Slovenia (SLO) U18 Best Lists 2018

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.02Jure Šterman27 Nov 20011National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
27.05Mitja Kordež24 May 20012National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
37.08Matevz Sustarsic27 Aug 20013National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.94Mitja Kordež24 May 20011Erima MeetingWien (AUT)20 Jan 2018
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.31Domen Oroz11 Oct 20011National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
28.45Tilen Ulčar03 May 20022National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
38.48Nejc Lipovec15 Jan 20023National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.01Sandro Jeršin Tomassini30 Jan 20041National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.68Zala Istenič23 May 20021National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
27.76Lea Hriberšek28 Dec 20012National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
37.88Nea Meh24 Apr 20024National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.63Zala Istenič23 May 20021Erima MeetingWien (AUT)20 Jan 2018
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.94Zala Istenič23 May 20021Track & Field ViennaWien (AUT)27 Jan 2018
258.53Nea Meh24 Apr 20023Budapest Region ChampionshipsBudapest (HUN)20 Jan 2018
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:14.41Zala Sekavcnik01 Oct 20033Erima MeetingWien (AUT)20 Jan 2018
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.73Tara Keber09 May 20012National Junior ChampionshipsLjubljana (SLO)03 Feb 2018
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.61Tara Keber09 May 20011National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75Nika Herakovič29 Jul 20011National Youth ChampionshipsCelje (SLO)10 Feb 2018
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.03Manca Starašinič12 Feb 20021MEDNARODNI MITING V DVORANILjubljana (SLO)13 Jan 2018
Triple Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.18Volčanjk Dea Fackovič27 Sep 20001BOŽIČNI MITINGBrežice (SLO)22 Dec 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.33Tjaša Zajc20 Mar 20021Slovenska Bistrica (SLO)28 Jan 2018
213.31Lana Verhovnik18 Sep 20011WLV/NÖLV/BLV Hallen-MSWien (AUT)13 Jan 2018
313.27Zala Cunk22 May 20022Slovenska Bistrica (SLO)28 Jan 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best