Slovenia (SLO) U20 Best Lists 2018

100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.72+0.4Jure Grkman29 Sep 19992INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
210.78+0.8Žiga Kopač12 May 19991INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
310.86-0.4Bačnik Bor Kolar04 May 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)02 Jun 2018
410.90+0.3Mitja Kordež24 May 2001318. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
511.00+0.8Dino Subašič26 Jan 19991SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
611.01+1.1Žiga Leban25 Aug 1999Trieste (ITA)09 Jun 2018
711.02+0.7Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001Šentjur (SLO)05 May 2018
811.03+0.7Rok Kocina07 Mar 2001Celje (SLO)14 Jul 2018
911.07+1.6Denis Babič24 Aug 2000INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
1011.08+0.3Matevz Sustarsic27 Aug 2001Ljubljana (SLO)02 Jun 2018
1111.14+1.4Aljoša Skok21 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
1211.60+0.7Nejc Lipovec15 Jan 20025European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
1311.65+1.2Matija Grkman26 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.19+0.1Jure Grkman29 Sep 19992INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
221.68+0.7Mitja Kordež24 May 200123rd Youth Olympic Games, Youth Olympic ParkBuenos Aires (ARG)16 Oct 2018
321.72-0.1Bačnik Bor Kolar04 May 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
421.82+1.6Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20002Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
521.94+1.7Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 1999Ptuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
622.17+1.0Matevz Sustarsic27 Aug 20011INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
721.43+2.3Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20001Celje (SLO)15 Jul 2018
821.53+2.2Mitja Kordež24 May 200142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)07 Jul 2018
300m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
133.66Jure Grkman29 Sep 1999218. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
234.28Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 1999218. ATLETSKI MITING JERNEJEVO in MEMORIAL POLDETA BUČARJAŠentjernej (SLO)22 Aug 2018
335.49Rene Pernek Acker01 Jan 20001ST-MS Langstaffeln Leibnitz 2018Leibnitz (AUT)06 May 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.13Jure Grkman29 Sep 19991SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
247.50Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 19992Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
348.04Gregor Grahovac24 Apr 20003SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
448.13Žiga Kopač12 May 19994SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
548.85Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)02 Jun 2018
649.14Alen Subašič26 Jan 1999Celje (SLO)30 Jun 2018
600m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:18.58Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20005MEMORIAL „GORAN SUBOTIĆ“Zagreb (CRO)05 May 2018
21:19.03Rok Markelj14 Apr 20006MEMORIAL „GORAN SUBOTIĆ“Zagreb (CRO)05 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.75Jan Vukovič14 Jun 20002Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
21:51.38Rok Markelj14 Apr 20002Slovenian CupLjubljana (SLO)24 Jun 2018
31:54.74Alen Subašič26 Jan 1999118. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
42:05.34Jan Ranković Jenko01 Jan 20017European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:10.97Maj Popelar01 Oct 19999Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
24:16.55Tobi Gaberšček24 Feb 200210European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:42.71Vid Botolin15 Aug 20022Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
29:40.06Tobi Gaberšček24 Feb 200210European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
39:40.26Jure Kropivšek14 Nov 19998European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:22.50Jaka Grže09 Apr 19998Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15:59.37Matevž Cimermančič14 Dec 19991NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN U20, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Velenje (SLO)19 May 2018
26:11.50Matija Rizmal11 Apr 20015XXXVI BRIXIA MEETINGBressanone (ITA)20 May 2018
110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.84+0.3Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 2000113. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
214.53Žan Viher13 Jan 1999118. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
314.79-2.6Domen Oroz11 Oct 20011SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN & JUNIOR WOMEN U18Velenje (SLO)06 May 2018
110m Hurdles (99cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.81+0.8Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20002Balkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
214.22-0.3Žan Viher13 Jan 1999INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
110m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.25-1.2Filip Jakob Demšar03 Apr 20001Slovenian CupLjubljana (SLO)23 Jun 2018
214.88+1.0Žan Viher13 Jan 19996Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
400m Hurdles (84cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.17Domen Oroz11 Oct 200152nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
254.52Nejc Lipovec15 Jan 20023INTERNATIONAL MATCH U18 (CZE-HUN-SVK-SLO)Ptuj (SLO)09 Jun 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.96Bruno Šulman17 Mar 2000118. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
255.23Lovro Mesec Košir11 Aug 19994European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.06Sandro Jeršin Tomassini30 Jan 20041Žalec (SLO)06 Jun 2018
22.01Matic Silič13 Jan 20001Maribor (SLO)10 Oct 2018
31.98Juš Smole17 Jan 19991Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
41.75Gašper Verk05 Apr 20016European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.90Rok Doberšek09 Aug 19992Slovenian CupLjubljana (SLO)23 Jun 2018
24.75Denis Babič24 Aug 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)30 Jun 2018
34.60Domen Maj Sadić23 Nov 19996European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
44.20Ambrož Škafar01 Jan 20001Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)22 Sep 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.28+0.3Rok Renner07 Jan 19995Vrbovec (CRO)07 Jun 2018
27.18+0.1Žiga Plajbes11 Mar 19991Kranj (SLO)09 Jun 2018
36.95+1.4Tine Šuligoj21 Feb 1999Nova Gorica (SLO)06 Oct 2018
46.91+1.8Armin Hamzić13 Jan 19992SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Nova Gorica (SLO)08 Sep 2018
56.87+1.7Matic Silič13 Jan 2000Celje (SLO)30 Jun 2018
66.73-0.5Žan Viher13 Jan 19991Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)22 Sep 2018
77.33+2.2Rok Renner07 Jan 19994INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.38+1.7Tine Šuligoj21 Feb 19991MEETING AND MEMORIAL MARJANA LUŽAR KOBELENSKIRadovljica (SLO)21 Apr 2018
215.20+2.0Matic Silič13 Jan 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)01 Jul 2018
314.78+2.0Blaž Pelko19 Jun 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)01 Jul 2018
412.81-1.0Tan Cernigoj27 Mar 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
515.26+2.7Matic Silič13 Jan 20001Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
Shot Put (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.03Vito Polenek01 Jan 20011SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
Shot Put (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.09Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 19991NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN U20, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Velenje (SLO)19 May 2018
213.30Matic Dobrovoljc07 Aug 20007European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.97Marko Šimunović12 May 20007Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.61Lah Luka21 Apr 20011INTERNATIONAL MEETING AND MEMORIAL IZTOK CIGLARIČMaribor (SLO)20 Jun 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
166.06Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 19991Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
231.10Gaj Černigoj27 Mar 20018European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.03Kristjan Čeh17 Feb 1999228th Mediterranean Games, Campclar Athletics StadiumTarragona (ESP)29 Jun 2018
242.14Jurček Korpič Lesjak14 Jun 19997Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
Hammer Throw (5kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.71Tan Cernigoj27 Mar 20013XXXVI BRIXIA MEETINGBressanone (ITA)20 May 2018
161.71Gaj Černigoj27 Mar 20013XXXVI BRIXIA MEETINGBressanone (ITA)20 May 2018
359.39Jan Emberšič06 Apr 20031NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS U18 – JUNIOR MEN, JUNIOR WOMENVelenje (SLO)01 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.15Jurček Korpič Lesjak14 Jun 19991Celje (SLO)04 Jul 2018
251.25Gaj Černigoj27 Mar 20016European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.94Jurček Korpič Lesjak14 Jun 19992Slovenian CupLjubljana (SLO)23 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw (700g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.15Filip Dominković18 Feb 20021MEETING AND MEMORIAL MARJANA LUŽAR KOBELENSKIRadovljica (SLO)21 Apr 2018
266.85Anze Durjava24 Jan 20011NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.28Beno Levec18 Apr 19991NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN U20, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Velenje (SLO)19 May 2018
262.90Anze Durjava24 Jan 2001Ptuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
346.62Matic Dobrovoljc07 Aug 20008European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group ACastellón (ESP)15 Sep 2018
100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.98+1.3Iza Obal25 Jul 2000113. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
212.19+0.4Nika Glojnarič29 Nov 20001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
312.23+0.4Zala Istenič23 May 2002Ptuj (SLO)22 Sep 2018
412.26+1.6Zakošek Iza06 May 2003Ravne na Koroskem (SLO)16 Sep 2018
512.27+0.8Lea Hriberšek28 Dec 200113. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
612.40+0.4Veronika Heric26 Jun 2000SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
612.40-1.1Manca Remškar28 Jan 2004Ljubljana (SLO)02 Jun 2018
812.41-1.1Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
812.41+0.8Nika Ude10 May 200013. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
1012.47+1.6Eva Lajhar29 Jul 19997Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
1113.03-1.7Tinkara Jakopič01 Jan 20013European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
1213.77+0.2Kristina Česen04 Dec 20015European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
1312.36+3.2Klara Begič09 Nov 200013. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.67+1.2Zala Istenič23 May 20021SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN & JUNIOR WOMEN U18Velenje (SLO)06 May 2018
224.83+0.6Iza Obal25 Jul 20002NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
325.00-1.2Zakošek Iza06 May 20031NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)01 Jul 2018
425.040.0Manca Remškar28 Jan 20041NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
525.05+0.7Tjaša Železnik19 Aug 199913. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
625.34+0.1Tami Ščančar09 Mar 20005European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
725.48-0.9Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)11 May 2018
827.01-3.2Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)21 Jun 2018
925.91+2.1Maja Bedrač10 Sep 19998Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.22Tija Ocvirk09 Dec 20005European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
255.81Tjaša Železnik19 Aug 19992SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
356.03Zala Istenič23 May 20021SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN & JUNIOR WOMEN U18Velenje (SLO)06 May 2018
457.61Nea Meh24 Apr 20024SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
558.23Zala Sekavcnik01 Oct 2003118. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:08.21Klara Lukan08 Sep 20003Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
22:12.41Tija Ocvirk09 Dec 20004Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
32:13.62Zala Sekavcnik01 Oct 20031SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN & JUNIOR WOMEN U18Velenje (SLO)06 May 2018
42:14.60Karin Gošek01 Nov 20003NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
52:15.45Lucija Kropar01 Jan 2001Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
62:15.58Urška Arzenšek22 Aug 199947° Meeting di Atletica Leggera C.U.S. TriesteTrieste (ITA)21 Jul 2018
72:15.73Maja Vengust20 Nov 1999418. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
82:28.52Nina Pintarič05 Feb 200110European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
92:41.99Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
102:45.12Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)12 May 2018
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:48.18Klara Lukan08 Sep 2000Ljubljana (SLO)09 May 2018
22:51.35Karin Gošek01 Nov 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:21.04Klara Lukan08 Sep 20001MEMORIAL „GORAN SUBOTIĆ“Zagreb (CRO)05 May 2018
24:27.09Karin Gošek01 Nov 20003Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
34:39.23Urška Arzenšek22 Aug 19991Celje (SLO)14 Jul 2018
44:39.74Zala Sekavcnik01 Oct 20033INTERNATIONAL MATCH U18 (CZE-HUN-SVK-SLO)Ptuj (SLO)09 Jun 2018
54:46.47Tina Cesnik19 Apr 19991NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN U20, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Velenje (SLO)19 May 2018
64:55.57Urška Krašovec17 Jan 20008Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
75:02.10Barbara Kok15 Sep 20009European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)26 May 2018
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:32.96Klara Lukan08 Sep 20001Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
29:51.19Karin Gošek01 Nov 20006European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
311:17.49Urška Krašovec17 Jan 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
5000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:43.53Karin Gošek01 Nov 20002Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)22 Sep 2018
2000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17:00.31Maja Per25 Apr 200292nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)05 Jul 2018
27:08.72Urška Arzenšek22 Aug 19991Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
38:05.05Ela Tekavec15 Apr 20003European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
3000m Steeplechase
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:33.91Karin Gošek01 Nov 20001OPEN ZAGREB CHAMPIONSHIPSZagreb (CRO)30 Jun 2018
212:32.54Ela Tekavec15 Apr 20007Poland-Czech Republic-Hungary-Slovenia U23 International MatchKraków (POL)08 Jul 2018
312:38.77Zala Ahtik27 Oct 19998European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.93+0.4Tara Keber09 May 20011Ried (AUT)15 Jun 2018
216.190.0Barbara Knez12 Jul 20004European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
313.83+2.2Tara Keber09 May 2001113. MEMORIAL MATIC ŠUŠTERŠIČ AND PATRIK CVETANLjubljana (SLO)27 Jun 2018
414.45+3.9Neža Dolenc07 Feb 2003CRO-CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U16 MatchGyőr (HUN)29 Sep 2018
100m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.38+0.7Nika Glojnarič29 Nov 2000218. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
215.10-1.2Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)21 Jun 2018
316.19-1.5Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)11 May 2018
400m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.15Tjaša Železnik19 Aug 19991NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)03 Jun 2018
261.74Maruša Povše12 May 20002MEETING AND MEMORIAL MARJANA LUŽAR KOBELENSKIRadovljica (SLO)21 Apr 2018
370.20Nika Levičnik16 Jan 20022European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.80Lija Apostolovski23 Jun 20002Celje (SLO)14 Jul 2018
21.74Leja Glojnarič15 Apr 2002152nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
31.73Nika Herakovič29 Jul 2001518. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
41.70Manca Žagar19 May 20006Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
51.68Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)11 May 2018
61.57Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)21 Jun 2018
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.10Nastja Modic28 Jan 1999817th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)10 Jul 2018
23.80Lara Zupanc22 Mar 20002Leibnitz (AUT)20 Jun 2018
33.61Nina Pavlek21 May 20021Vrbovec (CRO)07 Jun 2018
42.60Ajda Osolnik18 Oct 20025European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.12+1.9Lara Krnc16 Sep 20001Balkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
26.08+0.3Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 20004European Champion Clubs Cup, Alexander StadiumBirmingham (GBR)27 May 2018
35.95+1.2Manca Starašinič12 Feb 20021SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN & JUNIOR WOMEN U18Velenje (SLO)06 May 2018
45.92-0.8Nika Ude10 May 20002Slovenian CupLjubljana (SLO)24 Jun 2018
55.88+1.9Maja Bedrač10 Sep 19993NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS – JUNIOR MEN U20, JUNIOR WOMEN U20Velenje (SLO)19 May 2018
65.70+0.3Tara Keber09 May 20012Team ChampionshipsPtuj (SLO)23 Sep 2018
75.69-0.1Neja Omanovič20 Jan 20003NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)01 Jul 2018
85.120.0Iva Golob23 Aug 20014European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
94.99+1.6Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
105.94+2.1Nika Ude10 May 20005Vyškov (CZE)16 Jun 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.68+1.0Eva Pepelnak04 Oct 2000417th IAAF World U20 ChampionshipsTampere (FIN)15 Jul 2018
212.67+0.8Neja Omanovič20 Jan 20002Memorial dr. Ivan Šebalj, Memorial Ivan BuljatZagreb (CRO)23 May 2018
312.26+0.3Volčanjk Dea Fackovič27 Sep 2000718. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
412.02Iva Golob23 Aug 2001MeetingVelenje (SLO)19 May 2018
512.13+2.9Iva Golob23 Aug 20011SLOVENIAN CUP FOR JUNIOR MEN & JUNIOR WOMEN U18Velenje (SLO)06 May 2018
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.50Tjaša Križan09 Mar 20001SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
214.16Tjaša Zajc20 Mar 2002142nd European Athletics U18 Championships, Olympic Sport ParkGyőr (HUN)06 Jul 2018
313.82Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20002SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
413.68Lana Verhovnik18 Sep 2001Celje (SLO)08 May 2018
513.51Zala Cunk22 May 20028INTERNATIONAL MATCH U18 (CZE-HUN-SVK-SLO)Ptuj (SLO)09 Jun 2018
613.23Erin Novak01 Jan 2002Novo Mesto (SLO)08 May 2018
712.43Hana Urankar21 Jan 20016SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALMaribor (SLO)16 May 2018
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.29Tjaša Križan09 Mar 20007Balkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
211.99Tjaša Zajc20 Mar 20022European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
311.30Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)21 Jun 2018
411.20Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)11 May 2018
Discus Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.46Liza Lap24 Mar 1999218. Mednarodni miting Slovenska Bistrica ter Stepišnikov memorial v metu kladivaSlovenska Bistrica (SLO)26 May 2018
243.92Hana Urankar21 Jan 20011NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)02 Jun 2018
341.11Lana Verhovnik18 Sep 2001Celje (SLO)30 Jun 2018
Hammer Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.96Lina Čater05 Oct 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)01 Jul 2018
250.10Esma Pajt14 Jan 2000Celje (SLO)03 Jul 2018
330.90Tjaša Zajc20 Mar 20025European Champion Clubs Cup Juniors, Group BLeiria (POR)15 Sep 2018
Javelin Throw (500g)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.10Alyssa Lamut29 May 20033CRO-CZE-HUN-SLO-SVK U16 MatchGyőr (HUN)29 Sep 2018
243.43Nina Rman15 Jul 20011NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U23Ljubljana (SLO)02 Jun 2018
Javelin Throw
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.99Zoja Šušteršič29 May 20002Slovenian CupLjubljana (SLO)23 Jun 2018
241.70Nina Rman15 Jul 2001Celje (SLO)30 Jun 2018
340.01Lara Krnc16 Sep 2000HNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)12 May 2018
434.11Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 2000HBalkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14986Lara Krnc16 Sep 20001NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR COMBINED EVENTSZagreb (CRO)12 May 2018
24517Valentina Vavdi13 Jan 20004Balkan U20 ChampionshipsIstanbul (TUR)22 Jun 2018
Heptathlon U18
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14564Tara Keber09 May 20011COMBINED EVENTS FINAL CUPNova Gorica (SLO)07 Oct 2018
10km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158:10Eva Čanadi06 Apr 2000544th International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)08 Jun 2018
266:08Marulc Ana Intihar20 Nov 2000744th International Race Walking FestivalAlytus (LTU)08 Jun 2018
20km Race Walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:54:23Eva Čanadi06 Apr 20002Wien (AUT)06 Oct 2018
4 x 100m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.29 11 Dec 20191NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS U20Celje (SLO)30 Jun 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best