999Ljubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
46.84Rok Renner07 Jan 1999Ljubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
50m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.60Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001Schielleiten (AUT)07 Jan 2017
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.50Agata Zupin17 Mar 19981National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
27.58Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
37.64Iza Obal25 Jul 20003National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
47.68Zala Istenič23 May 2002Celje (SLO)28 Jan 2017
57.73Tinkara Zalokar04 Mar 19981National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
67.81Veronika Heric26 Jun 2000Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
77.85Lara Jagodnik01 May 1998Ljubljana (SLO)02 Feb 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.11Agata Zupin17 Mar 19981Gugl-Meeting Indoor, TipsarenaLinz (AUT)10 Feb 2017
224.64Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20001Wien (AUT)14 Jan 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.96Agata Zupin17 Mar 19981Slovenian National Junior Indoor ChampionshipsWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
255.94Zala Istenič23 May 20022ERIMA MeetingWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
357.04Tija Ocvirk09 Dec 20003ERIMA MeetingWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:15.38Ana Krajnc Zagrušovcem07 Oct 19992Indoor Track & Field Vienna, Dusika StadionWien (AUT)28 Jan 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:06.55Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001ERIMA MeetingWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.42Nika Glojnarič29 Nov 20001Celje (SLO)28 Jan 2017
28.72Maja Bedrač10 Sep 19991National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.69Tara Keber09 May 2001Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
28.82Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000Ljubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.86Lara Omerzu10 Feb 19981National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
21.75Monika Podlogar20 Jun 19981Ljubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
31.73Leja Glojnarič15 Apr 2002Celje (SLO)28 Jan 2017
41.72Lija Apostolovski23 Jun 20003National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
51.69Nika Plankar30 Apr 2000Celje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.10Nastja Modic28 Jan 199911st Balkan Indoor U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)12 Feb 2017
23.70Lara Zupanc22 Mar 20001National U18 ChampionshipsLjubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.17Maja Bedrač10 Sep 19991ERIMA MeetingWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
25.85Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20002National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
35.81Nika Ude10 May 20002ERIMA MeetingWien (AUT)21 Jan 2017
45.73Lara Krnc16 Sep 20003National U18 ChampionshipsLjubljana (SLO)11 Feb 2017
55.59Petra Rahne23 Oct 19984National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.83Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20003Ljubljana (SLO)14 Jan 2017
212.75Sara Sotošek31 Mar 19981National Junior ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)04 Feb 2017
312.31Trina Praprotnik Malej03 Apr 19995National Indoor ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)18 Feb 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.29Tjaša Križan09 Mar 20001National Indoor Championships Shot PutSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)19 Feb 2017
213.34Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000Slovenska Bistrica (SLO)19 Feb 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best